Archives

G - Maiden Name

Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Gabrielson, Emma Osterberg, Mrs. Henry Turner
Gabrielson, Esther E. Skoglund, Mrs. (?) McCook
Gage, Emma Almira Vickers, Mrs. Percy Lawrence
Gage, Matilda   Brown
Gage, Zona A. Odell (O'Dell), Mrs. R. D. McCook
Gahr, Anna Mielitz, Mrs. Earnes Grant
Gahr, Susanne Angerhofer, Mrs. Frederick Grant
Gall, Lydia Mehrer, Mrs. Emanuel Yankton
Gall, Regina Mehrer, Mrs. Henry Bon Homme
Galligan, Jessie Seefeldt, Mrs. August Clark
Galloway, Mary Alice Patterson, Mrs. Joseph Hyde
Gannon, Jessie Handlin, Mrs. Charles S. Meade
Gardner, Anna G. Flaigg, Mrs. A. M. Butte
Gardner, Ruth Hempel, Mrs. Jacob Lawrence
Gardner, Sarah A. Finnegan, Mrs. Owen Minnehaha
Garvie, Anna Belle "Annie" Cowin, Mrs. Charles Hyde
Gary, Eunice Elizabeth Fanslow, Mrs. Frank W. Yankton
Gates, Ella Magers, Mrs. Robert Butte
Gause, Besse Winifred Berry, Mrs. James J. Haakon
Gay, Amber Elizabeth Jones, Mrs. John Wallace Hyde
Gearey, Hattie Louise Slack, Mrs. Benoni Brown
Geary, Mary Mitchell, Mrs. John Brown
Gebhardt, Magdalena Wenzel, Mrs. Michael McPherson
Gee, Annie Barker, Mrs. Dawson Hand
Gee, Olive E. Read, Mrs. Schuyler a. Hand
Geffre, Barbara Lacher, Mrs. Anton McPherson
Geis, Theresa Ashe, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Gengerke, Amanda M. Dobberpuhl, Mrs. William Brown
George, Cora   Hutchinson
George, Elizabeth J. Patridge, Mrs. Albert J. Grant
George, Ida M. Liggett, Mrs. John W. Grant
George, Katherine Fessender, Mrs. William H. Edmunds
Gerdes, Katherine Carolina Osterloh, Mrs. Henry Roberts
Gerdes, Mary E. Bolduan (Boldaun), Mrs. (?) Grant
Gergen, Mary Ann Eixenberger, Mrs. Frank Meade
Gerhart, Kittie L. Gilmartin, Mrs. (?) Hyde
Gerhart, Minnie Sophia Quirk, Mrs. Elmer P. Hyde
Gerhart, Rose Edna Harris, Mrs. (?) Hyde
Gerrish, Ida Dunn, Mrs. Ben Moody
Getz, Amelia Furrow, Mrs. James Madison Hutchinson
Geuther, Bertha Buhler, Mrs. (?) Yankton
Giannonatti, Perla Hamilton, Mrs. Ralph Lawrence
Gibson, Ann Thatcher Thorn, Mrs. Stephen Frederick Faulk
Gibson, Elizabeth I. "Belle" Tubbs, Mrs. George Wilson Lawrence
Giddings, Grace Wells, Mrs.(?) Hughes
Giessinger, (?)   Harding
Gilbertson, Gunda Brockhoff, Mrs. G. W. Kingsbury
Gilchrist (Gilcrist), Mary Still, Mrs. Fred Lake
Gillespie, Mae Bowden, Mrs. Bert Hand
Gillpatrick, Cornelia Hall, Mrs. Charles R. Potter
Gilmore, Rose Vaux, Mrs. Oscar F. Codington
Glanville, Mae Harvey, Mrs. William J. Black Hills
Glaser, Magdalina (Magdelina) Glasemann, Mrs. Walter Hutchinson
Gleckler, Louise Curran, Mrs. Clay Hughes
Glessner, Catharine Eakin, Mrs. Edwin K. Sully
Glessner, Margaret Green, Mrs. W. H. Sully
Glover, Mary Dow, Mrs. Fred Kingsbury
Glover, Mary Dow, Mrs. Fred Kingsbury
Glover, Mary Baker Billings, Mrs. Harry Lawrence
Goehring, Barbara Schumacher, Mrs. Fred McPherson
Goehring, Christina Neuharth, Mrs. George G. McPherson
Goehring, Katharina Hoffman, Mrs. Jacob McPherson
Goehring, Louise Weidenbach, Mrs. Fred Yankton
Goheen, Isabelle Ackerman, Mrs. Adelbert Wesley Day
Gohl, Christina Wolff, Mrs. Jacob McPherson
Gohl, Katharina Hoff, Mrs. Michael McPherson
Gomsrude, Myrtle Marie Jarratt, Mrs. Art Kingsbury
Gorder, Clara Mathilda Anderson, Mrs. Sophus H. Brown
Gordon, Marjory Wright, Mrs. John Lake
Gorman, Liza Thompson, Mrs.G. B. Hand
Gorsuch, Ethel Robinson, Mrs. Earl Custer
Gortmaker, Maggie Iwerks, Mrs. U. B. Turner
Gotfredson, Sena   Lawrence
Gotz, Elizabeth Ottmar, Mrs. John McPherson
Gould, (?) Springer, Mrs. Frank L. Brown
Gould, Mary Jane Weldin, Mrs. Fay Crandall Tripp
Goulette, Anna Mossing, Mrs. Gunner W. Lawrence
Goyette, Delia Doody, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Grabe, Marie Schrag, Mrs. John M. Turner
Graber, Lizzie Kaufman, Mrs. Andrew Turner
Grabowska, Angela "Nellie"   McPherson
Graen, Anna Moes, Mrs. Henry J. Codington
Graf, Anna Strauss, Mrs. David Brown
Graff, Elizabeth Bragelman, Mrs. Anton Miner
Graft, Katie   Brown
Grajkowkski, Mary Magdalene Diede, Mrs. Christ Jacob Bon Homme
Grams, Ann Sessions, Mrs. Jay Butte
Grandpre, Amanda Smith, Mrs. Lee R. Spink
Grandpre,Dorothy May Smith, Mrs. Oscar Spink
Grange, Mary Alecia Hilton, Mrs. James Alfred McCook
Grant, Bessie Schmierer, Mrs. John Yankton
Grant, Edna Fogh, Mrs. Nels Perkins
Grant, Ella Vallery, Mrs. P. P. Butte
Graves, Florence Elizabeth Bortz, Mrs. August Gregory
Graves, Nellie Bloomhall, Mrs. Erwin Spink
Green, Alene Rockwell Dalrymple, Mrs. Charles A. Yankton
Green, Anna Nesbit (Nisbet), Mrs. William Richard "Dick" Lake
Green, Catherine Boland, Mrs. A. C. Pennington
Green, Emeline Louise Terry, Mrs. Clarence Roy Yankton
Green, Hattie D. Brigham, Mrs. Lafayette Brown
Green, Margie Lyons, Mrs. Bernard Brown
Green, May Holmes, Mrs. Leonard J. Lawrence
Green, May B. Holmes, Mrs. Leonard Campbell
Greene, Louise Hammer, Mrs. Alson Davison
Greenley, Annie E. Sisk, Mrs. Charles Meade
Gregg, Etta May Dorwart, Mrs. Frank Brule
Grenz, Rosina Zeller, Mrs. George McPherson
Griefenhagen, Mary King, Mrs. Earl Brown
Griffiths, Sarah E. Williams, Mrs. Hugh J. Brown
Grills, Minnie Hyde, Mrs. William J. Brown
Grindberg, Ida E. Johnson, Mrs. Edwin G. Minnehaha
Griswold, Georgiana Maude Oliver, Mrs. Ralph Brule
Groat, Blanche Saunders, Mrs. Jesse Jackson
Groen, Martha Effie Jans, Mrs. Harm Mellette
Gronseth, Celina   Marshall
Gronseth, Martha   Marshall
Gross, Anna Walter, Mrs. Joshua Hutchinson
Gross, Katharina Reiner, Mrs. Friedrich McPherson
Gross, Lydia Naasz, Mrs. George Edmunds
Grubke, Mary E. Berens, Mrs. N. H. Turner
Gubin, Anna Mary Moulton, Mrs. Menzo J. Brown
Gubin, Emma Amelia Thelen, Mrs. John M. Brown
Gubin, Minnie Fuhrman, Mrs. Louis Brown
Guenther (Genthner), Hermina Dahme, Mrs. Emil Grant
Guernsey, Lanta Davis, Mrs. John Turner
Guinter, Hattie Dow, Mrs. Edwin W. Lincoln
Guischer, Catherine Fitzgerald, Mrs. James X. (H.) Hanson
Gulickson, Tena   Brown
Gullick, Minerva Priscilla Castle, Mrs. George A. Brookings
Gunderson, Gurine B. Richert, Mrs. Arthur Turner
Gunderson, Hedvig Marian Melum, Mrs. John A. Beadle
Gunderson, Thea Malina Hogie, Mrs. Edward Deuel
Gunn, Barbara Mahnken, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Gunter, Dicy Tucker, Mrs. Edwin Charles Mix
Gunther, Theressa Miller, Mrs. William Minnehaha
Gurina, Clara Olson, Mrs. Robert E. Brookings
Gustafson, Anna Lovisa Daum, Mrs. Joseph Beadle
Guthmiller, Katherine Martell, Mrs. Jacob F. Brown
Gutjahr, Katherina Wolff, Mrs. Christian G. McPherson