Archives

E - Married Name

Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Eagle, Mrs. William Strite Thomas, Emma Rosalind Jerauld
Eakin, Mrs. Edwin K. Glessner, Catharine Sully
Eakins, Mrs. Joseph S. (?), Ardelle Deuel
Eastman, Mrs. Alfred Cook, Ann Emaline Roberts
Eastman, Mrs. Ralph H. Howell, Winnie Grant
Eaton, Mrs. William Alphonso Burgess, Angelina Melissa Day
Ebens, Mrs. Louis Wagner, Emma Louise Grant
Eccles, Mrs. John C. (James E.) Ash, Elizabeth Yankton
Ecker, Mrs. Earl H. Rogers, Bird M. Hamlin
Eddy, Mrs. Elmer Olson, Gunella "Nellie" Grant
Eddy, Mrs. Robert Brand, Louise Codington
Eddy, Mrs. William Reet, Mattie Miner
Ede, Mrs. Joseph Rheingand, Caroline Elizabeth Grant
Edkem, Mrs. Olaf "Ole" T. (?), Martha K. Brown
Edmison, Mrs. Thomas G. (?), Florence H. Hand
Edmunds, Mrs. Andrew McDonald, Alice Potter
Edson, Mrs. Homer (?), Olive Potter
Egemo, Mrs. Oscar (?), Anna Day
Egleston, Mrs. Nelson Warren Wardell, Adelaide Brule
Eich, Mrs. Henry Crammer, Anna Marie Miner
Eich, Mrs. Matt Barnardy, Mary Miner
Eikman, Mrs. Henry Roder, Mary Grant
Eisenbeis, Mrs. John Ries, Lena Hutchinson
Eisenmann, Mrs. John Peterson, Carrie Marie Hughes
Eixenberger, Mrs. Frank Gergen, Mary Ann Meade
Ekern, Mrs. Carl Molstad, Anne Mary Deuel
Ekern, Mrs. Mark Fremstad, Marie Moody
Eldeen, Mrs. Charles Emil Alta, Edith Faulk
Eldredge, Mrs. Clarence Alvah Ash, Annie Lawrence
Elfrink, Mrs. Harry Hall, Lula Hyde
Eliasen, Mrs. Chris Nielsen, Anna Miner
Eliason, Mrs. (?) Horton, Inez Dewey
Ellefson, Mrs. E. O. Miller, Lily Grant
Ellefson, Mrs. Iver Nelsons, Betsy Marie Minnehaha
Ellerton, Mrs. Matt Peterson, Mary Hughes
Elliott, Mrs. Edley John Stickney, Alice Minnehaha
Elliott, Mrs. Thomas M. Robertson, Blanche Brown
Ellis, Mrs. James LeRoy Huck, Averil Edmunds
Ellwein, Mrs. Gottleib (?), Sophia Hutchinson
Ellwein, Mrs. Jacob Frasch, Regina Hutchinson
Ellworth Mrs. Roy Watson, Flora Marshall
Elshere, Mrs. Lemuel "Lum" McCraken, Jesse Pennington
Elsner, Mrs. W. Sasse, Hattie Marshall
Elzhic, Mrs. Anton Sykora, Mary Hyde
Emanuel, Mrs. E. E. Sieveke, Ida Grant
Emerson, Ray Thomas, Gertrude Lake
Emery, Mrs. (?) (?), Lottie Lawrence
Emery, Mrs. Wesley Horner, Lena Lenora Beadle
Eng, Mrs. Edwin Ekern, Inga Moody
Engebretson, Mrs. Swen Sannes, Mary Catherine Day
Engel, Mrs. (?) Barker, Grace Lawrence
Engelbert, Mrs. John (?), Mary Tripp
Engelland, Mrs. David Weinert, Augusta Elizabeth Davison
Enger, Mrs. Frank Evenson, Elmina Buffalo
Engilsgood, Mrs. Knut Vagnild, Merit Johnsdtr Brookings
England, Mrs. Henry Buckman, Caroline Henrietta "Etta" Jerauld
English, Mrs. Alva M. Rider, Anna Yankton
English, Mrs. George F. Pauline Halverson Yankton
Englund, Mrs. Carl Emanuel Nappen, Mollie Grant
Engman, Mrs. Andrew P. Highland, Margrita Clay
Ennis, Mrs. Allen W. Eichhorn, Katie J. McCook
Eno, Mrs. D. G. Nokes, Emma Jane Brule
Enquist, Mrs. Emil Claus Anderson, Emma Grant
Enright, Mrs. Mike Baldwin, Tresa McCook
Erbe, Mrs. Earl Lee, Tillie Brown
Erdahl, Mrs. Eli Clausen, Tillie Grant
Erdman, Mrs. Gus Stuempges, Anna Marie Turner
Erickson, Mrs. Carl Ferdinand Krebs, Magdalene "Lena" McCook
Erickson, Mrs. Herman Johnson, Julia Minnehaha
Erickson, Mrs. Iver Smemoe, Maria B. Minnehaha
Erickson, Mrs. John Lunstrum, Ida Caroline Spink
Erickson, Mrs. Martin Lillehaug, Marie Jerauld
Erickson, Mrs. Ole Bjornstad, Petra Brookings
Erickson, Mrs. Thomas (?), Martha Day
Erickson, Mrs.George Barkley, Emma Jane Hamlin
Erion, Mrs. George Hills, Nellie A. Grant
Ernest, Mrs. Fred (?), Ada A. Butte
Ernest, Mrs. Wiliam H. Ducharme, Rose Butte
Ernst, Mrs. George ? Walworth
Erwin, Mrs. David Rice, Emma Hand
Eschbach, Mrs. Charles Podoll, Louisa Brown
Essington, Mrs. Gipson P. Anderson, Mary Brown
Ettswold, Mrs. Ole Carey, Cleone Lyman
Evald, Mrs. John C. Myers, Ora Louise Edmunds
Evans, Mrs. Benjamin Makham, Esther Brown
Evans, Mrs. Benjamin C. Markham, Esther Spink
Evans, Mrs. Clinton Riley, Lulu Brown
Evans, Mrs. Edward (?), Elizabeth Jane Brown
Evans, Mrs. Meron Tuttle, Nellie Kingsbury
Evans, Mrs. Wallace Conway Seewald, Ida M. Brown
Everson, Mrs. John ? Brown