Archives

Yankton County

Maiden Name
Married Name
(?), Angie Parrick (Patrick), Mrs. (?)
(?), Anna Forster, Mrs. Jake
(?), Anna L. Senechal, Mrs. Earnest
(?), Annie Burke, Mrs. (?)
(?), Annie Hockel, Mrs. John
(?), Dorothea Elizabeth Lloyd, Mrs. David E.
(?), Elizabeth N. Niederwerder (Niederwieder), Mrs. Henry
(?), Emma Tittle, Mrs. Charles
(?), Florence Ray, Mrs. Fred B.
(?), Gara M. Skotvold, Mrs. Axel
(?), Louisa Thompson, Mrs. Robert
(?), Margaret Honey, Mrs. Joseph
(?), Mary Doerr, Mrs. Erhart
(?), Mary Limpo, Mrs. (?)
(?), Rose Ivory, Mrs. Thomas
? Opsal, Mrs. Iver L.
? Treiber, Mrs. Charles
Anderson, Christine Frawley, Mrs. Henry
Ash, Elizabeth Eccles, Mrs. John C. (James E.)
Aungie, Matildia Michelle Lyman, Mrs. Max
Ballensky, Lydia Schanzenbach, Mrs. George
Bangs, Lucy Dix, Mrs. George P.
Bauder, Elizabeth Max, Mrs. Jacob
Bender, Katherine Rempher, Mrs. John
Benedict, Flora Walpole, Mrs. Rovert James
Brockel, Maria Steinbach Quenzer, Mrs. Karl
Congdon, Sarah Rebecca Fargo, Mrs. Sylvester C.
Craig, Christine Cecelia Henderson, Mrs. William
Dewey, Harriet Frances  
Dix, Leona Adelaide Wilbur, Henry
Douglas, Elizabeth Blodgett, Mrs. James Newton
Eiseman, (?) Fantle, Mrs. William J.
Ellerman, Amy Coxe, Mrs. (?)
Erb, Helena "Lena" Stoll, Mrs. Richard W.
Erstgaard, Christina Magnus, Mrs. John
Faulk, Caroline Burleigh, Mrs. Walter A.
Gall, Lydia Mehrer, Mrs. Emanuel
Gary, Eunice Elizabeth Fanslow, Mrs. Frank W.
Geuther, Bertha Buhler, Mrs. (?)
Goehring, Louise Weidenbach, Mrs. Fred
Grant, Bessie Schmierer, Mrs. John
Green, Alene Rockwell Dalrymple, Mrs. Charles A.
Green, Emeline Louise Terry, Mrs. Clarence Roy
Halvorson, Regina Mortenson, Mrs. George
Hanson, Clara Josephine Benser, Mrs. Reinhart F.
Hanson, Necolena "Nettie" Berkley, Mrs. Julius
Harnisch, Tillie Uhrich, Mrs. Victor
Harris, Anna Lang, Mrs. Thomas
Higbee, Martha Stearns "Mattie" Drew, Mrs. Socrates
Himle, Betsy Swenumson, Mrs. John
Hoyt, Anna Eliza Marsh, Mrs. Fred H.
Jensen, Margaret Long, Mrs. Fred
Junker, Caroline Lund, Mrs. Peter
Klimisch, Bertha Kabeiseman, Mrs. Joseph
Klopping, Henrietta Belle "Ettabelle" Gurney, Mrs. Deloss Butler
LeBlanc, Sarah Mary Bordeno, Mrs. William T.
Lyman, Clara Uken, Mrs. Otto
Lyman, Clara Uken, Mrs. Otto
Mach, Rose Nemec, Mrs. Joseph
Madsen, Beulah Hansen, Mrs. John Charles
Madsen, Johanna Hollis, Mrs. Fred S.
Mathews, Eva V. MacGregor, Mrs. Alexander
McCollum, Mary Ellen Cooley, Mrs. James Polk
McNichol, Lenora Learned, Mrs. Norman
Meyer, Bertha M. McDonnall, Mrs. James R.
Miner, Frances Shaw, Mrs. O. P.
Murphy, Jennie C.  
Nielson, Christina (Christena) Callesen, Mrs. Chris
Novak, Anna Kaiser, Mrs. Nathan J.
O'Dell, Mary Patterson, Mrs. James H.
Pauline Halverson English, Mrs. George F.
Proctor, Sarah Jane Dix, Stillman Randall
Propper, Nellie Beachem, Mrs. William H.
Quich, Brigetta (Bridget) Fanslow (Venzeleaux), Mrs. Michael
Renish, Anna Stevens, Mrs. Ray
Rider, Anna English, Mrs. Alva M.
Ripley, Frances A. Foster, Mrs. James S.
Rokusek, Anna  
Samson, Georgia W. Dryden, Mrs. Henderson Theron
Satter, Mary Nelson, Mrs. Samuel
Schaeffer, Katherina Quast, Mrs. Henry
Schnock, Julianna Janousek, Mrs. Louis
Sheed, Ida Mae Savage, Mrs. William
Stevenson (Steenphensen), Ada Gothier, Mrs. William
Tanner, Frances Bennett Dewey, Mrs. Herbert Emerson
Thompson, Mary Rottrup, Mrs. Thomas
Thurston, Priscilla E. W. Snedigar, Mrs. (?)
Todd, Katherine  
Tower, May C. Box, Mrs. Harry W.
Ulmer, Regina Schorzmann, Mrs. Henry
Vanderhule, Virginia "Virgie" Bramble, Mrs. D. T.
Vinatieri, Marilda Donovan, Mrs. Edward F.
Volin, Blanche Hardie, Mrs. Robert
Ward, Margaret  
Weidner, Susana Schamber, Mrs. Peter
Wenzlaff, Josephine Kositzke, Mrs. Gustav
White, Bessie M. Wyman, Mrs. A. Lee
Wood, Mabel Mortimer, Mrs. S. G.
Wood, Mabel Mortimer, Mrs. S. G.
Wood, Sarah Frances Ward, Mrs. Joseph
Zemlicka, Josie K. Houdek, Mrs. Joseph