Archives

C - Maiden Name

Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Cachelin, Mabel Grace Wolfe, Mrs. George Lawrence
Cain, Marie   Lawrence
Callahan, Kate   Lawrence
Campbell, Anna May Stemwedel, Mrs. William E. Codington
Campbell, Callie Alice Leighton, Mrs. H. A. Beadle
Campbell, Jessie Harris, Mrs. C. N. Brown
Campbell, Lucy L.   Beadle
Campbell, Mary Sutfin, Mrs. John L. Hand
Campbell, Nettie Mae Mueller, Mrs. Ernest P. Lake
Campbell, Sarah "Aunt Sally"   Lawrence
Campion, Agnes Ann Long, Mrs. William F. Butte
Campion, Triphena Marie Littlefield, Mrs. Samuel S. Butte
Canfield, Bertha L. Presba, Mrs. (?) Lake
Canfield, Eda Leonard, Mrs. Willard E. Miner
Cannon, Lillie M. Miller, Mrs. (?) Meade
Canon, Mary Alice Ashton, Mrs. John Sanborn
Caramel, Rosa J. Brandhurst, Mrs. Carl Hyde
Carey, Cleone Ettswold, Mrs. Ole Lyman
Carlson, Anna Victoria Vallen, Mrs. John Lincoln
Carlson, Annie Marie Clakins, Mrs. Lynn Gates Edmunds
Carlson, Christina Louisa (Kristina J.) Johnson, Mrs. Nels Alfred Johnson Hyde
Carlson, Clara Watson, Mrs. O. C. Minnehaha
Carlson, Emma Welsh, Mrs. Edward Lincoln
Carlson, Emma J. Wilson, Mrs. George Grant
Carlson, Esther Swensen, Mrs. William Day
Carlson, Etta Long, Mrs. Lloyd H. Long Brule
Carlson, Hilda Carolina Lundberg, Mrs. Carl John Henning Deuel
Carlson, Ida Othelia Rudine (Johnson), Mrs. Gustaph Adolph Hyde
Carlson, Johanna "Jennie" Marie Hosley, Mrs. William E. Day
Carlson, Mary E. Franzen, Mrs. John Marshall
Carlson, Mathilda Linngren, Mrs. Charles J. Grant
Carlson, Mathilda Wahl, Mrs.Gust Brown
Carney, Ann Nixon, Mrs. George Roberts
Carpenter, Carrie Cowles, Mrs. Edward Dwight Clay
Carpenter, Inez Slawson, Mrs.Louis R Codington
Carpenter, Leila Warner, Mrs. Thomas Clay
Carr, Audie Wilkinson, Mrs. E. G. Pennington
Carr, Ina L. Sutherland, Mrs. Roy L. Custer
Carr, Mary Pfiel, Mrs. John F. Lake
Carrick, Isabelle Plants, Mrs. William Faulk
Carrol, Alice M. Knaak, Mrs. Julius C. Grant
Carroll, Elizabeth Marie Wilton, Mrs. Josiah A.(Joseph) Bon Homme
Carter, Bessie ? Pennington
Carter, Myrtle E. Hooper, Mrs. Frank H. Edmunds
Carter, Orilla Magee (McGee), Mrs. George Hamlin
Case, Bernice Jones, Mrs. Robert D. Codington
Casey, Ida Geroge, Mrs. John Day
Casey, Mabel Murry, Mrs. Alexander "Alex" Day
Cass, Lucy Mercer, Mrs. John Thomas "Tom" Sully
Cassels, Martha Georgena Lancaster, Mrs. Will Butte
Castleman, Eleanor Small, Mrs. Charles S. Butte
Catlin, Nellie Williams, Mrs. Arthur Union
Cavanagh, Harriet Krebs, Mrs. Paul D. McPherson
Cavanaugh, Caroline O'Hara, Mrs. Mike Kingsbury
Chafee, Adda Adelia Dunsmore, Mrs. James Faulk
Chaille (Shay), Celina Bearry, Mrs. Frank Union
Chambers, Io Whitney, Mrs. Ralph M. Faulk
Chambers, Rachel Frances Roberts, Mrs. A. C. Day
Chandler, Sadie Hartwell, Mrs. Edwin H. Spink
Chapin, Wessie Impecoven, Mrs. John Marshall
Chapman, Harriet Mae Luke, Mrs. John Faulk
Chapman, Pearl Ham, Mrs. Eardley R. Lawrence
Charnley, Lavina (Baldwin) Gersite, Mrs. Washington Miner
Charvat, Ella Reidel, Mrs. Reinhold (Reinholt) Lake
Chase, Bertha Fuller, Mrs. Frank L. Kingsbury
Chase, Fannie Knochenmuss, Mrs. F. J. Lawrence
Chastain, Elizabeth Ann Bartlett, Mrs. Joseph Tripp
Cheak, Annie V. Rose, Mrs. Hiram Y. Faulk
Cheak, Maggie Holcomb, Mrs. Charles A. Faulk
Cheak, Mary Monroe, Mrs. Oscar G. Faulk
Cheak, Nora   Faulk
Cheatham, Lida Collins, Wesley Spink
Chesky, Anna Ingalls, Mrs. Edward "Ned" Walworth
Chilcote, Mary McCraken, Mrs. James Pennington
Chittick, Claude   Faulk
Christensen, Augusta Skoog, Mrs. Simon W. Grant
Christensen, Clara Christensen, Mrs. William Kingsbury
Christensen, Clara M. Peterson, Mrs. Martin Day
Christensen, Mae Lundgren, Mrs. Andrew Turner
Christensen, Marie Johnson, Mrs. Charles Clay
Christina Herman Gross, Mrs. Henry McPherson
Christopherson, Clara Tysland, Mrs. Otto Minnehaha
Christopherson, Hannah M. Anderson, Mrs. Ernest S. Codington
Christopherson, Mrs. Anna Dorothea Hanson, Mrs. Hans K. Turner
Church, Sarah Ellen Shearer, Mrs.(?) Hyde
Civretto, Frances P. Cappa, Mrs. Stephen Lawrence
Clark, Clara Leone Gingles, Mrs. J. H. Hanson
Clark, Elizabeth   Potter
Clark, Ellen "Nellie" Parker, Mrs. Herbert E. Minnehaha
Clark, Jennie Annie Laura Alleman, Mrs. Peter Hughes
Clark, Julia Layton, Mrs. Joshua Hutchinson
Clark, Lillian "Lillie" Ayer, Mrs. John T. Lawrence
Clark, Mary Luke, Mrs. Orin Bon Homme
Clark, Minnie Mae Kearns, Mrs. Patrick Brown
Clark, Nellie (Nelle) M.   Potter
Clausen, Tillie Erdahl, Mrs. Eli Grant
Claymore, Abigail Cotrell, Mrs. John Pennington
Cleaver, Mary Ellen Clark, Mrs. C. E. Aurora
Clemensen, Edith C. Tollefson, Mrs. Thomas C. Perkins
Clement, Amanda   Lincoln
Clement, Esther Louise Wilbur, Mrs.Henry Brown
Cleveland, Nellie Voss, Mrs. Bert Grant
Cline, Pearl   Hyde
Cobb, Clara B. Peck, Mrs. Frank Brown
Cochran, Elzira Maria Lovell, Mrs. Nelson "Nels" Grace Hand
Cochrane, Bertha Estella Thompson, Mrs. John Clinton Deuel
Cochrane, Mabel Beulah Stacey, Mrs. Walter Clark
Coddington, Anna E. Cameron, Mrs. Allen L. Beadle
Coe, Clara Demaris   Lawrence
Colby, Anna Billings, Mrs. Fred Kingsbury
Cole, Elizabeth Vetter, Mrs. John S. Brown
Cole, Esther Jeannette Aller, Mrs. John Sanborn
Cole, Lula Olding, Mrs. Ray Spink
Coleman, Florence Davis, Mrs. William P. Jerauld
Coles, Jennie Mills, Mrs. J. L. Bon Homme
Colgrove, (?) Kneisel, Mrs. George Hamlin
Collier, Bessie   Day
Collins, Bertha Nelson, Mrs. (?) Kingsbury
Collins, Ethel Jacobsen, Mrs. Elias Hughes
Collins, Grace Buell, Mrs. James Lake
Collins, Margaret Elmira Lytton, Mrs. George Butte
Collins, Mary Elizabeth "Frisbie" Acheson, Mrs. John Minnehaha
Combs, Grace   Beadle
Comer, Ora Cannon, Mrs. W. B. Spink
Congdon, Sarah Rebecca Fargo, Mrs. Sylvester C. Yankton
Congleton, Bessie Irene Procter, Mrs. Frank E. Aurora
Conley, Alice Dunphy, Mrs. Patrick Deuel
Conley, Clara Ellen Bork, Mrs. Frank A. Deuel
Conlon, Ellen Mary Lamberton, Mrs. Ernest B. Meade
Connors, Dorothy W. MacDonald, Mrs. Archibald A. Turner
Conright, Hazel   Grant
Cook, Anita Beatrice Bates, Mrs. Raymond Kirtley Lawrence
Cook, Ann Emaline Eastman, Mrs. Alfred Roberts
Cooper, Bertha Abee Rexinger, Mrs. Charles Brown
Cooper, Ella Gertrude Gronso, Mrs. Fred Brown
Cooper, Regina Lass, Mrs. Peter Union
Corbin, Minnie Alberteen Beeney, Mrs. Alpheus S. Day
Corey, Elizabeth Corey Smith, Mrs. James Miles Spink
Cornelius, Jennie Anderson, Mrs. John Kingsbury
Cornelius, Maren Pedersen, Mrs. Anders Kingsbury
Cornell, Sarah Belle Jordan, Mrs. William Lawrence
Corskie (Cprskie), Mabel Patridge, Mrs. Arthur (Arthue) J. Grant
Cotton, Alice Nobel, Mrs. W. P. Turner
Cotton, Alice Belle Noble, Mrs. William Pruyn Minnehaha
Cotton, Florence Perkett, Mrs. John B. Minnehaha
Cotton, Grace Elizabeth Matteson, Mrs. Charles E. Turner
Cottrell, Lucy F. Ingalls, Mrs. William Minnehaha
Coughlin, Catherine Makens, Mrs. James Perkins
Coulson, Rebecca Waby, Mrs. Fred Kingsbury
Covey, Betty Belle Moline, Mrs. Victor Brown
Cowan, Alice DeVitt, Mrs. James A. Lake
Cowles, Frances Amanda Hall, Mrs. George Edwin Edmunds
Cowles, Gertie May Valentine, Mrs. William A. Brookings
Cowles, Leona Knapp, Mrs. Zera P. Spink
Cowley (Cauley), Katherine Kelly, Mrs. Thomas Hand
Cox, Jennie Hash, Mrs. W. K. Meade
Coy, Nancy Stewart, Mrs. William A Kingsbury
Craft, Sarah Jane Read, Mrs. Edward J. Kingsbury
Craig, Birdena Mae Winchell, Mrs. Ed Spink
Craig, Christine Cecelia Henderson, Mrs. William Yankton
Craig, Emma L. Mickelson, Mrs. George M. Brown
Crammer, Anna Marie Eich, Mrs. Henry Miner
Crandall, Margaret "Maggie" Jane Pearce, Mra. Isaac Jerauld
Craney, Cora Kohler, Mrs. Albert J. Lake
Cranmer, Frances Greenman, Mrs. (?) Brown
Craven, Alice C. Caborn, Mrs. L. L. Edmunds
Crawford, Mable Irene Steadman, Mrs. Floyd D. Brown
Crawford, Miriam Speirs, Mrs.(?) Hughes
Cresswy (Cressey), Mary C. Laughlin, Mrs. C. S. Beadle
Cressy, Mary James, Mrs. W. M. Beadle
Crilly, Theresa Williams, Mrs. Guy Pennington
Crites, Ida M. Price, Mrs. Joseph E. Meade
Croal, Theresa Genevieve Wilson, Mrs. W. W. Roberts
Croft, Eliza Helen Reiss, Mrs. Charles Grant
Croft, Jane Spicer, Mrs. Lorenzo E. Grant
Crooks, Eliza Elizabeth Huffman, Mrs. Joseph F. Lyman
Crool, Anna C. Hicks, Mrs. Thomas Grant
Cross, Abbie Pratt, Mrs. George W. Hyde
Cross, Harriet Ann Charles, Mrs. Adolph A. Brown
Crowell, Birdie McDonald, Mrs. (?) Edmunds
Crowell, Elizabeth Harlow, Mrs. Edward Meade
Crowell, Lulu Agnes Swartz, Mrs. Carl Frederick Brookings
Crowell, Mary Ethel Baldridge, Mrs. C. E. Kingsbury
Crowl, Verna Dickerson, Mrs. C. Grant
Crowley, Adeline Kelly, Mrs. J. E. Brown
Crowley, Mary L. Prill, Mrs. Edwin M. Lincoln
Crown, Georgia Anne Ralston, Mrs. Ellsworth Brule
Croymans, Petronella Tillemans, Mrs. Henry Grant
Culbertson, Lina Lee, Mrs. Knute O. Edmunds
Cummings, Clara J. Cross, Mrs. W. G. Brown
Cunningham, Carrie V. Taylor, Mrs. William Spink
Cunningham, Lutie Belle Holland, Mrs. Rueben J. Spink
Curry, Alice Maria Mesick, Mrs. Jacob S. Hyde
Curtis, Annie L. Maxfield, Mrs. Butler G. Grant
Curtis, Mattie Jennings, Mrs. R. D. Lawrence
Cushman, Charlotte Clark, Mrs. Horace S. Lawrence
Cushman, Irene Wilson, Mrs. Albert D. Lawrence