Archives

D - Maiden Name

Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Dahl, Isabella Anderson, Mrs. Peter August "Gus" Clay
Dahl, Thea Matilda "Tillie" Anderson, Mrs. Adolph Moody
Dahlberg, Lydia Maria Lundquist, Mrs. Ivan Grant
Dahle, Marie L.   Grant
Dahlgren, Lydia Elizabeth Rabine, Mrs. Albert Grant
Dake, Carrie Blanche Lloyd, Mrs. Walter Ross Beadle
Daken, Emily R. Smith, Mrs. William Henry Davison
Dalager, Julia Chilson, Mrs. Chil H. Day
Dale, Addie Mae Fulker, Mrs. John R. Brown
Dammen, Lise Marie Thompson, Mrs. Ole Brookings
Damon, Isabell Young, Mrs. Alfred John Lawrence
Damsgaard, Mary Elizabeth Peterson, Mrs. Martin Kingsbury
Danielson, Olga Jelbert, Mrs. James Lawrence
Darling, Mary Ellen Heron, Mrs. Claude Hughes
Darrington, Vina Ann Powell, Mrs. William "Will" H. Gregory
Darrow, Mabel Heasley, Mrs. John Moody
Daugherty, Hattie Place, Mrs. Wm. H. Beadle
Daugherty, Mable McGirr, Mrs. John Lake
Davies, Elizabeth Owens, Mrs. John Edmunds
Davis, Harriet Spafford, Mrs. Frederick Moody
Davis, Jane McMurchie, Mrs. James Duncan Clay
Davis, Rose Goepfert, Mrs. Stephen H. Codington
Dawes, Carrie   Brown
Dawes, Grace A. Kearns, Mrs. W. F. Brown
Dawson, Mabel Potter, Mrs. Charles E. Beadle
de Motte, Cora May Anderson, Mrs. Clark S. Beadle
De Wolf, Edith Lynn, Mrs. (?) Charles Mix
Dean, Emma Quam, Mrs. Andrew Brookings
Dean, Ida Elma Wenner, Mrs. Roy E. Clark
Dean, Lillian Morgan, Mrs. Frank Brule
Dean, Myrtle Dornberger, Mrs. George A. Beadle
Deane, Alice Smoots, Mrs. J. T. Union
DeBell, Florence Youngquist, Mrs. Edward V. Todd
DeBoer, Annie Boschker, Mrs. Peter Edmunds
Decker, Jessie F. May, Mrs. Samuel H. Jerauld
Deeg, Mary Piper, Mrs. Albert S. Beadle
Deere, Jessie C. Rondell, Mrs. John Day
Degenaar, Johanna Uckert, Mrs. Richard Deuel
Degnan, Katherin E.   Black Hills
DeGreef, Anna Margaret Kockx, Mrs. Frank Roberts
DeGreef, Esther Marie Nelson, Mrs. James A. Grant
Del Delvaux, Julia Meyer, Mrs. Otto Beadle
Dempsey, Kittle (Kittie) Brink, Mrs. Edwin Beadle
DenBesten, Maaike "Margaret" "Maggie" Van Wyk, Mrs. Cornelis Douglas
Denee, Maude D. Ogden, Mrs. Robert N. Lawrence
Dennee, Isabella Maude Ogden, Mrs. William Lardner Black Hills
Dennis, Mattie Turner, Mrs. George Fall River
Dent, Rebecca Howard, Mrs. Isaac M. McCook
Denton, Florence Amanda Hubbard, Mrs. Albert E. Kingsbury
Desch, Adeline Schlagel, Mrs. A. Marshall
Dethleff, Marie C.   Jerauld
DeVitt, Julia E. Tate, Mrs. Earnest Lincoln
Dewey, Grace Aurelia   Hughes
Dewey, Harriet Frances   Yankton
DeWitte, Sophia Slack, Mrs. Henry Brown
Dibble, Nellie Youel, Mrs. Chas Moody
Dickinson, Carrie Gibbs, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Dickinson, Harriet Victoria Freeman, Mrs. John W. Lawrence
Dickinson, Rose Lowrey, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Dietrich, Amelia Beyer, Mrs. Edward F. Miner
Dietrich, Louisa Christina Roehr, Mrs. William Frederick Marshall
Diets, Ida Morgan, Mrs. George Grant
Dillin, Martha Josephine Boyles, Mrs. Samuel Albert Hutchinson
Dillon, Eileen (Ieleen)   Gregory
Dillon, Jane Horrigan, Mrs. James Sanborn
Dimmock, Robertine McCalister, Mrs. Alonzo M. Lake
Dinnis, Alice "Allie" Maud Ham, Mrs. Charles Pennington
Ditmanson, Turina (Turine) Fehrs, Mrs. Henry Grant
Dittberner, Lydia Wellnitz, Mrs. Herman Carl Brown
Dittes, Luzetta W. Thompson, Mrs. John Roberts
Dix, Leona Adelaide Wilbur, Henry Yankton
Dixon, Agnes May Traphagan, Mrs. Samuel S. Marshall
Dobbertin, Mary Meyers, Mrs. John Beadle
Dobratz, Anna Poole, Mrs. J. W. "Jack" Spink
Dobrick, Dorothy Katherine Hering, Mrs. Hax W. Brown
Doersch, Mae Anna Holden, Mrs. Charles H. Brown
Dollinger, Rosina Schutz, Mrs. Karl McPherson
Domagala, Selma Torgrude, Mrs. Selma Hutchinson
Domsch, Ann Watson, Mrs. Leroy Beadle
Donaldson, Della Reder, Mrs. Gus Custer
Doney, Della   Beadle
Donley, Mary Max, Mrs. Carl Bon Homme
Doody, Mary L. Mochon, Mrs. Oliva Joseph Lawrence
Dooley, Mary Bartels, Mrs. Henry J. Tripp
Dore, Mary Molander, Mrs. Charles Grant
Doty, Hattie Webb, Mrs. George E. Union
Doty, Vivian Barron, Mrs. E. D. Brown
Douglas, Elizabeth Blodgett, Mrs. James Newton Yankton
Douglas, Mollie Griffee, Mrs. Abraham Daily Faulk
Dowdell, Ethel Abild, Mrs. George M. Sanborn
Doyle, Margaret Guhin, Mrs. William McPherson
Drake, Winna Blanche Miller, Mrs. John w. Moody
Drew, (?) King, Mrs. Frank O. Hyde
Drew, Abigail Perkins, Mrs. John B. Hughes
Drew, Maude Reder, Mrs. Alfred Custer
Driessen, Nettie Dornbusch, Mrs. Frank W. Grant
Driskill, (?)   Harding
Dryden, Margery Violet Shaw, Mrs. Frank Fall River
Ducharme, Eva Mary Maass, Mrs. George Butte
Ducharme, Rose Ernest, Mrs. Wiliam H. Butte
Dudley, Grace Knott, Mrs. William W. Clark
Dufloth, Louise Grace Reinecke, Mrs. Adolph Potter
Duhamel, Matilda Victoria Babue, Maxmillian Pennington
Dunker, Dora Margretha Lawrence, Mrs. William Bromley Brown
Dunn (O'Donnell), Margaret J. O'Riley, Mrs. (?) Brown
Dunn, Caroline Aspinwall, Mrs. Monty Kingsbury
Dunn, Jessie Halstead, Mrs. Walter Charles Black Hills
Dunn, Julia Duggan, Mrs. Patrick Faulk
Dunn, Mary Brennan, Mrs. Joseph Sanborn
Dunsmore, Maud F. Thorn, Mrs.Clark Edward Faulk
Dunwoody, Eva   Lawrence
Dunwoody, Roberta Annetta Allabough (Allen), Mrs. Franklin Lawrence
Durand, Eunice Elizabeth Lyman, Mrs. E. C. Beadle
Durkee, Mary "May" Dobson, Mrs. John H. Hanson
Durland, Martha Ann Houser, Mrs. (Joseph) Andrew Lincoln
Duster, Rose Oswald, Mrs. Peter Miner
Dutton, Mattie Wallis, Mrs. George Davison
Duvenreick, Caroline Wilhelmina Bittner, Mrs. Franz Oskar Edmunds
Dvorak, Mary Steverak, Mrs. (?) Bon Homme
Dwight, Ada Keating, Mrs. Mike H. Kingsbury
Dwinnell, Mary L. Finch, Mrs. W. H. Spink
Dwyer, Ellen Pool, Mrs. Silas M. Turner
Dyer, Grace E. Searles, Mrs. Charles J. Pennington