Archives

E - Maiden Name

Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Easterby, Sarah Olson, Mrs. Ole J. Perkins
Easterby, Sarah Olson, Mrs. Ole. J. Day
Easterby, Sarah Belle Hastings, Mrs. Lewis Day
Eastman, Edith Pearl Arnold, Mrs. C. E. Roberts
Eastman, Grace Moore, Mrs. Oliver Moody
Eastman, Lydia Sykora, Mrs. John Roberts
Easton, Adelaide McIntyre, Mrs. William A. Codington
Ebel, Sophia Wenzel, Mrs. Michael McPherson
Eckern, Annie E. Austin, Mrs. Sheridan T. Lawrence
Eckhart, Alice Duesler, Mrs. Marion Beadle
Eckhart, Alice Duesler, Mrs. Marion Beadle
Eckley, Thea Johnson, Mrs. Endre Lincoln
Eddy, Annie Bates, Mrs. John Henry Lawrence
Edgerton, Viva Howard, Mrs. Ira Robert McCook
Edgorse, Elizabeth Strohmeier, Mrs. Richard Brown
Edlund, Lela Boom, Mrs. William Clay
Edmunds, Gertrude Flyte, Mrs. Fred Potter
Edmundsen, Julia A. Norlin, Mrs. S. L. Minnehaha
Edwards, Sarah H. Kruger, Mrs. Henry Lake
Eggers, Clementina Orman, Mrs. Riley Potter
Eggler, Essie Clark, Mrs. Wesley Spink
Eggleston, Nora E. McIlvaine, Mrs. Lewis Beadle
Ehlert, Ernestina Ladwig, Mrs. William Grant
Eich, (?) Klinkhammer, Mrs. Frank Miner
Eich, Catherine Mary Mentele, Mrs. Herman Miner
Eichenberger, Sophia Blume, Mrs. George Spink
Eichhorn, Katie J. Ennis, Mrs. Allen W. McCook
Eidsness, Kristina Tollefson, Mrs. John Lincoln
Einerson, Ida M. Benson, Mrs. John Clay
Eiseley, Margaret Hamilton, Mrs. A. B. Clay
Eiseman, (?) Fantle, Mrs. William J. Yankton
Ekern, Inga Eng, Mrs. Edwin Moody
Ekern, Inga Mathilda   Moody
Elfert, Dorothea Plagmann, Mrs. Ludwig V. Hanson
Eliason, Lennie Scott, Mrs. L. A. Meade
Ellefson, Anna Hermanson, Mrs. Carl Minnehaha
Ellefson, Anna Hermanson, Mrs. Carl Minnehaha
Ellefson, Edith   Moody
Ellerman, Amy Coxe, Mrs. (?) Yankton
Ellinghausen, Marie Herther, Mrs. Jacob Brown
Elliot, Lizzie Ett Holmes, Mrs. Harry A. Charles Mix
Ellis, Julia Ann Herpel, Mrs. Hohn C. Day
Ellis, Martha Irving, Mrs. Amos Charles Mix
Elshang, Josephine Tonseth (Torseth), Mrs. Olaf Lake
Elsner, Tillie   Brown
Elsom, Annie Laura Kingsley, Mrs. Grancis R. Edmunds
Emerson, Arabella Cora Sherbourne, Mrs. Joseph Henry Kingsbury
Emery, Hattie Nichols, Mrs. Dewitt C. Union
Emery, Maude Hickey, Mrs. Fred Harding
Emmanuel, Minnie Williams, Mrs. Charles Grant
Endahl, Agnete Marie Drageset, Mrs. Eineur Jerauld
Endicott, Ivy (Iva) Maudlin, Mrs. Melvin Lawrence
Enerson, Clara A. Christensen, Mrs. Anton Grant
Engebretsen, Eli Thomson, Mrs. Thomas Union
Engebretson, Betsy Jensen, Mrs. John Lincoln
Engebretson, Carrie Olson, Mrs. Edward Lincoln
Engebretson, Mathilda Dahl, Mrs. Hans E. Grant
Engel, Anna Shoup, Mrs. Ernest R. Sully
Engel, Rebecca Jane Peterson, Mrs. John A. Edmunds
Engelbert, Margaret Connot, Mrs. John M. Tripp
Engelbretson, Minnie B. Anderson, Mrs. Abraham Clark
England (Englad), Mabel Dwight, Mrs. (?) Jerauld
Englebritson, Bertha   Lawrence
Englund, Agnes Anderson, Mrs. Adolph A. Grant
Englund, Annie Johnson, Mrs. Sigward Grant
Ennis, Mary Alvina Rose, Mrs. George Lawrence
Ensor, Hester Campbell, Mrs. A. C. Pennington
Erb, Helena "Lena" Stoll, Mrs. Richard W. Yankton
Erdmann, Martha E.   Brown
Erickson, Anna Todd, Mrs. Herbert Potter
Erickson, Clara Bertina Rogholt, Mrs. Lewis Brookings
Erickson, Emma Petrina Darrington, Mrs. Walter Day
Erickson, Hilda Keskitalo, Mrs. August Lawrence
Erickson, Una Poore, Mrs. Frank Spink
Erpenbach, Mary Bowar, Mrs. Frank Hutchinson
Erstgaard, Christina Magnus, Mrs. John Yankton
Estensen, Ella Henningson, Mrs. (?) Deuel
Etbauer, Mary Werdel, Mrs. Peter Bon Homme
Evans, Jane Scott, Mrs. Adam Union
Evans, Jennie Baggaley, Mrs. John Lawrence
Evans, Mary Keziah "Krazy" Reese, Mrs. Frank Edmunds
Evensen, Amelia Sanderson, Mrs. Ole Buffalo
Evenson, Elmina Enger, Mrs. Frank Buffalo
Evenson, Emma O. McCarthy, Mrs. George Buffalo
Everett, Philena Johnson, Mrs. Eli Sully
Everly, Edna Martha Scott, Mrs. Samuel F Pennington
Evers, Elsie A.   Grant
Everson, Estella ? Brown
Everson, Fannie Donaldson, Mrs. O. B. Minnehaha
Evert, Dora Mary Clementine Lahman, Mrs. Edward Brown