Archives

K - Maiden Name

Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Kabrud, Emma Sanderson, Mrs. Ole E. Brown
Kaiser, Gertrude Herman, Mrs. Joseph Faulk
Kale, LaVicie Marie George, Mrs. Brooks Potter
Kammerer, Ella Stankey, Mrs. Andrew Potter
Kanaly, Francis Jean Padley, Mrs. Charles D. Brown
Kapaun, Theresia Loucks, Mrs. Charles Minnehaha
Karrels, Agnes Bruch, Mrs. Henry S. Meade
Kaska, Lydia
 
Spink
Kassenkampf, Karolina Hilgeman, Mrs. Fred McPherson
Kaubisch, Augusta Nonnast, Mrs. Joseph Lawrence
Kaylor, Carrie R. Lawrence, Mrs. Lemmuel A. Beadle
Kazmerzak, Helen Mary Larson, Mrs. Andrew Kingsbury
Keagle, Josephine Glessner, Mrs. John Wesley Sully
Keech, Pearl Louise Nelson, Mrs. Fred Meade
Keegan, Ada E. Sullivan, Mrs. Eugene Lake
Keeley, Minnie Sundin, Mrs. Earnest Grant
Keen, Jenn Halling, Mrs. Alva Lincoln
Keen, Leonore
 
Lincoln
Keen, Mabel Smith, Mrs. Burt Lincoln
Keens, Annie Jackson, Mrs. Thomas Sully
Keffler, Lucy Volland, Mrs. Bob Meade
Keller, Belle M. Morse, Mrs. Stephen K. Beadle
Keller, Minnie E. Black, Mrs. John E. Lincoln
Kelley, Margaret Muraine, Mrs. Ed Beadle
Kelly, Carrie Ludlam, Mrs. Linden Hand
Kemp, Emma Nichols, Mrs. John A. Brown
Kennecy, Myrtle May Malloy, Mrs. Pat Day
Kennedy, Katherine "Kate" Jewett, Mrs. Harvey C. Brown
Kentopf, Laura Warner, Mrs. Raymond G. Fall River
Kenworthy, Minnie Belle Richardson, Mrs. Josiah Moody
Kercher, Margaret Dufloth, Mrs. John Brown
Kermu, Sophia M. Autio, Mrs. Andrew Lawrence
Kerr, Floy Wiegand, Mrs. Conrad S. Pennington
Kerr, Margaret Goldthorp, Mrs. George Spink
Kerr, Paulina Ellen Clark "Ella" Nixon, Joseph Edward Tripp
Kessler, Frances Silvernail, Mrs. Leonard Edmunds
Kessler, Mary Agnes Sullivan, Mrs. Dennis William Lake
Ketterling, Christina Mueller, Mrs. Joseph Edmunds
Kettner, Maria Elizabeth Puhr, Mrs. Joseph Brookings
Killmar, Mary Johnson, Mrs. Nathan Brown
Killoren, Nellie Riley, Mrs. Richard Lawrence
Kilpatrick, Jennie Hoover, Mrs. Harry H. Brown
Kinchelo, Laura Ann Dickinson, Mrs. Richard W. Lawrence
King, Bertha Williams, Mrs. Otis Hand
King, Celia E. Thompson, Mrs. Sam R. Marshall
King, Georgia Boehmer, Mrs. Frank Miner
King, Grace Barlett, Mrs. Joseph Willard Brown
King, Maud Edna Abbott, Mrs. Ted Hand
King, Nora Belle Smith, Mrs. Osymn Hand
Kingsbury, Helen L.
 
Minnehaha
Kingsley, Lenora (Lenom) Moench, Mrs. Otto Kingsbury
Kintigh, Jessie
 
Hand
Kinyon, Mary Mathilda Sissons, Mrs. Elisha Turner
Kirchner, Anna Neuberger, Mrs. Philip McCook
Kirk, Aline Schneider, Mrs. Carl Minnehaha
Kirley, Lucia Wightman, Mrs. Ralph Hughes
Kirley, Mae Snyder, Mrs. Wallie Bon Homme
Kirscher, Pauline Florey, Mrs. Micheal Hamlin
Kissling, Magdalena Miller, Mrs. Joseph C. Codington
Kittelson, Ida Gullikson, Mrs. Gullik Brown
Kjenstad, Ida Kittelson, Mrs. Chris Deuel
Klapperich, Frances LaBrie, Mrs. Anatole Spink
Klauss, Julia Emelia (Amelia) Giedt, Mrs. William J.P. Hutchinson
Klefstad, Anna Chapin, Mrs. William Marshall
Klein, Johanna Hausauer, Mrs. Karl McPherson
Klepetka, Anna Kriz, Mrs. Anton Hyde
Kleven, Maria Dokken, Mrs. Anton Day
Kliensasser, Mary Woolman, Mrs. John Hutchinson
Kliewer, Eva Tieszen, Mrs. Peter P. Turner
Klimisch, Bertha Kabeiseman, Mrs. Joseph Yankton
Kline, Catherine Justine Markham, Mrs. Frank C. Brown
Klinkhammer, Catherine
 
Miner
Klinkhammer, Christina Wagner, Mrs. Pete Miner
Klinkhammer, Katherine Barnardy, Mrs. William Miner
Klipfel, Eva Rau, Mrs. Jacob McPherson
Klipstein, Amelia Mielke, Mrs. Charles Brown
Klipstine, Wilhemeina Yada, Mrs. Charles Codington
Klocke, Eleanor Schaefers, Mrs. William Hand
Klopping, Henrietta Belle "Ettabelle" Gurney, Mrs. Deloss Butler Yankton
Kloster, (?) Hougen, Mrs. Clarence Roberts
Kluckman, Augusta Meisner, Mrs. Carl Campbell
Kluge, Emma Firestone, Mrs. Daniel Moody
Klungness, Gusta Nelson, Mrs. Haakon Minnehaha
Knapp, Mary Maria Dalbey, Mrs. Joel R. Custer
Knapp, Pauline Mettler, Mrs. Fred McPherson
Knickerbocker, Mrs. Gertrude K. Reagan, Mrs. John E. McPherson
Knight, Zilpha Sylvia May, Mrs. Charles Beadle
Knittle, Amelia Bauer, Mrs. William Hutchinson
Knoblauch, Louise Wahle, Mrs. Anton Miner
Knock, Fannie Marquette, Mrs. Frank Turner
Knodel, Louisa Banek, Mrs. John B. Campbell
Knowles, Alice Anderson, Mrs. Matt Lawrence
Knowles, Helen M. Culbertsen, Mrs. (?) Lake
Knowles, Jennie Teague, Mrs. Jesse Lawrence
Knox, Sidney Matthews, Mrs. James Lake
Knudson (Stromsten), Christina Bantina Johnson, Mrs. Halvor Theodor Sagen Hand
Knudson, Olena Meisel, Mrs. Wilhelm Hamlin
Knutson, Sophie Ronshaugen, Mrs. Theodore Day
Kobriger, Anna Elizabeth McMahon, Mrs. Dan Hand
Koc, Anastasia Anna Haefs, Mrs. Roy Allison Hand
Koc, Josephine Sisk, Mrs. Carl Hand
Koch, Anna Armour, Mrs.. Andrew, Sr. Brown
Koch, Jennie Tracy Van Riper, Mrs. Cornelius Brown
Koch, Lilly M. Fritz, Mrs. (?) Lincoln
Koehler, Sophia Herting, Mrs. Conrad Lake
Koepke, Anna Wilrodt, Mrs. Abraham Brule
Koepsell, Emma Lasley, Mrs Wray Miner
Koerner, Christina Mehlaff, Mrs. Jakob McPherson
Koerner, Philbina Knapp, Mrs. Johann McPherson
Kohloff, Minnie Luella
 
Brown
Konold, Theresa Mittelstaedt, Mrs. Gustav Grant
Kopperud, Minnie A. Matson, Mrs. James Kingsbury
Kost, Elizabeth Stoller, Mrs. John McPherson
Kottwitz, Clara Martha Conrad, Mrs. Charles Grant
Kozel, Annie Reisner, Mrs. Fred Hyde
Kozel, Josie Reisner, Mrs. Albert Hyde
Kozel, Mary Kopecky, Mrs. John J. Hyde
Kozel, Rose Elizabeth Forman, Mrs. Frank Hyde
Kraemer, Katharina Schnabel, Mrs. Johann McPherson
Krainson, Belle Goodrich, Mrs. (?) Black Hills
Kraklow, Amelia Gredericka Wilelmina Rose, Mrs. William Faulk
Kramer, Emma Koester, Mrs. Ernest Turner
Krause, Bertha Schiefelbein, Mrs. William E. Brookings
Krause, Julianna Bieber, Mrs. Jacob McPherson
Krebs, Magdalene "Lena" Erickson, Mrs. Carl Ferdinand McCook
Krege, Augusta Matilda Schliebe, Mrs. Herman Brown
Kresse, Helena Lampert, Mrs. Jacob Pennington
Kretsinger, Iva Kurtz, Mrs. Gust Brookings
Krogstad, Maren Kristine Thomspon, Mrs. Anton Brookings
Krueger, Ida E. Brieting, Mrs. (?) Edmunds
Krueger, Johanna Badten, Mrs. William Brown
Kruger, Ada L. Hall, Mrs. John Hand
Krull, Louise Berens, Mrs. Dick Turner
Kruze, Katie Kenny, Mrs. Thomas Brown
Kuhlman, Amanda Voss, Mrs. Robert Hutchinson
Kuhn, Mabel M.
 
Day
Kuhu, Margaret Jane Shirk, Mrs. John H. Faulk
Kuntz, Clara Jarvis, Mrs. John Franklin "Jack" Lawrence
Kunz, Anna Marie Harr, Mrs. Johann McPherson
Kunz, Rosa Mary Ritter, Mrs. Oscar L. Gregory
Kuper, Anna Steinleitner, Mrs. Joe Hand
Kurle, Elizabeth Merkle, Mrs. Adam McPherson
Kursauve, Paulina Louisa Heck, Mrs. William Douglas
Kushman, Eleanore Augusta Johanna Brick, Mrs. August Brown
Kusler, Christine Schamber, Mrs. Julius McPherson