Archives

Beadle County

Maiden Name
Married Name
(?), Emma Webb, Mrs. Fred W.
(?), Indiana Lee, Mrs. Hans
(?), Lillian McPherson, Mrs. Harry E.
(?), Minnie York, Mrs. Oliver
(?), Nellie T. Jacobsen, Mrs. Harry L.
Alexander, Fannie Blanchard, Mrs. (?)
Bailey, Lizzie Edna Borah, Mrs. James Jarris
Barr, Matilda Phillips, Mrs. Harry
Bartel, Martha Maria Wilhelmine Kahre, Mrs. August
Bowe, Clara Brumwell, Mrs. Frank R.
Bradey, Marion (Mary) Dake, Mrs. Clarence W.
Brooks, Phoebe Hendrickson, Mrs. (?)
Burnley (Durnley), Cornelia Garrett, Mrs. Thomas
Campbell, Callie Alice Leighton, Mrs. H. A.
Campbell, Lucy L.  
Coddington, Anna E. Cameron, Mrs. Allen L.
Combs, Grace  
Cresswy (Cressey), Mary C. Laughlin, Mrs. C. S.
Cressy, Mary James, Mrs. W. M.
Dake, Carrie Blanche Lloyd, Mrs. Walter Ross
Daugherty, Hattie Place, Mrs. Wm. H.
Dawson, Mabel Potter, Mrs. Charles E.
de Motte, Cora May Anderson, Mrs. Clark S.
Dean, Myrtle Dornberger, Mrs. George A.
Deeg, Mary Piper, Mrs. Albert S.
Del Delvaux, Julia Meyer, Mrs. Otto
Dempsey, Kittle (Kittie) Brink, Mrs. Edwin
Dobbertin, Mary Meyers, Mrs. John
Domsch, Ann Watson, Mrs. Leroy
Doney, Della  
Durand, Eunice Elizabeth Lyman, Mrs. E. C.
Eckhart, Alice Duesler, Mrs. Marion
Eckhart, Alice Duesler, Mrs. Marion
Eggleston, Nora E. McIlvaine, Mrs. Lewis
Ferguson, Hettie Elsie Babel, Mrs. Gideon C.
Fleming, Katherine  
Freeburg, Lillian Irish, Mrs. Elmer L.
Friecke, Minnie Johnson, Mrs. Robert
Fuller, Mary Ethel Stout, Mrs. Leonard
Gunderson, Hedvig Marian Melum, Mrs. John A.
Gustafson, Anna Lovisa Daum, Mrs. Joseph
Harvey, Maude Urquhart, Mrs. Alexander M.
Henion, Ruth Rebecca Thomas, Mrs. Elias Mason
Hinds, Nellie Harvey, Mrs. Leslie K.
Horn, Mary Hein, Mrs. William
Horner, Lena Lenora Emery, Mrs. Wesley
Ingalls, Maud Schwartz, Mrs. George
Jordan, Eliza Miner, Mrs. Charles
Kaylor, Carrie R. Lawrence, Mrs. Lemmuel A.
Keller, Belle M. Morse, Mrs. Stephen K.
Kelley, Margaret Muraine, Mrs. Ed
Knight, Zilpha Sylvia May, Mrs. Charles
Lampe, Anna Meyer, Mrs. Frank
Loveland, Abbie Tait, Mrs. William Robert
Luckey (Lucky), Edna Edith Rover, Mrs. John
Luckey, Edna E. Royner, Mrs. John
Mackett, Metta M. Beach, Mrs. Bayard E.
Mantle, Mary Jane Luckey (Lucky), Mrs. Samuel
Marsh, (?) Martin, Mrs. Eli F.
McNair, Hattie Hutchinson, Mrs. Hiram C.
Meyers, Florence S. Bunn, Mrs. Radie S.
Montague, Sina (Sena) Mae Gordon, Mrs. Walter H.
Mullen, Maletha Coursey, Mrs. David F.
Muraine, Sarah Thompson, Mrs.Samuel Giffin
Murdiff, Sophronia Alberta Payne,Mrs. David H. [James A.]
Olson, Ella A. Long, Mrs. Edward
Ovaitt, Alice Sauer, Mrs. Denny A.
Phillips, Elizabeth Aves, Mrs. Leonard F.
Rariden, Mary E. Small, Mrs. George R.
Rowland, Emma Cornelia Grant, Mrs. Henry
Sanders (Saunders), Mary Elizabeth Hatfield, Mrs. Jacob Cramer
Schnetzer, Esther Gadway, Mrs. (?)
Shields, (?) Pyle, Mrs. John L.
Sikorra, Anna E. Anderson, Mrs. Knute Bergen
Smith, Emma Haigh, Mrs. Alfred
Spaulding, Mary A. Pullen, Mrs. Lloyd
Stallman, Katherine  
Stegeman, Lydia Maria Carolina Jungemann, Mrs. William
Tait, Elizabeth  
Tait, Frances  
Teets, Maud M. Milne, Mrs. John
Terry, Anna Hafner, Mrs. Frank S.
Thompson, Anna Elizabeth Huntley, Mrs. C. R.
Thompson, Belle Remster, Mrs. Charles
Timm, Freda Gordon, Mrs. Fred
Tolmie, Mary Edna Moe, Mrs. Carl
Voss, Alma Dakota Denson, Mrs. Fred
Walton, Angela Walton, Mrs. C. H.
Werner, Friede Feige, Mrs. William
Wheeler, Adaline Frances  
Young, Nora Hopkins, Mrs. Carl
Zeller, Kate Gilbert, Mrs. Kate
Zeller, Rose Moberg, Mrs. Rose