Archives

Grant County

Maiden Name
Married Name
(?), Augusta Kepke, Mrs. (?)
(?), Bernice Kernan, Mrs. (?)
(?), Elizabeth Brosseau, Mrs. (?)
(?), Jane Nixon, Mrs. Sherman S.
(?), Jennie Lampke, Mrs. Alexander
(?), Julia Carr, Mrs. John
(?), Minnie Biersbach, Mrs. John
Abraham, (?) Fiebelkorn, Mrs. Max
Ackerman, Edith Roberts, Mrs. F. B.
Ahartz, Elizabeth Wolf, Mrs. Gilbert
Aldrich, Frances Alvena Kvenberg, Mrs. John
Amsden, Averil Ross, Mrs. Roderick
Amsden, Grace Hennings, Mrs. Garfield
Amsden, Mamie Anita Hedman, Mrs. Arthur William
Amsden, Myrtle Spahr, Mrs. Gust
Amsden, Ruth Hester  
Andersdotter, Mathilda Berg, Mrs. Carl "Charles"
Anderson, Emma Enquist, Mrs. Emil Claus
Anderson, Ida C. Hovind, Mrs. Peter
Angerhefer, Pauline Bugner, Mrs. Jacob
Angerhofer, Martha Marie Dobrick Mrs. Rovert
Angerhoger, Martha Schmidt, Mrs. Frank
Asch, Cornelia DeVaal, Mrs. John
Bear, Minnie Medley, Mrs. Minnie
Bear, Phoebe Spink, Mrs. Rosswell
Berg, Esther O. Jensen, Mrs. Soren M.
Berquist, Agnes Jacotel, Mrs. J. A.
Beskow, Emma Steinocker (Stienocker), Mrs. John
Bethke, Eda  
Bethke, Ella Amelia Davis, Mrs. Claude W.
Birch, Hilda Wick, Mrs. Hans
Boerger, Edith Trapp, Mrs. Herman
Boerger, Emelia S. Trapp, Mrs. Charley J.
Bohn, Anna Rehnke, Mrs. John
Bracht, Augusta Fenner, Mrs. August
Bunting, Lillian Cahill, Mrs. Frank J.
Buri, Elizabeth Zech, Mrs. Charles W.
Buri, Mary Wise, Mrs. George
Bury, Emma Flury, Mrs. Casper
Carlson, Emma J. Wilson, Mrs. George
Carlson, Mathilda Linngren, Mrs. Charles J.
Carrol, Alice M. Knaak, Mrs. Julius C.
Christensen, Augusta Skoog, Mrs. Simon W.
Clausen, Tillie Erdahl, Mrs. Eli
Cleveland, Nellie Voss, Mrs. Bert
Conright, Hazel  
Corskie (Cprskie), Mabel Patridge, Mrs. Arthur (Arthue) J.
Croft, Eliza Helen Reiss, Mrs. Charles
Croft, Jane Spicer, Mrs. Lorenzo E.
Crool, Anna C. Hicks, Mrs. Thomas
Crowl, Verna Dickerson, Mrs. C.
Croymans, Petronella Tillemans, Mrs. Henry
Curtis, Annie L. Maxfield, Mrs. Butler G.
Dahlberg, Lydia Maria Lundquist, Mrs. Ivan
Dahle, Marie L.  
Dahlgren, Lydia Elizabeth Rabine, Mrs. Albert
DeGreef, Esther Marie Nelson, Mrs. James A.
Diets, Ida Morgan, Mrs. George
Ditmanson, Turina (Turine) Fehrs, Mrs. Henry
Dore, Mary Molander, Mrs. Charles
Driessen, Nettie Dornbusch, Mrs. Frank W.
Ehlert, Ernestina Ladwig, Mrs. William
Emmanuel, Minnie Williams, Mrs. Charles
Enerson, Clara A. Christensen, Mrs. Anton
Engebretson, Mathilda Dahl, Mrs. Hans E.
Englund, Agnes Anderson, Mrs. Adolph A.
Englund, Annie Johnson, Mrs. Sigward
Evers, Elsie A.  
Falk, Bertha Koepke, Mrs. August
Fanset, Emma Farnham, Mrs. Elgeon Lavonce
Feigal, Caroline Zeigler, Mrs.George
Fenner, Bertha Louise Kasuske, Mrs. Ernest
Fenner, Martha  
Fletcher, Sarah Rebecca Bleser, Mrs. Nicholas James
Flury, Lucy Bury, Mrs. George
Fuller, Ethel G. Boice, Mrs.(?)
Gahr, Anna Mielitz, Mrs. Earnes
Gahr, Susanne Angerhofer, Mrs. Frederick
George, Elizabeth J. Patridge, Mrs. Albert J.
George, Ida M. Liggett, Mrs. John W.
Gerdes, Mary E. Bolduan (Boldaun), Mrs. (?)
Guenther (Genthner), Hermina Dahme, Mrs. Emil
Hallberg, Amanda Johnson, Mrs. Samuel
Harper, Dillie Raabe, Mrs. George
Haudke, Regina Fredrica Vehe, Mrs. John L.
Hauer, Helen Price, Mrs. John W.
Hauer, Otillie Bihrle, Mrs. Louis
Hedman, Edla V. Gabel, Mrs. Harry P.
Heil, Rose Stoller, Mrs. Charles
Hering, Mary Liebing, Mrs. Herman
Hills, Nellie A. Erion, Mrs. George
Hoffman, Anna Marie Johanna Rohlfs, Mrs.Henry
Howell, Winnie Eastman, Mrs. Ralph H.
Johnson, (?) Benson, Mrs. Theodore
Johnson, Esther Haugan, Mrs. John
Johnson, Gelia Hansen, Mrs. Christian
Johnson, Mabel Berg, Mrs. Bernard (Bernhard)
Johnson, Mary Isabelle McDowell, John James
Johnson, Melvina S. Nelson, Mrs. Adolph
Johnson, Nellie C. Seim (Selms), Mrs. (?)
Keeley, Minnie Sundin, Mrs. Earnest
Konold, Theresa Mittelstaedt, Mrs. Gustav
Kottwitz, Clara Martha Conrad, Mrs. Charles
Ladwig, Lillian Conrad, Mrs. John
Lawrence, Ida Owen, Mrs. Earl P.
Lender, Helen Louisa Olson, Mrs. Nels
Lockhart, Margarette (Marguerite)
 
Loraff, Bertha Reischke (Reiscke), Mrs. John
Ludwig, Emma Augusta Wilhelmine Miotell, Mrs. Reinhold R.
Malkerson (Walkerson), Mary Christine Peterson, Mrs. Olaf
Mann, Emma Adelle Herrick, Mrs. Leon A.
Manning, Dulina Mathilda Van Dervoort, Mrs. Abraham Lincoln
Martens, Mary Gertrude Van Stralen, Mrs. Anthony J.
Mattison, Julia A. Smith, Mrs. Edgar
McCloskey, Hilda Bohn, Mrs. John
McPherson, Marjorie L.  
Michelson, Mollie (Molly) Josephine Thomley, Mrs. Hans
Miller, Lily Ellefson, Mrs. E. O.
Mills, Alice Sadie Wagner, Mrs. John
Moe, Ada  
Morton, Kate Amsden, Mrs. Lee
Morton, Mildred Ackerman(Akerman), Mrs. Kenneth L.
Morton, Myra Miller, Mrs. Charlie
Moser, Mary Trapp, Mrs. John
Moynagh, Bridget DeGreef, Mrs. Philip H.
Moynagh, Mary Elizabeth Rourk, Mrs. Edward Laurence
Nappen, Mollie Englund, Mrs. Carl Emanuel
Nelson, Minnie Clara  
Nybakken, Dorothea Halldin, Mrs. August
Olson, Anna Christine  
Olson, Ella A. Long, Mrs. Edward
Olson, Gunella "Nellie" Eddy, Mrs. Elmer
Olson, Josephine Ross, Mrs. Olof E.
Overbee, Sadie J. Steensma, Mrs. Charles
Patridge, Esther M. Pay, Mrs. John W.
Pauli, Millie Laura Kasuske, Mrs. Otto
Perry, Cora L. Ives, Mrs. Herbert Leroy
Peterson, Johanna Lundquist, Mrs. Richard Alvin
Port, Georgianna Mittlestaedt, Mrs. August
Port, Marie Miller, Mrs. William
Potter, Chloa Ann Tiller, Mrs. George Patrick
Pretzer, Helena Adler, Mrs. John C.
Prodoehl (Predoehl), Mary Port, Mrs. Philip F.
Rawson, Jennie Estelle Philleo, Mrs. Eugene Francis
Reade, Emily Billington, Mrs. Edgar H.
Redeker, Mary Ann Buchele, Mrs. Christian
Redman, Marie Flora Daumann, Mrs Julieus
Reeve, Rebecca May Benson, Mrs. (?)
Reil, Martha Heinje, Mrs. John
Rheingand, Caroline Elizabeth Ede, Mrs. Joseph
Roberts, (?) Ackerman, Mrs. Willis G
Roberts, Ada Driessen, Mrs. John
Roder, Mary Eikman, Mrs. Henry
Rodgers, Anna Lee  
Rodgers, Laura  
Roth, Kate Elizabeth Woitte, Mrs. Ben
Rowlands, Catherine Williams, Mrs. Robert Thomas
Saeger, Amelia E. "Mollie" Dockter, Mrs. Fred
Sample, Grace Mary Clausen, Mrs. William
Saridge, Augusta Clara Nelson, Mrs. George
Saueressig (Sauerssig), Emily Redfield, Mrs. Myron
Saunders, Corrine Yonker (Younker), Mrs.
Schaffer, Pauline Pufahl, Mrs. Albert
Schmidt, Mina Button, Mrs. Lloyd
Schorman, (?) Knutson, Mrs. Martin
Schorman, Catherine Nelson, Mrs. N. F.
Schultz, Anna Goldau, Mrs. Edward
Schultz, Emma Caroline Koelle, Mrs. Theodore
Schwandt[Pfetenhauer], Augusta L. Fenner, Mrs. John
Schwenn, Sarah M. "Sadie" Goshlin, Mrs. Joe
Siers, Susie Christman, Mrs. Arthur
Sieveke, Ida Emanuel, Mrs. E. E.
Skoog, ( ?) Nord, Mrs. Nels
Sweeney, Cornelia Poor, Mrs. Percy
Tessin, Mattie Reynen, Mrs. William
Tessin, Minnie Schad, Mrs. Philip
Tietz, Bertha Louise Fischer, Mrs. Ernest
Tower, Mabel Harper, Mrs. Edwin M.
Tucholke, Hattie A. Sackrieter, Mrs. Elmer
Tulowetske, Ida Loeschke, Mrs. Traugott F.
Tweed, Ingeborg Rise, Mrs. Lars
Van Asch, Mary Hocke, Mrs. Anton
Van Dervoort, Celia Thomas, Mrs. George W.
Vehe, Emma Lucy Ann Lunden, Mrs. (?)
Vehe, Ida Rose  
Vogelsang, Ida Tucholke, Mrs. John William "Bill"
Vogelsang, Mary Therese Tucholke, Mrs. William
Wagner, Anna M. Pott, Mrs. Peter
Wagner, Emma Louise Ebens, Mrs. Louis
Wagner, Mary Hickenbotham (Hitchenbothen), Mrs. Walter
Walsh, Mary Jane Martens, Mrs. Cornelius William
Walters, Margaret Urban, Mrs. Chris
Wessoleck, Johanna Kamin, Mrs. Carl
Whempner, Mary Emily Leavitt, Mrs. Wallace W.
Wicks, Ella Eliza Johnston, Mrs. Stephen Killian
Wright, Blanch Kruger, Mrs. Irvin F.
Yonker, Amelia Nixon, Mrs. Allen Morton
Zeigler, Elizabeth Ferber, Mrs. Gus
Zeigler, Ida  
Zeigler, Louise V. Vollmer, Mrs. William H.