Archives

Lincoln County

Maiden Name
Married Name
(?), Louise Voegeli, Mrs. Gabriel
(?), Anna J. (Ann) Royer, Mrs. (?)
(?), Anna Lydia Joy, Mrs. Charles Peter
(?), Betsy (Betty) Titland, Mrs. Gabrell
(?), Carie Schniederman, Mrs. (?)
(?), Carolina Christina Nelson, Mrs. P. J.
(?), Charlotte Hill, Mrs. Frank
(?), Myrtle K. France, Mrs. Ernest
(?), Ruby Bradfield, Mrs. Riley
? Gilbertson, Mrs. Mickel
? Risty, Mrs. Gust (Gus)
Anderson, Amanda Keen, Mrs. James
Anderson, Anna Maarie Anderson, Mrs. John M.
Arneson, Julia Hanson, Mrs. Louis M.
Bartlett, Fanny Purdy, Mrs. Henry
Bent, Sara Vianette Lippencott, Mrs.David
Blodgett, Perle Davison, Mrs. Walter
Burma, Minnie Kroger, Mrs. Elso
Byers, Anna Marie Mausbach, Mrs. Tillman
Carlson, Anna Victoria Vallen, Mrs. John
Carlson, Emma Welsh, Mrs. Edward
Clement, Amanda  
Crowley, Mary L. Prill, Mrs. Edwin M.
DeVitt, Julia E. Tate, Mrs. Earnest
Durland, Martha Ann Houser, Mrs. (Joseph) Andrew
Eckley, Thea Johnson, Mrs. Endre
Eidsness, Kristina Tollefson, Mrs. John
Engebretson, Betsy Jensen, Mrs. John
Engebretson, Carrie Olson, Mrs. Edward
Fodness, Caroline O. Clark, Mrs. Thomas
Fodness, Tilda Elena Harwood, Mrs. Claude
Fosdick, Beryl Fenn, Mrs. James
Fry, Lovena Abbygail (Abegail) Wright, Mrs. Ernest Robert
Fundingsland, Bertha O.  
Guinter, Hattie Dow, Mrs. Edwin W.
Halvorsdatter, Kari Borlaug Romereim, Mrs. Nels Nelson
Harman, Leona Watkins, Mrs. Chas
Haugseth, Ingrid Sogn, Mrs. Hans
Helmeid, Ronnoug Hokenstad, Mrs. Thron
Hinkley, Delia Ellen Montgomery, Mrs. Thomas Milton
Hokenstad, Bertha Nelson, Mrs. Robert
Hokenstad, Cannetha Williams, Mrs. Fred B.
Holter, Cora Matilda Borneman, Mrs. Ole
Houser, Adelia Graham, Mrs. John Jackson
Houser, Amelia Hoard, Mrs. George Jackson Hoard
Hufsmith, Lucy Ann Keller, Mrs. (?)
Ingebretson, Anna M. Sullestad, Mrs. Oluf
Jensen, Hilda  
Johnson, Minnie Van Brocken, Mrs. John
Johnson, Sadie  
Keen, Jenn Halling, Mrs. Alva
Keen, Leonore  
Keen, Mabel Smith, Mrs. Burt
Keller, Minnie E. Black, Mrs. John E.
Koch, Lilly M. Fritz, Mrs. (?)
Legler, Anna Tschudy, Mrs. Peter Rudolph
Leraas, Ananda Leraas, Mrs. John M.
Leraas, Anna Larson, Mrs. Emil D.
Leraas, Josie Larson, Mrs. Julius
Manning, Catherine Durland, Mrs. Samuel C.
Miner, Aldah Odell, Mrs. Smith
Miner, Mary Schoen, Mrs. John
Moen, Kari Laraas, Mrs. Mons J.
Montgomery, Adeline Loretta Weston, Mrs. Frank
Montgomery, Eugenia Francis Puterbaugh, Mrs. Charles
Montgomery, Jessie Cora Preston, Mrs. Ward
Montgomery, Lucy Ann Burma, Mrs. John
Montgomery, Martha Edith Crowe, Mrs. Emery
Norris, Marion Amarilla Cole, Mrs. John M.
Orr, Carrie Bell Frinkman, Mrs. Charles
Parker, Sarah Lovinia Dean, Mrs. Edgar
Peschong, Agnes Loherer, Mrs. Joseph H.
Peschong, Agnes M. Loehrer, Mrs. Joseph
Queen, Susan Pryor, Mrs. George W.
Redfield, Edna Lorena Millage, Mrs. Albert Platte
Risty, Ida Graff, Mrs. A. N.
Roberson, Carrie Cook, Mrs. Sanford B.
Sorlie, Betsy Larsgaard, Mrs. Stien
Stuart, Mathilda E.  
Thompson, Annie Olson, Mrs. Martin
Thompson, Milda Twedt, Mrs. Alfred
Tschudy, Rosa Birnie, Mrs. James
Washburn, Mary Wilson, Mrs. Robert L.
Watts, Martha Melissa Jones, Mrs. Willis Elias