BACK TO TOP
archives

Maiden Name


A
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Aaker, Ingeborg Simons (Seim), Mrs. John Minnehaha
Aaker, Ragnhild Olina " Lena" Johnson, Mrs. Tollef Moody
Aalberg, Marthea Halverson Julson, Mrs. James Moody
Aasen (Aasea), Christine Hallem (Halem), Mrs. Jones Minnehaha
Abraham, (?) Fiebelkorn, Mrs. Max Grant
Abris, Anna Baker, Mrs. Robert Spink
Ackerman, Annie Jane Black, Mrs. Charles Francis Day
Ackerman, Edith French, Mrs. (?) Day
Ackerman, Edith Roberts, Mrs. F. B. Grant
Ackerman, Mayme Knapp, Mrs. Albert Day
Adams, Anna A. Petro, Mrs. Charles H. Fall River
Adams, Ella Jean Taylor, Mrs. Henry Walworth
Adams, Irene Gibson, Mrs. George Lawrence
Adams, Jane Robertson, Mrs. Charles A. Marshall
Adams, Mary Elizabeth Hall, Mrs. Harvie Peet Campbell
Aderman, Amelia Ernestine Schoppe, Mrs. Ferd Brown
Affeldt, Wilhelmina "Minnie" Fredericka Voight, Mrs. Carl Brown
Aga, Margaret Pederson, Mrs. William Minnehaha
Ahartz, Elizabeth Wolf, Mrs. Gilbert Grant
Ahrens, Martha Krell, Mrs. Henry Aurora
Akey, Josephine Gushart, Mrs. Peter A. Lawrence
Albers, Anna Anderson, Mrs. Zela Franklin Clay
Albert, Stella Benson, Mrs. Leon P. Brown
Aldous, Etta Gertrude Sykes, Mrs. William Earl Codington
Aldrich, Frances Alvena Kvenberg, Mrs. John Grant
Aldrich, Jennie L. Swartout, Mrs. Earl Minnehaha
Alexander, Anna Metz, Mrs. Henry Faulk
Alexander, Fannie Blanchard, Mrs. (?) Beadle
Alexander, Orpha M. Teller, Mrs. Thomas Hand
Allan, Isabella Birnie, Mrs. James Union
Allen, Cora Heading, Mrs. (?) Aurora
Allen, Ida Nellie Parker, Mrs. Gilbert A. Lawrence
Allen, Kate M. Van Camp, Mrs. A. N. Hyde
Allen, Lydia Jane Stevenson, Mrs. (?) Hyde
Allen, Mattie Myrtle Reeves, Mrs. (?) Clark
Alseika, Sophie Brookings
Alt, Alice M. Pickler, Mrs. John A. Faulk
Alt, Kate E. Faulkner, Mrs. William G. Faulk
Alta, Edith Eldeen, Mrs. Charles Emil Faulk
Amble, Martha Christena Grotta, Mrs. Leonard Bernard Kingsbury
Ames, Lou Sleister, Mrs. Park Douglas
Ames, Miranda B. Fenner, Mrs. Harvey Kingsbury
Ames, Nellie Mather, Mrs. Albert Douglas
Ammann, Frieda Harrison, Mrs. Henry Roberts
Amsden, Averil Ross, Mrs. Roderick Grant
Amsden, Grace Hennings, Mrs. Garfield Grant
Amsden, Mamie Anita Hedman, Mrs. Arthur William Grant
Amsden, Myrtle Spahr, Mrs. Gust Grant
Amsden, Ruth Hester Grant
Amspoker, Martha McKee, Mrs. Herbert E. Gregory
Amundsen, Sarah C. Aker, Mrs. Julius Minnehaha
Anderberg, Edith L. Minnehaha
Andersdotter, Mathilda Berg, Mrs. Carl "Charles" Grant
Anderson, (?) Lovston, Mrs. Otto Kingsbury
Anderson, Alma Westlin, Mrs. Albert Clay
Anderson, Amanda Keen, Mrs. James Lincoln
Anderson, Ann Roberts
Anderson, Anna Hallin, Mrs. Axel Kingsbury
Anderson, Anna Halverson, Mrs. M. P. Minnehaha
Anderson, Anna Roundy, Mrs. Fred Brown
Anderson, Anna Adina Hansen, Mrs. Carl Lawrence
Anderson, Anna Maarie Anderson, Mrs. John M. Lincoln
Anderson, Anna Margrete Olson, Mrs. Haakon Minnehaha
Anderson, Bertel Wattnem, Mrs. Sever J. Hamlin
Anderson, Birdie Richman, Mrs. Henry G. Davison
Anderson, Camilla Louise Morgen, Mrs. N. M. Brown
Anderson, Caroline Peterson, Mrs. Alfred Moody
Anderson, Christine Frawley, Mrs. Henry Yankton
Anderson, Della Marie Johnson, Mrs. August Hyde
Anderson, Edna M. Cooper, Mrs. Harold M. Meade
Anderson, Ellen Johnson, Mrs. Carl Thodore Clay
Anderson, Emma Enquist, Mrs. Emil Claus Grant
Anderson, Emma J. Carsrud, Mrs. Ben Minnehaha
Anderson, Esther Marie Linn, Mrs. Carl J. Minnehaha
Anderson, Gusta Chapin, Mrs. Ralph Marshall
Anderson, Hester C. Bradshaw, Mrs. Charles Hanson
Anderson, Ida C. Hovind, Mrs. Peter Grant
Anderson, Josephine (Josehen) Tokola, Mrs. Anton Harding
Anderson, Julia Ellen Keiser, Mrs. William P. Union
Anderson, Kathrine Paulsen, Mrs. Paul D. Kingsbury
Anderson, Lydia Olson, Mrs. John S. McCook
Anderson, Mary Essington, Mrs. Gipson P. Brown
Anderson, Mary A. Sandine, Mrs. Alex C. McCook
Anderson, Mary Augusta Nelson, Mrs. Charles J. Turner
Anderson, Ruth Westberg, Mrs. Robert McCook
Anderson, Ruth M. Westberg, Mrs. Robert McCook
Anderson, Selma Johnson, Mrs. Emil McCook
Anderson, Selma W. Johnson, Mrs. J. Emil Minnehaha
Anderson, Sophia Christiine Buchheim, Mrs. Fritz Hyde
Anderson, Sophia Rodina Aukschun (Auksehun), Mrs. Otto (Alto) Lake
Anderson, Thea Bensen, Mrs. Ole Deuel
Anderson, Veda Maunu, Mrs. John J. Brown
Anderson, Victoria Kaufman, Mrs. (?) Kingsbury
Andrew, Jessie Sherard, Mrs. James A. Turner
Andrews, Anna O'Connor, Mrs. John Hand
Andrews, Mary Warren, Mrs. (?) Turner
Andrews, Mary Warren, Mrs. George Black Hills
Andrews, Mary Warren, Mrs. George T. Turner
Andrews, Minnie G. Croll, Mrs. L. B. Hand
Anenson, Bertine Ferguson, Mrs. Clermont Codington
Aney, Harriet "Hattie" Lillian Laird, Mrs. William Roberts
Angerhefer, Pauline Bugner, Mrs. Jacob Grant
Angerhofer, Bertha Parsch, Mrs. Gustav Brown
Angerhofer, Emma Parsch, Mrs. Henry Brown
Angerhofer, Martha Marie Dobrick Mrs. Rovert Grant
Angerhoger, Martha Schmidt, Mrs. Frank Grant
Ankerson, Juri Arneson, Arne Union
Arbuckle, Pamelia J. Sloan, Mrs. Harold D. Pennington
Archer, Helena Somers, Mrs. Robert H. Brule
Archer, Rhoda Hayden, Mrs. James Kingsbury
Archibald, Mary Morris, Mrs. Walter D. Codington
Arlie, Lillian Gordon, Mrs. Albert Sully
Arndt, Ida Louise Haacke, Mrs. Ernst H. Brown
Arnel, Minnie Luena Leene, Mrs. M. M. Brule
Arneson, Amelia Julia Hanson, Mrs. Louis M. Union
Arneson, Julia Hanson, Mrs. Louis M. Lincoln
Arney, Effie Buller, Mrs. Cornelius Turner
Arnold, Mary Elizabeth Styles, Mrs. Reuben C. Spink
Artz, Katie M. Simon, Mrs. Leo Potter
Asch, Cornelia DeVaal, Mrs. John Grant
Ash, Annie Eldredge, Mrs. Clarence Alvah Lawrence
Ash, Elizabeth Eccles, Mrs. John C. (James E.) Yankton
Ash, Mary Frances Warner, Mrs. Edward Q. McCook
Ashcroft, Alice Moseley, Mrs. Greenup H. Harding
Ashley, Ada Dorwart, Mrs. Daniel E. Brule
Ashley, Carrie Neff, Mrs. Calvin Brown
Ashton, Nellie Jenks, Mrs. Bert Black Hills
Ashton, Nellie Jenks, Mrs. Delbert Butte
Ask, Maren Vangen Olson, Mrs. Andrew Brookings
Askalon, Magdalene Graham, Mrs. Irving Brookings
Aslakson, Matilda Amanda Jacobson, Mrs. Hans J. Brookings
Asman, Clara Ann Jones, Mrs. Tom Hughes
Atkins, Ida Keen, Mrs. Elan Hutchinson
Aungie, Harriet I. [L.] Clay
Aungie, Mathilda Uken, Mrs. (?) Tripp
Aungie, Matildia Michelle Lyman, Mrs. Max Yankton
Aurand, Vera Slyder, Mrs. H. L. Edmunds
Austin, Charlotte Dewey
Austin, Mary Frances Butler, Mrs. (?) Dewey
Axford, Flora Mitchell, Mrs. Arthur S. Hamlin
Axtel, Winona Lyon, Mrs. W. H. Minnehaha
Axtell, Marietta Blanche "Net" Ranney, Mrs. William Silas Brookings
Ayer, Susan Varnum, Mrs. James Deuel
Ayers, Dona Maggie Wells, Mrs. Frank Hand
Ayres, Edith Boyer, Mrs. Ray Spink
B
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Babcock, Cherry A. Moody
Bach, Elizabeth Scheuren, Mrs. Peter Miner
Bacheldor, Lottie Elizabeth Tarbell, Mrs. Joseph Parker Codington
Bagby, Bessie Lumley, Mrs. George W. Sully
Baggaley, Mae Gregory, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Baggaley, Maud Stilwill, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Bailey, Belle Johnson, Mrs. Rovert Minnehaha
Bailey, Latta Gregory
Bailey, Lizzie Edna Borah, Mrs. James Jarris Beadle
Bailey, Myrtle Irene Avery, Mrs. John F. Hand
Baker, Helen Burns, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Baker, Melissa Parmley, Mrs. Joseph W. Edmunds
Baker, Nina Ashley, Mrs. Charles W. Charles Mix
Baldwin, Tresa Enright, Mrs. Mike McCook
Ballensky, Lydia Schanzenbach, Mrs. George Yankton
Baloun, Frances Hoven, Mrs. Peter J. Hyde
Baloun, Mary Hyde
Baltzer, Dorothea Bietz, Mrs. Joseph Douglas
Bamber, Sara C. Mowry, Mrs. Albert Lyman
Bangs, Lucy Dix, Mrs. George P. Yankton
Banning, Florence Ondrozeck, Mrs. Fred McCook
Barber, Chrissie Myers, Mrs. Albert Hyde
Barber, Ora Etta (Oretta) Bawdon, Mrs. Obed B. Hyde
Bard, Bessie Shaw, Mrs. Albert J. Davison
Barhite, Louisa Dakota Hepler, Mrs. Claude Meade
Barker, Grace Engel, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Barker, Nellie M. ? Hand
Barkley, Emma Jane Erickson, Mrs.George Hamlin
Barkley, Mabel E. Ricketts, Mrs. Andy C. Hughes
Barnardy, Elizabeth Klinkhammer, Mrs. Frank Miner
Barnardy, Mary Eich, Mrs. Matt Miner
Barnes, Jennie Miller, Mrs. George W. Brown
Barr, Matilda Phillips, Mrs. Harry Beadle
Barron, Daisy Lacey, Mrs. Frank Minnehaha
Barrows, Sadie Marie Sherwood, Mrs. Harvey C. Jones
Barstow, Anna Mae Johnson, Mrs. Frank Kingsbury
Bartel, Martha Maria Wilhelmine Kahre, Mrs. August Beadle
Bartlett, Fanny Purdy, Mrs. Henry Lincoln
Bartlett, Nellie G. (J.) Knight, Mrs. (?) Tripp
Bastian, Laura D. Nicholsen, Mrs. Charles Spink
Bates, Carrie Reed, Mrs. Albert S. Brown
Bates, Charlotte Black, Mrs. Harold S. Lawrence
Bates, Georgiana Meigs, Mrs. Sylvanus R. Hyde
Bates, Sarah Feller, Mrs. Jason Brown
Bauder, Christina Kiehlbauch, Mrs. John Bon Homme
Bauder, Elizabeth Max, Mrs. Jacob Yankton
Bauder, Lydia Wolf, Mrs. Jacob F. Bon Homme
Bauer, Alma Bauman, Mrs. Gus Hutchinson
Bauer, Christine Bates, Mrs. La Grande C. Lawrence
Bauerly, Alice Roseann Astleford, Mrs. Charles Jones
Bauman, Tracy Alice Whitcomb, Mrs. William Spink
Baumbach, Katie Banik, Mrs. John Hutchinson
Beal, Mary Elizabeth "Lizzie" Bonney, Mrs. George H. Sanborn
Beals, Minnie J. Jackson, Mrs. Fred Minnehaha
Bean, Jennie M. (E.) Sanders, Mrs. George E. Douglas
Bean, Susan Frances Whaley, Mrs. Josiah Kingsbury
Bear, Jennie Gill, Mrs. Mathew F. Day
Bear, Minnie Medley, Mrs. Minnie Grant
Bear, Phoebe Spink, Mrs. Rosswell Grant
Beardshear, Florence Olsen, Mrs. (?) Pennington
Beck, Anna Hanson
Beck, Anna Stalting, Mrs. Herman J. McCook
Becker, Margaretha Walz, Mrs. Fredereick Hutchinson
Beechel, Jennie Halsted, Mrs. John Gregory
Beetle, Altia Moses, Mrs. Sam Custer
Beggs, Elizabeth Dick, Mrs. George Minnehaha
Behres, Mary Elizabeth Wattier, Mrs. Alphonse Day
Bell, Kate Foley, Mrs. Jim Pennington
Bell, Kathryn Moe, Mrs. E. A. Brookings
Bender, Christina Presler, Mrs. Fred McPherson
Bender, Kary Dittus, Mrs. Adolph McPherson
Bender, Katherine Rempher, Mrs. John Yankton
Bender, Rose Windmueller, Mrs. Guss McPherson
Benedict, Elsie Spink
Benedict, Flora Walpole, Mrs. Rovert James Yankton
Benedict, Marjorie Alice Black, Mrs. James Fall River
Benedict, Nellie Young, Mrs. Margin L. Bon Homme
Benner, Nellie Hobart, Mrs. Albert Lawrence
Bennett, Alice Strachen, Mrs. (?) Brown
Bennett, Cora May Edmunds
Bennett, Eliza Jane, Thompson, Mrs. George Jerauld
Bennett, Ethol Maude Warren, Mrs. William H. Clay
Bennett, Etta Trumbull, Mrs. Earl Minnehaha
Bennett, Katherine Karnopp, Mrs. George Hamlin
Bennett, Maude Anderson, Mrs.Kris Day
Bennett, Maude Edith Edmunds
Bennett, Olive Mabel Baker, Mrs. Allen Edmunds
Bent, Sara Vianette Lippencott, Mrs.David Lincoln
Berdahl, Tilda R. Minnehaha
Berg, Alma Johnson, Mrs. August Minnehaha
Berg, Anna Brown
Berg, Caroline Johnson, Mrs. William W. Clay
Berg, Esther O. Jensen, Mrs. Soren M. Grant
Berg, Frieda A. Larson, Mrs. Christ (Chris) Bon Homme
Berge, Minnie Brakke, Mrs. (?) Moody
Bergheim, Bertina Christiansen, Mrs. Herman Lake
Berghorst, Styntje Tinholt, Mrs. Frederick Campbell
Berkneder, Anna Landguth, Mrs. Charlse Lawrence
Bernardy, Catherine Grasser, Mrs. Chris H. Miner
Bernardy, Gertrude Schmitt, Mrs. Gertrude Miner
Berntzen, Nicolina Andersen, Mrs. Lars Clay
Berquist, Agnes Jacotel, Mrs. J. A. Brown
Berquist, Agnes Jacotel, Mrs. J. A. Grant
Berry, Bernice Zay Grace, Mrs. Leslie Irl Hand
Berry, Carolin Faye Lyon, Mrs. Francis Marion Hand
Berry, Estella Bishop Bowman, Mrs. Charles Hand
Berry, Frances Maude Hertz, Mrs. George J. Hand
Berry, Lola Costain, Mrs. Ernest Ellsworth Hand
Berry, Lola Daisy Costain, Mrs. Ernest Ellsworth Hand
Berry, Margaret Hazel Specker, Mrs. John Ernest Hand
Berry, Mary Ellen Burnham, Mrs. Forest E. Hand
Berry, Verna Mae Wrage, Mrs. Jennings Hand
Bertleson, Gertrude Gunderson, Mrs. Carl Clay
Bertsch, Sophia Wudel, Mrs. Otto Hutchinson
Beskow, Emma Steinocker (Stienocker), Mrs. John Grant
Besse, Clara Neudigate, Mrs. Williard A. Brown
Best, Elizabeth Quinn, Mrs. James Minnehaha
Bethke, Eda Grant
Bethke, Ella Amelia Davis, Mrs. Claude W. Grant
Bialas (Berler), (?) Nolte, Mrs. Henry Tripp
Bick, Nanette E. Giraud, Mrs. Julius F. Miner
Bick, Nanette Eliza Giraud, Mrs. Julius F. Hanson
Bickford, Frances Salome Mudge, Mrs. William H. Walworth
Bieber, Barbara Strobel, Mrs. Jacob McPherson
Bieber, Christina Grosz, Mrs. Martin McPherson
Bieber, Magdalena Bossert, Mrs.(?) McPherson
Bieber, Rosina Hausauer, Mrs. Karl McPherson
Biersbach, Barbara Grodes, Mrs. Peter Brown
Bingen, Inga Knudtson, Mrs. John Lyman
Bingen, Jenny (Jennie) Othelia Manger, Mrs. Frank Lyman
Bingen, Nora Crawford, Mrs. Frank Lyman
Bingen, Olga Pauline Johnson, Mrs. Otto Lyman
Bingen, Pearl Halvorson, Mrs. Marvin Lyman
Bingham, Clara Isadore Hammill, Mrs. Curtis A. Hamlin
Binkle, Elizabeth Lung, Mrs. George M. Brookings
Binney, Clara Pennington, Mrs. Fred Lawrence
Birch, Hilda Wick, Mrs. Hans Grant
Bird, Hazel Yauney, Mrs. Nat Spink
Bird, Susie Butte
Birton, Innis Null, Mrs. Thomas Henry Jerauld
Bischke, Christine Zimmerman, Mrs. John Campbell
Bjerke, Inga M. Sundet, Mrs. Helmer Brookings
Bjornstad, Petra Erickson, Mrs. Ole Brookings
Black, Minerva Ellen Morris, Mrs. John "Bud" Lawrence
Black, Minnie Williamson, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Blacketer, Pearline I. McFayden, Mrs. Hubert V. Gregory
Blackman, Katie Clifford, Mrs. Alfonso B. Faulk
Bladridge, Nellie B. Tait, Mrs. Frank S. Bon Homme
Blake, Anna Wamsley, Mrs. Boda Lawrence
Blanchette, Alice Victoria Dickinson, Mrs. Ernest H. Clark
Blandenier, Laura Rehfeld, Mrs. (?) Moody
Bley, Stella Havlik, Mrs. Vaclav Brule
Blilie, Katherina Agnes Moody
Blocher, Hannah Sophia Costain, Mrs. Thomas Berry Turner
Block, Louise M. Haney, Mrs. Walter R. Jerauld
Block, Mary J. Boik, Mrs. Joseph Roberts
Blodgett, Perle Davison, Mrs. Walter Lincoln
Blume, Anna E. Block, Mrs. William Spink
Blume, Mary Marzahn, Mrs. Ben Spink
Blumenthal, Emma Nelson, Mrs. (?) Hyde
Blumenthal, Sarah Margolin, Mrs. Sma Lawrence
Bochee, Margaretha Mehlaff, Mrs. Fred G. McPherson
Bock, Emma Prall, Mrs. Oscar Davison
Bockey, Sophia Brookings
Boe, Ambjor "Emma" K. Odegaard, Mrs. Christopher Z. Hyde
Boehler, Christine Kunz, Mrs. (?) Campbell
Boekelheide, Louise Hahler, Mrs. William Spink
Boerger, Edith Trapp, Mrs. Herman Grant
Boerger, Emelia S. Trapp, Mrs. Charley J. Grant
Boese, Kathryn Nickel, Mrs. Gerhard Turner
Bohn, Anna Rehnke, Mrs. John Grant
Boland, Catherine Maud Arbuckle, Mrs. George L. Pennington
Boland, Ella Custer
Boland, Libbie Ann Harter, Mrs. Charles Pennington
Boldman, Mary E. McCall, Mrs. Wm. F. Charles Mix
Boldt, Albertina/Ella Haufschild, Mrs. William Kingsbury
Bolin, Julia Ann Salmon (Solman), Mrs. Henry Hanson
Bolster, Clara M. Thorne, Mrs. Albion Minnehaha
Bonesteel, Betsy Davis, Mrs. George A. Union
Bonn, Ardella Arivlla Dean, Mrs. Edmund Eugene Sanborn
Bonsness, Gunda Brown
Boone, (?) Holly, Mrs. Maurice Pennington
Boone, Mame Holly, Mrs. (?) Pennington
Booth, Emily Hall, Mrs. John H. Lake
Borchard, Minnie Sophie Haselhorst,Mrs. Henry F. Brown
Borcherding, Mathilda Muchow, Mrs. Carl (Charles) J. Minnehaha
Bordeaux, Susan Bettelyoun, Mrs. Isaac Tripp
Borsch, Lily Arnott, Mrs. John Merlin Meade
Bortnem, Christine Dahl, Mrs. Bernt Brookings
Boschee, Carolina Job, Mrs. Johan McPherson
Bossman, Bena Harms, Mrs. Jacob Turner
Bossman, Swantje Dirkson, Mrs. Berrand Minnehaha
Bothum, Elizabeth Berdahl, Mrs. Ole J. Clay
Bottcher, Emma Hyde
Boutiette, Jennie Finch, Mrs. Frank A. Perkins
Bouzek, Mary C. Kopecky, Mrs. August Hyde
Bovel, May Edna Painter, Mrs. Lewis Lawrence
Bowe, Clara Brumwell, Mrs. Frank R. Beadle
Bower, Alice Gossage, Mrs. Joseph B. Clay
Bower, Rose Clay
Bower, Rose Custer
Bowers, Anne Alberta "Bertie" Wilder, Mrs. Benjamin Vaughn Sanborn
Bowles, Cora Lena ? Hand
Bowles, Cora Lena Wharton, Mrs. Elza E. Hand
Bowman, Ida Bryan, Mrs. Charles Spink
Bowman, Margaret Seyhers, Mrs. Frank Pennington
Bowman, May Billinghurst, Mrs. William Seelye Spink
Boyce, Ellen Charlotte Bryant, Mrs. Frank S. Lawrence
Boyce, Olga Edith Rose, Mrs. Floyd A. Gregory
Boyer, Mabel Potter, Mrs. (?) Spink
Boyle, Georgia Dillon, Mrs. Michael Gregory
Boyles, Eugenie Andrews, Edward Hutchinson
Boyles, Jane Hanson, Mrs. Henry Hutchinson
Boyles, Kate Bingham, Mrs. John H. Hutchinson
Braater, Rachel Gustafson, Mrs. John Kingsbury
Bracht, Augusta Fenner, Mrs. August Grant
Bradey, Marion (Mary) Dake, Mrs. Clarence W. Beadle
Bradley, Anna Garvie, Mrs. James Hyde
Bradley, Nellie Fulker, Mrs. Noah Webster Brown
Brady, Cora May Myren, Mrs. John N. Buffalo
Brakke, Winnie Fahey, Mrs. Lawrence Minnehaha
Brand, Louise Eddy, Mrs. Robert Codington
Brandt, Albina Straub, Mrs. Henry McPherson
Brandt, Albina Straub, Mrs. Johann Hutchinson
Brandt, Katherine Marie Fielder, Mrs. John Walworth
Brant, Mernie Belva Wettstein, Mrs. Anton A. Spink
Bratfoss, Annie Johnson, Mrs. Martin Lawrence
Bray, Grace Staple, Mrs. John Lawrence
Breese, Nettie C. Guiser, Mrs. Samuel L. Bennett
Brende, Emma Moe, Mrs. (?) Minnehaha
Brennan, Adeline Brennan, Mrs. Thomas Lawrence
Brennan, Elizabeth Adamson, Mrs. Harry Lawrence
Bretzke, Anna Remund, Mrs. Julius Roberts
Brewer, Harriet Elizabeth Swanson, Mrs. Charles P. Hyde
Brick, Bertha Kindel, Mrs. Max Brown
Briggs, Lila Harper, Mrs. Leverett T. Turner
Brink, Esther Lewis, Mrs. Winford Hutchinson
Brink, Mae Stirlings, Mrs. George Lawrence
Bristobeau, Eliza Henderson, Mrs. George Day
Brockel, Maria Steinbach Quenzer, Mrs. Karl Yankton
Brockett, Lucy Walsh, Mrs. Dan Lawrence
Broderick, Mary Allen, Mrs. Francis Hyde
Brodie, Catherine McGillvray, Mrs. Alexander Sanborn
Brodrick, Lillie Sanborn
Brogelman, Elizabeth Wingen, Mrs. J. P. Miner
Brogelman, Lena Wehner, Mrs. John Miner
Broman, Agnes M. Griffith, Mrs. L. B. Minnehaha
Brooberg, (?) Petrie, Mrs. Carl E. Brown
Brooke, Mary L. Howell, Mrs. Samuel Preston Brown
Brookings, Nancy A. Grishman, Mrs. Allen A. Day
Brooks, Ida Alseth, Mrs. Charles A. Brown
Brooks, Phoebe Hendrickson, Mrs. (?) Beadle
Bror, Anna Charlotta Lindberg, Mrs. (?) Brown
Brown, Agnes C. Richards, Mrs. Frank J. Meade
Brown, Anna H. Bickel, Mrs. Harry Edmunds
Brown, Aullie Hanson, Mrs. Hans J. Hanson
Brown, Ellen B. Holst, Mrs. William Meade
Brown, Frances Laura Towne, Mrs. Orwell D. Spink
Brown, Grace S. Richards, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Brown, Grace S. Richards, Mrs. Joseph Meade
Brown, Josephine S. Richards, Mrs. James G. Meade
Brown, Julia A. Gropengieser, Mrs. John H. Sully
Brown, Juliet B. Koontz, Mrs. Philip Meade
Brown, Lillie J. Livermore, Mrs. Lee H. Jones
Brown, Lily Collins, Mrs. D. H. Bon Homme
Brown, Nellie Rose, Mrs. Elmer Lawrence
Brown, Ruth P. Rowett, Mrs. James J. Meade
Brown, Sylvia Grace Richards, Mrs. Joseph Black Hills
Browning, Ethelreda Wringrose, Mrs. John Lawrence
Brownlee, Clare V.(Clara) Mateer, Mrs. Walter Spink
Brubakken, Emma Johnson, Mrs. Julius W. Marshall
Brubakken, Helga Satrang, Mrs. Carl Marshall
Brueggman, Emma Hand
Brundage (Wolverton), Melissa Huseman, Mrs. Henry John Edmunds
Brunick, Bertha Henrikson, Mrs. Chris Brookings
Bruns, Lydia Duncan, Mrs. Sam Spink
Bruns, Margarete Cowles, Mrs. Elmer Spink
Bruvold, Olina Svaren, Mrs. Nels John Brookings
Bryan, Bertha Gerdes, Mrs. Otto H. McPherson
Bryant, Catherine Anna Bracht, Mrs. Frederick E. Codington
Bryant, Julia Swift, Mrs. Otis Faulk
Bubb, Mina May Meredith, Mrs. Edward Joseph Sanborn
Buchmillar, Anna Josephine Leber, Mrs. (?) Turner
Buchner, Charlotte C. Dempsey, Mrs. Charles J. Day
Buck, Mary McBride, Mrs. Dave Brown
Buckenberger, Elizabeth Leidle, Mrs. John McPherson
Buckenberger, Martha Deivert, Mrs. Adam K. Campbell
Buckenberger, Pauline Kast, Mrs. Henry C. Walworth
Buckman, Caroline Henrietta "Etta" England, Mrs. Henry Jerauld
Buene, Mrs. Anna J. Holten, Mrs. Thomas Brown
Bulkley, Emeret M. Sedam, Mrs. (?) Hand
Bullock, Florence Kellar, Mrs. Chambers Lawrence
Bunch, Icaphine Millet, Mrs. John H. Hughes
Bunger, Talkea Talea Fluth, Mrs. John McCook
Bunting, Lillian Cahill, Mrs. Frank J. Grant
Burcaster, Ella Bartholow, Mrs. Walter McCook
Burgess, Angelina Melissa Eaton, Mrs. William Alphonso Day
Burgess, Grace Clay
Buri, Elizabeth Zech, Mrs. Charles W. Grant
Buri, Mary Wise, Mrs. George Grant
Burkler, Mrs. Josephine Carmody, Mrs. James Lake
Burma, Minnie Kroger, Mrs. Elso Lincoln
Burnette, Marion Vail, Mrs. David L. Brown
Burney, Capitola Bagby, Mrs. J. M. Sully
Burnham, Clara Church, Mrs. William Charles Mix
Burnley (Durnley), Cornelia Garrett, Mrs. Thomas Beadle
Burns, Anne C. Brown
Burrows, Lydia Melitta Foote, Mrs. Benjamin Alanson Hyde
Bursch, Annie Goddard, Mrs. Everett Stowell Deuel
Bury, Emma Flury, Mrs. Casper Grant
Bushfield, Anna May (Anne) Hoffman, Mrs. Frederick J. Hand
Bushfield, Laura Dakota Hand
Buss, Emma L. Hagmann, Mrs. B. [H.] C. Faulk
Bussell, Nellie Myers, Mrs. William H. Douglas
Butler, Mary Quick Bear, Mrs. Reuben Todd
Butler, Sarah Flannery, Mrs. Peter G. Lake
Button, Mae Payne, Mrs. (?) Kingsbury
Bye, Helen Hansen, Mrs. Frederick Minnehaha
Byers, Anna Marie Mausbach, Mrs. Tillman Lincoln
C
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Cachelin, Mabel Grace Wolfe, Mrs. George Lawrence
Cain, Marie Lawrence
Callahan, Kate Lawrence
Campbell, Anna May Stemwedel, Mrs. William E. Codington
Campbell, Callie Alice Leighton, Mrs. H. A. Beadle
Campbell, Jessie Harris, Mrs. C. N. Brown
Campbell, Lucy L. Beadle
Campbell, Mary Sutfin, Mrs. John L. Hand
Campbell, Nettie Mae Mueller, Mrs. Ernest P. Lake
Campbell, Sarah "Aunt Sally" Lawrence
Campion, Agnes Ann Long, Mrs. William F. Butte
Campion, Triphena Marie Littlefield, Mrs. Samuel S. Butte
Canfield, Bertha L. Presba, Mrs. (?) Lake
Canfield, Eda Leonard, Mrs. Willard E. Miner
Cannon, Lillie M. Miller, Mrs. (?) Meade
Canon, Mary Alice Ashton, Mrs. John Sanborn
Caramel, Rosa J. Brandhurst, Mrs. Carl Hyde
Carey, Cleone Ettswold, Mrs. Ole Lyman
Carlson, Anna Victoria Vallen, Mrs. John Lincoln
Carlson, Annie Marie Clakins, Mrs. Lynn Gates Edmunds
Carlson, Christina Louisa (Kristina J.) Johnson, Mrs. Nels Alfred Johnson Hyde
Carlson, Clara Watson, Mrs. O. C. Minnehaha
Carlson, Emma Welsh, Mrs. Edward Lincoln
Carlson, Emma J. Wilson, Mrs. George Grant
Carlson, Esther Swensen, Mrs. William Day
Carlson, Etta Long, Mrs. Lloyd H. Long Brule
Carlson, Hilda Carolina Lundberg, Mrs. Carl John Henning Deuel
Carlson, Ida Othelia Rudine (Johnson), Mrs. Gustaph Adolph Hyde
Carlson, Johanna "Jennie" Marie Hosley, Mrs. William E. Day
Carlson, Mary E. Franzen, Mrs. John Marshall
Carlson, Mathilda Linngren, Mrs. Charles J. Grant
Carlson, Mathilda Wahl, Mrs.Gust Brown
Carney, Ann Nixon, Mrs. George Roberts
Carpenter, Carrie Cowles, Mrs. Edward Dwight Clay
Carpenter, Inez Slawson, Mrs.Louis R Codington
Carpenter, Leila Warner, Mrs. Thomas Clay
Carr, Audie Wilkinson, Mrs. E. G. Pennington
Carr, Ina L. Sutherland, Mrs. Roy L. Custer
Carr, Mary Pfiel, Mrs. John F. Lake
Carrick, Isabelle Plants, Mrs. William Faulk
Carrol, Alice M. Knaak, Mrs. Julius C. Grant
Carroll, Elizabeth Marie Wilton, Mrs. Josiah A.(Joseph) Bon Homme
Carter, Bessie ? Pennington
Carter, Myrtle E. Hooper, Mrs. Frank H. Edmunds
Carter, Orilla Magee (McGee), Mrs. George Hamlin
Case, Bernice Jones, Mrs. Robert D. Codington
Casey, Ida Geroge, Mrs. John Day
Casey, Mabel Murry, Mrs. Alexander "Alex" Day
Cass, Lucy Mercer, Mrs. John Thomas "Tom" Sully
Cassels, Martha Georgena Lancaster, Mrs. Will Butte
Castleman, Eleanor Small, Mrs. Charles S. Butte
Catlin, Nellie Williams, Mrs. Arthur Union
Cavanagh, Harriet Krebs, Mrs. Paul D. McPherson
Cavanaugh, Caroline O'Hara, Mrs. Mike Kingsbury
Chafee, Adda Adelia Dunsmore, Mrs. James Faulk
Chaille (Shay), Celina Bearry, Mrs. Frank Union
Chambers, Io Whitney, Mrs. Ralph M. Faulk
Chambers, Rachel Frances Roberts, Mrs. A. C. Day
Chandler, Sadie Hartwell, Mrs. Edwin H. Spink
Chapin, Wessie Impecoven, Mrs. John Marshall
Chapman, Harriet Mae Luke, Mrs. John Faulk
Chapman, Pearl Ham, Mrs. Eardley R. Lawrence
Charnley, Lavina (Baldwin) Gersite, Mrs. Washington Miner
Charvat, Ella Reidel, Mrs. Reinhold (Reinholt) Lake
Chase, Bertha Fuller, Mrs. Frank L. Kingsbury
Chase, Fannie Knochenmuss, Mrs. F. J. Lawrence
Chastain, Elizabeth Ann Bartlett, Mrs. Joseph Tripp
Cheak, Annie V. Rose, Mrs. Hiram Y. Faulk
Cheak, Maggie Holcomb, Mrs. Charles A. Faulk
Cheak, Mary Monroe, Mrs. Oscar G. Faulk
Cheak, Nora Faulk
Cheatham, Lida Collins, Wesley Spink
Chesky, Anna Ingalls, Mrs. Edward "Ned" Walworth
Chilcote, Mary McCraken, Mrs. James Pennington
Chittick, Claude Faulk
Christensen, Augusta Skoog, Mrs. Simon W. Grant
Christensen, Clara Christensen, Mrs. William Kingsbury
Christensen, Clara M. Peterson, Mrs. Martin Day
Christensen, Mae Lundgren, Mrs. Andrew Turner
Christensen, Marie Johnson, Mrs. Charles Clay
Christina Herman Gross, Mrs. Henry McPherson
Christopherson, Clara Tysland, Mrs. Otto Minnehaha
Christopherson, Hannah M. Anderson, Mrs. Ernest S. Codington
Christopherson, Mrs. Anna Dorothea Hanson, Mrs. Hans K. Turner
Church, Sarah Ellen Shearer, Mrs.(?) Hyde
Civretto, Frances P. Cappa, Mrs. Stephen Lawrence
Clark, Clara Leone Gingles, Mrs. J. H. Hanson
Clark, Elizabeth Potter
Clark, Ellen "Nellie" Parker, Mrs. Herbert E. Minnehaha
Clark, Jennie Annie Laura Alleman, Mrs. Peter Hughes
Clark, Julia Layton, Mrs. Joshua Hutchinson
Clark, Lillian "Lillie" Ayer, Mrs. John T. Lawrence
Clark, Mary Luke, Mrs. Orin Bon Homme
Clark, Minnie Mae Kearns, Mrs. Patrick Brown
Clark, Nellie (Nelle) M. Potter
Clausen, Tillie Erdahl, Mrs. Eli Grant
Claymore, Abigail Cotrell, Mrs. John Pennington
Cleaver, Mary Ellen Clark, Mrs. C. E. Aurora
Clemensen, Edith C. Tollefson, Mrs. Thomas C. Perkins
Clement, Amanda Lincoln
Clement, Esther Louise Wilbur, Mrs.Henry Brown
Cleveland, Nellie Voss, Mrs. Bert Grant
Cline, Pearl Hyde
Cobb, Clara B. Peck, Mrs. Frank Brown
Cochran, Elzira Maria Lovell, Mrs. Nelson "Nels" Grace Hand
Cochrane, Bertha Estella Thompson, Mrs. John Clinton Deuel
Cochrane, Mabel Beulah Stacey, Mrs. Walter Clark
Coddington, Anna E. Cameron, Mrs. Allen L. Beadle
Coe, Clara Demaris Lawrence
Colby, Anna Billings, Mrs. Fred Kingsbury
Cole, Elizabeth Vetter, Mrs. John S. Brown
Cole, Esther Jeannette Aller, Mrs. John Sanborn
Cole, Lula Olding, Mrs. Ray Spink
Coleman, Florence Davis, Mrs. William P. Jerauld
Coles, Jennie Mills, Mrs. J. L. Bon Homme
Colgrove, (?) Kneisel, Mrs. George Hamlin
Collier, Bessie Day
Collins, Bertha Nelson, Mrs. (?) Kingsbury
Collins, Ethel Jacobsen, Mrs. Elias Hughes
Collins, Grace Buell, Mrs. James Lake
Collins, Margaret Elmira Lytton, Mrs. George Butte
Collins, Mary Elizabeth "Frisbie" Acheson, Mrs. John Minnehaha
Combs, Grace Beadle
Comer, Ora Cannon, Mrs. W. B. Spink
Congdon, Sarah Rebecca Fargo, Mrs. Sylvester C. Yankton
Congleton, Bessie Irene Procter, Mrs. Frank E. Aurora
Conley, Alice Dunphy, Mrs. Patrick Deuel
Conley, Clara Ellen Bork, Mrs. Frank A. Deuel
Conlon, Ellen Mary Lamberton, Mrs. Ernest B. Meade
Connors, Dorothy W. MacDonald, Mrs. Archibald A. Turner
Conright, Hazel Grant
Cook, Anita Beatrice Bates, Mrs. Raymond Kirtley Lawrence
Cook, Ann Emaline Eastman, Mrs. Alfred Roberts
Cooper, Bertha Abee Rexinger, Mrs. Charles Brown
Cooper, Ella Gertrude Gronso, Mrs. Fred Brown
Cooper, Regina Lass, Mrs. Peter Union
Corbin, Minnie Alberteen Beeney, Mrs. Alpheus S. Day
Corey, Elizabeth Corey Smith, Mrs. James Miles Spink
Cornelius, Jennie Anderson, Mrs. John Kingsbury
Cornelius, Maren Pedersen, Mrs. Anders Kingsbury
Cornell, Sarah Belle Jordan, Mrs. William Lawrence
Corskie (Cprskie), Mabel Patridge, Mrs. Arthur (Arthue) J. Grant
Cotton, Alice Nobel, Mrs. W. P. Turner
Cotton, Alice Belle Noble, Mrs. William Pruyn Minnehaha
Cotton, Florence Perkett, Mrs. John B. Minnehaha
Cotton, Grace Elizabeth Matteson, Mrs. Charles E. Turner
Cottrell, Lucy F. Ingalls, Mrs. William Minnehaha
Coughlin, Catherine Makens, Mrs. James Perkins
Coulson, Rebecca Waby, Mrs. Fred Kingsbury
Covey, Betty Belle Moline, Mrs. Victor Brown
Cowan, Alice DeVitt, Mrs. James A. Lake
Cowles, Frances Amanda Hall, Mrs. George Edwin Edmunds
Cowles, Gertie May Valentine, Mrs. William A. Brookings
Cowles, Leona Knapp, Mrs. Zera P. Spink
Cowley (Cauley), Katherine Kelly, Mrs. Thomas Hand
Cox, Jennie Hash, Mrs. W. K. Meade
Coy, Nancy Stewart, Mrs. William A Kingsbury
Craft, Sarah Jane Read, Mrs. Edward J. Kingsbury
Craig, Birdena Mae Winchell, Mrs. Ed Spink
Craig, Christine Cecelia Henderson, Mrs. William Yankton
Craig, Emma L. Mickelson, Mrs. George M. Brown
Crammer, Anna Marie Eich, Mrs. Henry Miner
Crandall, Margaret "Maggie" Jane Pearce, Mra. Isaac Jerauld
Craney, Cora Kohler, Mrs. Albert J. Lake
Cranmer, Frances Greenman, Mrs. (?) Brown
Craven, Alice C. Caborn, Mrs. L. L. Edmunds
Crawford, Mable Irene Steadman, Mrs. Floyd D. Brown
Crawford, Miriam Speirs, Mrs.(?) Hughes
Cresswy (Cressey), Mary C. Laughlin, Mrs. C. S. Beadle
Cressy, Mary James, Mrs. W. M. Beadle
Crilly, Theresa Williams, Mrs. Guy Pennington
Crites, Ida M. Price, Mrs. Joseph E. Meade
Croal, Theresa Genevieve Wilson, Mrs. W. W. Roberts
Croft, Eliza Helen Reiss, Mrs. Charles Grant
Croft, Jane Spicer, Mrs. Lorenzo E. Grant
Crooks, Eliza Elizabeth Huffman, Mrs. Joseph F. Lyman
Crool, Anna C. Hicks, Mrs. Thomas Grant
Cross, Abbie Pratt, Mrs. George W. Hyde
Cross, Harriet Ann Charles, Mrs. Adolph A. Brown
Crowell, Birdie McDonald, Mrs. (?) Edmunds
Crowell, Elizabeth Harlow, Mrs. Edward Meade
Crowell, Lulu Agnes Swartz, Mrs. Carl Frederick Brookings
Crowell, Mary Ethel Baldridge, Mrs. C. E. Kingsbury
Crowl, Verna Dickerson, Mrs. C. Grant
Crowley, Adeline Kelly, Mrs. J. E. Brown
Crowley, Mary L. Prill, Mrs. Edwin M. Lincoln
Crown, Georgia Anne Ralston, Mrs. Ellsworth Brule
Croymans, Petronella Tillemans, Mrs. Henry Grant
Culbertson, Lina Lee, Mrs. Knute O. Edmunds
Cummings, Clara J. Cross, Mrs. W. G. Brown
Cunningham, Carrie V. Taylor, Mrs. William Spink
Cunningham, Lutie Belle Holland, Mrs. Rueben J. Spink
Curry, Alice Maria Mesick, Mrs. Jacob S. Hyde
Curtis, Annie L. Maxfield, Mrs. Butler G. Grant
Curtis, Mattie Jennings, Mrs. R. D. Lawrence
Cushman, Charlotte Clark, Mrs. Horace S. Lawrence
Cushman, Irene Wilson, Mrs. Albert D. Lawrence
D
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Dahl, Isabella Anderson, Mrs. Peter August "Gus" Clay
Dahl, Thea Matilda "Tillie" Anderson, Mrs. Adolph Moody
Dahlberg, Lydia Maria Lundquist, Mrs. Ivan Grant
Dahle, Marie L. Grant
Dahlgren, Lydia Elizabeth Rabine, Mrs. Albert Grant
Dake, Carrie Blanche Lloyd, Mrs. Walter Ross Beadle
Daken, Emily R. Smith, Mrs. William Henry Davison
Dalager, Julia Chilson, Mrs. Chil H. Day
Dale, Addie Mae Fulker, Mrs. John R. Brown
Dammen, Lise Marie Thompson, Mrs. Ole Brookings
Damon, Isabell Young, Mrs. Alfred John Lawrence
Damsgaard, Mary Elizabeth Peterson, Mrs. Martin Kingsbury
Danielson, Olga Jelbert, Mrs. James Lawrence
Darling, Mary Ellen Heron, Mrs. Claude Hughes
Darrington, Vina Ann Powell, Mrs. William "Will" H. Gregory
Darrow, Mabel Heasley, Mrs. John Moody
Daugherty, Hattie Place, Mrs. Wm. H. Beadle
Daugherty, Mable McGirr, Mrs. John Lake
Davies, Elizabeth Owens, Mrs. John Edmunds
Davis, Harriet Spafford, Mrs. Frederick Moody
Davis, Jane McMurchie, Mrs. James Duncan Clay
Davis, Rose Goepfert, Mrs. Stephen H. Codington
Dawes, Carrie Brown
Dawes, Grace A. Kearns, Mrs. W. F. Brown
Dawson, Mabel Potter, Mrs. Charles E. Beadle
de Motte, Cora May Anderson, Mrs. Clark S. Beadle
De Wolf, Edith Lynn, Mrs. (?) Charles Mix
Dean, Emma Quam, Mrs. Andrew Brookings
Dean, Ida Elma Wenner, Mrs. Roy E. Clark
Dean, Lillian Morgan, Mrs. Frank Brule
Dean, Myrtle Dornberger, Mrs. George A. Beadle
Deane, Alice Smoots, Mrs. J. T. Union
DeBell, Florence Youngquist, Mrs. Edward V. Todd
DeBoer, Annie Boschker, Mrs. Peter Edmunds
Decker, Jessie F. May, Mrs. Samuel H. Jerauld
Deeg, Mary Piper, Mrs. Albert S. Beadle
Deere, Jessie C. Rondell, Mrs. John Day
Degenaar, Johanna Uckert, Mrs. Richard Deuel
Degnan, Katherin E. Black Hills
DeGreef, Anna Margaret Kockx, Mrs. Frank Roberts
DeGreef, Esther Marie Nelson, Mrs. James A. Grant
Del Delvaux, Julia Meyer, Mrs. Otto Beadle
Dempsey, Kittle (Kittie) Brink, Mrs. Edwin Beadle
DenBesten, Maaike "Margaret" "Maggie" Van Wyk, Mrs. Cornelis Douglas
Denee, Maude D. Ogden, Mrs. Robert N. Lawrence
Dennee, Isabella Maude Ogden, Mrs. William Lardner Black Hills
Dennis, Mattie Turner, Mrs. George Fall River
Dent, Rebecca Howard, Mrs. Isaac M. McCook
Denton, Florence Amanda Hubbard, Mrs. Albert E. Kingsbury
Desch, Adeline Schlagel, Mrs. A. Marshall
Dethleff, Marie C. Jerauld
DeVitt, Julia E. Tate, Mrs. Earnest Lincoln
Dewey, Grace Aurelia Hughes
Dewey, Harriet Frances Yankton
DeWitte, Sophia Slack, Mrs. Henry Brown
Dibble, Nellie Youel, Mrs. Chas Moody
Dickinson, Carrie Gibbs, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Dickinson, Harriet Victoria Freeman, Mrs. John W. Lawrence
Dickinson, Rose Lowrey, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Dietrich, Amelia Beyer, Mrs. Edward F. Miner
Dietrich, Louisa Christina Roehr, Mrs. William Frederick Marshall
Diets, Ida Morgan, Mrs. George Grant
Dillin, Martha Josephine Boyles, Mrs. Samuel Albert Hutchinson
Dillon, Eileen (Ieleen) Gregory
Dillon, Jane Horrigan, Mrs. James Sanborn
Dimmock, Robertine McCalister, Mrs. Alonzo M. Lake
Dinnis, Alice "Allie" Maud Ham, Mrs. Charles Pennington
Ditmanson, Turina (Turine) Fehrs, Mrs. Henry Grant
Dittberner, Lydia Wellnitz, Mrs. Herman Carl Brown
Dittes, Luzetta W. Thompson, Mrs. John Roberts
Dix, Leona Adelaide Wilbur, Henry Yankton
Dixon, Agnes May Traphagan, Mrs. Samuel S. Marshall
Dobbertin, Mary Meyers, Mrs. John Beadle
Dobratz, Anna Poole, Mrs. J. W. "Jack" Spink
Dobrick, Dorothy Katherine Hering, Mrs. Hax W. Brown
Doersch, Mae Anna Holden, Mrs. Charles H. Brown
Dollinger, Rosina Schutz, Mrs. Karl McPherson
Domagala, Selma Torgrude, Mrs. Selma Hutchinson
Domsch, Ann Watson, Mrs. Leroy Beadle
Donaldson, Della Reder, Mrs. Gus Custer
Doney, Della Beadle
Donley, Mary Max, Mrs. Carl Bon Homme
Doody, Mary L. Mochon, Mrs. Oliva Joseph Lawrence
Dooley, Mary Bartels, Mrs. Henry J. Tripp
Dore, Mary Molander, Mrs. Charles Grant
Doty, Hattie Webb, Mrs. George E. Union
Doty, Vivian Barron, Mrs. E. D. Brown
Douglas, Elizabeth Blodgett, Mrs. James Newton Yankton
Douglas, Mollie Griffee, Mrs. Abraham Daily Faulk
Dowdell, Ethel Abild, Mrs. George M. Sanborn
Doyle, Margaret Guhin, Mrs. William McPherson
Drake, Winna Blanche Miller, Mrs. John w. Moody
Drew, (?) King, Mrs. Frank O. Hyde
Drew, Abigail Perkins, Mrs. John B. Hughes
Drew, Maude Reder, Mrs. Alfred Custer
Driessen, Nettie Dornbusch, Mrs. Frank W. Grant
Driskill, (?) Harding
Dryden, Margery Violet Shaw, Mrs. Frank Fall River
Ducharme, Eva Mary Maass, Mrs. George Butte
Ducharme, Rose Ernest, Mrs. Wiliam H. Butte
Dudley, Grace Knott, Mrs. William W. Clark
Dufloth, Louise Grace Reinecke, Mrs. Adolph Potter
Duhamel, Matilda Victoria Babue, Maxmillian Pennington
Dunker, Dora Margretha Lawrence, Mrs. William Bromley Brown
Dunn (O'Donnell), Margaret J. O'Riley, Mrs. (?) Brown
Dunn, Caroline Aspinwall, Mrs. Monty Kingsbury
Dunn, Jessie Halstead, Mrs. Walter Charles Black Hills
Dunn, Julia Duggan, Mrs. Patrick Faulk
Dunn, Mary Brennan, Mrs. Joseph Sanborn
Dunsmore, Maud F. Thorn, Mrs.Clark Edward Faulk
Dunwoody, Eva Lawrence
Dunwoody, Roberta Annetta Allabough (Allen), Mrs. Franklin Lawrence
Durand, Eunice Elizabeth Lyman, Mrs. E. C. Beadle
Durkee, Mary "May" Dobson, Mrs. John H. Hanson
Durland, Martha Ann Houser, Mrs. (Joseph) Andrew Lincoln
Duster, Rose Oswald, Mrs. Peter Miner
Dutton, Mattie Wallis, Mrs. George Davison
Duvenreick, Caroline Wilhelmina Bittner, Mrs. Franz Oskar Edmunds
Dvorak, Mary Steverak, Mrs. (?) Bon Homme
Dwight, Ada Keating, Mrs. Mike H. Kingsbury
Dwinnell, Mary L. Finch, Mrs. W. H. Spink
Dwyer, Ellen Pool, Mrs. Silas M. Turner
Dyer, Grace E. Searles, Mrs. Charles J. Pennington
E
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Easterby, Sarah Olson, Mrs. Ole J. Perkins
Easterby, Sarah Olson, Mrs. Ole. J. Day
Easterby, Sarah Belle Hastings, Mrs. Lewis Day
Eastman, Edith Pearl Arnold, Mrs. C. E. Roberts
Eastman, Grace Moore, Mrs. Oliver Moody
Eastman, Lydia Sykora, Mrs. John Roberts
Easton, Adelaide McIntyre, Mrs. William A. Codington
Ebel, Sophia Wenzel, Mrs. Michael McPherson
Eckern, Annie E. Austin, Mrs. Sheridan T. Lawrence
Eckhart, Alice Duesler, Mrs. Marion Beadle
Eckhart, Alice Duesler, Mrs. Marion Beadle
Eckley, Thea Johnson, Mrs. Endre Lincoln
Eddy, Annie Bates, Mrs. John Henry Lawrence
Edgerton, Viva Howard, Mrs. Ira Robert McCook
Edgorse, Elizabeth Strohmeier, Mrs. Richard Brown
Edlund, Lela Boom, Mrs. William Clay
Edmunds, Gertrude Flyte, Mrs. Fred Potter
Edmundsen, Julia A. Norlin, Mrs. S. L. Minnehaha
Edwards, Sarah H. Kruger, Mrs. Henry Lake
Eggers, Clementina Orman, Mrs. Riley Potter
Eggler, Essie Clark, Mrs. Wesley Spink
Eggleston, Nora E. McIlvaine, Mrs. Lewis Beadle
Ehlert, Ernestina Ladwig, Mrs. William Grant
Eich, (?) Klinkhammer, Mrs. Frank Miner
Eich, Catherine Mary Mentele, Mrs. Herman Miner
Eichenberger, Sophia Blume, Mrs. George Spink
Eichhorn, Katie J. Ennis, Mrs. Allen W. McCook
Eidsness, Kristina Tollefson, Mrs. John Lincoln
Einerson, Ida M. Benson, Mrs. John Clay
Eiseley, Margaret Hamilton, Mrs. A. B. Clay
Eiseman, (?) Fantle, Mrs. William J. Yankton
Ekern, Inga Eng, Mrs. Edwin Moody
Ekern, Inga Mathilda Moody
Elfert, Dorothea Plagmann, Mrs. Ludwig V. Hanson
Eliason, Lennie Scott, Mrs. L. A. Meade
Ellefson, Anna Hermanson, Mrs. Carl Minnehaha
Ellefson, Anna Hermanson, Mrs. Carl Minnehaha
Ellefson, Edith Moody
Ellerman, Amy Coxe, Mrs. (?) Yankton
Ellinghausen, Marie Herther, Mrs. Jacob Brown
Elliot, Lizzie Ett Holmes, Mrs. Harry A. Charles Mix
Ellis, Julia Ann Herpel, Mrs. Hohn C. Day
Ellis, Martha Irving, Mrs. Amos Charles Mix
Elshang, Josephine Tonseth (Torseth), Mrs. Olaf Lake
Elsner, Tillie Brown
Elsom, Annie Laura Kingsley, Mrs. Grancis R. Edmunds
Emerson, Arabella Cora Sherbourne, Mrs. Joseph Henry Kingsbury
Emery, Hattie Nichols, Mrs. Dewitt C. Union
Emery, Maude Hickey, Mrs. Fred Harding
Emmanuel, Minnie Williams, Mrs. Charles Grant
Endahl, Agnete Marie Drageset, Mrs. Eineur Jerauld
Endicott, Ivy (Iva) Maudlin, Mrs. Melvin Lawrence
Enerson, Clara A. Christensen, Mrs. Anton Grant
Engebretsen, Eli Thomson, Mrs. Thomas Union
Engebretson, Betsy Jensen, Mrs. John Lincoln
Engebretson, Carrie Olson, Mrs. Edward Lincoln
Engebretson, Mathilda Dahl, Mrs. Hans E. Grant
Engel, Anna Shoup, Mrs. Ernest R. Sully
Engel, Rebecca Jane Peterson, Mrs. John A. Edmunds
Engelbert, Margaret Connot, Mrs. John M. Tripp
Engelbretson, Minnie B. Anderson, Mrs. Abraham Clark
England (Englad), Mabel Dwight, Mrs. (?) Jerauld
Englebritson, Bertha Lawrence
Englund, Agnes Anderson, Mrs. Adolph A. Grant
Englund, Annie Johnson, Mrs. Sigward Grant
Ennis, Mary Alvina Rose, Mrs. George Lawrence
Ensor, Hester Campbell, Mrs. A. C. Pennington
Erb, Helena "Lena" Stoll, Mrs. Richard W. Yankton
Erdmann, Martha E. Brown
Erickson, Anna Todd, Mrs. Herbert Potter
Erickson, Clara Bertina Rogholt, Mrs. Lewis Brookings
Erickson, Emma Petrina Darrington, Mrs. Walter Day
Erickson, Hilda Keskitalo, Mrs. August Lawrence
Erickson, Una Poore, Mrs. Frank Spink
Erpenbach, Mary Bowar, Mrs. Frank Hutchinson
Erstgaard, Christina Magnus, Mrs. John Yankton
Estensen, Ella Henningson, Mrs. (?) Deuel
Etbauer, Mary Werdel, Mrs. Peter Bon Homme
Evans, Jane Scott, Mrs. Adam Union
Evans, Jennie Baggaley, Mrs. John Lawrence
Evans, Mary Keziah "Krazy" Reese, Mrs. Frank Edmunds
Evensen, Amelia Sanderson, Mrs. Ole Buffalo
Evenson, Elmina Enger, Mrs. Frank Buffalo
Evenson, Emma O. McCarthy, Mrs. George Buffalo
Everett, Philena Johnson, Mrs. Eli Sully
Everly, Edna Martha Scott, Mrs. Samuel F Pennington
Evers, Elsie A. Grant
Everson, Estella ? Brown
Everson, Fannie Donaldson, Mrs. O. B. Minnehaha
Evert, Dora Mary Clementine Lahman, Mrs. Edward Brown
F
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Factor, Anna Michalek, Mrs. Joseph Brule
Faegre, Lena Blilie, Mrs. Johan Anton Moody
Fairfield, Jane Ferguson, Mrs. Thomas Sanborn
Falk, Bertha Koepke, Mrs. August Grant
Falken, Edith Brookings
Fanset, Emma Farnham, Mrs. Elgeon Lavonce Grant
Faris, Effie Smith, Mrs. Dell R. Moody
Faris, Larua Wahley, Mrs. Royal Moody
Farmer, (?)(Georgia) Georgia, Mrs. Fred A. Hughes
Farrar, Alice Sadler, Mrs.(?) Day
Farrar, Alice E. Day
Farrar, Gertrude May Day
Farrell, Lydia Lowthian, Mrs. William Bon Homme
Farrington, Annie Rebecca Rankin, Mrs. William Day
Fasbender, Sophia Agatha Tobin, Mrs. John Robert Brookings
Fassold, Anna Elizabeth Godfrey, Mrs. George Brown
Faubel, Edrie Alice Nelson, Mrs. Oliver Haakon
Faulk, Caroline Burleigh, Mrs. Walter A. Yankton
Fay, Anna Weeks, Mrs. William Meade
Feeney, Ellen Agnes Hughes, Mrs. John Francis Hughes
Feigal, Caroline Zeigler, Mrs.George Grant
Feightner, Caroline Schaefer, Mrs. Emil Walworth
Feigle, Caroline "Carrie" Emma Pennington
Felberg, Mary Brookings
Fell, Sophronia Ada Crouch, James R. Lawrence
Felton, Fannie Shaffer, Mrs. O. B. Brule
Fenenga, Annetta (M.A.) Faul, Mrs. Milton Lyman
Fenner, Bertha Louise Kasuske, Mrs. Ernest Grant
Fenner, Martha Grant
Fenning, Mary Halpin, Mrs. John Clark
Ferguson, Callie Stearns, Mrs. Lloyd A. Pennington
Ferguson, Hettie Elsie Babel, Mrs. Gideon C. Beadle
Fie, Mathilda Scherbenske, Mrs. Willliam Campbell
Fiechtner, Katie F. Weiszhaar, Mrs. Rudolph McCook
Finch, Essie [Effie] Gilmor, Mrs. William Stuart Brown
Finley, Mary Adella Berry, Mrs. Walker Clark Hand
Finley, Sarah McKinnon, Mrs. Robert Hamlin
Finley, Sarah Hannorah McKinnon, Mrs. Robert Perkins
Firer, Melissa Clayton, Mrs. Winslow James Clay
Fischer, Caroline Louise Stablein, Mrs. Charles M. Brown
Fischer, Christina Kurle, Mrs. Christian McPherson
Fish, Ethel Parrish, Mrs. Ray Charles Mix
Fisher, Amelia Post, Mrs. Augustus Sanborn
Fisk, Mercy Ann Cole, Mrs. Harley H. Deuel
Fitch, Harriet Rogers, Mrs. John L. Edmunds
Fleischman, Alberta Reynolds, Mrs. J. Ernest Kingsbury
Fleming, Katherine Beadle
Flesner, Anna Schurz, Mrs. William Faulk
Fletcher, Sarah Rebecca Bleser, Mrs. Nicholas James Grant
Fliginger, Katie Graber, Mrs. Joe Cho. Hutchinson
Flormann, Pauline Miller, Mrs. Hans Lawrence
Flow, Anna "Annie" Johnson, Mrs. Julius Lawrence
Flowers, Maude Hurlbut, Mrs. Frank W. Bon Homme
Flowers, Minnie Monford, Mrs. Peter G. Bon Homme
Flury, Lucy Bury, Mrs. George Grant
Fodness, Caroline O. Clark, Mrs. Thomas Lincoln
Fodness, Tilda Elena Harwood, Mrs. Claude Lincoln
Foglesong, Etta Mullen, Mrs. Homer B. Lawrence
Folds, Harriet E. Minnehaha
Foley, Mary Moran, Mrs. Michael Hanson
Foote, Alice Electa Meigs, Mrs. Simeon S. Hyde
Foote, Amy Josephine McDonald, Mrs. Harvey A. Hyde
Foote, Bennie Bee Kaye, Mrs. Albert A. Hyde
Foote, Rose McLaughlin, Mrs. Welcom G. Hyde
Foote, Rose Janet McLaughlin, Mrs. Welcome G. Hyde
Forbes, Mary Lane, Mrs. W. H. Hand
Ford, Mary Edna Lawrence
Forman, Josephine Zemlicka, Mrs. Frank, Sr. Hyde
Forsythe, Sarah Buel, Mrs. Valentine Sully
Fortrie, Mary J. Brown, Mrs. Frank Douglas
Fosdick, Beryl Fenn, Mrs. James Lincoln
Fosmark, Marie Thompson, Mrs. Iver Moody
Foss, Cora Christensen, Mrs. Nels P. Roberts
Fossett, Ida Miles, Mrs. Albert F. Walworth
Foster, (?) Burvee, Mrs. H. J. Kingsbury
Foster, Mary Gannon, Mrs. Thomas Meade
Fountaine, Odena Rail, Mrs. Joe Lawrence
Frake, Emilie Gensmer, Mrs. Thedore Brown
Fraley, Mary Josephine Bardwell, Mrs. William Eben Bon Homme
France, Flora Weniger (Winegar), Mrs. Hyde
Frasch, Adella Rigina Schramm, Mrs. Frederick John Hutchinson
Frasch, Bertha Harnisch, Mrs. Christian Hutchinson
Frasch, Elfrieda Waltner, Mrs. Jonathon A. Hutchinson
Frasch, Katharina Skorpa, Mrs. Elmer Hutchinson
Frasch, Regina Ellwein, Mrs. Jacob Hutchinson
Frasch, Rose Guenthner, Mrs. Emil Hutchinson
Frasch, Rosina Guenther, Mrs. Emil Hutchinson
Fredine, Lena Gustafson, Mrs. Alfred Charles Mix
Fredine, Mary Louise Thomson, Mrs. Thomas A. Charles Mix
Freeburg, Lillian Irish, Mrs. Elmer L. Beadle
Freeman, Erceldine Crane, Mrs. Harold Lawrence
Freeman, Hila Wallace, Mrs. Robert Fall River
Freeman, Marian Elizabeth Price, Mrs. Sam Lawrence
Freeman, Nora Schreiner, Mrs. (?) Brown
Frei, Mary Roth, Mrs. Jacob Miner
Fremstad, Marie Ekern, Mrs. Mark Moody
Frick, Hilma Albertina Johnson, Mrs. J. Emil Clay
Friecke, Minnie Johnson, Mrs. Robert Beadle
Friedel, Ida Smith, Mrs. Henry Brookings
Frietag, Charlotte Haselhorst [Hazel Herst], Mrs. Edwin Faulk
Friggens (Friggans), Mary Hill, Mrs. John Lawrence
Friswald, Emily Walworth
Froemming, Clara Maass, Mrs. Emil Brown
Froescher, Emma Kuntz, Mrs. Philip Meade
Fry, Ermie K. Crowson, Mrs. Guy F. Minnehaha
Fry, Lovena Abbygail (Abegail) Wright, Mrs. Ernest Robert Lincoln
Fryslie, Cora Sjolie, Mrs. Olar Clark
Fuerst, Christina Schlenker, Mrs. John A. Bon Homme
Fulker, Lillian Lyons, Mrs. Daniel Webster Brown
Fulker, Lillian Mae Lyons, Mrs. Daniel Webster Brown
Fuller, Ethel G. Boice, Mrs.(?) Grant
Fuller, Mary Ethel Stout, Mrs. Leonard Beadle
Fundingsland, Bertha O. Lincoln
Funston, Mary Adelade Jackson, Mrs. B. R. Marshall
G
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Gabrielson, Emma Osterberg, Mrs. Henry Turner
Gabrielson, Esther E. Skoglund, Mrs. (?) McCook
Gage, Emma Almira Vickers, Mrs. Percy Lawrence
Gage, Matilda Brown
Gage, Zona A. Odell (O'Dell), Mrs. R. D. McCook
Gahr, Anna Mielitz, Mrs. Earnes Grant
Gahr, Susanne Angerhofer, Mrs. Frederick Grant
Gall, Lydia Mehrer, Mrs. Emanuel Yankton
Gall, Regina Mehrer, Mrs. Henry Bon Homme
Galligan, Jessie Seefeldt, Mrs. August Clark
Galloway, Mary Alice Patterson, Mrs. Joseph Hyde
Gannon, Jessie Handlin, Mrs. Charles S. Meade
Gardner, Anna G. Flaigg, Mrs. A. M. Butte
Gardner, Ruth Hempel, Mrs. Jacob Lawrence
Gardner, Sarah A. Finnegan, Mrs. Owen Minnehaha
Garvie, Anna Belle "Annie" Cowin, Mrs. Charles Hyde
Gary, Eunice Elizabeth Fanslow, Mrs. Frank W. Yankton
Gates, Ella Magers, Mrs. Robert Butte
Gause, Besse Winifred Berry, Mrs. James J. Haakon
Gay, Amber Elizabeth Jones, Mrs. John Wallace Hyde
Gearey, Hattie Louise Slack, Mrs. Benoni Brown
Geary, Mary Mitchell, Mrs. John Brown
Gebhardt, Magdalena Wenzel, Mrs. Michael McPherson
Gee, Annie Barker, Mrs. Dawson Hand
Gee, Olive E. Read, Mrs. Schuyler a. Hand
Geffre, Barbara Lacher, Mrs. Anton McPherson
Geis, Theresa Ashe, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Gengerke, Amanda M. Dobberpuhl, Mrs. William Brown
George, Cora Hutchinson
George, Elizabeth J. Patridge, Mrs. Albert J. Grant
George, Ida M. Liggett, Mrs. John W. Grant
George, Katherine Fessender, Mrs. William H. Edmunds
Gerdes, Katherine Carolina Osterloh, Mrs. Henry Roberts
Gerdes, Mary E. Bolduan (Boldaun), Mrs. (?) Grant
Gergen, Mary Ann Eixenberger, Mrs. Frank Meade
Gerhart, Kittie L. Gilmartin, Mrs. (?) Hyde
Gerhart, Minnie Sophia Quirk, Mrs. Elmer P. Hyde
Gerhart, Rose Edna Harris, Mrs. (?) Hyde
Gerrish, Ida Dunn, Mrs. Ben Moody
Getz, Amelia Furrow, Mrs. James Madison Hutchinson
Geuther, Bertha Buhler, Mrs. (?) Yankton
Giannonatti, Perla Hamilton, Mrs. Ralph Lawrence
Gibson, Ann Thatcher Thorn, Mrs. Stephen Frederick Faulk
Gibson, Elizabeth I. "Belle" Tubbs, Mrs. George Wilson Lawrence
Giddings, Grace Wells, Mrs.(?) Hughes
Giessinger, (?) Harding
Gilbertson, Gunda Brockhoff, Mrs. G. W. Kingsbury
Gilchrist (Gilcrist), Mary Still, Mrs. Fred Lake
Gillespie, Mae Bowden, Mrs. Bert Hand
Gillpatrick, Cornelia Hall, Mrs. Charles R. Potter
Gilmore, Rose Vaux, Mrs. Oscar F. Codington
Glanville, Mae Harvey, Mrs. William J. Black Hills
Glaser, Magdalina (Magdelina) Glasemann, Mrs. Walter Hutchinson
Gleckler, Louise Curran, Mrs. Clay Hughes
Glessner, Catharine Eakin, Mrs. Edwin K. Sully
Glessner, Margaret Green, Mrs. W. H. Sully
Glover, Mary Dow, Mrs. Fred Kingsbury
Glover, Mary Dow, Mrs. Fred Kingsbury
Glover, Mary Baker Billings, Mrs. Harry Lawrence
Goehring, Barbara Schumacher, Mrs. Fred McPherson
Goehring, Christina Neuharth, Mrs. George G. McPherson
Goehring, Katharina Hoffman, Mrs. Jacob McPherson
Goehring, Louise Weidenbach, Mrs. Fred Yankton
Goheen, Isabelle Ackerman, Mrs. Adelbert Wesley Day
Gohl, Christina Wolff, Mrs. Jacob McPherson
Gohl, Katharina Hoff, Mrs. Michael McPherson
Gomsrude, Myrtle Marie Jarratt, Mrs. Art Kingsbury
Gorder, Clara Mathilda Anderson, Mrs. Sophus H. Brown
Gordon, Marjory Wright, Mrs. John Lake
Gorman, Liza Thompson, Mrs.G. B. Hand
Gorsuch, Ethel Robinson, Mrs. Earl Custer
Gortmaker, Maggie Iwerks, Mrs. U. B. Turner
Gotfredson, Sena Lawrence
Gotz, Elizabeth Ottmar, Mrs. John McPherson
Gould, (?) Springer, Mrs. Frank L. Brown
Gould, Mary Jane Weldin, Mrs. Fay Crandall Tripp
Goulette, Anna Mossing, Mrs. Gunner W. Lawrence
Goyette, Delia Doody, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Grabe, Marie Schrag, Mrs. John M. Turner
Graber, Lizzie Kaufman, Mrs. Andrew Turner
Grabowska, Angela "Nellie" McPherson
Graen, Anna Moes, Mrs. Henry J. Codington
Graf, Anna Strauss, Mrs. David Brown
Graff, Elizabeth Bragelman, Mrs. Anton Miner
Graft, Katie Brown
Grajkowkski, Mary Magdalene Diede, Mrs. Christ Jacob Bon Homme
Grams, Ann Sessions, Mrs. Jay Butte
Grandpre, Amanda Smith, Mrs. Lee R. Spink
Grandpre,Dorothy May Smith, Mrs. Oscar Spink
Grange, Mary Alecia Hilton, Mrs. James Alfred McCook
Grant, Bessie Schmierer, Mrs. John Yankton
Grant, Edna Fogh, Mrs. Nels Perkins
Grant, Ella Vallery, Mrs. P. P. Butte
Graves, Florence Elizabeth Bortz, Mrs. August Gregory
Graves, Nellie Bloomhall, Mrs. Erwin Spink
Green, Alene Rockwell Dalrymple, Mrs. Charles A. Yankton
Green, Anna Nesbit (Nisbet), Mrs. William Richard "Dick" Lake
Green, Catherine Boland, Mrs. A. C. Pennington
Green, Emeline Louise Terry, Mrs. Clarence Roy Yankton
Green, Hattie D. Brigham, Mrs. Lafayette Brown
Green, Margie Lyons, Mrs. Bernard Brown
Green, May Holmes, Mrs. Leonard J. Lawrence
Green, May B. Holmes, Mrs. Leonard Campbell
Greene, Louise Hammer, Mrs. Alson Davison
Greenley, Annie E. Sisk, Mrs. Charles Meade
Gregg, Etta May Dorwart, Mrs. Frank Brule
Grenz, Rosina Zeller, Mrs. George McPherson
Griefenhagen, Mary King, Mrs. Earl Brown
Griffiths, Sarah E. Williams, Mrs. Hugh J. Brown
Grills, Minnie Hyde, Mrs. William J. Brown
Grindberg, Ida E. Johnson, Mrs. Edwin G. Minnehaha
Griswold, Georgiana Maude Oliver, Mrs. Ralph Brule
Groat, Blanche Saunders, Mrs. Jesse Jackson
Groen, Martha Effie Jans, Mrs. Harm Mellette
Gronseth, Celina Marshall
Gronseth, Martha Marshall
Gross, Anna Walter, Mrs. Joshua Hutchinson
Gross, Katharina Reiner, Mrs. Friedrich McPherson
Gross, Lydia Naasz, Mrs. George Edmunds
Grubke, Mary E. Berens, Mrs. N. H. Turner
Gubin, Anna Mary Moulton, Mrs. Menzo J. Brown
Gubin, Emma Amelia Thelen, Mrs. John M. Brown
Gubin, Minnie Fuhrman, Mrs. Louis Brown
Guenther (Genthner), Hermina Dahme, Mrs. Emil Grant
Guernsey, Lanta Davis, Mrs. John Turner
Guinter, Hattie Dow, Mrs. Edwin W. Lincoln
Guischer, Catherine Fitzgerald, Mrs. James X. (H.) Hanson
Gulickson, Tena Brown
Gullick, Minerva Priscilla Castle, Mrs. George A. Brookings
Gunderson, Gurine B. Richert, Mrs. Arthur Turner
Gunderson, Hedvig Marian Melum, Mrs. John A. Beadle
Gunderson, Thea Malina Hogie, Mrs. Edward Deuel
Gunn, Barbara Mahnken, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Gunter, Dicy Tucker, Mrs. Edwin Charles Mix
Gunther, Theressa Miller, Mrs. William Minnehaha
Gurina, Clara Olson, Mrs. Robert E. Brookings
Gustafson, Anna Lovisa Daum, Mrs. Joseph Beadle
Guthmiller, Katherine Martell, Mrs. Jacob F. Brown
Gutjahr, Katherina Wolff, Mrs. Christian G. McPherson
H
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Haavelson, Mary Hovdestad, Mrs. Gundval Minnehaha
Habersdotter, Martha Johnson, Mrs. (?) Walworth
Haby, Louise M. Mayhak, Mrs. Carl Hyde
Hafnor, Anna Brown
Hafstad, Lena Westley, Mrs. Eric Deuel
Haft, Della Pennington
Hagaman, Minnie Roach, Mrs. Frank Clay
Hagerman, Lillian Waugh, Mrs. Frank Pennington
Haight, Myrtle May Hassell, Mrs. Earl B. Hamlin
Haire, Ann Frances Kanaly, Mrs. William Brown
Halen, Catherine "Katie" Welter, Mrs. John Hand
Haley, Ellen Alice Bunker, Mrs. John Kingsbury
Hall, Abbie Ann Jarvis, Mrs.Matthew James Faulk
Hall, Katie (Kittie) Lakeman, Mrs. Arend Walworth
Hall, Kittie Emma Lakeman, Mrs. (?) Campbell
Hall, Lula Elfrink, Mrs. Harry Hyde
Hall, Marian Hummel, Mrs. John C. Edmunds
Hallberg, Amanda Johnson, Mrs. Samuel Grant
Halseth, Marie Tommeraason, Mrs. Charles Lake
Halsted, Flora May Turney, Mrs. Samuel R. Gregory
Halsted, Mary Cordelia Small, Mrs. William Algred Gregory
Halsten, Edna Leite, Mrs. Gustav K. Brookings
Halsten, Theodora Leite, Mrs. Gustaf Brookings
Halversen, (?) Paulson, Mrs. Peter O. Day
Halvorsdatter, Kari Borlaug Romereim, Mrs. Nels Nelson Lincoln
Halvorson, Regina Mortenson, Mrs. George Yankton
Hamberger, Anna Mach, Mrs. John Bon Homme
Hamilton, Myra Sears, Mrs. Walter N. Minnehaha
Hamlin (or Eby), (?) Hatten, Mrs. Alvin E. Spink
Hammer, Clara Oline Cline Knutson, Mrs. Clarence Deuel
Hammon, (?) Turner, Mrs. Hitchell Black Hills
Hand, Jane Ann Reilly, Mrs. John Thomas Hand
Haney, Jane Macy, Mrs. Edward C. Bon Homme
Hanks, Grace Ross, Mrs. Francis C. Hand
Hannah, Sarah Williams, Mrs. Johan Day
Hanneman, Augusta Phelps, Mrs. Ernest Lake
Hanneman, Mary Pardau, Mrs. Charles Codington
Hanneman, Minnie Schultz, Mrs. Oscar Lake
Hannon, Verna McKittrick, Mrs. John Day
Hansen, Anna Jurgensen, Mrs. Jacob Brule
Hansen, Hilda J. Borsch, Mrs. Frank Lawrence
Hansen, Jessie Christine Lawrensen, Mrs. Andy E. Clay
Hansen, Mathilda Hansen, Mrs. Hans C. Brown
Hanson (Taylor), (?) Minch, Mrs. Fred Day
Hanson, Agnes Bihrle, Mrs. Theodore C. Marshall
Hanson, Anna Margrette Lien, Mrs. Andrew M. Brule
Hanson, Annie (Anna) Johnson, Mrs. (?) Hutchinson
Hanson, Clara Josephine Benser, Mrs. Reinhart F. Yankton
Hanson, Eva Gilkerson, Mrs. David Brookings
Hanson, Helen J. Minnehaha
Hanson, Jennie Johanna Larson, Mrs. Christian McCook
Hanson, Millie Wackerow, Mrs. George Sanborn
Hanson, Necolena "Nettie" Berkley, Mrs. Julius Yankton
Hanten, (?) Conley, Mrs. John H. Codington
Hardie, Clara Schmidt, Mrs. Ernest Spink
Hardie, Grace Leila DuBois, Mrs. Lawrence Smith Spink
Hardy, Dora Mae Miller, Mrs. Edwin E. Lawrence
Hargrove, Carrie Pfaff, Mrs. Theodore Turner
Harman, Jessie Olive Lembke, Mrs. Henry J. Hand
Harman, Leona Watkins, Mrs. Chas Lincoln
Harms, Lizzie Schroeder, Mrs. John Spink
Harnisch, Tillie Uhrich, Mrs. Victor Yankton
Harper, Annie Chapman, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Harper, Dillie Raabe, Mrs. George Grant
Harper, Ella Almira Gamble, Mrs. (?) Turner
Harriman, Sarah Summerside, Mrs. William Hughes
Harrington, Myrtle Casey, Mrs. George Spink
Harris, Anna Lang, Mrs. Thomas Yankton
Harris, Bessie Gere, Mrs. Scott R. McCook
Harris, Ida V. Bennett, Mrs. Loyal J. Brookings
Harris, Mary L. Hulburt, Mrs. Levi M. Hand
Harris, Maybelle Sundling, Mrs. Chales Clay
Harris, Ruby Belle Jones, Mrs. Oscar Union
Hart, Janette Amanda (Almina) Colburn, Mrs. William Hand
Hart, Laura Etta Horner, Mrs. Lloyd E. Bon Homme
Hartman,Pauline "Lena" Peters, Mrs. Claus Gottlieb Marshall
Harvey, Eliza "Liza" Jane Stone, Mrs. Henry Lawrence
Harvey, Maude Urquhart, Mrs. Alexander M. Beadle
Hasche, Mary Janssen, Mrs. John Gregory
Haskins, Florence B. Siep, Mrs. Herman J. Miner
Haudke, Regina Fredrica Vehe, Mrs. John L. Grant
Hauer, Helen Price, Mrs. John W. Grant
Hauer, Otillie Bihrle, Mrs. Louis Grant
Haug (Hauge), Martha Forbes, Mrs. Thomas Kingsbury
Hauge, Ragna B. Nelson, Mrs. Charles A. Brown
Haugen, Mathilda Amelia Gilbertson Paulson, Mrs. Hans Moody
Haugen, Nellie Kopren, Mrs. Chris Minnehaha
Haugh, Karen Grimsrud, Mrs. Otto Marshall
Haugseth, Ingrid Sogn, Mrs. Hans Brown
Haugseth, Ingrid Sogn, Mrs. Hans Lincoln
Hauz, Magdalena Kuszmaul, Mrs. (?) McPherson
Hawkins, Betsy Hall, Mrs. George Edmunds
Hawley, Gertrude M. Gurney, Mrs. Joseph T. McCook
Haxby, Emily Robinson Carr, Mrs.(?) Pennington
Hazzard, Elizabeth Alice Slater, Mrs. George C Brown
Head, Emma Cumiford, Mrs. William Bowman Perkins
Head, Emma Leininger, Mrs. R. F. Edmunds
Head, Ruby Pratt, Mrs. Louis Edmunds
Head, Viva Anderson, Mrs. James R. Edmunds
Healy, Agnes Josephine Donelan, Mrs. James H. McCook
Heath, Hattie Mae Olson, Mrs. Fred B. Brookings
Heathcote, Martha Elizabeth Cotton, Mrs. Lloyd W. Codington
Hedger, Iva Bartholomew, Mrs. Fred A. Brown
Hedlin, Mollie Sophia Opland, Mrs. Joseph Clay
Hedman, Edla V. Gabel, Mrs. Harry P. Grant
Heemann, Elizabeth Reue, Mrs. (?) McPherson
Heffelfinger, Roxanna Mehner, Mrs. Arthur Brown
Hegarty, Laura Belle Schulze, Mrs. John G. Gregory
Heil, Margaret Becker, Mrs. (?) Dewey
Heil, Rose Stoller, Mrs. Charles Grant
Heilman, Margaret Wenzel, Mrs. Margaret McPherson
Heintz, Louisa Fryer, Mrs. A. R. Spink
Heiser, Eva Wittmayer, Mrs. Peter McPherson
Heiser, Mary Mommer, Mrs. Edward Moody
Heitzman, Antonia Mentele, Mrs. Anton Miner
Helfert, Mae Katherine Riedel, Mrs. Fred A. Minnehaha
Helgerson, Mathilda Larson, Mrs. Redwig Day
Hellwig, Anna May Coleman, Mrs. Ed Hutchinson
Helm, Briedericka Stickel, Mrs. Martin McPherson
Helmeid, Ronnoug Hokenstad, Mrs. Thron Lincoln
Hemphill, Zoe Estelle Maginnis, Mrs. John L. Brule
Hemstock, Geneva "Janet" "Gen" Hemphill, Mrs. Robert Union
Henderson, Carrie Johnson, Mrs. Oscar Minnehaha
Henion, Ruth Rebecca Thomas, Mrs. Elias Mason Beadle
Henney, Alice Smith, Mrs. George Allyson Kingsbury
Henriksen, Mary Jensen, Mrs. Christ S. Clay
Henry, Ira Belle Sweatman, Mrs. Henry Lawrence
Hensley, Olive Carey,Mrs. Arch L. Hanson
Herin, Paulina Theresa Rehfield, Mrs. Louis Brown
Hering, Mary Liebing, Mrs. Herman Grant
Hermanson, Elena Hatlestad, Mrs. Pedro Minnehaha
Herpel, Daisy Andover Potter, Mrs. Floyd Day
Herpel, Daisy Andover Potter, Mrs. Floyd Potter
Herreid, Grace Lightner, Mrs. Dean Brown
Herrick, Mary Agnes Cochrane, Mrs. Byron James Deuel
Herrman, Emelia Koerner, Mrs. Andreas McPherson
Herron, Ella Faulk
Herron, Grace Hughes
Herschelman, Emilie Amelia Wampler, Mrs. W. Bertram Hand
Hersey, Jennie Rist, Mrs. C. J. Turner
Herting, Mary E. Kinzley, Mrs. Frank J. McCook
Herzog, Louise Mathilda McLaughlin, Mrs. Thomas Day
Hessinger, Mary Rickel, Mrs. Joe Lawrence
Hetland, Anna Christine Mydland, Mrs. Jacob Kingsbury
Hett, Matilda Schadel, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Hetzler, Hanna Isaak, Mrs. David McPherson
Hetzler, Hannah Isaak, Mrs. David McPherson
Hetzler, Martha Schamber, Mrs. Fred W. McPherson
Heumphreus, Mary S. Custer
Hewett, Martha R. Babb, Mrs. Howard Clay
Hewett, Melissa Keene, Mrs. William H. Clay
Hewitt, Hannah Provine, Mrs. Edward Potter
Hewitt, Martha Zietlow, Mrs. J. L. W. Brown
Heyer, Emma Bertha McCracken, Mrs. Coe Moody
Heying, Lena M. Raue, Mrs. Henry McCook
Hezel, Elizabeth Schamber, Mrs. Philip McPherson
Hickey, Mabel E. McManus, Mrs. Francis W. Brule
Hieb, Christina Werner, Mrs. Karl McPherson
Higbee, Martha Stearns "Mattie" Drew, Mrs. Socrates Yankton
Highland, Margrita Engman, Mrs. Andrew P. Clay
Hilbert (Hilton), Amelia Brown
Hilbrands, Anna Miller, Mrs. Chris Turner
Hildebrandt, Sophia Geisler, Mrs. Daniel Hutchinson
Hilkemeier, Clementine Leonard, Mrs. Arthur Spink
Hill, Fannie Mae Doherr, Mrs. Otto Edmunds
Hill, Myrtle Sisson, Mrs. George Jerauld
Hills, Nellie A. Erion, Mrs. George Grant
Hilmoe, Sina Anna Jacobson, Mrs. Thomas Brookings
Himebaugh, Alma M. Carter, Mrs. H. Cl. Pennington
Himle, Betsy Swenumson, Mrs. John Yankton
Himphill (Brown), Louella "Belle" Lang, Mrs.William Lawrence
Hinds, Nellie Harvey, Mrs. Leslie K. Beadle
Hineman, Elizabeth Naasz, Mrs. (?) Edmunds
Hinkley, Delia Ellen Montgomery, Mrs. Thomas Milton Lincoln
Hins, Emilie Hille, Mrs. Fred J. Hutchinson
Hirning, Magdalena Junker, Mrs. Peter McPherson
Hitchcock, Mamie Long, Mrs. Clair C.. Buffalo
Hitchcock, Mary Irene Goodspeed, Mrs. Ernest Lucene Edmunds
Hjelmeland, Margaret Knutson, Mrs. John Aurora
Hoard, Effie May Deane, Mrs. Duane H. Union
Hobbs, Ella Jordan, Mrs. Danforth Quint Sully
Hoblit, Mary Racheal Congdon, Mrs. William I Hughes
Hodgman, Alta Adaline Tompkins, Mrs. Spink
Hodgman, Hattie Hodge, Mrs. John Edgar Brookings
Hoel, Mathilda Nelson Spicknall, Mrs. Charles Gregory
Hoenke, Mathilda Krueger, Mrs. John Hutchinson
Hoenke, Mathilda Ruff, Mrs. John Tripp
Hoenke, Salome Bierwagen, Mrs. John Tripp
Hofer, (?) Wipf, Mrs. Joe Hutchinson
Hoff, Christine Gohl, Mrs. Fred McPherson
Hoff, Friedericka Kallenberger, Mrs. Andreas McPherson
Hoff, Lydia Aman, Mrs. Gred McPherson
Hoff, Magdalena Huber, Mrs. Jacob Hutchinson
Hoffelman, Caroline C. Hjermstad, Mrs. Lars S. Brookings
Hoffman, Anna Arbach, Mrs. Mike Potter
Hoffman, Anna Marie Johanna Rohlfs, Mrs.Henry Grant
Hoffman, Elizabeth Seiverding, Mrs. Ben Miner
Hoffman, Emma Bertha Bolduan, Mrs. Charles F. Brown
Hoffman, Mabel Moos, Mrs. Henry Brown
Hoffman, Maria Winter, Mrs. Christian Hutchinson
Hoffman, Mary Slater, Mrs. Harrry Marshall
Hoffman, Rebecca Schultz, Mrs. John R. Hutchinson
Hoffman, Sophia Risch, Mrs. John Brookings
Hoffmann, Emily Baumgarten, Mrs. George Louis Edmunds
Hoime, Marit T. Quissell, Mrs. Ole O. Moody
Hoines, Marie Olive Hanson, Mrs. Knute Day
Hokenstad, Bertha Nelson, Mrs. Robert Lincoln
Hokenstad, Cannetha Williams, Mrs. Fred B. Lincoln
Holborn, Laura E. Wilbur (Wilber), Mrs.Oren Edger "Ed" Brown
Holcomb, (?) McComsey, Mrs. William Spink
Holcomb, May White, Mrs. George H. Pennington
Holcomb, Nellie ? Lawrence
Holcomb, Nellie Augusta Gardner, Mrs. Frank P. Lawrence
Holen, Ronnaug Mellom, Mrs. Ole Larson Deuel
Holiday, Hanna Malvina "Bina" Niles, Mrs. Daniel Bon Homme
Holiday, Hanna Malvina "Bina" Niles, Mrs. Daniel Bon Homme
Holland, Clara Helmina Thompson, Mrs. Henry Minnehaha
Holland, Ethel M. Brown
Holland, Helga Larson, Mrs. Hans Day
Holland, Lydia Pierce, Mrs. Lee Moody
Hollenbeck, Ida E. Surface, Mrs. George L. Sanborn
Holmburg, Minnie Briggs, Mrs. Claude Sanborn
Holmes, Edna Spink
Holmes, Lera Mabel Gaudig, Mrs. John Faulk
Holst, Lena Arndt, Mrs. Othe Union
Holstad, Inga M. Franks, Mrs. John Brown
Holsten, Anna Berg, Mrs. Ole G. Butte
Holter, Aletta Rogen, Mrs. Endre O. Moody
Holter, Cora Matilda Borneman, Mrs. Ole Lincoln
Holvick, Olina Halseth, Mrs. Andre Lake
Holzwarth, Christina Lang, Mrs. Gottlieb Hutchinson
Holzworth, Elizabeth Allen, Mrs. Zoe Hutchinson
Hope, Sara Lien, Mrs. Gust Brown
Hopfer, Agnes Marko, Mrs. Louis Day
Hopfinger (Haplinger), Margaret Fix, Mrs. Andrew Edmunds
Hopperstad, Brita Rosheim, Mrs. John Erickson Moody
Horlocker (Hocloker), Mary Jane Judson, Mrs. Lucius Meade
Horlocker, Dora Hatch Mrs. Lucius M. Clay
Horn, Mary Hein, Mrs. William Beadle
Horner, Lena Lenora Emery, Mrs. Wesley Beadle
Horning, Mary Cooper, Mrs. Lloyd Leon Spink
Horsley, Roxie M. Nordaker, Mrs. Ole A. Jerauld
Horst, Kate Clark, Mrs. Henry C. Lawrence
Horswill, Elva Iverson, Mrs. Henry G. Kingsbury
Horton, Inez Eliason, Mrs. (?) Dewey
Hose, Minnie Wilkins, Mrs. John Lawrence
Hose, Ora Belle Thomas, Mrs. William Lawrence
Hosken, Caroline Clemens Pierce, Mrs. Sidney Lawrence
Hoss, Mary K. Lenssen, Mrs. Theodore Potter
Hotchkiss, Helen Louisa Hixon, Mrs. Nathan Edgar Marshall
Hotzmiller, Amelia Caroline Gleckler, Mrs. William H. Hughes
Hough, Adella "Della" Laura Zentz, Mrs. George Meade
Hough, Alice Price, Mrs. George Meade
Hough, Grace Stephens, Mrs. William A. Lawrence
Hough, Nellie Bradley, Mrs. William Meade
Houseman, Suella Grant, Mrs. John Monroe Jerauld
Houser, Adelia Graham, Mrs. John Jackson Lincoln
Houser, Amelia Hoard, Mrs. George Jackson Hoard Lincoln
Hovda, Anna Larson, Mrs. Andrew O. Sanborn
Howard, Garnet Faye Armstrong, Mrs. (?) McCook
Howard, Hazel Fern McCook
Howe, Adeline Augusta (Augusta A.) Gerhart, Mrs. Augustus Norman Hyde
Howell, Mary Grances Fuller, Mrs. Thad McPherson
Howell, Winnie Eastman, Mrs. Ralph H. Grant
Howey, Adelaide Brennan, Mrs. Thomas Lawrence
Hoyt, Anna Eliza Marsh, Mrs. Fred H. Yankton
Hoyt, Hattie May Pidge, Mrs. Wells F. Hyde
Hubbell, Belle Tessin, Mrs. George Brown
Huber, (?) Leidholt, Mrs. David Hutchinson
Hubsch, Ella Kapphahn, Mrs. Frank Day
Huck, Averil Ellis, Mrs. James LeRoy Edmunds
Hudson, Zella A. Anderson, Mrs. Arthur J. Edmunds
Huether, Margaret Mettler, Mrs. Daniel McPherson
Huether, Rosina Bitz, Mrs. Henry McPherson
Huey, Mary Eliza Dague, Mrs. Byron P. Lawrence
Huff, Jessie May Schultz, Mrs. Albert C. Lawrence
Hufsmith, Lucy Ann Keller, Mrs. (?) Lincoln
Hummel, Clara Richards, Mrs. Charles A. Fall River
Humpa, Marg Hutchinson
Humphrey, Sarah Ellen Olmsted, Mrs. Russell Woodbeck Miner
Hunstad, Karen Swenson, Mrs. Iver Brown
Hunt, Amelia E. Van Demark, Mrs. Frank E. Minnehaha
Hunter, Margaret Lillian Howe, Mrs. Frank S. Lawrence
Hunter, Mary Ann Hall, Mrs. William F. Union
Hurd, Ellen Victora Orris, Mrs. Levan Hand
Hurd, Kattie May ? Hand
Hurd, Nellie Eldora Yada, Mrs. Otto J. Hand
Hurdin, Nancy Ann Handlin,Mrs. James M. Aurora
Hurlbert, Amy C. Anderson, Mrs. Herbert B. Clark
Hurley, Elizabeth Devitt, Mrs. John Turner
Husaboe, Gertrude Mae Wilkins, Mrs. Vet Moody
Hvammen, Christine Borge, Mrs. (?) Spink
Hyelle, Synneve R. Sigestad (Valdsnes), Mrs. Sakarias Johnson Day
I
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Ickes, Myrtle Coburn, Mrs. A. A. Lawrence
Impecoven, Anna Naddy, Mrs. William E. Marshall
Ingalls, Laura Wilder, Mrs. Almanzo J. Kingsbury
Ingalls, Maud Schwartz, Mrs. George Beadle
Ingebretson, Anna M. Sullestad, Mrs. Oluf Lincoln
Irvine, M. Louise Riggs, Mrs. Thomas L. Sully
Isaak, Josephine McPherson
Issacson, Anna Kristensen (Christensen), Mrs. Merton Haakon
Iszler, Fredricka Joachim, Mrs. Wilhelm McPherson
Iszler, Maria Weixel, Mrs. Philip McPherson
Iverson, Hulda Jacobson, Mrs. (?) McCook
Iverson, Ingeborg Hansen, Mrs. Christian "Christ" Faulk
Iverson, Louisa Johnson, Mrs. Isaac Clay
Iwerks, Hannah Dennekamp, Mrs. Herman Minnehah
J
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Jackson, Anna Lambert, Mrs. (?) Fall River
Jackson, Eva ? Fall River
Jackson, Viola Johnson, Mrs. Calvin Jerauld
Jacobs, Jennie Jacobs, Mrs. Sidney Lawrence
Jacobsen, Mildred Nina Odegaard, Mrs. Sam C. Kingsbury
Jacobson, Hulda Layer, Mrs. John Walworth
Jaeschke, Anna [Emma] Sueltz, Mrs. August Brown
Jamison, Pearl Wood, Mrs. Charles G. Hanson
Janzing, Annie Kampshoff, Mrs. Frank Miner
Janzing, Wilhelmina Hoffman, Mrs. William Miner
Jarbeau, Elizabeth Griffin, Mrs. Charles Miner
Jarbeau, Margaret Ann Overdick, Mrs. John Miner
Jaton, Adele Dannenbring, Mrs. Henry Hutchinson
Jaynes, Mildred
Spink
Jelbert, Margaret Morcom, Mrs. Arthur Lawrence
Jenewein, Mary Ann Taecker, Mrs. Frederick W. Codington
Jenkins, Bethsheba Thomas, Mrs. Joseph Lawrence
Jenkins, Carrie Heard, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Jenkins, Lyle Terrill, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Jenkins, May West, Mrs. W. H. Lawrence
Jensen, Christine J. Gilbert, Mrs. Henry Pennington
Jensen, Cicelia (Cecelia) Hanson, Mrs. Fred Day
Jensen, Hilda
Lincoln
Jensen, Julia Christine Wells, Mrs. George Turner
Jensen, Katie Stephenson, Mrs. Pleasant Clay
Jensen, Margaret Long, Mrs. Fred Yankton
Jensen, Roselena Mielke, Mrs. George Brown
Jesser, Mary Rueb, Mrs. Jacob Walworth
Jewett, Angela Lucille Bassett, Mrs. W. W. Brown
Jewett, Edna Allen, Mrs. William Clark Brown
Jewett, Marie Helen Bickelhaupt, Mrs. C. O. Brown
Jewetts, (?) Bassett, Mrs. W. W. Brown
Jilnek, Kate Bouzek, Mrs. James Hyde
Johnson, (?) Benson, Mrs. Theodore Grant
Johnson, Alma Otterness, Mrs. Lars A. Brookings
Johnson, Anna
Marshall
Johnson, Anna Fountain, Mrs. Joseph Oral Lawrence
Johnson, Anna Urevig, Mrs. Sever Hamlin
Johnson, Anna C. Laurence, Mrs. Edgar Brown
Johnson, Anna R. Simmons, Mrs.Thomas Faulk
Johnson, Augusta Scheel, Mrs. Fred Spink
Johnson, Clara Emily Burr, Mrs. Clarence E. Brown
Johnson, Ebba Burk, Mrs. Gustav Minnehaha
Johnson, Elizabeth Blair, Mrs. Harry Lawrence
Johnson, Elizabeth Christine Skoglund, Mrs. Peter Kingsbury
Johnson, Ella Miller, Mrs. Jerry Minnehaha
Johnson, Elna Anderson, Mrs. A. G. Meade
Johnson, Emma Victoria Frame, Jackson Henry Hyde
Johnson, Esther Haugan, Mrs. John Grant
Johnson, Gelia Hansen, Mrs. Christian Grant
Johnson, Hannah Susana Oakes, Mrs. Joseph Allen Moody
Johnson, Hattie Simonson, Mrs. Severt Brookings
Johnson, Hattie Elizabeth Hoover, Mrs. Frank C. Sully
Johnson, Huldah Sophia Simonette, Mrs. Henry Edwin Hyde
Johnson, Jennie Anderson, Mrs. John Marshall
Johnson, Julia Erickson, Mrs. Herman Minnehaha
Johnson, Karen Amelia Yttreness, Mrs. John Union
Johnson, Lena Hanson, Mrs. Severt P. McCook
Johnson, Leonora Bacon, Mrs. H. W. Brookings
Johnson, Lydia Ellen Hicks, Mrs. Nelson Marshall
Johnson, Mabel Berg, Mrs. Bernard (Bernhard) Grant
Johnson, Margaret Ann Wallbaum, Mrs. William Aurora
Johnson, Mary Isabelle McDowell, John James Grant
Johnson, Mathilda Swenson, Mrs. Swen Day
Johnson, Melvina S. Nelson, Mrs. Adolph Grant
Johnson, Minnie Van Brocken, Mrs. John Lincoln
Johnson, Nellie C. Seim (Selms), Mrs. (?) Grant
Johnson, Sadie
Lincoln
Johnson, Sarah Etta Farrar, Mrs. Harvey J. Day
Johnson, Susannna Kjenstad, Mrs. Chris Deuel
Johnson, Theoline Hart, Mrs. Rolland Clay
Johnstad, Bertina Seten, Mrs. James Lake
Johnston, Catherine "Kate" Marie (Maria) Boland, Mrs. George C. Custer
Johnston, Hattie E. LaGrone, Mrs. J. W. Bon Homme
Johnstone, Carolyn Thompson, Mrs. David R. Lawrence
Jones (Angell), Hazel M. Vander Vorst, Mrs. (?) Dewey
Jones, (?) Williams, Mrs. E. L. Brown
Jones, Catherine Dora Williams, Mrs. William M. "Bill M." Lake
Jones, Edythe George, Mrs. W. H. Perkins
Jones, Effie Mae Johnson, Mrs. Frank Deuel
Jones, Ella May Smith, Mrs. Archy D. Marshall
Jones, Etna Mae Sawinsky, Mrs. Albert Edmunds
Jones, Grace Graves, Mrs. (?) Spink
Jones, Grace Reynolds, Mrs. Floyd E. Clay
Jones, Gwendolene
Hand
Jones, Ida Gifford, Mrs. Jay C. Minnehaha
Jones, Margaret Elizabeth Williams, Mrs. Charles M. Codington
Jones, Martha Bascom, Mrs. Waldo Spink
Jones, Mary L. Roberts, Mrs. Hugh H. Edmunds
Jones, Numa H. Tunnicliff, Mrs. George Union
Jones, Pearl Palmer, Mrs. Herbert Spink
Jones, Sara E. Pond, Mrs. Cassius Edmunds
Jones, Sarah Ellen Knickerbocker, Mrs. George C. McPherson
Joneson, Alma Graff, Mrs. Elius Minnehaha
Jordan, Addie Williamson, Mrs. Jesse P. Sully
Jordan, Anna Boy, Mrs. Henry Minnehaha
Jordan, Eliza Miner, Mrs. Charles Beadle
Jordan, Eliza Miner, Mrs. Charles Clay
Jordan, Ethel Samuel, Mrs. (?) Sully
Jordan, Minnie Grave, Mrs. John Minnehaha
Jordeth, Mina Nold, Mrs. Florian Potter
Jordeth, True Bluflod, Mrs. John Halvorson Potter
Jorgensen, Anna Jones, Mrs. Richard Turner
Jorgensen, Anna K. Larson, Mrs. Chris Turner
Jorgensen, Ida Jensen, Mrs. Freddy Turner
Jorgensen, Maren Pedersen, Mrs. Anders Turner
Joy, Hattie DeJean Glover, Mrs. Willis Taggart Brown
Judson, Carrie Anderson, Mrs. A. E. Lawrence
Judson, Elizabeth Arney, Mrs. Frank Meade
Judson, Ethel Crowser, Mrs. Blake Meade
Judson, Kathryn Miller, Mrs. Walter Miller Meade
Judson, Margaret Moreland, Mrs. Alvin Meade
Julson, Hilma Sorenson, Mrs. Otto A. Minnehaha
June, Alice Gearey, Mrs. Aaron Brown
Junker, Caroline Lund, Mrs. Peter Yankton
Jurgensen, Lydia Rinman, Mrs. Ole Brule
K
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Kabrud, Emma Sanderson, Mrs. Ole E. Brown
Kaiser, Gertrude Herman, Mrs. Joseph Faulk
Kale, LaVicie Marie George, Mrs. Brooks Potter
Kammerer, Ella Stankey, Mrs. Andrew Potter
Kanaly, Francis Jean Padley, Mrs. Charles D. Brown
Kapaun, Theresia Loucks, Mrs. Charles Minnehaha
Karrels, Agnes Bruch, Mrs. Henry S. Meade
Kaska, Lydia
Spink
Kassenkampf, Karolina Hilgeman, Mrs. Fred McPherson
Kaubisch, Augusta Nonnast, Mrs. Joseph Lawrence
Kaylor, Carrie R. Lawrence, Mrs. Lemmuel A. Beadle
Kazmerzak, Helen Mary Larson, Mrs. Andrew Kingsbury
Keagle, Josephine Glessner, Mrs. John Wesley Sully
Keech, Pearl Louise Nelson, Mrs. Fred Meade
Keegan, Ada E. Sullivan, Mrs. Eugene Lake
Keeley, Minnie Sundin, Mrs. Earnest Grant
Keen, Jenn Halling, Mrs. Alva Lincoln
Keen, Leonore
Lincoln
Keen, Mabel Smith, Mrs. Burt Lincoln
Keens, Annie Jackson, Mrs. Thomas Sully
Keffler, Lucy Volland, Mrs. Bob Meade
Keller, Belle M. Morse, Mrs. Stephen K. Beadle
Keller, Minnie E. Black, Mrs. John E. Lincoln
Kelley, Margaret Muraine, Mrs. Ed Beadle
Kelly, Carrie Ludlam, Mrs. Linden Hand
Kemp, Emma Nichols, Mrs. John A. Brown
Kennecy, Myrtle May Malloy, Mrs. Pat Day
Kennedy, Katherine "Kate" Jewett, Mrs. Harvey C. Brown
Kentopf, Laura Warner, Mrs. Raymond G. Fall River
Kenworthy, Minnie Belle Richardson, Mrs. Josiah Moody
Kercher, Margaret Dufloth, Mrs. John Brown
Kermu, Sophia M. Autio, Mrs. Andrew Lawrence
Kerr, Floy Wiegand, Mrs. Conrad S. Pennington
Kerr, Margaret Goldthorp, Mrs. George Spink
Kerr, Paulina Ellen Clark "Ella" Nixon, Joseph Edward Tripp
Kessler, Frances Silvernail, Mrs. Leonard Edmunds
Kessler, Mary Agnes Sullivan, Mrs. Dennis William Lake
Ketterling, Christina Mueller, Mrs. Joseph Edmunds
Kettner, Maria Elizabeth Puhr, Mrs. Joseph Brookings
Killmar, Mary Johnson, Mrs. Nathan Brown
Killoren, Nellie Riley, Mrs. Richard Lawrence
Kilpatrick, Jennie Hoover, Mrs. Harry H. Brown
Kinchelo, Laura Ann Dickinson, Mrs. Richard W. Lawrence
King, Bertha Williams, Mrs. Otis Hand
King, Celia E. Thompson, Mrs. Sam R. Marshall
King, Georgia Boehmer, Mrs. Frank Miner
King, Grace Barlett, Mrs. Joseph Willard Brown
King, Maud Edna Abbott, Mrs. Ted Hand
King, Nora Belle Smith, Mrs. Osymn Hand
Kingsbury, Helen L.
Minnehaha
Kingsley, Lenora (Lenom) Moench, Mrs. Otto Kingsbury
Kintigh, Jessie
Hand
Kinyon, Mary Mathilda Sissons, Mrs. Elisha Turner
Kirchner, Anna Neuberger, Mrs. Philip McCook
Kirk, Aline Schneider, Mrs. Carl Minnehaha
Kirley, Lucia Wightman, Mrs. Ralph Hughes
Kirley, Mae Snyder, Mrs. Wallie Bon Homme
Kirscher, Pauline Florey, Mrs. Micheal Hamlin
Kissling, Magdalena Miller, Mrs. Joseph C. Codington
Kittelson, Ida Gullikson, Mrs. Gullik Brown
Kjenstad, Ida Kittelson, Mrs. Chris Deuel
Klapperich, Frances LaBrie, Mrs. Anatole Spink
Klauss, Julia Emelia (Amelia) Giedt, Mrs. William J.P. Hutchinson
Klefstad, Anna Chapin, Mrs. William Marshall
Klein, Johanna Hausauer, Mrs. Karl McPherson
Klepetka, Anna Kriz, Mrs. Anton Hyde
Kleven, Maria Dokken, Mrs. Anton Day
Kliensasser, Mary Woolman, Mrs. John Hutchinson
Kliewer, Eva Tieszen, Mrs. Peter P. Turner
Klimisch, Bertha Kabeiseman, Mrs. Joseph Yankton
Kline, Catherine Justine Markham, Mrs. Frank C. Brown
Klinkhammer, Catherine
Miner
Klinkhammer, Christina Wagner, Mrs. Pete Miner
Klinkhammer, Katherine Barnardy, Mrs. William Miner
Klipfel, Eva Rau, Mrs. Jacob McPherson
Klipstein, Amelia Mielke, Mrs. Charles Brown
Klipstine, Wilhemeina Yada, Mrs. Charles Codington
Klocke, Eleanor Schaefers, Mrs. William Hand
Klopping, Henrietta Belle "Ettabelle" Gurney, Mrs. Deloss Butler Yankton
Kloster, (?) Hougen, Mrs. Clarence Roberts
Kluckman, Augusta Meisner, Mrs. Carl Campbell
Kluge, Emma Firestone, Mrs. Daniel Moody
Klungness, Gusta Nelson, Mrs. Haakon Minnehaha
Knapp, Mary Maria Dalbey, Mrs. Joel R. Custer
Knapp, Pauline Mettler, Mrs. Fred McPherson
Knickerbocker, Mrs. Gertrude K. Reagan, Mrs. John E. McPherson
Knight, Zilpha Sylvia May, Mrs. Charles Beadle
Knittle, Amelia Bauer, Mrs. William Hutchinson
Knoblauch, Louise Wahle, Mrs. Anton Miner
Knock, Fannie Marquette, Mrs. Frank Turner
Knodel, Louisa Banek, Mrs. John B. Campbell
Knowles, Alice Anderson, Mrs. Matt Lawrence
Knowles, Helen M. Culbertsen, Mrs. (?) Lake
Knowles, Jennie Teague, Mrs. Jesse Lawrence
Knox, Sidney Matthews, Mrs. James Lake
Knudson (Stromsten), Christina Bantina Johnson, Mrs. Halvor Theodor Sagen Hand
Knudson, Olena Meisel, Mrs. Wilhelm Hamlin
Knutson, Sophie Ronshaugen, Mrs. Theodore Day
Kobriger, Anna Elizabeth McMahon, Mrs. Dan Hand
Koc, Anastasia Anna Haefs, Mrs. Roy Allison Hand
Koc, Josephine Sisk, Mrs. Carl Hand
Koch, Anna Armour, Mrs.. Andrew, Sr. Brown
Koch, Jennie Tracy Van Riper, Mrs. Cornelius Brown
Koch, Lilly M. Fritz, Mrs. (?) Lincoln
Koehler, Sophia Herting, Mrs. Conrad Lake
Koepke, Anna Wilrodt, Mrs. Abraham Brule
Koepsell, Emma Lasley, Mrs Wray Miner
Koerner, Christina Mehlaff, Mrs. Jakob McPherson
Koerner, Philbina Knapp, Mrs. Johann McPherson
Kohloff, Minnie Luella
Brown
Konold, Theresa Mittelstaedt, Mrs. Gustav Grant
Kopperud, Minnie A. Matson, Mrs. James Kingsbury
Kost, Elizabeth Stoller, Mrs. John McPherson
Kottwitz, Clara Martha Conrad, Mrs. Charles Grant
Kozel, Annie Reisner, Mrs. Fred Hyde
Kozel, Josie Reisner, Mrs. Albert Hyde
Kozel, Mary Kopecky, Mrs. John J. Hyde
Kozel, Rose Elizabeth Forman, Mrs. Frank Hyde
Kraemer, Katharina Schnabel, Mrs. Johann McPherson
Krainson, Belle Goodrich, Mrs. (?) Black Hills
Kraklow, Amelia Gredericka Wilelmina Rose, Mrs. William Faulk
Kramer, Emma Koester, Mrs. Ernest Turner
Krause, Bertha Schiefelbein, Mrs. William E. Brookings
Krause, Julianna Bieber, Mrs. Jacob McPherson
Krebs, Magdalene "Lena" Erickson, Mrs. Carl Ferdinand McCook
Krege, Augusta Matilda Schliebe, Mrs. Herman Brown
Kresse, Helena Lampert, Mrs. Jacob Pennington
Kretsinger, Iva Kurtz, Mrs. Gust Brookings
Krogstad, Maren Kristine Thomspon, Mrs. Anton Brookings
Krueger, Ida E. Brieting, Mrs. (?) Edmunds
Krueger, Johanna Badten, Mrs. William Brown
Kruger, Ada L. Hall, Mrs. John Hand
Krull, Louise Berens, Mrs. Dick Turner
Kruze, Katie Kenny, Mrs. Thomas Brown
Kuhlman, Amanda Voss, Mrs. Robert Hutchinson
Kuhn, Mabel M.
Day
Kuhu, Margaret Jane Shirk, Mrs. John H. Faulk
Kuntz, Clara Jarvis, Mrs. John Franklin "Jack" Lawrence
Kunz, Anna Marie Harr, Mrs. Johann McPherson
Kunz, Rosa Mary Ritter, Mrs. Oscar L. Gregory
Kuper, Anna Steinleitner, Mrs. Joe Hand
Kurle, Elizabeth Merkle, Mrs. Adam McPherson
Kursauve, Paulina Louisa Heck, Mrs. William Douglas
Kushman, Eleanore Augusta Johanna Brick, Mrs. August Brown
Kusler, Christine Schamber, Mrs. Julius McPherson
L
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Laabs, Bertha Bessie Dumke, Mrs. Henry Brookings
Laabs, Rosa Lena Green, Mrs. Thomas J. Brookings
LaBrie (Lebrie), Marie Louise Dunton, Mrs. Leon Spink
Laccoss, Delia Mary Connelly, Mrs. William Austin Hand
Lacey, Mary Esther Foss, Mrs. Frank O. Minnehaha
Ladner, Christiana Voegele, Mrs. Christian McPherson
Ladwig, Lillian Conrad, Mrs. John Grant
LaFortune, Myrtle Getty Mrs. Frank Davison
Lageman, Edith Lydia Pierce, Mrs. Everett Spink
Laidlaw, Clyde
Brown
Laing, Ellen Martha Crowell, Mrs. Henry M. Brookings
Lake, Maude Flint, Mrs. Harry Spink
Lally, Ida Mae Powers, Mrs. Fred A. Brule
Lamb, Carrie V. Nelson, Mrs. Albert Hughes
Lamb, Eliza Jane Bromwell, Mrs. James E. (E.J.) Davison
Lammon, Lillian Brink, Mrs. George Hutchinson
Lampe, Anna Meyer, Mrs. Frank Beadle
Lancaster, Maude Flannery, Mrs. (?) Gregory
Lancaster, Myrtle Dell Jaynes, Mrs. Harry C. Gregory
Lane, Suzie (Susie) Wagner, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Lanning, Lillian Tusia, Mrs. Frank Union
Larsen, Hermine "Minnie" Holvig, Mrs. Alby Moody
Larsen, Susanna Bergh, Mrs. Andrew Hans Brown
Larson (Berget), Thea Severson, Mrs. Andrew Deuel
Larson, Almina Emelia Anderson, Mrs. Haggie Day
Larson, Amanda Persons, Mrs. Fred D. Faulk
Larson, Anna Klopstad, Mrs. Samuel Spink
Larson, Anna Regina Herron, Mrs. Joseph Meyers Brown
Larson, Belle Conklin, Mrs. Lewis Kingsbury
Larson, Bertha Brendsel, Mrs. Andrew J. Minnehaha
Larson, Bertha Peterson, Mrs. John Clay
Larson, Bertha Sorenson, Mrs. Tony Day
Larson, Brita Bottolfson, Mrs. Ole Clay
Larson, Elizabeth Wade, Mrs. Marvin Kingsbury
Larson, Helen Sandve, Mrs. Tom Day
Larson, Helen Vieburg, Mrs. Clarance Marshall
Larson, Ida Urdahl, Mrs. Magne Clark
Larson, Julia Nelson, Mrs. Godfrey Minnehaha
Larson, Laura Severson, Mrs. (?) McCook
Larson, Laura Jane Hanson, Mrs. Nils. H. Sanborn
Larson, Maria N. Walberg, Mrs. Julius A. Edmunds
Larson, Martha Klovstad, Mrs. Thorval Minnehaha
Larson, Olive Karen Swanson, Mrs. Ole A. Brown
LaScelle, Cora A.
Brown
Lasky, Jeanette Denevan, Mrs. Edward Kingsbury
Lass, Ann McGuire, Mrs. Ben Union
Lass, Barbara Henle, Mrs. (?) Union
Lass, Katie McGuire, Mrs. Joe Union
Lass, Mary Henle, Mrs. Henry Union
Lass, Nettie Quinn, Mrs. Tom Union
Lathrop, Margaret A.
Charles Mix
Lathrop, Sarah Roden, Mrs. Allen Meade
LaVance, Margaret Bangs, Mrs. Eugene L. Pennington
Lavier, Marie Eva "Mayme" Pond, Mrs. Haines Lawrence
Lawler, Alice Gifford, Mrs. Fred C. Hughes
Lawless, Frances Ann Wilds, Mrs. George Lake
Lawless, Mayme
Union
Lawrence, Ida Owen, Mrs. Earl P. Grant
Lawrensen, Cassie
Lawrence
Lawver, (?) Bowman, Mrs. O. E. McCook
Leach, Mabel Hastings, Mrs. William Marshall
LeBlanc, Sarah Mary Bordeno, Mrs. William T. Yankton
Lechner, Barbara Bertsch, Mrs. Andrew A. McPherson
Lee, Anna (E.) Amelia Lurvey, Mrs. Lynwood H. Hyde
Lee, Bertha Keenan, Mrs. John Union
Lee, Julian Sophia Jones, Mrs. Walter Lawrence
Lee, Mable Dora Brownwolf, Mrs. Isaac Ziebach
Lee, Tillie Erbe, Mrs. Earl Brown
Leedy, Ada Jane "Jennie" Brennan, Mrs. John R. Pennington
Lees, Amelia Fuhrman, Mrs. Joseph Douglas
Leet, Ruth A. Mathis, Mrs. James Sanborn
Legaard, Ida Fowler, Mrs. Harry Lake
Legler, Anna Tschudy, Mrs. Peter Rudolph Lincoln
LeGros, Orpah Haxby, Mrs. Dharles Pennington
Lehnart, Barbara Mentele, Mrs. Severin Miner
Leicht, Katharina Goehring, Mrs. Matthias McPherson
Leitheiser, Lena B. Feterl, Mrs. Harry M. McCook
Lemon, Charlene Moore, Mrs. Frank Minnehaha
Lender, Helen Louisa Olson, Mrs. Nels Grant
Lenling, Emma Nack, Mrs. Adolph Brown
Leonard, Bernice Clark, Mrs. (?) Miner
Lepka, Katherine Hollman, Mrs. John McPherson
Leraas, Ananda Leraas, Mrs. John M. Lincoln
Leraas, Anna Larson, Mrs. Emil D. Lincoln
Leraas, Josie Larson, Mrs. Julius Lincoln
Leskela, Hilda Hett, Mrs. George Lawrence
Lewis, Ida McClanahan, Mrs. N. R. Brown
Lewis, Janette Warner
Edmunds
Lewis, Leora J.
Pennington
Lewis, Martha Agnes "Mattie" Hughes, Mrs. Richard B. Pennington
Liebig, Minnie Delaware, Mrs. Charles Spink
Liedle, Christina Serr, Mrs. Jacob McPherson
Liedle, Christine Serr, Mrs. Jacob M. McPherson
Liedle, Fredricka Quast, Mrs. Gottfried McPherson
Lifto, Martha Babcock, Mrs. Jay C. Jones
Liggett, Clara Belle Pouriea, Mrs. Jesse Lawrence
Lillehaug, Marie Erickson, Mrs. Martin Jerauld
Lillie, Edna L. Ferguson, Mrs. Fred L. Sanborn
Lilly, Phebe French, Mrs. Samuel Hela Sully
Lindefugel, Celia Wells, Mrs. Frank L. Brown
Lindekugel, Dorothy Lillian Trombley, Mrs. Edward A. Brown
Linder, Vivian Johnson, Mrs. Gust Brown
Lindley, Frances Berry, Mrs. James Hand
Lindsay, Mary Margaret "Minnie" Bushnell, Mrs. J. H. Brookings
Lindstrom, Ida Matson, Mrs. Ole Minnehaha
Litteen, Mae Florence Hudson, Mrs. Henry Pennington
Little, Mary Ann "Polly" Huck Mrs. Henry Edmunds
Lloyd, Anne Russell, Mrs. Samuel Hamilton Brookings
Lloyd, Martha Hamilton, Mrs. Samuel Lawrence
Loats, Jennie Miller, Mrs. Henry Minnehaha
Lobe, Mary Leischner, Mrs. (?) Hutchinson
Locken, Carrie Bunsness, Mrs. John E. Brown
Lockhart, Margarette (Marguerite)
Grant
Loda, Rose Orthwein, Mrs. Ludwig McPherson
Loebs, Cora Melinda Wolter, Mrs. Otto Brown
Logan, Anna Junker, Mrs. Jens Clay
Lommen, Mary Lee, Mrs. Martin Minnehaha
Long, Margaret Ellen Fitzgerald, Mrs. William Jones
Loraff, Bertha Reischke (Reiscke), Mrs. John Grant
Lott, Kathrine Elizabeth Marks, Mrs. James Lawrence
Loup (Loop), Maude Elle Andrews, Mrs. Congor Lawrence
Loveland, Abbie Tait, Mrs. William Robert Beadle
Loveland, Emily D. Murray, Mrs. Oxcar O. Brookings
Lower, (?) Robinson, Mrs. J. D. Spink
Lower, Nellie R. Liepke, Mrs. Otto Faulk
Lubbens, Gesene Kressman, Mrs. William McCook
Lucas, Eva June McReady, Mrs. John Tripp
Lucas, Margaret O'Brian, Mrs. Charles F. Potter
Luck, Almeda Mary Meadows, Mrs. George C. Edmunds
Luck, Edna Fidelia Barkley, Mrs. W. B. Hamlin
Luckey (Lucky), Edna Edith Rover, Mrs. John Beadle
Luckey, Edna E. Royner, Mrs. John Beadle
Ludtke (Ludke), Meta Amanda Reiprich, Mrs. Reinhold Emil Day
Ludwig, Emma Augusta Wilhelmine Miotell, Mrs. Reinhold R. Grant
Luke, (?) Rooth, Mrs. John Brown
Luke, Bertha Alvina Brill, Mrs. Raymond Brown
Lum, Ellen Jones, Mrs. Morgan Brown
Lum, Matilda "Tillie" Jones, Mrs. Morgan Brown
Lund, Augusta Petersen, Mrs. Soren Turner
Lund, Ragna Foster, Mrs. Willliam Brown
Lung, Rachel Abigail Waldrath, Mrs. George Brookings
Lunstrum, Ida Caroline Erickson, Mrs. John Spink
Lutz, Rose Robertson, Mrs. William W. Lawrence
Lutz, Rose Stokes, Mrs. William Perry Brown
Lyman, Clara Uken, Mrs. Otto Yankton
Lyman, Clara Uken, Mrs. Otto Yankton
Lyon, Cora Elizabeth Gallett, Mrs. Delbert G. Brown
Lytton, Lucy Mary Peterson, Mrs. Datus D. Butte
M
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Maas, Emilie (Triebwasser) Semmler, Mrs. John Tripp
Maas, Pauline Rath, Mrs. Daniel Hutchinson
MacDaniels, Ann Aurilla Johnson, Mrs. Richard Custer
MacDonald, Robertina "Tina" Sunding, Mrs. Carl Hyde
MacDonald-Lockhart, Mary Clark, Mrs. George A. Davison
Mach, Rose Nemec, Mrs. Joseph Yankton
Mack, Susan Firey, Mrs. John Brown
Mackett, Metta M. Beach, Mrs. Bayard E. Beadle
Mackrall, Winnifred Kortan, Mrs. Joseph Gregory
Macky, Rebecca Loomis, Mrs. W. A. Hyde
Macy, Sarah H.
Bon Homme
Madsen, Beulah Hansen, Mrs. John Charles Yankton
Madsen, Charlotte "Lottie" Hinderaker, Mrs. Anton Kingsbury
Madsen, Clara Andrea Larson, Mrs. Hjalmar Kingsbury
Madsen, Johanna Christensen, Mrs. James P. Turner
Madsen, Johanna Hollis, Mrs. Fred S. Yankton
Magin, Arainna Barber, Mrs. James Hyde
Magness, Tilly Johnson, Mrs. Carl H. Miner
Mahaffey, Martha Ellen Bowles, Mrs. John R. Hand
Makham, Esther Evans, Mrs. Benjamin Brown
Maleta, Helen Sarich, Mrs. Antone Lawrence
Malkerson (Walkerson), Mary Christine Peterson, Mrs. Olaf Grant
Mallett, Mabel Sperry, Mrs. Otto Spink
Mallett, Mabel Sperry, Mrs. Otto W. Day
Mallory, Edith Baldwin, Mrs. Thomas J. Lawrence
Mallow, Louisa E. Boegel, Mrs. William Codington
Malone, Katherine Waite, Mrs. Frederick E. Bon Homme
Mammenga, Gertie Schaffer, Mrs. Andrew Hutchinson
Manley, Mariette Pew, Mrs. Calistus Roberts
Manly, Bridget Zeitschel, Mrs. Carlos Miner
Mann, Emma Adelle Herrick, Mrs. Leon A. Grant
Manning, Catherine Durland, Mrs. Samuel C. Lincoln
Manning, Dulina Mathilda Van Dervoort, Mrs. Abraham Lincoln Grant
Mansbridge, Ada Jones, Mrs. Rueben Bon Homme
Mantle, Mary Jane Luckey (Lucky), Mrs. Samuel Beadle
Mapes, Nettie Mitchell, Mrs. John Codington
Marchus, Tena Johanson, Mrs. Christen Moody
Marengo, Lucy Bertlotto, Mrs. Lorenzo Lawrence
Marin, Edna Mae Fansler, Mrs. William Walworth
Marin, Eva Nutter, Mrs. Thomas Walworth
Markham, Esther Evans, Mrs. Benjamin C. Spink
Marku, Catharine (Catherine) Baloun, Mrs. Joseph Hyde
Marlenee, Hazel Swanson, Mrs. Wendell O. Jerauld
Marsh, (?) Martin, Mrs. Eli F. Beadle
Marsh, Ida May Stevens, Mrs. Frank Day
Marso, Lizzie
Hyde
Martell, Christina Bender, Mrs. Jacob McPherson
Martens, Mary Gertrude Van Stralen, Mrs. Anthony J. Grant
Martin, Agnes Helen Loun (Loup), Mrs. Frank C. Turner
Martin, Ann Margaret Schliessmann, Mrs. John Hutchinson
Martin, Emma Rost, Mrs. Frank J. Minnehaha
Martin, Gertrude Annie
Turner
Martin, Margaret Jane
Turner
Martin, Mary Frances
Hutchinson
Martin, Pauline Borcherding, Mrs. John C. Turner
Martins, Helen Ruth
Day
Mary L. Tarrant, Mrs. Ted Meade
Mason, Meda
Brown
Mason, Meda
Brown
Mather, Leila Florey, Mrs. Joe Douglas
Matherly, Armilda "Mildy" Gamet, Mrs. Alma Lawrence
Mathews, Eva V. MacGregor, Mrs. Alexander Yankton
Mathis, Etta Lavina Smith, Mrs. Louis Henry Sanborn
Matson, Amelia Tuohino, Mrs. Jacob Hamlin
Matson, Christina Halverson, Mrs. Halvor Clay
Mattheissen, Emelie Teeter, Mrs.Daniel Lawrence
Mattison, Julia A. Smith, Mrs. Edgar Grant
Matusch, Elizabeth Hall, Mrs. David Sully
Mauch, Eva Anderson, Mrs. Martin McPherson
Maurer, Kate Clement, Mrs. Carl F. Walworth
May, Rowena Strickling, Mrs. Michael M. Hand
Mayer, Mary Anna Comes, Mrs. A. J. Jackson
McAleer, Abbie (Alice) Shroyer, Mrs. Verl Lawrence
McArthur, Sarah Ann Newell, Mrs. George Clark
McBriar (McBrair), Jane Ginsbach (Ginsberg), Mrs. Matthies Minnehaha
McCafferty, Flossie Mary Briley, Mrs. Frank A. Edmunds
McCart, Annett Turner, Mrs. Solon James Spink
McCloskey, Hilda Bohn, Mrs. John Grant
McCloud, Carrie Rosetta Johnson, Mrs. Alfred Kingsbury
McClure, Sarah Olive Schloredt, Mrs. August Lawrence
McCollough, Ascha Belle Tomlinson, Mrs. Herbert Lee Hyde
McCollum, Mary Ellen Cooley, Mrs. James Polk Yankton
McCormick, Rosella Palmer, Mrs. Harry Brown
McCracken, Jettie Magnet, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
McCracken, Jettie A. Magnet, Mrs. Paul Lawrence
McCraken, Jesse Elshere, Mrs. Lemuel "Lum" Pennington
McCrimmon, Mary Sinclair, Mrs. Finley Edmunds
McCullough, Ascha Belle ? Hyde
McCullough, Etta May Chenoweth, Mrs. Albert Hyde
McCurdy, Lyra Coman, Mrs. D. E. Sanborn
McDonald, Alice Edmunds, Mrs. Andrew Potter
McDonald, Ella Isabell Harris, Mrs. Henry C. Hyde
McDonald, Margaret Lacey, Mrs. William Gregory Minnehaha
McFarland, Blanche
Minnehaha
McGannon, Della May Bagby, Mrs. Robert E. Sully
McGannon, Murtle Glessner, Mrs. Charles Levi Sully
McGeary, Marie Ann Rudd, Mrs. Stuart Rudd Hand
McGillvray, Isabel Judy, Mrs. Morris K. Sanborn
McGlashan, Jessie Ritchie Gunderson, Mrs. Oscar Hyde
McGrath, Jessie C. Overton, Mrs. R. V. Tripp
McGuire, Anna Lass, Mrs. John Union
McGuire, Bridget Cox, Mrs. James B. Meade
McGuire, Elizabeth Agnes Lass, Mrs. Henry Union
McGuire, Ellen O'Connor, Mrs. Mike Union
McGuire, Hattie
Sully
McGuire, Margaret Tagg, Mrs. Arthur G. Sully
McGuire, Mary Lass, Mrs. Peter Union
McIntire, Carrie Morean Hackett, Mrs. C. F. Turner
McIntosh, Rose E.
Walworth
McIntyre, Eva Martin, Mrs. George Lew Codington
McIntyre, Margaret Lauck, Mrs. John C.(Fred C.) McCook
McKellar, Euphemia Halsted, Mrs. Albert Gregory
McKensie, Anna Peart, Mrs. John E. Moody
McKinnon, Bessie Jensen, Mrs. Chris Brown
McKinnon, Margaret C.
Walworth
McKune, Hortense Julia Wilson, Mrs. John Edwin Sanborn
McLane, Mattie C. Morton, Mrs. Levi Prince Hand
McLean(McLain), Esther Jane Houseman, Mrs. William Luther Spink
McLeod, Martha Boyd, Mrs. Clarence Brown
McMillin, Isabelle Sellers, Mrs. (?) Meade
McNair, Hattie Hutchinson, Mrs. Hiram C. Beadle
McNamara, Mary Agnes Loughlin, Mrs. Peter J. Sully
McNames, Lillian Roth, Mrs. Jacob H. Spink
McNeary, Mary Margaret Towmey, Mrs. Michael Brown
McNenny, Mary McFarland, Mrs. George Meade
McNichol, Lenora Learned, Mrs. Norman Yankton
McPherson, Marjorie L.
Grant
McQuistan, Catherine Slaughter, Mrs. Joseph Gregory
McWhinney, Lizzie May Masteller, Mrs. Henry Brown
Mead, Isabella Duguid, Mrs. John Owen Bon Homme
Mead, Lora Wick, Mrs. John A. Miner
Meade, Emily Riley, Mrs.(?) Douglas
Medbery, Mary Carr, Mrs. Robert M. Potter
Meeker, Sarah Lavina Burdick, Mrs. Orville Moody
Meeker, Winnie Bittner, Mrs. Henry Moody
Meharg, Sarah Dougherty, Mrs. Isiah Codington
Mehlaff, Barbara Meidinger, Mrs. Adolph McPherson
Mehlhaff, Elizabeth Koerner, Mrs. Andreas Hutchinson
Mehner, Frances Marie Hanicker, Mrs. Louis Davison
Meigs, Bessie Stowell, Mrs. E. A. Hyde
Meigs, Bessie Stowell, Mrs. Erwin A. Hyde
Meigs, Zillah Bancroft, Mrs. Charles Hyde
Meisel, Manda Jhosphenane Mohn, Mrs. George Hamlin
Melauder, Augusta Dyke, Mrs. Fred Perkins
Melhaff, Margaret Krein, Mrs. Friederick McPherson
Mellom, Oliana Hegg, Mrs. Sigman Brown
Mellom, Ragna Severson, Mrs. Samuel G. Deuel
Meloy, Minerva Maude Turner, Mrs. William Alfred Spink
Melroy, Nelllie A. Young, Mrs. Robert O. Spink
Menhart, Antonie Baloun, Mrs. Frank Hyde
Mennis, Anna Olava Fuhrman, Mrs. (?) Brookings
Mentele, Louise Doty, Mrs. William Miner
Mentele, Thersa Gassman, Mrs. John Miner
Menzel, Ruth Marie Nodine, Mrs. John Kingsbury
Meredith, Addie Carmine, Mrs. James Edward Brown
Merkel, Karolina Kurle, Mrs. Christian McPherson
Merow, Maggie Laird, Mrs. Joseph Lawrence
Merrick, Ethel Sheeley, Mrs. William Lake
Merrill, Ester M. Bramble, Mrs. John O. Pennington
Merritt, Mary Wilkins, Mrs. John C. Black Hills
Mertz, Eleanor Schubert, Mrs. Max J. Hughes
Mesick, Edith Van Camp, Mrs. Harry Hyde
Mesick, Nonie Barnes, Mrs. Joe Hyde
Meyer, Bertha M. McDonnall, Mrs. James R. Yankton
Meyer, Celestine Karrels, Mrs. Theodore Lawrence
Meyers, Anna Hinzman, Mrs. Henry Hutchinson
Meyers, Florence S. Bunn, Mrs. Radie S. Beadle
Meyers, Lucy Joyce Wells, Mrs. Walter Meade
Michelson, Mollie (Molly) Josephine Thomley, Mrs. Hans Grant
Mieners, Amelia Rhoades, Mrs. Edward Custer
Mikelbost, Clara Elaine Anderson, Mrs. August Miner
Miles, Clara Nelson, Mrs. Fred Sully
Millar, Julia Shipley, Mrs. Andy Union
Miller, Bertha Turbandt, Mrs. Otto Spink
Miller, Catherine Mutziger, Mrs. Nicalaus Miner
Miller, Ethel McCumber, Mrs. Charleees Charles Mix
Miller, Katie Schrag, Mrs. John J. Turner
Miller, Lily Ellefson, Mrs. E. O. Grant
Miller, Louise Elizabeth Blume, Mrs. Dietriech H. Spink
Miller, Myrta Crystal Jones, Mrs. Silas S. Bon Homme
Miller, Myrtle Anderson, Mrs. John A. Todd
Miller, Nettie Laura Buchholtz, Mrs. Edward Spink
Miller, Pearl Hoffman, Mrs. James Clark
Miller, Susanna Hansen, Mrs. (?) P. Hand
Miller, Thresia Pronk, Mrs. Jake Hamlin
Mills, Alice Sadie Wagner, Mrs. John Grant
Mills, Ellen Gertrude Willoughby, Mrs. Victor Fall River
Mills, Myrtle Frank, Mrs. William Union
Mills, Viola Ida Pier, Mrs. Harvey J. Turner
Miner, Aldah Odell, Mrs. Smith Lincoln
Miner, Frances Shaw, Mrs. O. P. Yankton
Miner, Mary Schoen, Mrs. John Lincoln
Mireau, Cora Eleanor Godfrey, Mrs. John Roberts
Misch, Anna Moke, Mrs. Johann Gottlieb Douglas
Miskuska, Katie Nagel, Mrs. George Gregory
Mitchell, Alice
Lake
Mitchell, Laura Kempf, Mrs. Adolph I. Minnehaha
Mitchell, Maude M. Buell, Mrs. Charles Pennington
Moberg, Hilda L.
Faulk
Moe, Ada
Grant
Moen, Kari Laraas, Mrs. Mons J. Lincoln
Moen, Louise Rachel Nesheim, Mrs. Melvin Moody
Moen, Lydia Regina Schempp, Mrs. Christ Corson
Moke, Anna Gerlach, Mrs. Carl Douglas
Moke, Bertha Goldammer, Mrs. Herman Douglas
Moke, Emma Dorothea Neugebauer, Mrs. Frederick Christian Douglas
Moler, Lavilla Dowdell, Mrs. Robert Emmett Sanborn
Molstad, Anne Mary Ekern, Mrs. Carl Deuel
Monk, Sarah M. Swenson, Mrs. Joseph Turner
Monroe, Laura F. Fulker, Mrs. Samuel P. Brown
Monshaugen, Elena Mahlen, Mrs. Thorvald Day
Montagane, Sarah La Fleur, Mrs. Adelor Union
Montague, Sina (Sena) Mae Gordon, Mrs. Walter H. Beadle
Montgomery, Adeline Loretta Weston, Mrs. Frank Lincoln
Montgomery, Eugenia Francis Puterbaugh, Mrs. Charles Lincoln
Montgomery, Jessie Cora Preston, Mrs. Ward Lincoln
Montgomery, Lucy Ann Burma, Mrs. John Lincoln
Montgomery, Martha Edith Crowe, Mrs. Emery Lincoln
Moody, Helen Dickinson, Mrs. Daniel K. "Dick" Lawrence
Mooney, Cecelia Wilson, Mrs. William Davison
Mooney, Lulu Lee Traut, Mrs. William Henry Fall River
Mooney, Lulu Lee Trout, Mrs. William Hanson
Moore, Frankie Watkins, Mrs. Harley Spink
Moore, Mary "Marie" Williams, Mrs. Benjamin Arthur Day
Moore, Miriam Alvord, Mrs. Elias Hughes
Moore, Nettie Dean, Mrs. Frank O. Pennington
Moose, Nora A. Conn, Mrs. Frank Lake
Moralee, Martha Alice Ballantyne, Mrs. Alexander Lawrence
Morehouse, Jane Ann Mason, Mrs. John S. Brown
Morgen, Gertrude Braun, Mrs. John Spink
Moriarty, Melvina Henry, Mrs. Horace E. Marshall
Mork, Ellen Jensen, Mrs. John Brookings
Morlan, Fanny Belle Kruger, Mrs. Henry Spink
Morris, Jeannette Funston, Mrs. Leslie Marshall
Morris, Jennie Seemann, Mrs.Henry Brookings
Morrison, Clara Leer, Mrs. John F. Gregory
Morrison, Frieda Hoy, Mrs. Howard Kingsbury
Morrison, Goldie Eldora Fluke, Mrs.James E. Brown
Morse, Amy O. Nash, Mrs. Orley Aurora
Morse, Etta
Sanborn
Mortensen, Martha Johanson (Jojanson), Mrs. Martin Day
Morton, Kate Amsden, Mrs. Lee Grant
Morton, Mildred Ackerman(Akerman), Mrs. Kenneth L. Grant
Morton, Myra Miller, Mrs. Charlie Grant
Moseley, Lavina Gertrude Sherman, Mrs. Louis Lawrence
Moser, Mary Trapp, Mrs. John Grant
Mosher, Lunay Louisa Thorn, Mrs. Albert Springate Faulk
Moss, Emily Winans, Mrs. A. D. Hyde
Mossman, Dema Rose, Mrs. Charles Todd
Moulton, Maude Payne, Mrs. William Brown
Mouser, Maria Barker Gee, Joseph C. Hand
Moynagh, Bridget DeGreef, Mrs. Philip H. Grant
Moynagh, Mary Elizabeth Rourk, Mrs. Edward Laurence Grant
Muchow, Mathilda Schuldt, Mrs. Herman Minnehaha
Mueller, Alvina Jans, Mrs. William Brookings
Mueller, Karolina Frasch, Mrs. Freiderich Hutchinson
Mueller, Lydia Brost, Mrs. John Douglas
Mueller, Marie Isaak, Mrs. Solomon McPherson
Mueller, O. Misterek, Mrs. Paul Douglas
Muhm, Hilda A. Crow, Mrs. Wilbur Fall River
Muhm, Lois Madge Lulf, Mrs. Anton F. Fall River
Mulleagrie, Catherine Post, Mrs. Charles Bon Homme
Mullen, Maletha Coursey, Mrs. David F. Beadle
Muller, Grace Kock, Mrs. George Turner
Muller, Susan Bushman, Mrs. Henry Miner
Mulligan, (Mary) Maggie Alma Lyons, Mrs. Cyrus Hyde
Mulligan, Sadie E. Zick, Mrs. August C. Brown
Munchow, Ida Lowe, Mrs. Jacob Brown
Munk, Maude Westover, Mrs. Clarence Minnehaha
Munn, Charlotte Elizabeth Smith, Mrs.Ellison G. Brown
Muraine, Sarah Thompson, Mrs.Samuel Giffin Beadle
Murdiff, Sophronia Alberta Payne,Mrs. David H. [James A.] Beadle
Murphy, Jennie C.
Yankton
Murray, Mable M.
Minnehaha
Muters, Lizzie Burham, Mrs. Daniel McCook
Muters, Louisa Mary "Lizzie" Burnham, Mrs. Daniel E. Hanson
Muth, Elizabeth
Marshall
Muth, Katherine "Kate" Altmann, Mrs. Ed Marshall
Mutschelknaus, Christina Schoppert, Mrs. Michael Hutchinson
Mutziger, Helena Sullivan, Mrs. Daniel Miner
Muuzing, Sievertje Braak, Mrs. Berend Minnehaha
Myers, Martha Bruell, Mrs. Gustave Spink
Myers, Ora Louise Evald, Mrs. John C. Edmunds
N
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Nancarrow, Alice May Knight, Mrs. Seymour Roberts
Nancarvow, Leila Geiser, Mrs. William M. Roberts
Napier, Jessie Sutton, Mrs. Edwin D. Potter
Napier, Mary Jane Adams, Mrs.Otis Pennington
Nappen, Mollie Englund, Mrs. Carl Emanuel Grant
Navelsaker,Helga Oldsdatter "Helga Olson" Aasby, Mrs. Hans Hyde
Neal, Jennie Boylan, Mrs. William Lawrence
Neer, Sara Arline Friel, Mrs. Edward Brown
Neil, Mary Jane Grant, Mrs. George W. Lawrence
Nellis, Georgia Hewitt, Mrs. A. A. Clay
Nelsdatter, Guro Larson, Mrs. Christopher [Austin] Kingsbury
Nelson, Aletta Berg, Mrs. (?) Minnehaha
Nelson, Anna Brennan, Mrs. Edward Day
Nelson, Bertha Catherine Williams, Mrs. Fred Brookings
Nelson, Ellen Anderson, Mrs. Albin Turner
Nelson, Jennie C. Anderson, Mrs. John C. Minnehaha
Nelson, Josie Johnson, Mrs. Paul Brown
Nelson, Julia Kienow, Mrs. Henry Brown
Nelson, Marie N. Trygstad, Mrs. Nels Minnehaha
Nelson, Minnie Clara
Grant
Nelson, Rasmeme Nikolene Warren, Mrs. Ole Moody
Nelson, Tina Otteson, Mrs. James C. Brookings
Nelsons, Betsy Marie Ellefson, Mrs. Iver Minnehaha
Nesbitt, Marie Ann
Walworth
Nesheim, Ellen Isabell Gregory, Mrs. Arthur Moody
Nesheim, Gladys Rosella Getty, Mrs. Vincent Moody
Nesheim, Inger Sande, Mrs. Ole Clay
Nesheim, Myrtle Johnette Hirsch, Mrs. Joseph Moody
Nesheim, Sarah Florence Cassady, Mrs. Ira Moody
Nesheim, Susie Sonva Nesheim, Mrs. Christian A. Moody
Neugebauer, Anna Herbst, Mrs. (?) Hutchinson
Neugebauer, Bertha Pauline Pautsch, Mrs. William F. Hutchinson
Neuharth, Christina Opp, Mrs. Christian D. McPherson
Neuharth, Elizabeth Opp, Mrs. John D. McPherson
Neuharth, Katharina Opp, Mrs. Jacob Hutchinson
Newell, Allis Pollard, Mrs. Britton Baker Minnehaha
Newell, Mary Elizabeth Jones, Mrs. Evan Morgan Hand
Newell, Nettie Knutson, Mrs. Oscar Sam Brule
Newland, Sara Brown, Mrs. (?) Butte
Newman, Charlotte A. Shaffer, Mrs. Jessie S. Brown
Nichol, Agnes M. "Aggie" Marshall, Mrs. Jake Lawrence
Nielsen, Anna Eliasen, Mrs. Chris Miner
Nielson, Christina (Christena) Callesen, Mrs. Chris Yankton
Nielson, Marie Pederson, Mrs. Andrew Kingsbury
Nikirk, Musa Florence Rathman, Mrs. F. W. Jerauld
Niles, Fannie M. Macy, Mrs. Aaron J. Bon Homme
Nixon, Edith
Roberts
Nixon, Hilja Nikunen, Mrs. John O. Brown
Njos, Hilda Kittelson, Mrs. Oliver Minnehaha
Njus, Elizabeth Hermanson, Mrs. Henry J. Minnehaha
Noeldner, Bertha Kriesel, Mrs. Ernst Codington
Nokes, Emma Jane Eno, Mrs. D. G. Brule
Nordgren (Magnusson), Inga Anderson, Mrs. H. O. Lawrence
Norgaard, Tina Nelson, Mrs. Jacob Moody
Norgren, Anna C. Struble, Mrs. Albert Turner
Norine, Matilda Richey, Mrs. Amsa Lawrence
Norris, Marion Amarilla Cole, Mrs. John M. Lincoln
Norton, Edith Maude Jameson, Mrs. George T. Minnehaha
Novak, Anna Kaiser, Mrs. Nathan J. Yankton
Nugent, Rosella Kappenman, Mrs. Frank O. Hutchinson
Null, Gertrude Alice
Jerauld
Nybakken, Dorothea Halldin, Mrs. August Grant
Nyhus, Minnie Main, Mrs. Warren D. Minnehaha
O
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Oakes, Ann Crowley, Mrs. Dennis Brown
Oakes, Ellen Mary Head, Mrs. H. G. Edmunds
O'Brien, Ann Mother Mary Anthony O'Brien Miner
O'Brien, Catherine Lawrence, Mrs. Oliver Miner
O'Brien, Ida Lang, Mrs. Mahon H. Lawrence
O'Brien, Mary C. Kadinger, Mrs. John W. Miner
O'Brien, Mary Josephine Kadinger, Mrs. John Miner
O'Conner, Hanna Galvin, Mrs. William Spink
O'Connor, Anastasia Twiss, Mrs. Frank Spink
O'Connor, Elizabeth Walter, Mrs. Timothy Sylvester Union
Odegaard, Amy Ingegorg Berguin, Mrs. Fank Hyde
Odegaard, Anna Bertina
Hyde
Odegaard, Berit Christina
Hyde
Odegaard, Ida Amelia
Hyde
Odegaard, Ida Amelia Remsburg, Mrs. Walker Hyde
Odegaard, Ruth
Hyde
O'Dell, Mary Patterson, Mrs. James H. Yankton
O'Donald, Hannah Quinn, Mrs. Edward J. Hyde
O'Donnell, Mary Quirk, Mrs. John Hyde
O'Dowd, Helen "Nel" Frances Lewis, Mrs. H. L. Minnehaha
Oertli, Edna Aurora
Bon Homme
Oertli, Edna Aurora
Brown
O'Hara, (?) Cary, Mrs. Fremont "Mont" Kingsbury
Olander, Julia Price, Mrs. Arthur W. Minnehaha
O'Leary, Margaret Martin, Mrs. Edmund Hutchinson
O'Leary, Nellie O'Leary, Mrs. James T. Lake
Oligmueller, Justina Schaefers, Mrs. Conrad Hand
Olsen, Anna Shaw, Mrs. David C. Codington
Olsen, Christina Murie Andrews, Mrs. Nels C. Turner
Olson, Alma Christina Dahl, Mrs. John Deuel
Olson, Angie C. Flick, Mrs. Archie E. Walworth
Olson, Anna Arneson, Mrs. Moses McCook
Olson, Anna Christine
Grant
Olson, Clara Pederson, Mrs. George Moody
Olson, Ella A. Long, Mrs. Edward Beadle
Olson, Ella A. Long, Mrs. Edward Grant
Olson, Emma Westfall, Mrs. William Brule
Olson, Eva S. Huse, Mrs. Christian Minnehaha
Olson, Gunella "Nellie" Eddy, Mrs. Elmer Grant
Olson, Ida Nelson, Mrs. E. M. Minnehaha
Olson, Ida Peterson, Mrs. Thorstein A. Minnehaha
Olson, Ingeborg Arnston, Mrs. Nels Minnehaha
Olson, Josephine Ross, Mrs. Olof E. Grant
Olson, Julia Wager, Mrs. Sidney S. Clay
Olson, Lena Westby, Mrs. Anton Lake
Olson, Lida Durick, Mrs. Dennis Day
Olson, Madelena Anderson, Mrs. Cornelius Corson
Olson, Martha Johanson, Mrs. Soren M. Moody
Olson, Mathilda Beck, Mrs. Olaf Marshall
Olson, Olive Mattie "Mattie O." Pixley, Mrs. Fred Ido McCook
Opdahl, Anna Thompson, Mrs. Thosten Minnehaha
Opland, Oline DeBuhr, Mrs. Martin Clay
Opp, Katharina Neuharth, Mrs. John G. McPherson
Oppenheimer, Amalia Colman, Mrs. Nathan Lawrence
Opstedahl, Bessie Rislov, Mrs. Ole Minnehaha
O'Rourke, Clara Farley, Mrs. Thomas B. McCook
Orr, Carrie Bell Frinkman, Mrs. Charles Lincoln
Orr, Edith Matz, Mrs. Thomas Lawrence
Orth, Elisabeth, J. Seidel, Mrs. John Perkins
Ortness, Kristianna Trygstad, Mrs. Nils Brookings
Orton, Hannah Larson, Mrs. Nels Clay
Osborn, Cora Lenora Lucas, Mrs. S. M. Tripp
Oschner, Pearl Colby, Mrs. Berton E. Brule
Osmundson, Cecilia Peterson, Mrs. Andrew Brule
Oster, (?) Friske, Mrs. John D. McPherson
Ostroot, Christine
Kingsbury
Oswald, Angeline Salmon, Mrs. Ralph Miner
Oswald, Clara Frakel, Mrs. Henry Miner
Oswald, Josie
Miner
Oswald, Louise Foulkes, Mrs. Evan Miner
Oswald, Teheres Walburn, Mrs. Herman Miner
Otto, Clara M. Weisman, Mrs. Lou Spink
Ovaitt, Alice Sauer, Mrs. Denny A. Beadle
Overacker (Overdaker), Edith Wright, Mrs. John E. Brule
Overbee, Sadie J. Steensma, Mrs. Charles Grant
Overland, Lillian Matheny, Mrs. Earl Faulk
Overseth, Caroline Vereide, Mrs. Arnie Campbell
Ovren, Anna Skoug, Mrs. Even Minnehaha
Ovren, Carrie Barton, Mrs. John Minnehaha
Ovren, Rena Thompson, Mrs. Andrew Minnehaha
Ovren, Thina Solie, Mrs. Christian Minnehaha
Owen, Amelia Elvira Bowes, Mrs. William Smith Kingsbury
Owen, Ida Emma Bickelhaupt, Mrs. William George. Edmunds
Owen, Julia Belle Pringle, Mrs. Edward (Edwin) R. McCook
Owens, Ellen Steadman, Mrs. John William Union
Owens, Margaret Halbert, Mrs. James Butte
P
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Paasch, Bertha Minnie Sinkie, Mrs. Henry Joseph Buffalo
Paddock, Angelica "Angie" Lussier, Mrs. Victor A. Lawrence
Paepke, Elizabeth Von Wald, Mrs. Valentine Brown
Paepke, Emma Johanna Louise Weihrauch, Mrs. William Brown
Page, Iowa Dakota Lander, Mrs. William Minnehaha
Palm, Hannah Frantz, Mrs. Vernor Hamlin
Pangburn, Jessie M. Faulk
Papke, Clara Augusta Wilhelmina Brick, Mrs. Herman Brown
Papke, Emilie Ristau, Mrs. Otto Brown
Parish, Jennie Patrick, Mrs. S. J. Turner
Parker, Helen Ethel Morgan, Mrs. Jennings Todd
Parker, Sarah Lovinia Dean, Mrs. Edgar Lincoln
Parkin, Charlotte Patience Farrar, Mrs. George Day
Parks, May King, Mrs. John M. Hand
Parliaman, Anne Whetham, Mrs. James Charles Mix
Parsley, Gergrude Price, Mrs. Harvey Moody
Pascoe, Annie Russell, Mrs. Emanuel Lawrence
Patrick, Elizabeth Haver, Mrs. Alvin L. Turner
Patrick, Margaret Ann Patrick, Mrs. William John Turner
Patrick, Minnie P. Volin, Mrs. Henry P. Turner
Patridge, Esther M. Pay, Mrs. John W. Grant
Paul, Ida Doty, Mrs. Leonard Spink
Pauli, Millie Laura Kasuske, Mrs. Otto Grant
Pauline Halverson English, Mrs. George F. Yankton
Paulson, Alma Person, Mrs. Carl Minnehaha
Paulson, Alma Person, Mrs. Carl Minnehaha
Paulson, Anna Oleson, Andrew Lake
Paulson, Sarah Osman, Mrs. Severt Brown
Payne, Leila B. Henry, Mrs. Louie B. Brown
Pearce, Gertrude Feige, Mrs. E. W. Sanborn
Pearce, Margaret Elizabeth "Libbie" Sauer, Mrs. John A. Jerauld
Pearson, Cora Bushfield, Mrs. John Andrew Hand
Pearson, Saidee Amelia Strom, Mrs. Gus Hughes
Pease, Louise Hauser, Mrs. John H. Brown
Peck, Ettie May McClintock, Mrs. John S. Lawrence
Peckham, (?) Bates, Mrs. Scott Potter
Pedersen, Caroline Aaker, Mrs. Henry Moody
Pedersen, Nellie Sina Jensen, Mrs. Nels Peter Turner
Pederson, Anna Margaret Gunnarson, Mrs. Theodore Roberts
Peery, Virginia Pieplow, Mrs. E. C. Davison
Peets, Fannie Susan McCullough, Mrs. Walter Wallace Hyde
Peppmiller, Mayme Kuhns, Mrs. Frank Hanson
Percival, (?) Rhoades, Mrs. Harry Spink
Peretti, Mary Ann Marchiando, Mrs. Joseph Lawrence
Perkins, Blanche Paca, Mrs. Richard B. Lawrence
Perkins, Rose Knowlton, Mrs. Walter M. Fall River
Perkins, Sallie Stoner, Mrs. T. R. Lawrence
Perman, Katharina Hieb, Mrs. George J. McPherson
Perrin, Edith F. McCook
Perrin, Maud May Schmitt, Mrs. John W. George McCook
Perry, Cora L. Ives, Mrs. Herbert Leroy Grant
Pesak, Beatrice Lyons, Mrs. (?) Charles Mix
Peschong, Agnes Loherer, Mrs. Joseph H. Lincoln
Peschong, Agnes M. Loehrer, Mrs. Joseph Lincoln
Petercilia, Emma Behrens, Mrs. Henry Pennington
Peters, Bertha Catherine Benedict, Mrs. Ned H. Haakon
Petersen, Anna Marie Gardner, Mrs. Edward C. Faulk
Peterson, Anna Marie Johnson, Mrs. Odin Kingsbury
Peterson, Annie Helena Larson, Mrs. Ole H. Brule
Peterson, Bergetta "Betsey" Ulven, Mrs. Hendrik "Henry" Minnehaha
Peterson, Betsy Aaker, Mrs. Antone Kingsbury
Peterson, Carrie Marie Eisenmann, Mrs. John Hughes
Peterson, Christine Jacobsen, Mrs. (?) Hamlin
Peterson, Gertie Mekvold, Mrs. Ben Minnehaha
Peterson, Hulda Johnson, Mrs. John M. Day
Peterson, Ida V. Solomonson, Mrs. John D. Davison
Peterson, Jette Hanson, Mrs. Otto Brule
Peterson, Johanna Lundquist, Mrs. Richard Alvin Grant
Peterson, Kristine Skogen, Mrs. Andrew Brule
Peterson, Louise Gilbert, Mrs. Frank M. Harding
Peterson, Mary Curtis, Mrs. William Marshall
Peterson, Mary Ellerton, Mrs. Matt Hughes
Peterson, Nellie Thoreson, Mrs. Thore (Thor) Kingsbury
Peterson, Sarah Margaret Morrill, Mrs. Jim Roberts
Peterson, Stella G. Deuel
Petrausch, Augusta C. Becht, Mrs. Frank Day
Pett, Anne Eliza Williams, Mrs. Jabez R. Brown
Pettigrew, Helen M. Locke, Mrs. Alton E. Moody
Pettigrew, Minnie Massey, Mrs. Wylie E. Lawrence
Petty, I. Zora Francis, Mrs. Charles Marion Fall River
Pfaff, Johanna Haidle, Mrs. Joseph McPherson
Pfeiffer, Margaret Pfeifle, Mrs. Andreaz McPherson
Pfutzenreuter, Anna Fredricka Dysard, Mrs. Frank John Brown
Phelps, Livonia Emma Watson, Mrs. George Miner
Phillips, Elizabeth Aves, Mrs. Leonard F. Beadle
Phillips, Flora Fish, Mrs. Jame M. Lawrence
Phillips, Katherine Wardman, Mrs. H. B. Lawrence
Phillips, Margaret Ann Buck, Mrs. William Miner
Phillips, Pearl Ruby Dickinson, Mrs. William Minnehaha
Pickler, Dale Conway, Mrs. Dale Perkins
Pickles, Hattie Clark
Pidge, Bertha Pilkington, Mrs. Henry Hyde
Pietersen, Minnie Meier, Mrs. August Fall River
Pietila, Elizabeth Juso, Mrs. Nels Lawrence
Pietz, Magdalena Hieb, Mrs. Fred McPherson
Pike, Cleo Estelle Coursey, Mrs. (?) Union
Pike, Nora Myrtle Miller, Mrs. LeRoy E. Brookings
Pilger, Mary Susan Burkholder, Mrs. Dan Brule
Pilgrim, Jennie Tagg, Mrs. George A. Sully
Piner, Mary Ann Busell, Mrs. Harry Douglas
Pinney, Victoria Murphy, Mrs. Paul Cornelius Pennington
Pipal, Joyce A. Junek, Mrs. James A. Campbell
Piper, Cornelia Chapman, Mrs. George H. Codington
Pittman, Emma Haider, Mrs. John Spink
Plagmann, Freda Tischer, Mrs. (?) Hanson
Plagmann, Lizzie Mueller, Mrs. Carl Hanson
Platt, Eva Cutler, Mrs. William R. Brown
Platts, Jennie Hay, Mrs. Albert Moody
Plummer, Laura Long, Mrs. Mahlon Brown
Podoll, Louisa Eschbach, Mrs. Charles Brown
Pohl, Julia Schmidt, Mrs. Paul H. Spink
Pohlzon, Florence M. Lloyd, Mrs. O. M. Pennington
Pohlzon, Katherina "Kate" Merea Clark, Mrs.Damon H. Pennington
Poindexter, Harriet Coolidge, Mrs. W. B. Meade
Port, Georgianna Mittlestaedt, Mrs. August Grant
Port, Marie Miller, Mrs. William Grant
Porter, Flora Crosby, Mrs. George P. Roberts
Porter, Gestina Spencer, Mrs. Henry C. Sully
Posson, Laura Rosanna Crawford, Mrs. Earl P. Faulk
Post, Augusta Mitchell, Mrs. Samuel J. Sanborn
Poste, Helen Theresa Dean, Mrs. Jack Hyde
Potter, Chloa Ann Tiller, Mrs. George Patrick Grant
Potter, Ida Mae Zickrick, Mrs. Charles William Miner
Potter, Myrtle Hess, Mrs. Charles Walworth
Potter, Nellie Buckley, Mrs. Dan Day
Powell, Ethel M. Gregory
Powell, Maude Swisher, Mrs. Fay Mellette
Power, Elizabeth Huston, Mrs. George Minnehaha
Pratt, Clara Kimball, Mrs. Charley Clay
Preston, Gertrude May Maynard, Mrs. Claude W.(M.) Hand
Preszler, Katharina (Katherina) Hauck, Mrs. Peter Hutchinson
Preszler, Pauline Heil, Mrs. Ludwig Hutchinson
Pretzer, Helena Adler, Mrs. John C. Grant
Price, Katherine Griffith, Mrs. R. Milton Edmunds
Price, Laura Bullock, Mrs.C. D. Spink
Priest, May S. Simons, Mrs. Garfield A. Meade
Prince, Nita Clikeman, Mrs. James Turner
Pringle, Alice Rubert, Mrs. Charles "Charley" Ezra Miner
Pringle, Annie Ray, Mrs. Charles A. McCook
Proctor, Sarah Jane Dix, Stillman Randall Yankton
Prodoehl (Predoehl), Mary Port, Mrs. Philip F. Grant
Profitt,Laura Campbell, Mrs. John W. Lawrence
Prokopp, Mary Vopat, Mrs. James Hyde
Propper, Nellie Beachem, Mrs. William H. Yankton
Proud, Jessie Ethel Minard, Mrs. (?) Brown
Prouse, Eva Weinreis, Mrs. Peter Brown
Provan, Ella Mary Dowd, Mrs. E. L. Clark
Provine, Ruth Emma Potter
Pudwill, Paulina Magstadt, Mrs. Henry Bon Homme
Pulling, Sarah M. Walter, Mrs. Harvey Edmunds
Purcell, Mary "Mamie" Healy, Mrs. Michael Brule
Puteney, Mamie Shannard, Mrs. William Hutchinson
Pyle, Gladys Hand
Pyles, Viola McClure, Mrs. John Lawrence
Q
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Quade, Ann Ferber, Mrs. Fred Day
Quade, Minnie Frerichs, Mrs. William Roberts
Quaring, Mary Burry, Mrs. Frederick Lyman
Queen, Susan Pryor, Mrs. George W. Lincoln
Quich, Brigetta (Bridget) Fanslow (Venzeleaux), Mrs. Michael Yankton
Quigley, Mary Ellen Halbig, Mrs. Charles Hand
Quirk, Marie Rose Van Camp, Mrs. W. N. Hyde
R
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Raad, Caroline Deuel
Raasch, Anna Helbring, Mrs. Frank Hamlin
Radford, Martha Fawcett (Faucett), Mrs. John Hanson
Radke, Clara M. Otterson, Mrs. "Mike" Oliver Aurora
Radtke, Mary Oehler, Mrs. George Codington
Rafferty, Alice Bridget Klein, Mrs. Franklin Potter
Ragatz, Lydia C. Munyon, Mrs. Harry Potter
Railsback, Olive Brown, Mrs. James Meade
Rainville, Albinia Quilian, Mrs. James Lawrence
Rainville, Emma Rose Quillian, Mrs. Charles Lawrence
Rainville, Leona Marie Wheeler, Mrs. Earl Lawrence
Ralston, Carol Rosser, Mrs. Elmer Lyman
Ramage, Agnes Euphemia Auld, Mrs. Isaac Aurora
Ramsdill, Clara Lauretta Gunsalus, Mrs. George Franklin Hughes
Ramsey, Ingeborg Sophia "Belle" Overskei (Overskel), Mrs. Olai Lake
Randall, Lucy Trimble, Mrs. Guy Bennett
Ransom, Katie Fay Burnette, Mrs. Charles G. Brown
Rapp, Annie Amelia Thompson, Mrs. William Brown
Rariden, Mary E. Small, Mrs. George R. Beadle
Rath, Margaret Wagermann, Mrs. Gottlieb Brown
Rathbun, Elizabeth Irene Bond, Mrs. James Brown
Rathgeber, Emma L. Crowell, Mrs. Mike Bon Homme
Rathgeber, Emma L. Crowell, Mrs. Mike Brown
Rawson, Jennie Estelle Philleo, Mrs. Eugene Francis Grant
Reade, Emily Billington, Mrs. Edgar H. Grant
Reber, (?) Voight, Mrs. Frank Brown
Rebme, Julia Rude, Mrs. Ole Brookings
Redeker, Mary Ann Buchele, Mrs. Christian Grant
Redfield, Edna Lorena Millage, Mrs. Albert Platte Lincoln
Redman, Marie Flora Daumann, Mrs Julieus Grant
Reed, Mary Alvira Hurd, Mrs. Horace Greeley Hand
Reekie, Margaret Kerr, Mrs. Alexander Spink
Reet, Mattie Eddy, Mrs. William Miner
Reeve, Rebecca May Benson, Mrs. (?) Grant
Reha, Anna Stacia Fehr, Mrs. Arnold H. Hyde
Reha, Emma McLauglin, Mrs. Mervin, L. Hyde
Reha, Frankie ? Hyde
Reha, Mary Elizabeth Ringer, Mrs. Ben Hyde
Rehnke, Emma Spink
Rehurek, Josephine Hokl, Mrs. Joe Clay
Reich, Bertha Johanna Wilhelmina Schmig, Mrs. John Day
Reichertt, Alma Larson, Mrs. Christian McCook
Reick, Carolina Albertina Wilson, Mrs. Cecil Spink
Reid, (?) Burke, Mrs. Emmett Meade
Reid, Loma Wilkinson, Mrs. Ernest A. Kingsbury
Reil, Martha Heinje, Mrs. John Grant
Reilly, Mary Cook, Mrs. Stewart S. Faulk
Reime, Julia Olson, Mrs. Knute Miner
Reimnitz, Susanna Neugebauer, Mrs. Christian Hutchinson
Reinsbach, Christine Reichert, Mrs. Mathais Hutchinson
Reitman, Charlotte Catharina Bottcher, Mrs. William Hyde
Rempler, Katharina Strobel, Mrs. Johan McPherson
Rendell, (?) Owens, Mrs. A. L. Roberts
Renish, Anna Stevens, Mrs. Ray Yankton
Renk, Mary Fogle, Mrs. Henry F. Turner
Rexstrew, Lavantia Day
Reynolds, Bessie McCain, Mrs. Lynn P. Bon Homme
Rheingand, Caroline Elizabeth Ede, Mrs. Joseph Grant
Rhines, (?) Croft, Mrs. Fred J. Minnehaha
Rhoades, Laura McCutchen, Mrs. Dan Butte
Rhoden (Rhoder), Florence Shreder, Mrs. W. H. Meade
Rhoden, Bessie Tifft, Mrs. Ruben Meade
Rhoden, Lillian Snyder, Mrs. Marion Meade
Rhombs, Esther Elizabeth Thornburg, Mrs. Clyde Faulk
Riblet, Nellie Belle Kimball, Mrs. Charles Rollin Brown
Rice, (?) Madsen, Mrs. T. M. Roberts
Rice, Emma Erwin, Mrs. David Hand
Richards, Cynthia Pringle, Mrs. David O. McCook
Richardson, Elizabeth Moeller, Mrs. Ferdinand Moody
Richardson, Etta Rishor, Mrs. George Lawrence
Richardson, Isabella Bowman Turney, Mrs. Daniel Gregory
Richardson, Susan A. Brunton, Mrs. Alonzo Custer
Richter, Clara Kuechler, Mrs. Charles Brown
Richter, Louise Malenhoft, Mrs. William Moody
Ricker, Magdalena Schott, Mrs. Friederich McPherson
Rider, Anna English, Mrs. Alva M. Yankton
Rieck, Ida A. Bruse, Mrs. Fred Brown
Riecke, Bertha Zirpel, Mrs. Robert Roberts
Rieger, Elizabeth Grosz, Mrs. George McPherson
Ries, Lena Eisenbeis, Mrs. John Hutchinson
Riise, Johanna Lyle, Mrs. George Marshall
Riley, Emma Cordelia Woodford, Mrs. George R. Edmunds
Riley, Lulu Evans, Mrs. Clinton Brown
Rilling, Viola Mae Currier, Mrs. Ernest Sully
Ringer, Sophia Ann Wurtz, Mrs. George Jansen Hyde
Ripley, Frances A. Foster, Mrs. James S. Yankton
Rislov, Anne Pederson, Mrs. Peder Moody
Rist, Mary Krause, Mrs. John Fred Turner
Risty, Ida Graff, Mrs. A. N. Lincoln
Roberson, Carrie Cook, Mrs. Sanford B. Lincoln
Roberts, (?) Ackerman, Mrs. Willis G Grant
Roberts, Ada Driessen, Mrs. John Grant
Roberts, Anna Adams, Mrs. Ben Roberts
Roberts, Ellen Brookings
Roberts, Eva Frances Deeks, Mrs. Anton S. Day
Roberts, Sallie C. Fulwider, Mrs. James A. Charles Mix
Robertson, (?) Sheneman, Mrs. Albert F. (Robert) Roberts
Robertson, Blanche Elliott, Mrs. Thomas M. Brown
Robinson, Addie Hanley, Mrs. (?) Pennington
Robinson, Edith White, Mrs. Louis T. Hyde
Robinson, Eva Roberta Dawes, Mrs. Henry Pennington
Robinson, Gertie Cloe Baird, Mrs. Edwin N. Hyde
Robinson, Katherine Hyde, Mrs. Charles L. Minnehaha
Robinson, Kathryn M. Goldsmith, Mrs. Karl Hughes
Robinson, Mary Ann Mansfield, Mrs. Geroge B. Pennington
Robinson, May Elizabeth Crawford, Mrs. Coe I. Hughes
Robison (Robinson), Thurza Hand
Rodearmel, Sara C. Brown, Mrs. Joseph Edmunds
Roder, Mary Eikman, Mrs. Henry Grant
Rodgers, Anna Lee Grant
Rodgers, Laura Grant
Roehr, Mary Olson, Mrs. Aurthur Edmunds
Roehr, Minnie Walllace, Mrs. Frank Marshall
Roets, Mary Hood, Mrs. Thomas J. Clay
Rogers, Bird M. Ecker, Mrs. Earl H. Hamlin
Rogers, Clara Amelia Dunham, Mrs. Niles J. Jerauld
Rogers, Juanita Akers. Mrs. Ruben W. Potter
Rogers, Marguerite Ethylin Fawcett, Mrs. Sam H. Potter
Rogers, Mary King Chubbuck, Mrs. Arthur B. Edmunds
Rogness, Anna Josephine Halverson, Mrs. Henry Brookings
Rogness, Marit Rogness, Mrs. Andrew Brookings
Rokusek, Anna Yankton
Rolston, Carrie May Palmer, Mrs. H. E. Charles Mix
Ronayne, Ree Aurora
Rooks, Rosanna Allen, Mrs. Joseph Bennett
Root, Katie E. Whitney, Mrs. M. Brown
Rooth, Anna Mary Buchmillar, Mrs. John Turner
Rooth, Emma Meyer, Mrs. William F. Turner
Rooth, Teresa Schlotter, Mrs. Fred Turner
Rorebeck, Mertie Bigelow, Mrs. James T. Moody
Rose, Anna Louisa Sinclair, Mrs. Earl G. Faulk
Rose, Ida Maria Levtzow, Mrs. Benjamin D. Faulk
Rose, Sarah Hickland (Hickman) Mundy, Mrs. Henry Lawrence
Rosenau, Francis Howe, F. Ashton Faulk
Rosendahl, Petronelle Molstad, Mrs. John Deuel
Rosenkranz, Lizzie Swanson, Mrs. Arthur Lawrence
Rosenmeier, Anna Katherina Stuempges, Mrs. Henry Turner
Rosheim, Sarah Florence Nesheim, Mrs. Sivert Johnson Moody
Ross, Annie Johnson, Mrs. Ogee Hand
Ross, Emma Fatima Bennett, Mrs. George A. Edmunds
Ross, Mary Jane "Jennie May" Wheat, Mrs. Walter H. Minnehaha
Ross, Pearl Reu, Mrs. Hardy Gregory
Ross, Wilhelmina Wiebe, Mrs. William Fall River
Roth, Karolina Maier, Mrs. Jacob J. McPherson
Roth, Kate Elizabeth Woitte, Mrs. Ben Grant
Roth, Lena Beatch, Mrs. John Miner
Rothleutner, Rose Blake, Mrs. Lee Hand
Roushmann, Mary Maxwell, Mrs. John A. Pennington
Rowland, Emma Cornelia Grant, Mrs. Henry Beadle
Rowlands, Catherine Schram, Mrs. Oren F. Brown
Rowlands, Catherine Williams, Mrs. Robert Thomas Grant
Rozenkranz, Annie Fish, Mrs. Albert Lawrence
Rubley, Anna Perry, Mrs. David E. Aurora
Rudd, Lily Vernon, Mrs. Clyde Minnehaha
Rudd, Mary Louise Wherry, Mrs. Melvin Hand
Rudd, Sena Ward, Mrs. Fred Minnehaha
Rudderham, Anna Amelia Lumley, Mrs. George W. Douglas
Rueb, Barbara Miller, Mrs. Frederick McPherson
Rummel, Matilda Minnehaha
Rummel, Minnie D. Thornton, Mrs. Arthur H. Minnehaha
Running, Inga Skillman, Mrs. Merett Minnehaha
Ruppert, Margaret "Maggie" Cox, Mrs. Tom Aurora
Russell, Cora E. Patenode, Mrs. (?) Union
Russell, Jane Lewis, Mrs. David Warner Edmunds
Russell, Laura Sentman, Mrs. Ben Lawrence
Ruste, Erikka Hansen, Mrs. (?) Lyman
Rusten, Mary Haakenson, Mrs. Halvor Campbell
Rutherford, Emma Mercer, Mrs. Sam Hyde
Ruttum, Bertha Solem, Mrs. Ben Brookings
Ryan, Bernadette "Nettie" Hutchinson
Ryan, Ella Clay
Ryan, Mabel Wagy, Mrs. Robert A. Walworth
S
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Sackman, Carolina Obenauer, Mrs. Frederick McPherson
Saeger, Amelia E. "Mollie" Dockter, Mrs. Fred Grant
Sage, Edith Rilling, Mrs. (?) Lake
Sagerlie, Carrie Thompson, Mrs. Herbert Brookings
Salmon, Effie M. Duxbury, Mrs. John Miner
Salmon, Samantha Briggs Mooney, Mrs. John A. Fall River
Sample, Grace Mary Clausen, Mrs. William Grant
Samson, Georgia W. Dryden, Mrs. Henderson Theron Yankton
Samuelsen, Sarah Olean Jorgensen, Mrs. Lars Turner
Sanborn, Elma Webster, Mrs. E. S. "George" Turner
Sanders (Saunders), Mary Elizabeth Hatfield, Mrs. Jacob Cramer Beadle
Sanders, Mae Minnehaha
Sando, Clara Mellom, Mrs. Emil Minnehaha
Sandven, Edna Tonseth, Mrs. Karsten Union
Sandwick, Emilie Bartell, Mrs. Charles Pennington
Sanforn, Maary Edith Lawver, Mrs. James W. Buffalo
Sannes, Andrea Grimes, Mrs. Horace Day
Sannes, Andrea Grimes, Mrs. Horace T. Minnehaha
Sannes, Julianna Slocum, Mrs. Edward Co. Campbell
Sannes, Mary Catherine Engebretson, Mrs. Swen Day
Sapris, Indiann Cushman, Mrs. Samuel Lawrence
Sarff, Millie Haug, Mrs. Chris Marshall
Sargent, Julia Visher, Mrs. John Sanborn
Saridge, Augusta Clara Nelson, Mrs. George Grant
Sarvis, Anna Rebecca Robinson, Mrs. Alexander Hyde
Sasse, Hattie Elsner, Mrs. W. Marshall
Sassman, Lula Kimball, Mrs. Ira Gregory
Satter, Mary Nelson, Mrs. Samuel Yankton
Sauer, Tone Ambrosdauter Bamble, Mrs. Andrew S. Campbell
Sauer, Tonie Victor, Mrs. Oscar Campbell
Saueressig (Sauerssig), Emily Redfield, Mrs. Myron Grant
Saunders, Corrine Yonker (Younker), Mrs. Grant
Saunders, Ida Cale, Mrs. James H. Lawrence
Savage, Rose Volkert, Mrs. Conrad Lawrence
Saville, Carrie Richert, Mrs. George Aurora
Saxton, Coraline E. Boesl, Mrs. John J. Bennett
Sayles, Amanda Walradth, Mrs. George Henry Brookings
Scattergood, Theressa Marie Dewey, Mrs. Frank B. Brown
Schade, Lena Schaffer, Mrs. Joseph Hand
Schaefers, Anna M Hand
Schaefers, Helen Sommer, Mrs. Lawrence Hand
Schaeffer, Katherina Quast, Mrs. Henry Yankton
Schafer (Schaffer), Marie Reiner, Mrs. Jacob Hutchinson
Schafer, Mary Owen, Mrs. Ernest Codington
Schaffer, Pauline Pufahl, Mrs. Albert Grant
Schaffer, Theresa Nigg, Mrs. Felix Roberts
Schamber, Wilhelmina Frasch, Mrs. Heinreich Hutchinson
Schanzanbach, Katharina Keim, Mrs. Jacob McPherson
Schanzenbach, Christina Keim, Mrs. John McPherson
Schauneman, Luella Marie Brown, Mrs. Fred D. Spink
Schell, Wilhelmina Keisz, Mrs. Philip McPherson
Scheuren, Catherine Sherer, Mrs. A. J. Miner
Scheuren, Elizabeth Zens, Mrs. Anton Miner
Schick, Christine Libis, Mrs. Loe McPherson
Schiltz, Clara Margaret Schiltz, Mrs. Jacob Hanson
Schlacht, Magdalena Adam, Mrs. George McPherson
Schlechter, Minnie Sunecka, Mrs. Fred Hand
Schlechter, Tillie Sunecka, Mrs. John Hand
Schlect, Mary Turner
Schleichardt, Alvina Parsons, Mrs. F. Sumner (Summer) Lawrence
Schlick, Edna Pasch, Mrs. Ernest Brown
Schmaus, Wallberga "Wally" Barrett, Mrs. Michael F. Day
Schmeig, Kunigunde Randall, Mrs. James Day
Schmidt, Annie Turner, Mrs. Arlington Bon Homme
Schmidt, Jennie Weyer, Mrs. Christ McCook
Schmidt, Katherina Berreth, Mrs. Adolph McPherson
Schmidt, Mina Button, Mrs. Lloyd Grant
Schmitt, Mary Scheuren, Mrs. Casper Miner
Schmitten, Antonia Zens, Mrs. Joseph Spink
Schmitten, Antonia Zens, Mrs. Joseph Spink
Schnabel, Magdalena Preszler, Mrs. Christoff Hutchinson
Schnabel, Rosina Gramm, Mrs. John Hutchinson
Schnabel, Rosina Schumacher, Mrs. Wilhelm McPherson
Schnase (Schnauser), Elizabeth Wilbur, Mrs. Fred Brown
Schneider, Catherine Krempges, Mrs. Anton Miner
Schneider, Elizabeth Bartling, Mrs. Henry McCook
Schnetzer, Esther Gadway, Mrs. (?) Beadle
Schnock, Julianna Janousek, Mrs. Louis Yankton
Schnorr, Blanche Voight, Mrs. Hugo Edmunds
Schnorr, Christina Donihoo, Mrs. John Brown
Schoenwether, Alice M. Moorison, Mrs. Joseph D. Kingsbury
Schofft, Frieda Lehman, Mrs. Emil Union
Scholten, Bertha DeGeest, Mrs. (?) Douglas
Schoppe, Anna Breitkreutz, Mrs. Gustave Brown
Schorman, (?) Knutson, Mrs. Martin Grant
Schorman, Catherine Nelson, Mrs. N. F. Grant
Schorzman, Katherine Bertsch, Mrs. Jacob Hutchinson
Schott, Anna Fischer, Mrs. Fred McPherson
Schrag, Caroline Preheim, Mrs. Ben Hutchinson
Schrag, Lena Graber, Mrs. Ben C. Turner
Schriner, Mary Wiggin, Mrs. F. C. Minnehaha
Schroeder, Elizabeth Schueller (Schuller), Mrs. Joseph P. Sanborn
Schulter, Anna C. Neuberger, Mrs. William McCook
Schultz, Anna Goldau, Mrs. Edward Grant
Schultz, Emma Caroline Koelle, Mrs. Theodore Grant
Schultz, Josephine Martin, Mrs. Ignatz Day
Schultz, Rose "Madge" Biersbach, Mrs. Mathias (Mathies) Day
Schumacher, Katharina Jundt, Mrs. Johann McPherson
Schuster, Magdalena Fessler, Mrs. Merenes F. Miner
Schwab, Anna Manning, Mrs.James F. Brown
Schwab, Mary Welschimer, Mrs. Harry Edmunds
Schwandt[Pfetenhauer], Augusta L. Fenner, Mrs. John Grant
Schwartz, Augusta Patzke, Mrs. William Hand
Schwartz, Freni Graber, Mrs. Joseph Turner
Schweb, Amanda Machmiller, Mrs. Otto Brown
Schwenn, Sarah M. "Sadie" Goshlin, Mrs. Joe Grant
Scott, Caroline Spink
Scott, Ida M. Shugart, Mrs. Glen Lyman
Scott, Leda Stevens, Mrs. (?) Brown
Seaman, Alice Almeda Kirley, Mrs. Joseph Bon Homme
Searle, Alice Brown
Searle, Belle Davidson, Mrs. James W. Potter
Searle, Mae Becker, Mrs. (?) Brown
Sedlacek, Marie Vondra, Mrs. John Hyde
Seefeldt, Marie Geise, Mrs. Edward Clark
Seelye, Rose May Miller, Mrs. Adolphus "Dick" Henry Edmunds
Seewald, Ida M. Evans, Mrs. Wallace Conway Brown
Seiler, Mary Lunzer, Mrs. Michael "Mike" Campbell
Seipp, Olive Luella Sauder, Mrs. Dan Hamlin
Sellers, Jennie Davis, Mrs. Earl H. Butte
Serles, Hattie May Jackson, Mrs. John McCook
Serr, Amelia Barth, Mrs. Fred C. Bon Homme
Seton, Christine Jensine Dragseth, Mrs. Andrew P. Lake
Severson, Amelia DeVault, Mrs. (?) Lake
Severson, Cora Isabella Johnson, Mrs. Ben Kingsbury
Severson, Ella Matteson, Mrs. Egbert Aurora
Sevesind, Julie George, Mrs. William A. Potter
Seward, Rhoda Allen, Mrs. E. W. Kingsbury
Shade, Gertrude M. Spink
Shafer, Eva M. Kaiser, Mrs. Bernard J. Walworth
Shattuck, Florence E. Worswick, Mrs. J. A. Brown
Shaw, Inez Clifford, Mrs. Perry Brown
Shaw, Mary E. Parsons, Mrs. Victor Turner
Shaw, Missouri Benton Perkins, Mrs. William B. Lawrence
Shaykett, Clara Martin, Mrs. Samuel H. Turner
Sheats, Melcena Bowlus, Mrs. Thomas B. Walworth
Shedd, Mollie Sewright, Mrs. (?) Pennington
Sheeberg, Mary Pearson, Mrs. John Spink
Sheed, Ida Mae Savage, Mrs. William Yankton
Sheldon, Emma F. Walrath, Mrs. Homer D. Codington
Shepard, Addie Esther Marshall
Shepard, Edna Marshall
Shepherd, Josephine Carlson, Mrs. (?) Marshall
Shepherd, Mary Hannah Loomis, Mrs. J. A. Hand
Sheridan, Doris Simons, Mrs. Charles M. Charles Mix
Sherman, Viola Elizabeth Trumble, Mrs. Milo E. Sully
Sherwood, Grace Rollinger, Mrs. Frank G. Kingsbury
Sherwood, Rozilla Cooley, Mrs. Robert Hughes
Shewell, Susan Anderson, Samuel E. Deuel
Shields, (?) Pyle, Mrs. John L. Beadle
Shindler, Meri Elizabeth Reha, Mrs. Michael Hyde
Shirk, Marjorie S. Hovren, Mrs. J. T. Faulk
Shoberg, Louisa Regina Anderson, Mrs. John G. Clay
Shoff, Bess Larson, Mrs. (?) Hyde
Shoff, Grace Hyde
Shoff, Mabel Hyde
Shoff, Mayme Olson, Mrs. Oscar Hyde
Shoop, Ida M. Masters, Mrs. Vere H. Kingsbury
Shoppe, Birdie Moak, Mrs. William E. Brown
Short, Mary Isabelle Loop, Mrs. Nathaniel Harrison Lawrence
Shreder, Eva Ford, Mrs. George Meade
Shreder, Vivian Reed, Mrs. Lloyd Meade
Shryock, Winifred Stomprud, Mrs. Ole Jerauld
Sidow, Lydia R. Meisenback, Mrs. August Brown
Sieh, Julia Josephine Giesner, Mrs. John E. Brown
Sieman, Elizabeth Schubert, Mrs. Louie (Louis) Brown
Siers, Susie Christman, Mrs. Arthur Grant
Sieveke, Ida Emanuel, Mrs. E. E. Grant
Sigdestad, Ingeborg Skaare, Mrs. Iver Day
Sigdestad, Kari Grove, Mrs. John Day
Sigdestas, Kristianna Olson, Mrs. Magnus Day
Sikorra, Anna E. Anderson, Mrs. Knute Bergen Beadle
Simm, Anna Brooks, Mrs. Alvin Lawrence
Simon (Simon), Anna Nylander, Mrs. (?) Potter
Simons, Mary Quinn, Mrs. Fred Meade
Simons, Violet Rapp, Mrs. Henry Meade
Simpson, Margaret Burrell, Mrs. Thomas Grant Hand
Sisson, Nina Lawrence
Sissons, Cora Stout, Mrs. I. G. Turner
Sivesund, Emma Blilie, Mrs. Johan Anton Moody
Skarloken, Matilda Brookings
Skoog, ( ?) Nord, Mrs. Nels Grant
Slack, Lula Cliff, Mrs. George E. Brown
Slack, Minnie McCaughey, Mrs. R. H. Brown
Slack, Sophia Johnson, Mrs. Clare Brown
Slasson, Mary Ella Rockwell, Mrs. Arthur G. Marshall
Slaughter, Marie Anderson, Mrs. (?) Butte
Sleep, Amelia J. Miller, Mrs. Joe Lawrence
Sloan, Printha Fountain, Mrs. Lucien Clark
Sloan, Printha Fountain, Mrs. Lucien H. Codington
Sluka, Frances J. Koss, Mrs. James V. Brule
Slye, Jeanette E. Herried, Mrs. Charles N. McPherson
Smallwood, Nettie Grace Crooks, Mrs. David Orin Hanson
Smart, Kate Lunney, Mrs. Ben Spink
Smemoe, Maria B. Erickson, Mrs. Iver Minnehaha
Smith, (?) Campbell, Mrs. Gene Minnehaha
Smith, Adelaide (Adeline) Laura Strain, Mrs. James Day
Smith, Alice Stanley, Mrs. John Faulk
Smith, Anna M. Kenyon, Mrs. Robert Potter Deuel
Smith, Bernice Broe, Mrs. M. F. Faulk
Smith, Bernice E. Hagman, Mrs. Frank Christaine Brown
Smith, Catherine "Kate" Hague, Mrs. Mark L. Hyde
Smith, Daisy Faulk
Smith, Dorine Wandering Star Bordeaux, Mrs. W. J. Todd
Smith, Elizabeth Maria McKinnon, Mrs. Archie Brown
Smith, Elsie Dana Shimel, Mrs. Clement E. Brown
Smith, Emma Haigh, Mrs. Alfred Beadle
Smith, Ethel Carstensen, Mrs. Nels Pennington
Smith, Eva M. Mahrt, Mrs. John P., Jr. Gregory
Smith, Gerturde Stevens, Mrs. Alvexander C. Brown
Smith, Hattie Alvina Knickerbocker, Mrs. Andrus Potter
Smith, Helen A. Brown, Mrs. R. L. Brookings
Smith, Ida Rice, Mrs. George Moody
Smith, Ina Dell Mays, Mrs. James Davison
Smith, Josephine Anderson, Mrs. John Victor Black Hills
Smith, Lena E. Hawley, Mrs. Louis C. Turner
Smith, Leona Kingsley, Mrs. William Faulk
Smith, Leona Kingsley, Mrs. William Faulk
Smith, Lillian G. Brown, Mrs. (?) Roberts
Smith, Louisa M. Roberts
Smith, Lula Mae Sterr, Mrs. Louis F. Kingsbury
Smith, Madge Reynolds, Mrs. J. A. Lyman
Smith, Mary Broshahan, Mrs. Martin Lawrence
Smith, Mary (May) Elmira Palmer, Mrs. Horace C. Spink
Smith, Mary Agnes Spaniol, Mrs. George Lawrence Minnehaha
Smith, Maud Adaline Jones, Mrs. Robert Bon Homme
Smith, Myrtle (Myrtie) Belle Davis, Mrs. Al C. Davison
Smith, Nellie Woodbury, Mrs. Bert Moody
Smith, Nellie Dakota Brookings
Smith, Nina Jane Swatman, Mrs. Milton Davison
Smith, Nona E. Saltmarsh, Mrs. Frank E. Hand
Snipstad, Inga Otelia Fadness, Mrs. Ole G. Day
Snyder, Aurelia Schwab, Mrs. Carl J. McPherson
Snyder, Elizabeth Brown
Snyder, Emma Barker, Mrs. George E. Sully
Snyder, Emma Dora Cotton, Mrs. Richard Ford Minnehaha
Snyder, Louisa Ellen Carl, Mrs. Dan Hand
Sogstad, Rachel Lee, Mrs. Esten Clay
Solberg, Anna Marie Union
Solem, Hannah Union
Solmon, Laura Wagner, Mrs. Albert McCook
Solomon, Lisa Day
Sorensen, Cecelia Marie Thompson, Mrs. Charley Butte
Sorensen, Lena Marie Jensen, Mrs. Marinus Brown
Sorenson, Carrie Norgaard, Mrs. Nels Moody
Sorenson, Ida Mathilda Rollag, Mrs. Peder Minnehaha
Sorlie, Betsy Larsgaard, Mrs. Stien Lincoln
Sornsen, Emma Aistrup, Mrs. John Clay
Sorum, Alma Jacobs, Mrs. John Minnehaha
Spafford, Jenny J. Derr, Mrs. George M. Clark
Spande, Sena Ahre, Mrs. George Brown
Spargo, Helen Mae Lawrence
Spaulding, Ellen Marie Beadell, Mrs. (?) Moody
Spaulding, Lucinda Davis, Mrs. Thomas Butte
Spaulding, Mary A. Pullen, Mrs. Lloyd Beadle
Spencer, Zelia Evans Howard, Mrs. Leon DeWitt Hanson
Spensley, Rose A. Grange, Mrs. Charles Richard Clay
Spicer, Flora Abigail Codington
Spicer, Hattie Davenport, Mrs. Frank W. Codington
Spilker, Lena Hanson, Mrs. Clarence O. Meade
Spitzer, Christina Stoebner, Mrs. Heinrich McPherson
Sproule, Elizabeth Shepherd, Mrs. Charles Hand
Sprowls, Anna Margaret Smith, Mrs. Frank Philip Faulk
Sprowls, Claretta Warner, Mrs. Myron Faulk
Spry, Viola Estella Mumby, Mrs. George A. Bon Homme
Sptizer, Magdalena Preszler, Mrs. Adam McPherson
St. Peter, LaVina Remily, Mrs. Frank Day
Stack, Ellen Colgan, Mrs. Arthur J. Fall River
Stafford, Della Mary Hodson, Mrs. James "Harry" Edmunds
Stahl, Dorothy Dahl (Wahl), Mrs. Albert Lake
Stale, Ella Caldwell, Mrs. Elmer Union
Stalheim, Caroline Stahlheim Weeks, Mrs. Canute Clay
Stallman, Katherine Beadle
Stamback, Lena Fern Speker, Mrs. (?) Spink
Stange, Jennie S. Grabill, Mrs. Stephen Ralph Douglas
Stankey, Emma Kohlwey, Mrs. William Kingsbury
Stankey, Julia Gebman, Mrs. John Kingsbury
Staple, Cassandra Lutey, Mrs. Jack Lawrence
Stark, Clara Gapp, Mrs. Joseph G. McCook
Stark, Sophia L. Duke, Mrs. Lee R. Miner
Starr, Jennie Fry, Mrs. Charles, Fry Bon Homme
Starr, Rosa K. Cochran, Mrs. John D. Sanborn
Staufer, Mary Weiss, Mrs. John Hand
Staufer, Mary Weiss, Mrs. John Hyde
Stearns, Clara Galbraith, Mrs. Fred Day
Stearns, Isabella "Belle" Maria Wilmsen, Mrs. Ernest A. Brown
Stearns, Mabel S. Churchill, Mrs. Irwin A. Kingsbury
Steele, Anastatia Tuttle, Mrs. George B. Day
Steele, Mary Belle Dixon, Mrs. George Fredrich Hughes
Steer, Sarah Ann Cooper, Mrs. John Sully
Stegeman, Lydia Maria Carolina Jungemann, Mrs. William Beadle
Stein, Fredricka Scnabel, Mrs. Henry McPherson
Steinbach, Elizabeth Beck, Mrs. George McPherson
Steinleitner, Mary Hand
Steinmetz, Fairy M. McKinney, Mrs. Robert F. Minnehaha
Stekl, Mary Ohlson, Mrs. Gustavus Sanborn
Stenger, Eva Wortman, Mrs. Ray Custer
Stepanek, Julia Dvoracek, Mrs. Harry Bon Homme
Stephens, Anna Hall, Mrs. Joseph W. Bon Homme
Stephens, Elsie Price, Mrs. Art Hand
Stephenson, Stella Holvick, Mrs. Jonas P. Lake
Stevens, Florence Lucy Brown
Stevens, Nettie Mabel Munson, Mrs. Arthur H. Day
Stevens, Pearl Rollins, Mrs. David E. Minnehaha
Stevens, Rebecca Anne Mitchell, Mrs. William Butte
Stevenson (Steenphensen), Ada Gothier, Mrs. William Yankton
Stewart, Alida Hopps, Mrs. Monroe Day
Stewart, Hattie Jane Currington, Mrs. (?) Hyde
Stewart, Melissa Ann Oldham, Mrs. Henry T. Charles Mix
Stewert, Jennie Marshall
Stickney, Alice Elliott, Mrs. Edley John Minnehaha
Stickney, Emma Young, Mrs. Sutton E. Minnehaha
Stilwell, Delma Anderson, Mrs. A. E. Lawrence
Stilwell, Mae Berry, Mrs. Stephen C. Lawrence
Stimson, Amelia Martha Lowe, Mrs. John R. Clay
Stoa, Ragnhild Rolsrud, Mrs. Ole Marshall
Stock, Clara Laible, Mrs. (?) Miner
Stockwell, Emma Belle Standiford, Mrs. Wilford Gregory
Stoddard, Carrie DeReimer, Mrs. Albert C. Hughes
Stoebner, Caroline Mehlhaff, Mrs. Christoph McPherson
Stolle, Mathilda Zabrsa, Mrs. Anthony Julius Brown
Stolpe, Minnie Mohrer, Mrs. William Kingsbury
Stone, Ella Cooley, Mrs. Alfred Minnehaha
Stone, Hattie Mae Baxter, Mrs. George H. Codington
Stone, Ida Belle Gold, Mrs. James Day
Stone, Mary Cary, Mrs. Dudley Kingsbury
Stone, Molly A. "Mary" Carter, Mrs. John C. Pennington
Stone, Nellie Marie Reed, Mrs. Clyde Codington
Stones, Emma Elizabeth Mowrey, Mrs. George Codington
Storman, Cornelia Lawrence
Story, Susan Grady, Mrs. Martin Charles Mix
Stotz, Elizabeth Buechler, Mrs. Fred Potter
Stovers, Nellie Redmond, Mrs. James Hand
Straile, Barbara Pietz, Mrs. John McPherson
Strand, Hilda McCready, Mrs. Bert Gregory
Strand, Hilda McCready, Mrs. William B. Union
Straub, Dollie M. Krucker, Mrs. Robert Edmunds
Straub, Magdalena Wolff, Mrs. Christian Walworth
Strause, Vivian Hawk, Mrs. Kenneth Fall River
Streeter, Nellie Ethel Bondurant, Mrs. Wes Fall River
Strickling (Stickling), Florence May Costain, Mrs. George Hand
Strom, Signa Elizabeth Bailey Mrs. Harry Edmunds
Strome (Stome), Marie Gunda Clarke, Mrs. Robert B. Spink
Stuart, Mathilda E. Lincoln
Stuempges, Anna Marie Erdman, Mrs. Gus Turner
Suhn, Anna Amelia Falkenhainer, Mrs. Charles Hughes
Sullivan, Clara Healy, Mrs. Edward McCook
Sullivan, Hannah Daly, Mrs. George B. Brown
Sumption, Lillian Arndt, Mrs. William Brown
Sundahl, Petrine Rood, Mrs. Klaus Day
Sundberg, Ann Charlotte Johnson, Mrs. Elmer Brown
Surface, Jessie Scott, Mrs. (?) Sanborn
Sutfin, Eunice Meigs, Mrs. Austin Hand
Sutherland, Isabel Jordan, Mrs. Peter Clay
Sutton, Emma Louise Kempf, Mrs. Benjamin M. Potter
Sveigaard, Ane Marie Peterson, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Swainson, Mary Siedschlaw, Mrs. Charles Kingsbury
Swallow, Lulu Wanzer, Mrs. E. P. Douglas
Swanson, Dena Christensen, Mrs. John Brookings
Swanson, Eda Christina Orth, Mrs. Casper Brown
Swanson, Hilma Burch, Mrs. Hiram L. Meade
Swartwout, Peal Adell Tooker, Mrs. Bert A. Brown
Swartz, Helen Louise Cleland, Mrs. Alvin P. Minnehaha
Sween, Tilda Sneve, Mrs. John M. Brookings
Sweeney, Cornelia Poor, Mrs. Percy Grant
Sweeney, Cornelia Poor, Mrs. Percy Roberts
Sweet, Julia Schnaidt, Mrs. William Hutchinson
Swenson, Amanda C. Walker, Mrs. George W. Minnehaha
Swenson, Matilda Palmquist, Mrs. Frank Hamlin
Swenson, Selma Larson, Mrs. Carl E. Minnehaha
Swift, Bessie McGuire, Mrs. James Union
Swift, Jennie Whipple, Mrs. John E. Bon Homme
Sykora, Mary Elzhic, Mrs. Anton Hyde
T
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Tait, Elizabeth Beadle
Tait, Frances Beadle
Tanner, Frances Bennett Dewey, Mrs. Herbert Emerson Yankton
Tarvin, (?) Murray, Mrs. Edwin A. Roberts
Taskila, Ida Holsti, Mrs. J. E. Brookings
Taylor, Alberta Ann Waite, Mrs. Joseph Brule
Taylor, Bessie M. Meyer, Mrs. Henry Spink
Taylor, Cristy Ann Romey, Mrs. John Edward Hand
Taylor, Edith Ramsdell, Mrs. Harry Miner
Taylor, Isa Corintha Smith, Mrs. Elijah H. Spink
Taylor, Isabelle Jessie Scott, Mrs. Henry Hand
Taylor, Mary Porter, Mrs. Harry S. Brookings
Teed, Ella Amanda Richards, Mrs. Wyman C. Butte
Teets, Maud M. Milne, Mrs. John Beadle
Terry, Anna Hafner, Mrs. Frank S. Beadle
Terry, Mildred "Millie" A. Rand, Mrs. Eugene Hand
Tesch, Amelia Forbish, Mrs. Charles Day
Tessin, Mattie Reynen, Mrs. William Grant
Tessin, Minnie Schad, Mrs. Philip Grant
Thibodeau, Cordelia Otto, Mrs. Joseph Pennington
Thietze, Louisa Schrank, Mrs. (?) Charles Mix
Thomas, Ellen Benney, Mrs. (?) Turner
Thomas, Emma Rosalind Eagle, Mrs. William Strite Jerauld
Thomas, Gertrude Emerson, Ray Lake
Thomas, Jennie T. Skinner, Mrs. Frank O. Lake
Thomas, Lillian May Osborn, Mrs. James Elmer Brookings
Thomas, Martha Adella Creager, Mrs.Jacob (James) Hand
Thomas, Rebecca Ann Payton, Mrs. James Harvey Pennington
Thompson, Anna Elizabeth Huntley, Mrs. C. R. Beadle
Thompson, Annie Olson, Mrs. Martin Lincoln
Thompson, Annie Thoreson, Mrs. Gilbert Minnehaha
Thompson, Belle Remster, Mrs. Charles Beadle
Thompson, Berthine Beroline Fersdahl, Mrs. Thomas Minnehaha
Thompson, Eden Broderick, Mrs. George Davison
Thompson, Hilma Petrich, Mrs. Charles Day
Thompson, Inez Peterson, Mrs. C. L. Minnehaha
Thompson, Inez Peterson, Mrs. Cornelius Minnehaha
Thompson, Josephine Melinda Frink, Mrs. J. B. Brown
Thompson, Martha Hanson, Mrs. Nels P. Turner
Thompson, Mary Rottrup, Mrs. Thomas Yankton
Thompson, Milda Twedt, Mrs. Alfred Lincoln
Thompson, Minnie Kalkins, Mrs. Floyd E. Moody
Thomson, Anna Spencer, Mrs. Burton Charles Mix
Thomson, Bertha Rasmussen, Mrs. Adolph E. Charles Mix
Thoreson, Sophie Carlson, Mrs. Carl Lake
Thorstenson, Hannah (Hanna) Larson, Mrs. Lars Walworth
Thurston, Priscilla E. W. Snedigar, Mrs. (?) Yankton
Tiede, Mathilda Winters (Winter), Mrs. Nathaniel G. (M. J.) Hutchinson
Tietz, Bertha Louise Fischer, Mrs. Ernest Grant
Timm, Freda Gordon, Mrs. Fred Beadle
Timmerman, Anetta "Nettie" Jibben, Mrs. Emery Turner
Timmons, Clyde Adelia Ashton, Mrs. Willard Meade
Tinholt, Jennie Van Heuvelen, Mrs. (?) Campbell
Tisland, Florence Romness, Mrs. Guner P. Perkins
Titgen, Mary Goebel, Mrs. Matthew Potter
Titland, Ida Jesfjeld, Mrs. Osmund Campbell
Tobin, Anna Molumby, Mrs. David Miner
Todd, Isabella (Elizabeth) Diehl, Mrs. Martin H. Aurora
Todd, Jean Saville, Mrs. George Aurora
Todd, Katherine Yankton
Tokheim, Tilda Aanenson, Mrs. Anen Minnehaha
Tollefson, Emma Simonsen, Mrs. Charlie T. Minnehaha
Tolles, Mary C. Thorpe, Mrs. Henry C. Bon Homme
Tolmie, Mary Edna Moe, Mrs. Carl Beadle
Tonner, Lula Pennington
Toogood, Effie Mary Lasell, Mrs. George Day
Toohey, Mary Hogan, Mrs. John Turner
Torkelson, Anna Regina Beard, Mrs. John H. Spink
Torkelson, Miss Lena Kingsbury
Tostenson, Oline Simonson, Mrs. Martin Roberts
Tower, Mabel Harper, Mrs. Edwin M. Grant
Tower, May C. Box, Mrs. Harry W. Yankton
Townsend, Eva Peterson, Mrs. Archie Spink
Traver, Ruth Marie Kutz, Mrs. Otto William Hyde
Treaner, Louise Gutz, Mrs. Henry P. Campbell
Triebwasser, Amelia Theresa Holzwarth, Mrs. Andrew Douglas
Triebwasser, Lydia Huether, Mrs. Carl Hutchinson
Tripp, Olive Kluck Mrs. John Minnehaha
Tronson, Ovida Stensby, Mrs. Hans Walworth
Truesdell, Florence Snow, Mrs. William Herny Bon Homme
Trusdale [Truesdale], Mary Steele, Mrs. Shelten Faulk
Tschetter, Maria J. Hofer, Mrs. David McCook
Tschudy, Rosa Birnie, Mrs. James Lincoln
Tucholke, Hattie A. Sackrieter, Mrs. Elmer Grant
Tuller, Ada "Addie" Nelson, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Tuller, Nettie Campbell, Mrs. Harry Lawrence
Tulowetske, Ida Loeschke, Mrs. Traugott F. Grant
Tuor, Caroline Manthey, Mrs. Anton Lake
Turgeon, Onesime Exavia Bon Homme
Turner, Carrie Jensen, Mrs. Peter S. Turner
Turner, Florence Mary Johnson, Mrs. Marcus Day
Turner, Sarah Heaton, Mrs. Charles Charles Mix
Tuttle, Monaletta Conley, Mrs. Amos Faulk
Tuttle, Nellie Evans, Mrs. Meron Kingsbury
Tveidt, Tilda Larson, Mrs. Lewis E. Minnehaha
Tveten, Bertha Lee, Mrs. Christian Brown
Tvinnerum, Johanna Berkelo, Mrs. Peter Spink
Twedt, Ida Wosje, Mrs. Rudolph Brookings
Tweed, Ingeborg Rise, Mrs. Lars Grant
Tyler, Alice Humphryes, Mrs. Lawrence
Tyrrell, Pearl Waddington, Mrs. John "Jack" Spink
U
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Uherka, Aloisia Bouza, Mrs. (?) Charles Mix
Ulmer, Katherina Jahraus, Mrs. (?) McPherson
Ulmer, Lydia Haar, Mrs. (Ulmer) Hutchinson
Ulmer, Regina Schorzmann, Mrs. Henry Yankton
Underwood, Florence Lee, Mrs. Vernon R. Brookings
Urban, Anna Mary Davison
Urich, Willmina Aney, Mrs. George Brown
V
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Vagnild, Merit Johnsdtr Engilsgood, Mrs. Knut Brookings
Vail, Alma Adelia Minard, Mrs. William S. Codington
Valentine (Valentin), Mary Karnoff (Karnopp), Mrs. John F. Brown
Vallandingham, Segred Spilker, Mrs. Herman Lawrence
Vallery, Annie Wright, Mrs. Henry Lawrence
Van Asch, Mary Hocke, Mrs. Anton Grant
Van Brocklin, Anna Mader, Mrs. (?) Dewey
Van Brocklin, Hazel Spiel, Mrs. (?) Dewey
Van Camp, Ella Quirk, Mrs. Henry Hyde
Van Dervoort, Celia Thomas, Mrs. George W. Grant
Van Dorn, Ella Nora Jane Beardshear, Mrs. George R. Pennington
Van Heuvelen, Carrie Van Dyk, Mrs. A. O. Campbell
Van Meter, Jane Waldron, Mrs Charles Westbook Clay
Van Metre, Viola Belle Bentley, Mrs. Louis D. Clay
Van Ness, Mary Lucinda Bowar, Mrs. William Lyman
Van Nuys, Sarah Amelia Williamson, Mrs. John P. Brule
VanDemark, Blanche Ethel Atkinson, Mrs. Robert Minnehaha
Vanderhule, Virginia "Virgie" Bramble, Mrs. D. T. Yankton
Vangsness, Helene DeVall, Mrs. F. C. Moody
VanLoon, Iva King, Mrs. Jackson Ivers Union
Vaughn, Amy Elizabeth Woodruff, Mrs. Hubert Warren Hand
Vaux, Elizabeth Codington
Vaux, Susan McIntyre, Mrs. W. A. Codington
Veatch, Minnie Mary Thomas, Mrs. Alf J. Lawrence
Veatch, Winnie Willow Lawrence
Vehe, Emma Lundeen, Mrs. Albert E. Day
Vehe, Emma Lucy Ann Lunden, Mrs. (?) Grant
Vehe, Ida Rose Grant
Vennard, Goldie Hult, Mrs. Richard Clay
Verbrugh, Agner Ryan, Mrs. (?) Clark
Verbrugh, Gertrude Damuth, Mrs. (?) Clark
Verbrugh, Helena Grace DeVries, Mrs. (?) Clark
Veum, Martha Tveit, Mrs. Iver Brown
Vidkers, Emma Curtis Rodeniser, Mrs. Willis E. Lawrence
Viertel, Emma Bertha Lent, Mrs. Robert Edmunds
Vinatieri, Marilda Donovan, Mrs. Edward F. Yankton
Vinson, Sarah Elizabeth "Sadie" Jordan, Mrs. Albert Union
Vogelsang, Ida Tucholke, Mrs. John William "Bill" Grant
Vogelsang, Mary Therese Tucholke, Mrs. William Grant
Vogt, Susanna Van Ruschen, Mrs. H. Turner
Vogt, Susanna Bessie VanRuschen, Mrs. Herman McCook
Voight, Alma Louise Martens (Martin), Mrs. Paul Brown
Voight, Anna Wilhelmina Gilborne, Mrs. Seth Brown
Voight, Anna Wilhelmina Gilbourne, Mrs. Seth Brown
Voight, Bertha Augusta Roers, Mrs. Henry Brown
Voight, Emma Amelia (Emelia) Brown
Voight, Frances Hopkins, Mrs. (?) Brown
Voight, Frances Hopkins, Mrs. Merle R. Brown
Voight, Wilhelmina Amanda Volker, Mrs. L. Brown
Volin, Blanche Hardie, Mrs. Robert Yankton
Vollmer, Magdalina Wessel, Mrs. Jacob Tripp
Von Eschen , Allie M. Werth, Mrs. William Brown
Vondra, Mary Bouzek, Mrs. Martin Hyde
Voss, Alma Dakota Denson, Mrs. Fred Beadle
W
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Waby, Myrtie Marquardt, Mrs. Arthur Kingsbury
Wade, Nellie E. Long, Mrs. Berry M. Lawrence
Wade, Rose Brown
Wagner, Anna M. Pott, Mrs. Peter Grant
Wagner, Emma Louise Ebens, Mrs. Louis Grant
Wagner, Martha Smith, Mrs. Guy McCook
Wagner, Mary Hickenbotham (Hitchenbothen), Mrs. Walter Grant
Wagner, Sophia Baer, Mrs. Henry Codington
Wagoner, Elizabeth Angeline Dudley, Mrs. Lucius Alperin (Alperan) Clark
Wahl, Lydia Kludt, Mrs. Albert Hutchinson
Wahlen, Josephine Faulk
Waldon, Eleanor E. O'Keefe, Mrs. Thomas Fall River
Walker, Evelyn Emma Codington
Walker, Florence Van Camp, Mrs. A. E. Sully
Walker, Jessie Colgrove, Mrs. M. H. Lake
Walker, Lillian Clubb, Mrs. (?) Custer
Wallace, Laura Idella Gull, Mrs. Robert E. Fall River
Wallace, Lottie K. Gull, Mrs. George Ulysses (W.) Fall River
Wallis, Edna May Gardner, Mrs. Lloyd A. Hanson
Wallstrum, Mary Grout, Mrs. Frank Miner
Walsch, Josephine Mary (Marie Walsh) Horn, Mrs. Robert L. Brookings
Walsh, Mae Hand
Walsh, Mary Jane Martens, Mrs. Cornelius William Grant
Walsh, Nellie Chause, Mrs. Phillip Union
Walter, Justina (Justine) Tschetter, Mrs. Joseph J. P. Hutchinson
Walter, Katherina Wollman (Wallman), Mrs. Joe A. Hutchinson
Walter, Mary M. Werth, Mrs. Gustav Spink
Walters, Margaret Urban, Mrs. Chris Grant
Walth, Rose Keszler, Mrs. Geoge E. McPherson
Waltner, Maria Preheim, Mrs. Jacob Turner
Walton, Angela Walton, Mrs. C. H. Beadle
Walton, Erma Brown, Mrs. (?) Todd
Walton, Violet Pierce, Mrs. William Todd
Waltz, Fredericka Bitz, Mrs. Daniel McPherson
Wangen, Ingeborg E. Buene, Mrs. John Brown
Ward, Ellen Marie Norton, Mrs. Henry Jackson
Ward, Ethel Maude Horlocker, Mrs. James Desmond Clay
Ward, Margaret Yankton
Ward, Sarah Ann "Sadie" Klebsch, Mrs. Ernest Spink
Ward, Urane Weston, Mrs. Millard D. Brookings
Wardell, Adelaide Egleston, Mrs. Nelson Warren Brule
Warner, Marjorie Perkins
Warren, Anna Peart, Mrs. James Moody
Warriner, M. Blanche Distler, Mrs. William Aurora
Washburn, Bessie Almina Jensen, Mrs. Niels Minnehaha
Washburn, Emma Murray, Mrs. James Arthur Brown
Washburn, Mary Wilson, Mrs. Robert L. Lincoln
Washburn, Minnie Minnehaha
Waterman, Myra Bickel, Mrs. Thomas H. Clark
Watnaas, Sigri Grosneth, Mrs.Andrew G. Marshall
Watson, Flora Ellworth Mrs. Roy Marshall
Watson, Lililian Hutchinson
Watson, Lucia Minnehaha
Watts, Martha Melissa Jones, Mrs. Willis Elias Lincoln
Watzek, Lillie Victoria Frankenstein, Mrs. Carl Spink
Watzek, Sarah E. Frankenstien, Mrs. Edward Spink
Waugh, Mary Edith Melaven, Mrs. David Pennington
Weamer, Minnie Morgan, Mrs. W. H. Brown
Weaver, Elizabeth A. Hunter, Mrs. John Lawrence
Weber, Christine Wolfer, Mrs. Karl Campbell
Weber, Mathilda Hepperle, Mrs. Fred McPherson
Weber, Rose Koontz, Mrs. Robert A. Lawrence
Weberndoerfer, Anna Marie Feistner, Mrs. Leonard Jerauld
Wederhoft, Louisa Batteen, Mrs. John Faulk
Wedmore, Sina Jane Russell, Mrs. John Hand
Weeks, (?) Nelson, Mrs. David Hand
Weeks, Anna Caroline Turner, Mrs. Thomas L. C. Harding
Weeks, Mamie L. Gunderson, Mrs. Charles J. Clay
Weeks, Nellie (Nelly) Harding
Wegehaupt, Martha Anna Bialas, Mrs. Herman Douglas
Weiblen, Dora Hand
Weidenbach, Margaret Moos, Mrs. Jacob Hutchinson
Weidner, Susana Schamber, Mrs. Peter Yankton
Weiland, Marie Suzanne Koch, Mrs. Hubert P. Perkins
Wein, Rosa Schmidt, Mrs. Charles Lawrence
Weinert, Augusta Elizabeth Engelland, Mrs. David Davison
Weirenga, Ida Hefflinger, Mrs. Richard Turner
Weiss, Anna Adeline Schultz, Mrs. Henry E. Kingsbury
Weiss, Mary Gibson, Mrs. Harry Meade
Weiss, Mary Miller, Mrs. John Hutchinson
Weisz, Elizabeth Pfeifle, Mrs. Michael McPherson
Welch, Anna Mable Duncan, Mrs. Thomas P. Hyde
Welch, Katie Cook, Mrs. Joy Miner
Welfl, Christine Piroutek, Mrs. Joseph Bon Homme
Welfring, Mabel Anshutz, Mrs. George Sanborn
Weller, Dorothea Schick, Mrs. Adam McPherson
Wellner, Lucy A. Trent, Mrs. Gilbert H. Fall River
Wells, Jennie Hubbard, Mrs. William B. (R.) Lawrence
Wells, Martha C. Koch, Mrs. Frank Henry Custer
Welsz, Christina G. Warnke, Mrs. Christoph Hutchinson
Wendt, Rose Day
Wentworth, Jennie Steele, Mrs. F. G. Potter
Wenz, Anna Josephine Brown
Wenzlaff, Josephine Kositzke, Mrs. Gustav Yankton
Were, Bertha Pfeiffer, Mrs. John McPherson
Werner, Friede Feige, Mrs. William Beadle
Werner, Margaret "Maggie" Deibert, Mrs. Fred Campbell
Werth, Bertha Wolter, Mrs. William A. Brown
Wessoleck, Johanna Kamin, Mrs. Carl Grant
West, Olive Roberts, Mrs. (?) Turner
Westby, Augusta A. Aamold, Mrs. Edward Deuel
Westley, Inga Peterson, Mrs. Arnt Brookings
Westlund, Mae Kelly, Mrs. Guy Potter
Westman, Anna Koegel, Mrs. George Clay
Westrum, Emma Sterud, Mrs. John M. Brookings
Westrum, Inge Hovey, Mrs. Peter J. Brookings
Westrum, Martha Cotton, Mrs. Lynn Brookings
Wetter, Emma J. Hove, Mrs. Henry Brown
Wetzel, Martha Wait, Mrs. Lincoln Jerauld
Weyand, Margaret Lenhart, Mrs. Jacob Miner
Whaley, Neva Harding, Mrs. A. S. Kingsbury
Whaley, Neva M. Harding, Mrs. (?) Kingsbury
Whaley, Neva M. Harding, Mrs. A. S. Kingsbury
Wharton, Cassie Williams, Mrs. Walter Hand
Wharton, Vesta Gertrude Wueizer, Mrs. John Hand
Wheeler, Adaline Frances Beadle
Whempner, Mary Emily Leavitt, Mrs. Wallace W. Grant
Whipple, Carrie Monfore, Mrs. Edward C. Bon Homme
Whitcomb, Jennie A. McGregor, Mrs. Edgar Harding
White, Bessie M. Wyman, Mrs. A. Lee Yankton
White, Clara Mossefin, Mrs. John Turner
White, Gertrude O'Bryan, Mrs. William Smith Pennington
White, Lillian Lorena Drew, Mrs. Frank Hyde
White, Rebecca Jones, Mrs. (?) Hughes
White, Sarah A. Pilkington, Mrs. Richard P. Hyde
Whitman, Rena Murphy, Mrs. Isaac Edmunds
Whitney, Abbie Frances Brule
Whitney, Edith Paddock, Mrs. Edward Jerauld
Whitney, Eva J. Reinhardt, Mrs. Ben Brule
Wick (Wigh), Anna Caroline Johnson, Mrs. Victor Miner
Wickersham, Katie Hutton, Mrs. George W. Bon Homme
Wickert, Agnes Briggs, Mrs. Hosey Sully
Wickre, Eliza J. Ottum, Mrs. Andrew Day
Wicks, Ella Eliza Johnston, Mrs. Stephen Killian Grant
Wiken, Ida Foster, Mrs. Ben Hamlin
Wilbur, Angeline Wertz, Mrs. Francis A. Brown
Wilbur, Hattie Emmaline Gram, Mrs. Wm. Orlan Brown
Wilbur, Lydia Peltz, Mrs. Fred Perkins
Wilder, Rose Lane, Mrs. (?) Kingsbury
Wiley, Bessie Miner
Wilhelm, Rose Fallis, Mrs. James L. Black Hills
Wilkinson, Catherine Bubb, Mrs. David D. Sanborn
Wilkinson, Jessie Sanborn
Will, Emma Mattheis, Mrs. Emmanuel Douglas
Williams, Anna Thomas, Mrs. Will Hand
Williams, Anne Eliza Young, Mrs. John S. Brown
Williams, Emily Smithers, Mrs. Charles Meade
Williams, Florence Mae Williams, Mrs. Louis P. Hughes
Williams, Jennie Cox, Mrs. George Lawrence
Williams, Lida M. Meade
Williams, Margaret Anna Shifflet, Mrs. Henry Lake
Williams, Mariah Jane Ford, Mrs. John Weber Lawrence
Williams, Martha "Mattie" Richards, Mrs. John W. Edmunds
Williams, Mary Richards, Mrs. John Edmunds
Williamson, Aetna Mae Tarbell, Mrs. Oliver H. Codington
Willliams, Hannah Jane Paddock, Mrs. W. O. Clay
Willrodt, Clara L. Anderson, Mrs. John Q. Brule
Wilmarth, (?) Wright, Mrs. W. J. Lake
Wilmarth, Alice Hall, Mrs. (?) Kingsbury
Wilmarth, Edna Reynolds, Mrs. Harry Bryant Lawrence
Wilmarth, Emma Graham, Mrs. George Lawrence
Wilrodt, Elizabeth Hansen, Mrs. Thomas Brule
Wilrodt, Mary Bartlett, Mrs. W. F. Brule
Wilson, (?) Ryan, Mrs. George A. Brown
Wilson, Dollie Dippert, Mrs. Alie Perkins
Wilson, Evelyn Kidder, Mrs. I. R. Brown
Wilson, Flora Margaret Seymour, Mrs. Arthur Hallock Minnehaha
Wilson, Jane Kerr, Mrs. James Spink
Wilson, Kate Russell, Mrs. George M. Lawrence
Wilson, Louise Fossum, Mrs. A. W. Brown
Wilson, Mary Ann Power, Mrs. John Minnehaha
Wilson, Mary Francis McFarland, Mrs. Frank Lawrence
Wilson, Minnie Irene Drisko, Mrs. William H. Brown
Winberg, Clara Peterson, Mrs. Robert McCook
Winfield, Annie Hough, Mrs. Lewis M. Lawrence
Wingen, Anna Marie Poss, Mrs. Mathias McCook
Winnie, Sarah Alta Hall, Mrs. J. D. Kingsbury
Winterberg, Lillie Ryckman, Mrs. Fletcher Campbell
Wipf, Rebecca Hutchinson
Wiren(Eiren), Jennie Schlenker, Mrs. John Hand
Wiren, Delia Christina Nicholas, Mrs. Alfred I. Hand
Wiswall, Camilla Lucy Carline Deuel
Wojanski, Henrietta Papke, Mrs. William Brown
Wolf, Bertha Grebing, Mrs. (?) Minnehaha
Wolf, Eva Boehler, Mrs. Gottlieb Walworth
Wolf, Helena Bauder, Mrs. Carl Edmunds
Wolff, Emma Guderian, Mrs. Carl Day
Wolter, Minnie Arendsee, Mrs. Theodore Butte
Wood, Anna Berryman, Mrs. (?) Meade
Wood, Annie D. Burjes, Mrs. Henry Haakon
Wood, Mabel Mortimer, Mrs. S. G. Yankton
Wood, Mabel Mortimer, Mrs. S. G. Yankton
Wood, Sarah Frances Ward, Mrs. Joseph Yankton
Wood, Violet Colman, Mrs. Ernie Tripp
Woodring, Blanche Kraus, Mrs. Philip Spink
Woodruff, Estella Louise Moon, Mrs. William S. Hand
Woodruff, Harriet Miles, Mrs. Lenvilie Marshall
Woods, Caroline Klinkhammer, Mrs. Henry Miner
Woods, Louise Muller, Mrs. John Miner
Woodward, Lois Dunn, Mrs. (?) Union
Wooldridge, Jane Doud, Mrs. William Brule
Woolhiser, Edith Gregory
Work, Mary Louise Brookings
Wornsbecker, Emma Block, Mrs. Anton Bon Homme
Worthy, Ila Bacon, Mrs. Elton Brown
Wray, Dora Violet Rigney, Mrs. (?) Jerauld
Wright, Blanch Kruger, Mrs. Irvin F. Grant
Wright, Edna Young, Mrs. (?) Sanborn
Wright, Edna Mae Payne, Mrs. Seward Miner
Wright, Sarah Chandler, Mrs. Jesse K. Spink
Wrightson, Nellie May Lapp, Mrs. Fred Hanson
Wringrose, Emily Wardman, Mrs. George V. Lawrence
Wringrose, Ethel Ford, Mrs. Ed Lawrence
Wringrose, Ethel Ford, Mrs. James Ed Lawrence
Wurl, Emma Wurl Hannah, Mrs. Chauncy D. Kingsbury
Wylie, Louise Aldrich, Mrs. A. N. Brown
Wylie, Margaret Melette, Mrs. Arthur C. Codington
Wynia, Katherine Holleman, Mrs. John E. Bon Homme
Wynia, Katherine Holleman, Mrs. John E. Bon Homme
Wynn, Maude Clark, Mrs. Freeman Brown
X
No names.
Y
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Yackley, Elizabeth Dorothea Naughton, Mrs. Joseph Francis Hand
Yana, Elizabeth Barnett, Mrs. Hiram Pennington
Yeske, Anna Marie Zastrow, Mrs. Charles Brown
Yeske, Ida Buntrock, Mrs. Albert P. Brown
Yoder, Bertha Baker, Mrs. Lake
Yonker, Amelia Nixon, Mrs. Allen Morton Grant
Yost, Margaret Brandt, Mrs. Edward H. Minnehaha
Yost, Mary Seeman, Mrs.Earl Hand
Youmans, Bertha Thornby, Mrs. William J. Lawrence
Young, Emma Parker, Mrs. Charles A. Lawrence
Young, Gertrude Stickney Minnehaha
Young, Hattie Greenwald, Mrs. Gus Brown
Young, Josephine Peterson, Mrs. Chris Day
Young, Lera Juanita Ronning, Mrs. Ned Brule
Young, Nora Hopkins, Mrs. Carl Beadle
Young, Viola Rawden, Mrs. Forest Faulk
Z
Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Zamminer, Mary Elizabeth Weaver, Mrs. (?) Edmunds
Zauft, Wanda Wilhelmina Hauffe, Mrs. Otto A. McPherson
Zehnpfennig, Bertha Darling, Mrs. William H. Hutchinson
Zeigler, Elizabeth Ferber, Mrs. Gus Grant
Zeigler, Ida   Grant
Zeigler, Louise V. Vollmer, Mrs. William H. Grant
Zeitschel, Clara Allen, Mrs. Raymond Miner
Zeitschel, Maude Miner
Zeller, Carolina Schaffer, Mrs. Michael Campbell
Zeller, Clara   Brown
Zeller, Kate Gilbert, Mrs. Kate Beadle
Zeller, Rose Moberg, Mrs. Rose Beadle
Zemlicka, Josie K. Houdek, Mrs. Joseph Yankton
Zemlicka, Mary J. Lusk, Mrs. John Hyde
Zens, Annie Krempges, Mrs. John Miner
Zens, Mary Langan, Mrs. Martin Miner
Zest, Sophie Gralapp, Mrs. Joseph J. Lawrence
Ziegler, Nellie Larson, Mrs. Alfred Minnehaha
Zielsky, Nora Noeldner, Mrs. Otto Codington
Zillafro, Rata A. Mills, Mrs. John C. Unknown
Zimmerman, Esther Korte, Mrs. Silas Faulk
Zimmerman, Laura [Wilhelmina] O'Neill, Mrs. William Faulk
Zimmermann, Edith Katherine
Lake
Zimmermann, Esther Korte, Mrs. Silas Brown
Zimmermann, Lillie M.   Lake
Zink, Eliza Laws, Mrs. Chester N. Lawrence
Zuber, Katherine Breene, Mrs. Patrick Potter
Unknown Maiden Name
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Alseika, Sophie Brookings

Amsden, Ruth Hester Grant

Anderberg, Edith L. Minnehaha

Anderson, Ann Roberts

Aungie, Harriet I. [L.] Clay

Austin, Charlotte Dewey

Babcock, Cherry A. Moody

Bailey, Latta Gregory

Baloun, Mary Hyde

Beck, Anna Hanson

Benedict, Elsie Spink

Bennett, Cora May Edmunds

Bennett, Maude Edith Edmunds

Berdahl, Tilda R. Minnehaha

Berg, Anna Brown

Bethke, Eda Grant

Bird, Susie Butte

Blilie, Katherina Agnes Moody

Bockey, Sophia Brookings

Boland, Ella Custer

Bonsness, Gunda Brown

Bottcher, Emma Hyde

Bower, Rose Clay

Bower, Rose Custer

Brodrick, Lillie Sanborn

Brueggman, Emma Hand

Burgess, Grace Clay

Burns, Anne C. Brown

Bushfield, Laura Dakota Hand

Cain, Marie Lawrence

Callahan, Kate Lawrence

Campbell, Lucy L. Beadle

Campbell, Sarah "Aunt Sally" Lawrence

Cheak, Nora Faulk

Chittick, Claude Faulk

Clark, Elizabeth Potter

Clark, Nellie (Nelle) M. Potter

Clement, Amanda Lincoln

Cline, Pearl Hyde

Coe, Clara Demaris Lawrence

Collier, Bessie Day

Combs, Grace Beadle

Conright, Hazel Grant

Dahle, Marie L. Grant

Dawes, Carrie Brown

Degnan, Katherin E. Black Hills

Dethleff, Marie C. Jerauld

Dewey, Grace Aurelia Hughes

Dewey, Harriet Frances Yankton

Dillon, Eileen (Ieleen) Gregory

Doney, Della Beadle

Driskill, (?) Harding

Dunwoody, Eva Lawrence

Ekern, Inga Mathilda Moody

Ellefson, Edith Moody

Elsner, Tillie Brown

Englebritson, Bertha Lawrence

Erdmann, Martha E. Brown

Evers, Elsie A. Grant

Falken, Edith Brookings

Farrar, Alice E. Day

Farrar, Gertrude May Day

Feigle, Caroline "Carrie" Emma Pennington

Felberg, Mary Brookings

Fenner, Martha Grant

Fleming, Katherine Beadle

Folds, Harriet E. Minnehaha

Ford, Mary Edna Lawrence

Friswald, Emily Walworth

Fundingsland, Bertha O. Lincoln

Gage, Matilda Brown

George, Cora Hutchinson

Giessinger, (?) Harding

Gotfredson, Sena Lawrence

Grabowska, Angela "Nellie" McPherson

Graft, Katie Brown

Gronseth, Celina Marshall

Gronseth, Martha Marshall

Gulickson, Tena Brown

Hafnor, Anna Brown

Haft, Della Pennington

Hanson, Helen J. Minnehaha

Herron, Ella Faulk

Herron, Grace Hughes

Heumphreus, Mary S. Custer

Hilbert (Hilton), Amelia Brown

Holland, Ethel M. Brown

Holmes, Edna Spink

Howard, Hazel Fern McCook

Humpa, Marg Hutchinson

Isaak, Josephine McPherson

Jaynes, Mildred Spink

Jensen, Hilda Lincoln

Johnson, Anna Marshall

Johnson, Sadie Lincoln

Jones, Gwendolene Hand

Kaska, Lydia Spink

Keen, Leonore Lincoln

Kingsbury, Helen L. Minnehaha

Kintigh, Jessie Hand

Klinkhammer, Catherine Miner

Kohloff, Minnie Luella Brown

Kuhn, Mabel M. Day

Laidlaw, Clyde Brown

LaScelle, Cora A. Brown

Lathrop, Margaret A. Charles Mix

Lawless, Mayme Union

Lawrensen, Cassie Lawrence

Lewis, Janette Warner Edmunds

Lewis, Leora J. Pennington

Lockhart, Margarette (Marguerite) Grant

Macy, Sarah H. Bon Homme

Marso, Lizzie Hyde

Martin, Gertrude Annie Turner

Martin, Margaret Jane Turner

Martin, Mary Frances Hutchinson

Martins, Helen Ruth Day

Mason, Meda Brown

Mason, Meda Brown

McFarland, Blanche Minnehaha

McGuire, Hattie Sully

McIntosh, Rose E. Walworth

McKinnon, Margaret C. Walworth

McPherson, Marjorie L. Grant

Mitchell, Alice Lake

Moberg, Hilda L. Faulk

Moe, Ada Grant

Morse, Etta Sanborn

Murphy, Jennie C. Yankton

Murray, Mable M. Minnehaha

Muth, Elizabeth Marshall

Nelson, Minnie Clara Grant

Nesbitt, Marie Ann Walworth

Nixon, Edith Roberts

Null, Gertrude Alice Jerauld

Odegaard, Anna Bertina Hyde

Odegaard, Berit Christina Hyde

Odegaard, Ida Amelia Hyde

Odegaard, Ruth Hyde

Oertli, Edna Aurora Bon Homme

Oertli, Edna Aurora Brown

Olson, Anna Christine Grant

Ostroot, Christine Kingsbury

Oswald, Josie Miner

Pangburn, Jessie M. Faulk

Perrin, Edith F. McCook

Peterson, Stella G. Deuel

Pickles, Hattie Clark

Powell, Ethel M. Gregory

Provine, Ruth Emma Potter

Pyle, Gladys Hand

Raad, Caroline Deuel

Rehnke, Emma Spink

Rexstrew, Lavantia Day

Roberts, Ellen Brookings

Robison (Robinson), Thurza Hand

Rodgers, Anna Lee Grant

Rodgers, Laura Grant

Rokusek, Anna Yankton

Ronayne, Ree Aurora

Rummel, Matilda Minnehaha

Ryan, Bernadette "Nettie" Hutchinson

Ryan, Ella Clay

Sanders, Mae Minnehaha

Schaefers, Anna M Hand

Schlect, Mary Turner

Scott, Caroline Spink

Searle, Alice Brown

Shade, Gertrude M. Spink

Shepard, Addie Esther Marshall

Shepard, Edna Marshall

Shoff, Grace Hyde

Shoff, Mabel Hyde

Sisson, Nina Lawrence

Skarloken, Matilda Brookings

Smith, Daisy Faulk

Smith, Louisa M. Roberts

Smith, Nellie Dakota Brookings

Snyder, Elizabeth Brown

Solberg, Anna Marie Union

Solem, Hannah Union

Solomon, Lisa Day

Spargo, Helen Mae Lawrence

Spicer, Flora Abigail Codington

Stallman, Katherine Beadle

Steinleitner, Mary Hand

Stevens, Florence Lucy Brown

Stewert, Jennie Marshall

Storman, Cornelia Lawrence

Stuart, Mathilda E. Lincoln

Tait, Elizabeth Beadle

Tait, Frances Beadle

Todd, Katherine Yankton

Tonner, Lula Pennington

Torkelson, Miss Lena Kingsbury

Turgeon, Onesime Exavia Bon Homme

Urban, Anna Mary Davison

Vaux, Elizabeth Codington

Veatch, Winnie Willow Lawrence

Vehe, Ida Rose Grant

Voight, Emma Amelia (Emelia) Brown

Wade, Rose Brown

Wahlen, Josephine Faulk

Walker, Evelyn Emma Codington

Walsh, Mae Hand

Ward, Margaret Yankton

Warner, Marjorie Perkins

Washburn, Minnie Minnehaha

Watson, Lililian Hutchinson

Watson, Lucia Minnehaha

Weeks, Nellie (Nelly) Harding

Weiblen, Dora Hand

Wendt, Rose Day

Wenz, Anna Josephine Brown

Wheeler, Adaline Frances Beadle

Whitney, Abbie Frances Brule

Wiley, Bessie Miner

Wilkinson, Jessie Sanborn

Williams, Lida M. Meade

Wipf, Rebecca Hutchinson

Wiswall, Camilla Lucy Carline Deuel

Woolhiser, Edith Gregory

Work, Mary Louise Brookings

Young, Gertrude Stickney Minnehaha

Zeigler, Ida Grant

Zeitschel, Maude Miner

Zeller, Clara Brown

Zimmermann, Edith Katherine Lake

Zimmermann, Lillie M. Lake
? (?), Florence W. Kingsbury
? ? Minnehaha
? Barker, Nellie M. Hand
? Bowles, Cora Lena Hand
? Carter, Bessie Pennington
? Everson, Estella Brown
? Holcomb, Nellie Lawrence
? Hurd, Kattie May Hand
? Jackson, Eva Fall River
? McCullough, Ascha Belle Hyde
? Reha, Frankie Hyde




605-123-4567 | Contact us! | Twitter | Facebook