BACK TO TOP
archives

Married Name




A
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Aaberg, Mrs. (?) (?), Susie Black Hills
Aaker, Mrs. Antone Peterson, Betsy Kingsbury
Aaker, Mrs. Henry Pedersen, Caroline Moody
Aamold, Mrs. Edward Westby, Augusta A. Deuel
Aanenson, Mrs. Anen Tokheim, Tilda Minnehaha
Aasan, Mrs. John J. (?), Hannah Minnehaha
Aasby, Mrs. Hans Navelsaker,Helga Oldsdatter "Helga Olson" Hyde
Abbott, Mrs. Ted King, Maud Edna Hand
Abild, Mrs. George M. Dowdell, Ethel Sanborn
Abramson (Abramhamson), Mrs. Gustaf (?), Mary Lawrence
Acheson, Mrs. John Collins, Mary Elizabeth "Frisbie" Minnehaha
Ackerman(Akerman), Mrs. Kenneth L. Morton, Mildred Grant
Ackerman, Mrs. Adelbert Wesley Goheen, Isabelle Day
Ackerman, Mrs. Willis G Roberts, (?) Grant
Adam, Mrs. George Schlacht, Magdalena McPherson
Adams, Mrs. Ben Roberts, Anna Roberts
Adams, Mrs.Otis Napier, Mary Jane Pennington
Adamson, Mrs. Harry Brennan, Elizabeth Lawrence
Adler, Mrs. John C. Pretzer, Helena Grant
Ahre, Mrs. George (?), Sina Deuel
Ahre, Mrs. George Spande, Sena Brown
Aistrup, Mrs. John Sornsen, Emma Clay
Aker, Mrs. Julius Amundsen, Sarah C. Minnehaha
Akers, Mrs. (?) (?), Daisy May Black Hills
Akers. Mrs. Ruben W. Rogers, Juanita Potter
Albrecht, Mrs. John (?), Carolina McPherson
Aldrich, Mrs. A. N. Wylie, Louise Brown
Alguire, Mrs. Fletcher (?), Sarah M. "Sadie" Minnehaha
Allabough (Allen), Mrs. Franklin Dunwoody, Roberta Annetta Lawrence
Allbee (Albee), Mrs. Howard W. (?), Edith M. Clark
Alleman, Mrs. Peter Clark, Jennie Annie Laura Hughes
Allen, Mrs. E. W. Seward, Rhoda Kingsbury
Allen, Mrs. Francis Broderick, Mary Hyde
Allen, Mrs. Joseph (?), Rosanna Black Hills
Allen, Mrs. Joseph Rooks, Rosanna Bennett
Allen, Mrs. Raymond Zeitschel, Clara Miner
Allen, Mrs. William Clark Jewett, Edna Brown
Allen, Mrs. Zoe Holzworth, Elizabeth Hutchinson
Aller, Mrs. John Cole, Esther Jeannette Sanborn
Alseth, Mrs. Charles A. Brooks, Ida Brown
Altmann, Mrs. Ed Muth, Katherine "Kate" Marshall
Alvord, Mrs. Elias Moore, Miriam Hughes
Aman, Mrs. Gred Hoff, Lydia McPherson
Ambacher, Mrs. Will (?),Emma Spink
Amsden, Mrs. Lee Morton, Kate Grant
Amundson, Mrs. Adolph (?), Ella Marie Brookings
Andersen, Mrs. Lars Berntzen, Nicolina Clay
Anderson, Mrs. (?) (?), Lina Hamlin
Anderson, Mrs. (?) Slaughter, Marie Butte
Anderson, Mrs. A. E. Judson, Carrie Lawrence
Anderson, Mrs. A. E. Stilwell, Delma Lawrence
Anderson, Mrs. A. G. Johnson, Elna Meade
Anderson, Mrs. Abraham Engelbretson, Minnie B. Clark
Anderson, Mrs. Adolph Dahl, Thea Matilda "Tillie" Moody
Anderson, Mrs. Adolph A. Englund, Agnes Grant
Anderson, Mrs. Albin Nelson, Ellen Turner
Anderson, Mrs. Andrew ? Brown
Anderson, Mrs. Arthur J. Hudson, Zella A. Edmunds
Anderson, Mrs. August Mikelbost, Clara Elaine Miner
Anderson, Mrs. Chris (?), Mary Hamlin
Anderson, Mrs. Clark S. de Motte, Cora May Beadle
Anderson, Mrs. Cornelius Olson, Madelena Corson
Anderson, Mrs. Ernest S. Christopherson, Hannah M. Codington
Anderson, Mrs. H. O. Nordgren (Magnusson), Inga Lawrence
Anderson, Mrs. Haggie Larson, Almina Emelia Day
Anderson, Mrs. Herbert B. Hurlbert, Amy C. Clark
Anderson, Mrs. James R. Head, Viva Edmunds
Anderson, Mrs. John Cornelius, Jennie Kingsbury
Anderson, Mrs. John Johnson, Jennie Marshall
Anderson, Mrs. John A. Miller, Myrtle Todd
Anderson, Mrs. John C. Nelson, Jennie C. Minnehaha
Anderson, Mrs. John G. Shoberg, Louisa Regina Clay
Anderson, Mrs. John M. Anderson, Anna Maarie Lincoln
Anderson, Mrs. John Q. Willrodt, Clara L. Brule
Anderson, Mrs. John Victor Smith, Josephine Black Hills
Anderson, Mrs. Knute Bergen Sikorra, Anna E. Beadle
Anderson, Mrs. Martin Mauch, Eva McPherson
Anderson, Mrs. Matt Knowles, Alice Lawrence
Anderson, Mrs. Peter August "Gus" Dahl, Isabella Clay
Anderson, Mrs. Sophus H. Gorder, Clara Mathilda Brown
Anderson, Mrs. Walter P. (?), Carrie Brookings
Anderson, Mrs. Zela Franklin Albers, Anna Clay
Anderson, Mrs.Kris Bennett, Maude Day
Anderson, Samuel E. Shewell, Susan Deuel
Andrews, Edward Boyles, Eugenie Hutchinson
Andrews, Mrs. Congor Loup (Loop), Maude Elle Lawrence
Andrews, Mrs. Nels C. Olsen, Christina Murie Turner
Andrus, Mrs. Homer S. (?), Wilhelmina Brown
Aney, Mrs. George Urich, Willmina Brown
Angerhofer, Mrs. Frederick Gahr, Susanne Grant
Anshutz, Mrs. George Welfring, Mabel Sanborn
Arbach, Mrs. Mike Hoffman, Anna Potter
Arbuckle, Mrs. George L. Boland, Catherine Maud Pennington
Arendsee, Mrs. Theodore Wolter, Minnie Butte
Armour, Mrs.. Andrew, Sr. Koch, Anna Brown
Armstrong, Mrs. (?) Howard, Garnet Faye McCook
Arndt, Mrs. Othe Holst, Lena Union
Arndt, Mrs. William Sumption, Lillian Brown
Arneson, Arne Ankerson, Juri Union
Arneson, Mrs. Moses Olson, Anna McCook
Arney, Mrs. Frank Judson, Elizabeth Meade
Arnold, Mrs. C. E. Eastman, Edith Pearl Roberts
Arnott, Mrs. John Merlin Borsch, Lily Meade
Arnston, Mrs. Nels Olson, Ingeborg Minnehaha
Arp, Mrs. (?) (?), Catherine Brule
Ash, Mrs. Henry (?), Eva L. Lawrence
Ashe, Mrs. (?) Geis, Theresa Lawrence
Ashley, Mrs. Charles W. Baker, Nina Charles Mix
Ashley, Mrs. Walt ? Charles Mix
Ashton, Mrs. John Canon, Mary Alice Sanborn
Ashton, Mrs. Willard Timmons, Clyde Adelia Meade
Aslakson, Mrs. Aase ? Kingsbury
Aspaas, Mrs. Iver (?), Anne Minnehaha
Aspinwall, Mrs. Monty Dunn, Caroline Kingsbury
Astleford, Mrs. Charles Bauerly, Alice Roseann Jones
Atkinson, Mrs. Robert VanDemark, Blanche Ethel Minnehaha
Aukschun (Auksehun), Mrs. Otto (Alto) Anderson, Sophia Rodina Lake
Auld, Mrs. Isaac Ramage, Agnes Euphemia Aurora
Aune, Mrs. Ole (?), Betsine Minnehaha
Austin, Mrs. Sheridan T. Eckern, Annie E. Lawrence
Autio, Mrs. Andrew Kermu, Sophia M. Lawrence
Avery, Mrs. John F. Bailey, Myrtle Irene Hand
Aves, Mrs. Leonard F. Phillips, Elizabeth Beadle
Aves, Mrs. William (?), Etta Brown
Ayer, Mrs. John T. Clark, Lillian "Lillie" Lawrence
B
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Babb, Mrs. Howard Hewett, Martha R. Clay
Babcock, Mrs. (?), Cora D. McCook
Babcock, Mrs. Jay C. Lifto, Martha Jones
Babel, Mrs. Gideon C. Ferguson, Hettie Elsie Beadle
Babue, Maxmillian Duhamel, Matilda Victoria Pennington
Bacon, Mrs. Elton Worthy, Ila Brown
Bacon, Mrs. H. W. Johnson, Leonora Brookings
Badger, Mrs. Henry (?), Pearl Buffalo
Badten, Mrs. William Krueger, Johanna Brown
Baer, Mrs. Henry Wagner, Sophia Codington
Bagby, Mrs. J. M. Burney, Capitola Sully
Bagby, Mrs. Robert E. McGannon, Della May Sully
Baggaley, Mrs. John Evans, Jennie Lawrence
Bagley, Mrs. William J. (?), Abbie J. Lake
Bailey Mrs. Harry Strom, Signa Elizabeth Edmunds
Bailey, Mrs. M. A. ? Gregory
Baird, Mrs. Edwin N. Robinson, Gertie Cloe Hyde
Baker, Mrs. Yoder, Bertha Lake
Baker, Mrs. Allen Bennett, Olive Mabel Edmunds
Baker, Mrs. Robert Abris, Anna Spink
Bakke, Mrs. Martin (?), Margaret "Emma" Lake
Baldridge, Mrs. C. E. Crowell, Mary Ethel Kingsbury
Baldwin, Mrs. Thomas J. Mallory, Edith Lawrence
Ball, Mrs. Andy ? Fall River
Ballantyne, Mrs. Alexander Moralee, Martha Alice Lawrence
Balou, Mrs. Lyman E. (?), Ada Lenora Kingsbury
Baloun, Mrs. Frank Menhart, Antonie Hyde
Baloun, Mrs. Joseph Marku, Catharine (Catherine) Hyde
Bamble, Mrs. Andrew S. Sauer, Tone Ambrosdauter Campbell
Bancroft, Mrs. Charles Meigs, Zillah Hyde
Banek, Mrs. John B. Knodel, Louisa Campbell
Bangs, Mrs. Eugene L. LaVance, Margaret Pennington
Bangs, Mrs. Stein (?), Eva Black Hills
Banik, Mrs. John Baumbach, Katie Hutchinson
Barber, Mrs. James Magin, Arainna Hyde
Barbour, Mrs. Fred (?), Clara Minnehaha
Bardwell, Mrs. William Eben Fraley, Mary Josephine Bon Homme
Barker, Mrs. Dawson Gee, Annie Hand
Barker, Mrs. George E. Snyder, Emma Sully
Barkley, Mrs. Robert (?), Emma J. Hughes
Barkley, Mrs. W. B. Luck, Edna Fidelia Hamlin
Barlett, Mrs. Joseph Willard King, Grace Brown
Barnardy, Mrs. William Klinkhammer, Katherine Miner
Barnes, Mrs. Joe Mesick, Nonie Hyde
Barnett, Mrs. Hiram Yana, Elizabeth Pennington
Barrett, Mrs. Michael F. Schmaus, Wallberga "Wally" Day
Barron, Mrs. E. D. Doty, Vivian Brown
Bartell, Mrs. Charles Sandwick, Emilie Pennington
Bartels, Mrs. Henry J. Dooley, Mary Tripp
Barth, Mrs. Fred C. Serr, Amelia Bon Homme
Bartholomew, Mrs. Fred A. Hedger, Iva Brown
Bartholow, Mrs. Walter Burcaster, Ella McCook
Bartlett, Mrs. Joseph Chastain, Elizabeth Ann Tripp
Bartlett, Mrs. W. F. Wilrodt, Mary Brule
Bartling, Mrs. Henry Schneider, Elizabeth McCook
Barton, Mrs. John Ovren, Carrie Minnehaha
Bascom, Mrs. Waldo Jones, Martha Spink
Bassett, Mrs. W. W. Jewett, Angela Lucille Brown
Bassett, Mrs. W. W. Jewetts, (?) Brown
Bates, Mrs. John Henry Eddy, Annie Lawrence
Bates, Mrs. La Grande C. Bauer, Christine Lawrence
Bates, Mrs. Raymond Kirtley Cook, Anita Beatrice Lawrence
Bates, Mrs. Scott Peckham, (?) Potter
Batteen, Mrs. John Wederhoft, Louisa Faulk
Battles, Mrs. Arthur (?), Etta Spink
Bauder, Mrs. Carl Wolf, Helena Edmunds
Bauer, Mrs. John (?), Christine McPherson
Bauer, Mrs. William Knittle, Amelia Hutchinson
Bauman, Mrs. Gus Bauer, Alma Hutchinson
Baumgarten, Mrs. George Louis Hoffmann, Emily Edmunds
Bawdon, Mrs. Obed B. Barber, Ora Etta (Oretta) Hyde
Baxter, Mrs. George H. Stone, Hattie Mae Codington
Beach, Mrs. Bayard E. Mackett, Metta M. Beadle
Beachem, Mrs. William H. Propper, Nellie Yankton
Beadell, Mrs. (?) Spaulding, Ellen Marie Moody
Beard, Mrs. John H. Torkelson, Anna Regina Spink
Beardshear, Mrs. George R. Van Dorn, Ella Nora Jane Pennington
Bearry, Mrs. Frank Chaille (Shay), Celina Union
Beatch, Mrs. John Roth, Lena Miner
Becht, Mrs. Frank Petrausch, Augusta C. Day
Beck, Mrs. George Steinbach, Elizabeth McPherson
Beck, Mrs. Olaf Olson, Mathilda Marshall
Becker, Mrs. (?) Heil, Margaret Dewey
Becker, Mrs. (?) Searle, Mae Brown
Becker, Mrs. L. A. (?), Frances Kingsbury
Beeney, Mrs. Alpheus S. Corbin, Minnie Alberteen Day
Behrens, Mrs. Henry Petercilia, Emma Pennington
Belzer, Mrs. E. F. (?), Ida Kingsbury
Bender, Mrs. Fred (?), Katharina Brown
Bender, Mrs. Jacob Martell, Christina McPherson
Benedict, Mrs. Ned H. Peters, Bertha Catherine Haakon
Bengs, Mrs. William F. (?), Ida A. Black Hills
Bennett, Mrs. Everett (?), Caroline Lake
Bennett, Mrs. George A. Ross, Emma Fatima Edmunds
Bennett, Mrs. Loyal J. Harris, Ida V. Brookings
Benney, Mrs. (?) Thomas, Ellen Turner
Bensen, Mrs. Ole Anderson, Thea Deuel
Benser, Mrs. Reinhart F. Hanson, Clara Josephine Yankton
Benson, Mrs. (?) Reeve, Rebecca May Grant
Benson, Mrs. John Einerson, Ida M. Clay
Benson, Mrs. Leon P. Albert, Stella Brown
Benson, Mrs. Leon Paul (?), Alma Estella Brown
Benson, Mrs. Otto ? Minnehaha
Benson, Mrs. Theodore Johnson, (?) Grant
Bentley, Mrs. Louis D. Van Metre, Viola Belle Clay
Berckerf, Mrs. Winand (?), Katherine Gregory
Berdahl, Mrs. Ole J. Bothum, Elizabeth Clay
Berens, Mrs. Dick Krull, Louise Turner
Berens, Mrs. N. H. Grubke, Mary E. Turner
Berg, Mrs. (?) Nelson, Aletta Minnehaha
Berg, Mrs. August E. (?), Martha Brown
Berg, Mrs. Bernard (Bernhard) Johnson, Mabel Grant
Berg, Mrs. Carl "Charles" Andersdotter, Mathilda Grant
Berg, Mrs. Ole G. Holsten, Anna Butte
Bergh, Mrs. Andrew Hans Larsen, Susanna Brown
Berguin, Mrs. Fank Odegaard, Amy Ingegorg Hyde
Berkelo, Mrs. Peter Tvinnerum, Johanna Spink
Berkley, Mrs. Julius Hanson, Necolena "Nettie" Yankton
Berreth, Mrs. Adolph Schmidt, Katherina McPherson
Berreth, Mrs. Jacob (?), Katherina Hutchinson
Berry, Mrs. James Lindley, Frances Hand
Berry, Mrs. James J. Gause, Besse Winifred Haakon
Berry, Mrs. Stephen C. Stilwell, Mae Lawrence
Berry, Mrs. Walker Clark Finley, Mary Adella Hand
Berryman, Mrs. (?) Wood, Anna Meade
Bertlotto, Mrs. Lorenzo Marengo, Lucy Lawrence
Bertsch, Mrs. Andrew A. Lechner, Barbara McPherson
Bertsch, Mrs. Jacob Schorzman, Katherine Hutchinson
Bettelyoun, Mrs. Isaac Bordeaux, Susan Tripp
Bevan, Mrs. James ? Potter
Beyer, Mrs. Edward F. Dietrich, Amelia Miner
Bialas, Mrs. Herman Wegehaupt, Martha Anna Douglas
Bickel, Mrs. Harry Brown, Anna H. Edmunds
Bickel, Mrs. Thomas H. Waterman, Myra Clark
Bickelhaupt, Mrs. C. O. Jewett, Marie Helen Brown
Bickelhaupt, Mrs. William George. Owen, Ida Emma Edmunds
Bickert, Mrs. Arthur (?), Nora H. Brown
Bieber, Mrs. Jacob Krause, Julianna McPherson
Bierman, Mrs. Henr;y (?), Lottie Spink
Biersbach, Mrs. John (?), Minnie Grant
Biersbach, Mrs. Mathias (Mathies) Schultz, Rose "Madge" Day
Bierschbach, Mrs. Anton ? Day
Bierwagen, Mrs. John Hoenke, Salome Tripp
Bietz, Mrs. Joseph Baltzer, Dorothea Douglas
Bigelow, Mrs. James T. Rorebeck, Mertie Moody
Bihrle, Mrs. Louis Hauer, Otillie Grant
Bihrle, Mrs. Theodore C. Hanson, Agnes Marshall
Billinghurst, Mrs. William Seelye Bowman, May Spink
Billings, Mrs. Fred Colby, Anna Kingsbury
Billings, Mrs. Harry Glover, Mary Baker Lawrence
Billington, Mrs. Edgar H. Reade, Emily Grant
Bingham, Mrs. John H. Boyles, Kate Hutchinson
Binney, Mrs. John B. (?), Maria Lawrence
Birnie, Mrs. James Allan, Isabella Union
Birnie, Mrs. James Tschudy, Rosa Lincoln
Bittner, Mrs. Franz Oskar Duvenreick, Caroline Wilhelmina Edmunds
Bittner, Mrs. Henry Meeker, Winnie Moody
Bitz, Mrs. Daniel Waltz, Fredericka McPherson
Bitz, Mrs. Henry Huether, Rosina McPherson
Black, Mrs. Charles Francis Ackerman, Annie Jane Day
Black, Mrs. Harold S. Bates, Charlotte Lawrence
Black, Mrs. James Benedict, Marjorie Alice Fall River
Black, Mrs. John E. Keller, Minnie E. Lincoln
Blair, Mrs. Harry Johnson, Elizabeth Lawrence
Blake, Mrs. Lee Rothleutner, Rose Hand
Blanchard, Mrs. (?) Alexander, Fannie Beadle
Blatchford, Mrs. William (?), Nina Hand
Bleser, Mrs. Nicholas James Fletcher, Sarah Rebecca Grant
Blilie, Mrs. Johan Anton Faegre, Lena Moody
Blilie, Mrs. Johan Anton Sivesund, Emma Moody
Block, Mrs. Anton Wornsbecker, Emma Bon Homme
Block, Mrs. William Blume, Anna E. Spink
Blodgett, Mrs. James Newton Douglas, Elizabeth Yankton
Bloom, Mrs. William H. (?), Alice Codington
Bloomhall, Mrs. Erwin Graves, Nellie Spink
Bluflod, Mrs. John Halvorson Jordeth, True Potter
Bluhm, Mrs. (?) (?), Anna K. Davison
Blume, Mrs. Dietriech H. Miller, Louise Elizabeth Spink
Blume, Mrs. George Eichenberger, Sophia Spink
Blumhardt, Mrs. Karl ? Edmunds
Board, Mrs. (?) (?), Cora Spink
Boardman, Mrs. Martin ? Brown
Bobseen (Bobsen), Mrs. Leslie (?), Mabel Hand
Bode, Mrs. Louis C. (?), Wilhelmina, F. Brule
Boegel, Mrs. William Mallow, Louisa E. Codington
Boehler, Mrs. Gottlieb Wolf, Eva Walworth
Boehmer, Mrs. Frank King, Georgia Miner
Boekelheide, Mrs. William (?), Louise Spink
Boesl, Mrs. John J. Saxton, Coraline E. Bennett
Bohle, Mrs. Theodore (?), Katarina McPherson
Bohn, Mrs. John McCloskey, Hilda Grant
Boice, Mrs.(?) Fuller, Ethel G. Grant
Boik, Mrs. Joseph Block, Mary J. Roberts
Boland, Mrs. A. C. Green, Catherine Pennington
Boland, Mrs. George C. Johnston, Catherine "Kate" Marie (Maria) Custer
Bolduan (Boldaun), Mrs. (?) Gerdes, Mary E. Grant
Bolduan, Mrs. Charles F. Hoffman, Emma Bertha Brown
Bond, Mrs. James Rathbun, Elizabeth Irene Brown
Bondurant, Mrs. Wes Streeter, Nellie Ethel Fall River
Bonney, Mrs. George H. Beal, Mary Elizabeth "Lizzie" Sanborn
Boom, Mrs. William Edlund, Lela Clay
Borah, Mrs. James Jarris Bailey, Lizzie Edna Beadle
Borcherding, Mrs. John C. Martin, Pauline Turner
Bordeaux, Mrs. W. J. Smith, Dorine Wandering Star Todd
Bordeno, Mrs. William T. LeBlanc, Sarah Mary Yankton
Borge, Mrs. (?) Hvammen, Christine Spink
Bork, Mrs. Frank A. Conley, Clara Ellen Deuel
Borneman, Mrs. Ole Holter, Cora Matilda Lincoln
Borsch, Mrs. Frank Hansen, Hilda J. Lawrence
Bortz, Mrs. August Graves, Florence Elizabeth Gregory
Boschker, Mrs. Peter DeBoer, Annie Edmunds
Boss, Mrs. Webster (?), Josephine Minnehaha
Bossert, Mrs.(?) Bieber, Magdalena McPherson
Bottcher, Mrs. William Reitman, Charlotte Catharina Hyde
Bottolfson, Mrs. Ole Larson, Brita Clay
Bouza, Mrs. (?) Uherka, Aloisia Charles Mix
Bouzek, Mrs. James Jilnek, Kate Hyde
Bouzek, Mrs. Martin Vondra, Mary Hyde
Bowar, Mrs. Frank Erpenbach, Mary Hutchinson
Bowar, Mrs. William Van Ness, Mary Lucinda Lyman
Bowden, Mrs. Bert Gillespie, Mae Hand
Bowes, Mrs. William Smith Owen, Amelia Elvira Kingsbury
Bowles, Mrs. John R. Mahaffey, Martha Ellen Hand
Bowlus, Mrs. Thomas B. Sheats, Melcena Walworth
Bowman, Mrs. Charles Berry, Estella Bishop Hand
Bowman, Mrs. O. E. Lawver, (?) McCook
Box, Mrs. Harry W. Tower, May C. Yankton
Boy, Mrs. Henry Jordan, Anna Minnehaha
Boyd, Mrs. Clarence McLeod, Martha Brown
Boyd, Mrs. James E. ? Lake
Boyer, Mrs. Ray Ayres, Edith Spink
Boylan, Mrs. William Neal, Jennie Lawrence
Boyles, Mrs. Samuel Albert Dillin, Martha Josephine Hutchinson
Braak, Mrs. Berend Muuzing, Sievertje Minnehaha
Bracht, Mrs. Frederick E. Bryant, Catherine Anna Codington
Bradfield, Mrs. Riley (?), Ruby Lincoln
Bradley, Mrs. William Hough, Nellie Meade
Bradshaw, Mrs. Charles Anderson, Hester C. Hanson
Brady, Mrs. (?) (?), Anna M. Hyde
Bragelman, Mrs. Anton Graff, Elizabeth Miner
Brakke, Mrs. (?) Berge, Minnie Moody
Bramble, Mrs. D. T. Vanderhule, Virginia "Virgie" Yankton
Bramble, Mrs. John O. Merrill, Ester M. Pennington
Brandenburg, Mrs. (?) (?), Bertha Jerauld
Brandhurst, Mrs. Carl Caramel, Rosa J. Hyde
Brandt, Mrs. Edward H. Yost, Margaret Minnehaha
Braun, Mrs. John Morgen, Gertrude Spink
Bredeson, (?) (?), Mamie A. Minnehaha
Breene, Mrs. Patrick Zuber, Katherine Potter
Breitkreutz, Mrs. Gustave Schoppe, Anna Brown
Brekke, Mrs. Nels (?), Caroline Minnehaha
Brendsel, Mrs. Andrew J. Larson, Bertha Minnehaha
Brennan, Mrs. Edward Nelson, Anna Day
Brennan, Mrs. John R. Leedy, Ada Jane "Jennie" Pennington
Brennan, Mrs. Joseph Dunn, Mary Sanborn
Brennan, Mrs. Thomas Brennan, Adeline Lawrence
Brennan, Mrs. Thomas Howey, Adelaide Lawrence
Brick, Mrs. August Kushman, Eleanore Augusta Johanna Brown
Brick, Mrs. Herman Papke, Clara Augusta Wilhelmina Brown
Brietag, Mrs.Frederick (?), Amelia McPherson
Brieting, Mrs. (?) Krueger, Ida E. Edmunds
Briggs, Mrs. Claude Holmburg, Minnie Sanborn
Briggs, Mrs. Hosey Wickert, Agnes Sully
Brigham, Mrs. Lafayette Green, Hattie D. Brown
Briley, Mrs. Frank A. McCafferty, Flossie Mary Edmunds
Brill, Mrs. Raymond Luke, Bertha Alvina Brown
Brink, Mrs. Edwin Dempsey, Kittle (Kittie) Beadle
Brink, Mrs. George Lammon, Lillian Hutchinson
Brockhoff, Mrs. G. W. Gilbertson, Gunda Kingsbury
Brockhoff, Mrs. Gustav W. (?), Gunda Brown
Broderick, Mrs. George Thompson, Eden Davison
Broe, Mrs. M. F. Smith, Bernice Faulk
Broich, Mrs. William F. (?), Amy Lawrence
Bromwell, Mrs. James E. (E.J.) Lamb, Eliza Jane Davison
Brooks, Mrs. Alvin Simm, Anna Lawrence
Broshahan, Mrs. Martin Smith, Mary Lawrence
Brosseau, Mrs. (?) (?), Elizabeth Grant
Brost, Mrs. John Mueller, Lydia Douglas
Brown, Mrs. (?) Newland, Sara Butte
Brown, Mrs. (?) Smith, Lillian G. Roberts
Brown, Mrs. (?) Walton, Erma Todd
Brown, Mrs. Frank Fortrie, Mary J. Douglas
Brown, Mrs. Fred D. Schauneman, Luella Marie Spink
Brown, Mrs. James Railsback, Olive Meade
Brown, Mrs. Joseph Rodearmel, Sara C. Edmunds
Brown, Mrs. R. L. Smith, Helen A. Brookings
Brownwolf, Mrs. Isaac Lee, Mable Dora Ziebach
Bruch, Mrs. Henry S. Karrels, Agnes Meade
Bruell, Mrs. Gustave Myers, Martha Spink
Brumwell, Mrs. Frank R. Bowe, Clara Beadle
Brunstedt, Mrs. Alex (?), Anna Pennington
Brunton, Mrs. Alonzo Richardson, Susan A. Custer
Bruse, Mrs. Fred Rieck, Ida A. Brown
Bryan, Mrs. Charles Bowman, Ida Spink
Bryant, Mrs. Frank S. Boyce, Ellen Charlotte Lawrence
Bryne, Mrs. Thomas (?), Kathryn Walworth
Bubb, Mrs. David D. Wilkinson, Catherine Sanborn
Buchele, Mrs. Christian Redeker, Mary Ann Grant
Buchheim, Mrs. Fritz Anderson, Sophia Christiine Hyde
Buchholtz, Mrs. Edward Miller, Nettie Laura Spink
Buchholtz, Mrs. Emmanueal (?), Amelia Bon Homme
Buchmillar, Mrs. John Rooth, Anna Mary Turner
Buck, Mrs. William Phillips, Margaret Ann Miner
Buckley, Mrs. Dan Potter, Nellie Day
Bucknow, Mrs. Walter (?), Florence Brown
Buechler, Mrs. Fred Stotz, Elizabeth Potter
Buehler, Mrs. (?) (?), Selma Day
Buel, Mrs. Valentine Forsythe, Sarah Sully
Buell, Mrs. Charles Mitchell, Maude M. Pennington
Buell, Mrs. James Collins, Grace Lake
Buene, Mrs. John Wangen, Ingeborg E. Brown
Bugner, Mrs. Jacob Angerhefer, Pauline Grant
Bugner, Mrs. John (?), Elsie Alice Brown
Buhler, Mrs. (?) Geuther, Bertha Yankton
Buller, Mrs. Cornelius Arney, Effie Turner
Bullock, Mrs.C. D. Price, Laura Spink
Bunker, Mrs. John Haley, Ellen Alice Kingsbury
Bunn, Mrs. Radie S. Meyers, Florence S. Beadle
Bunsness, Mrs. John E. Locken, Carrie Brown
Buntrock, Mrs. Albert P. Yeske, Ida Brown
Burch, Mrs. Hiram L. Swanson, Hilma Meade
Burdick, Mrs. Orville Meeker, Sarah Lavina Moody
Burham, Mrs. Daniel Muters, Lizzie McCook
Burjes, Mrs. Henry Wood, Annie D. Haakon
Burk, Mrs. Gustav Johnson, Ebba Minnehaha
Burke, Mrs. (?) (?), Annie Yankton
Burke, Mrs. Emmett Reid, (?) Meade
Burkholder, Mrs. Dan Pilger, Mary Susan Brule
Burleigh, Mrs. Walter A. Faulk, Caroline Yankton
Burma, Mrs. John Montgomery, Lucy Ann Lincoln
Burnette, Mrs. Charles G. Ransom, Katie Fay Brown
Burnham, Mrs. Daniel E. Muters, Louisa Mary "Lizzie" Hanson
Burnham, Mrs. Forest E. Berry, Mary Ellen Hand
Burns, Mrs. (?) Baker, Helen Lawrence
Burr, Mrs. Clarence E. Johnson, Clara Emily Brown
Burrell, Mrs. Thomas Grant Simpson, Margaret Hand
Burry, Mrs. Frederick Quaring, Mary Lyman
Burvee, Mrs. H. J. Foster, (?) Kingsbury
Bury, Mrs. George Flury, Lucy Grant
Busell, Mrs. Harry Piner, Mary Ann Douglas
Bushfield, Mrs. John Andrew Pearson, Cora Hand
Bushman, Mrs. Henry Muller, Susan Miner
Bushnell, Mrs. J. H. Lindsay, Mary Margaret "Minnie" Brookings
Butler, Mrs. (?) Austin, Mary Frances Dewey
Button, Mrs. Lloyd Schmidt, Mina Grant
C
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Caborn, Mrs. L. L. Craven, Alice C. Edmunds
Cady, Mrs. Hartwell (?), Ida L. Brown
Cahill, Mrs. Frank J. Bunting, Lillian Grant
Caldwell, Mrs. Elmer Stale, Ella Union
Caldwell, Mrs. James (?), Maude Walworth
Cale, Mrs. James H. Saunders, Ida Lawrence
Calhoon, Mrs. (?) (?), Maude Lawrence
Callesen, Mrs. Chris Nielson, Christina (Christena) Yankton
Cameron, Mrs. Allen L. Coddington, Anna E. Beadle
Campbell, Mrs. A. C. Ensor, Hester Pennington
Campbell, Mrs. Gene Smith, (?) Minnehaha
Campbell, Mrs. Harry Tuller, Nettie Lawrence
Campbell, Mrs. John W. Profitt,Laura Lawrence
Cannon, Mrs. W. B. Comer, Ora Spink
Cappa, Mrs. Stephen Civretto, Frances P. Lawrence
Carey,Mrs. Arch L. Hensley, Olive Hanson
Carl, Mrs. Dan Snyder, Louisa Ellen Hand
Carlson, Mrs. (?) (?), Laura Brookings
Carlson, Mrs. (?) Shepherd, Josephine Marshall
Carlson, Mrs. Carl Thoreson, Sophie Lake
Carlson, Mrs. Gus ? Custer
Carmine, Mrs. James Edward Meredith, Addie Brown
Carmody, Mrs. James Burkler, Mrs. Josephine Lake
Carpenter, Mrs. Charles O. (?), Charlotte Codington
Carr, Mrs. John (?), Julia Grant
Carr, Mrs. Robert M. Medbery, Mary Potter
Carr, Mrs.(?) Haxby, Emily Robinson Pennington
Carsrud, Mrs. Ben Anderson, Emma J. Minnehaha
Carstensen, Mrs. (?) (?), Mary Lawrence
Carstensen, Mrs. Nels Smith, Ethel Pennington
Carter, Mrs. (?) (?), Margaret A. Meade
Carter, Mrs. H. Cl. Himebaugh, Alma M. Pennington
Carter, Mrs. John C. Stone, Molly A. "Mary" Pennington
Cary, Mrs. Dudley Stone, Mary Kingsbury
Cary, Mrs. Fremont "Mont" O'Hara, (?) Kingsbury
Case, Mrs. Herbert L. (?), Mary E. Miner
Casey, Mrs. George Harrington, Myrtle Spink
Cassady, Mrs. Ira Nesheim, Sarah Florence Moody
Castle, Mrs. George A. Gullick, Minerva Priscilla Brookings
Chandler, Mrs. Jesse K. Wright, Sarah Spink
Chapin, Mrs. Ralph Anderson, Gusta Marshall
Chapin, Mrs. William Klefstad, Anna Marshall
Chapman, Mrs. (?) Harper, Annie Lawrence
Chapman, Mrs. George H. Piper, Cornelia Codington
Charles, Mrs. Adolph A. Cross, Harriet Ann Brown
Chase, Mrs. Edward ? Lake
Chause, Mrs. Phillip Walsh, Nellie Union
Chenoweth, Mrs. Albert McCullough, Etta May Hyde
Chilson, Mrs. Chil H. Dalager, Julia Day
Christensen, Mrs. A. (?), Dena Theresa Kingsbury
Christensen, Mrs. Anton Enerson, Clara A. Grant
Christensen, Mrs. James P. Madsen, Johanna Turner
Christensen, Mrs. John Swanson, Dena Brookings
Christensen, Mrs. Nels P. Foss, Cora Roberts
Christensen, Mrs. William Christensen, Clara Kingsbury
Christiansen, Mrs. Herman Bergheim, Bertina Lake
Christman, Mrs. Arthur Siers, Susie Grant
Chubbuck, Mrs. Arthur B. Rogers, Mary King Edmunds
Church, Mrs. William Burnham, Clara Charles Mix
Churchill, Mrs. Irwin A. Stearns, Mabel S. Kingsbury
Clakins, Mrs. Lynn Gates Carlson, Annie Marie Edmunds
Clark, Mrs. (?) (?), Jessie May Brown
Clark, Mrs. (?) Leonard, Bernice Miner
Clark, Mrs. C. E. Cleaver, Mary Ellen Aurora
Clark, Mrs. Freeman Wynn, Maude Brown
Clark, Mrs. George A. MacDonald-Lockhart, Mary Davison
Clark, Mrs. Henry C. Horst, Kate Lawrence
Clark, Mrs. Horace S. Cushman, Charlotte Lawrence
Clark, Mrs. Thomas Fodness, Caroline O. Lincoln
Clark, Mrs. Wesley Eggler, Essie Spink
Clark, Mrs.Damon H. Pohlzon, Katherina "Kate" Merea Pennington
Clarke, Mrs. Robert B. Strome (Stome), Marie Gunda Spink
Clausen, Mrs. William Sample, Grace Mary Grant
Clayton, Mrs. James (?), Melissa Turner
Clayton, Mrs. Winslow James Firer, Melissa Clay
Cleland, Mrs. Alvin P. Swartz, Helen Louise Minnehaha
Clement, Mrs. Carl F. Maurer, Kate Walworth
Cliff, Mrs. George E. Slack, Lula Brown
Clifford, Mrs. Alfonso B. Blackman, Katie Faulk
Clifford, Mrs. Perry Shaw, Inez Brown
Clikeman, Mrs. James Prince, Nita Turner
Clovning, Mrs. Osmond C. (?), Johanna Turner
Clubb, Mrs. (?) Walker, Lillian Custer
Coburn, Mrs. A. A. Ickes, Myrtle Lawrence
Cochran, Mrs. John D. Starr, Rosa K. Sanborn
Cochrane, Mrs. Byron James Herrick, Mary Agnes Deuel
Colburn, Mrs. William Hart, Janette Amanda (Almina) Hand
Colby, Mrs. Berton E. Oschner, Pearl Brule
Cole, Mrs. David C. ? Gregory
Cole, Mrs. Fred (?), Bertha Brookings
Cole, Mrs. Harley H. Fisk, Mercy Ann Deuel
Cole, Mrs. John (?), Helen C. Jerauld
Cole, Mrs. John M. (?), Marion Amarilla "Mame" Brown
Cole, Mrs. John M. Norris, Marion Amarilla Lincoln
Coleman, Mrs. Ed Hellwig, Anna May Hutchinson
Colestock, Mrs. W. T. (?), Clara K. Brown
Colgan, Mrs. Arthur J. Stack, Ellen Fall River
Colgrove, Mrs. M. H. Walker, Jessie Lake
Colgrove, Mrs. Samuel ? Hamlin
Collins, Mrs. D. H. Brown, Lily Bon Homme
Collins, Mrs. Joe (?), Theresa Meade
Collins, Wesley Cheatham, Lida Spink
Colman, Mrs. Ernie Wood, Violet Tripp
Colman, Mrs. Nathan Oppenheimer, Amalia Lawrence
Coman, Mrs. D. E. McCurdy, Lyra Sanborn
Comes, Mrs. A. J. Mayer, Mary Anna Jackson
Commett, Mrs. Supre ? Edmunds
Compton, Mrs. George (?), Delia Miner
Congdon, Mrs. William I Hoblit, Mary Racheal Hughes
Conklin, Mrs. Lewis Larson, Belle Kingsbury
Conley, Mrs. Amos Tuttle, Monaletta Faulk
Conley, Mrs. John H. Hanten, (?) Codington
Conn, Mrs. Frank Moose, Nora A. Lake
Connell, Mrs. Chas (?), Edith Faulk
Connelly, Mrs. William Austin Laccoss, Delia Mary Hand
Connot, Mrs. John M. Engelbert, Margaret Tripp
Conrad, Mrs. Charles Kottwitz, Clara Martha Grant
Conrad, Mrs. John Ladwig, Lillian Grant
Conway, Mrs. Dale Pickler, Dale Perkins
Cook, Mrs. Joy Welch, Katie Miner
Cook, Mrs. Sanford B. Roberson, Carrie Lincoln
Cook, Mrs. Stewart S. Reilly, Mary Faulk
Cooley, Mrs. Alfred Stone, Ella Minnehaha
Cooley, Mrs. James Polk McCollum, Mary Ellen Yankton
Cooley, Mrs. Robert Sherwood, Rozilla Hughes
Coolidge, Mrs. W. B. Poindexter, Harriet Meade
Cooper, Mrs. Harold M. Anderson, Edna M. Meade
Cooper, Mrs. John (?), Barbara Union
Cooper, Mrs. John Steer, Sarah Ann Sully
Cooper, Mrs. Lloyd Leon Horning, Mary Spink
Costain, Mrs. Ernest Ellsworth Berry, Lola Hand
Costain, Mrs. Ernest Ellsworth Berry, Lola Daisy Hand
Costain, Mrs. George Strickling (Stickling), Florence May Hand
Costain, Mrs. Thomas Berry Blocher, Hannah Sophia Turner
Cotrell, Mrs. John Claymore, Abigail Pennington
Cotton, Mrs. Lloyd W. Heathcote, Martha Elizabeth Codington
Cotton, Mrs. Lynn Westrum, Martha Brookings
Cotton, Mrs. Richard Ford Snyder, Emma Dora Minnehaha
Cottrell, Mrs. Frank ? Minnehaha
Coursey, Mrs. (?) Pike, Cleo Estelle Union
Coursey, Mrs. David F. Mullen, Maletha Beadle
Cowin, Mrs. Charles Garvie, Anna Belle "Annie" Hyde
Cowles, Mrs. Edward Dwight Carpenter, Carrie Clay
Cowles, Mrs. Elmer Bruns, Margarete Spink
Cox, Mrs. George Williams, Jennie Lawrence
Cox, Mrs. James B. McGuire, Bridget Meade
Cox, Mrs. Tom Ruppert, Margaret "Maggie" Aurora
Coxe, Mrs. (?) Ellerman, Amy Yankton
Craig, Mrs. John ? Hutchinson
Crane, Mrs. Harold Freeman, Erceldine Lawrence
Craney, Mrs. (?) (?), Amanda Kingsbury
Cranmer, Mrs. S. H. ? Brown
Crawford, Mrs. Coe I. Robinson, May Elizabeth Hughes
Crawford, Mrs. Earl P. Posson, Laura Rosanna Faulk
Crawford, Mrs. Frank Bingen, Nora Lyman
Creager, Mrs.Jacob (James) Thomas, Martha Adella Hand
Croft, Mrs. Fred J. Rhines, (?) Minnehaha
Croll, Mrs. L. B. Andrews, Minnie G. Hand
Crooks, Mrs. David Orin Smallwood, Nettie Grace Hanson
Crosby, Mrs. George P. Porter, Flora Roberts
Cross, Mrs. W. G. Cummings, Clara J. Brown
Crouch, James R. Fell, Sophronia Ada Lawrence
Crow, Mrs. Wilbur Muhm, Hilda A. Fall River
Crowe, Mrs. Emery Montgomery, Martha Edith Lincoln
Crowell, Mrs. George (?), Mina L. Kingsbury
Crowell, Mrs. Henry M. Laing, Ellen Martha Brookings
Crowell, Mrs. Mike Rathgeber, Emma L. Bon Homme
Crowell, Mrs. Mike Rathgeber, Emma L. Brown
Crowley, Mrs. Dennis Oakes, Ann Brown
Crowser, Mrs. Blake Judson, Ethel Meade
Crowson, Mrs. Guy F. Fry, Ermie K. Minnehaha
Cruikshank, Mrs. (?) (?), Annie Lawrence
Culbertsen, Mrs. (?) Knowles, Helen M. Lake
Cumiford, Mrs. William Bowman Head, Emma Perkins
Curran, Mrs. Clay Gleckler, Louise Hughes
Currier, Mrs. Ernest Rilling, Viola Mae Sully
Currington, Mrs. (?) Stewart, Hattie Jane Hyde
Curtis, Mrs. William Peterson, Mary Marshall
Cushman, Mrs. Samuel Sapris, Indiann Lawrence
Cutler, Mrs. William R. Platt, Eva Brown
D
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Dague, Mrs. Byron P. Huey, Mary Eliza Lawrence
Dahl (Wahl), Mrs. Albert Stahl, Dorothy Lake
Dahl, Mrs. Bernt Bortnem, Christine Brookings
Dahl, Mrs. Hans E. Engebretson, Mathilda Grant
Dahl, Mrs. John Olson, Alma Christina Deuel
Dahme, Mrs. Emil Guenther (Genthner), Hermina Grant
Dake, Mrs. Clarence W. Bradey, Marion (Mary) Beadle
Dalbey, Mrs. Joel R. Knapp, Mary Maria Custer
Daley, Mrs. Charles (?), Caroline Hamlin
Dalke, Mrs. (?) (?), Alvina Hutchinson
Dalrymple, Mrs. Charles A. Green, Alene Rockwell Yankton
Daly, Mrs. George B. Sullivan, Hannah Brown
Damberger, Mrs. Joseph (?), Mary Campbell
Damuth, Mrs. (?) Verbrugh, Gertrude Clark
Dannenbring, Mrs. Henry Jaton, Adele Hutchinson
Darling, Mrs. William H. Zehnpfennig, Bertha Hutchinson
Darrington, Mrs. Walter Erickson, Emma Petrina Day
Daum, Mrs. Joseph Gustafson, Anna Lovisa Beadle
Daumann, Mrs Julieus Redman, Marie Flora Grant
Davenport, Mrs. Frank W. Spicer, Hattie Codington
Davidson, Mrs. James W. Searle, Belle Potter
Davidson, Mrs.(?) (?), Sena Day
Davis, Mrs. Al C. Smith, Myrtle (Myrtie) Belle Davison
Davis, Mrs. Claude W. Bethke, Ella Amelia Grant
Davis, Mrs. Earl H. Sellers, Jennie Butte
Davis, Mrs. George A. Bonesteel, Betsy Union
Davis, Mrs. James M. (?), Bessie M. Black Hills
Davis, Mrs. John Guernsey, Lanta Turner
Davis, Mrs. Thomas Spaulding, Lucinda Butte
Davis, Mrs. Vernon D. (?), Josephine Minnehaha
Davis, Mrs. William P. Coleman, Florence Jerauld
Davison, Mrs. Walter Blodgett, Perle Lincoln
Dawes, Mrs. Henry Robinson, Eva Roberta Pennington
Dean, Mrs. Edgar Parker, Sarah Lovinia Lincoln
Dean, Mrs. Edmund Eugene Bonn, Ardella Arivlla Sanborn
Dean, Mrs. Frank O. Moore, Nettie Pennington
Dean, Mrs. Jack Poste, Helen Theresa Hyde
Deane, Mrs. Duane H. Hoard, Effie May Union
DeBilzan, Mrs. Nicholas (?), Theresa W. Day
DeBuhr, Mrs. Martin Opland, Oline Clay
Decker, Mrs. P. A. ? Aurora
Deeks, Mrs. Anton S. Roberts, Eva Frances Day
DeGeest, Mrs. (?) Scholten, Bertha Douglas
DeGreef, Mrs. Philip H. Moynagh, Bridget Grant
Deibert, Mrs. Fred Werner, Margaret "Maggie" Campbell
Deivert, Mrs. Adam K. Buckenberger, Martha Campbell
Delaware, Mrs. Charles Liebig, Minnie Spink
Dempsey, Mrs. (?) (?), Evangeline M. Perkins
Dempsey, Mrs. Charles J. Buchner, Charlotte C. Day
Denevan, Mrs. Edward Lasky, Jeanette Kingsbury
Dennekamp, Mrs. Herman Iwerks, Hannah Minnehaha
Denson, Mrs. Fred Voss, Alma Dakota Beadle
DeReimer, Mrs. Albert C. Stoddard, Carrie Hughes
Derr, Mrs. George M. Spafford, Jenny J. Clark
DeVaal, Mrs. John Asch, Cornelia Grant
DeVall, Mrs. F. C. Vangsness, Helene Moody
DeVault, Mrs. (?) Severson, Amelia Lake
DeVitt, Mrs. James A. Cowan, Alice Lake
Devitt, Mrs. John Hurley, Elizabeth Turner
DeVries, Mrs. (?) Verbrugh, Helena Grace Clark
Dewey, Mrs. Frank B. Scattergood, Theressa Marie Brown
Dewey, Mrs. Herbert Emerson Tanner, Frances Bennett Yankton
Dick, Mrs. George Beggs, Elizabeth Minnehaha
Dickerson, Mrs. C. Crowl, Verna Grant
Dickinson, Mrs. Daniel K. "Dick" Moody, Helen Lawrence
Dickinson, Mrs. Ernest H. Blanchette, Alice Victoria Clark
Dickinson, Mrs. Richard W. Kinchelo, Laura Ann Lawrence
Dickinson, Mrs. William Phillips, Pearl Ruby Minnehaha
Diede, Mrs. Christ Jacob Grajkowkski, Mary Magdalene Bon Homme
Diehl, Mrs. Martin H. Todd, Isabella (Elizabeth) Aurora
Dillon, Mrs. Michael Boyle, Georgia Gregory
Dippert, Mrs. Alie Wilson, Dollie Perkins
Dirkson, Mrs. Berrand Bossman, Swantje Minnehaha
Distler, Mrs. William Warriner, M. Blanche Aurora
Dittus, Mrs. Adolph Bender, Kary McPherson
Dix, Mrs. George P. Bangs, Lucy Yankton
Dix, Mrs. Mathieus (?), Lydia Spink
Dix, Stillman Randall Proctor, Sarah Jane Yankton
Dixon, Mrs. George Fredrich Steele, Mary Belle Hughes
Dobberpuhl, Mrs. William Gengerke, Amanda M. Brown
Dobrick Mrs. Rovert Angerhofer, Martha Marie Grant
Dobson, Mrs. John H. Durkee, Mary "May" Hanson
Dockter, Mrs. Fred Saeger, Amelia E. "Mollie" Grant
Doerr, Mrs. Erhart (?), Mary Yankton
Doherr, Mrs. Otto Hill, Fannie Mae Edmunds
Dokken, Mrs. Anton Kleven, Maria Day
Dolphus, Mrs. John (?), Emma A. Sully
Donaldson, Mrs. O. B. Everson, Fannie Minnehaha
Donelan, Mrs. James H. Healy, Agnes Josephine McCook
Donihoo, Mrs. John Schnorr, Christina Brown
Donner, Mrs. Thodore (?), Mary Hutchinson
Donovan, Mrs. Edward F. Vinatieri, Marilda Yankton
Doody, Mrs. (?) Goyette, Delia Lawrence
Dorman, Mrs. (?) (?), Mathilda Lyman
Dornberger, Mrs. George A. Dean, Myrtle Beadle
Dornbusch, Mrs. Frank W. Driessen, Nettie Grant
Dorwart, Mrs. Daniel E. Ashley, Ada Brule
Dorwart, Mrs. Frank Gregg, Etta May Brule
Doty, Mrs. Leonard Paul, Ida Spink
Doty, Mrs. William Mentele, Louise Miner
Doud, Mrs. William Wooldridge, Jane Brule
Dougherty, Mrs. Isiah Meharg, Sarah Codington
Dow, Mrs. (?) (?), May Lawrence
Dow, Mrs. Chester (?), Myrtle Union
Dow, Mrs. Edwin W. Guinter, Hattie Lincoln
Dow, Mrs. Fred Glover, Mary Kingsbury
Dow, Mrs. Fred Glover, Mary Kingsbury
Dowd, Mrs. E. L. Provan, Ella Mary Clark
Dowdell, Mrs. Robert Emmett Moler, Lavilla Sanborn
Drageset, Mrs. Eineur Endahl, Agnete Marie Jerauld
Dragseth, Mrs. Andrew P. Seton, Christine Jensine Lake
Drew, Mrs. Frank White, Lillian Lorena Hyde
Drew, Mrs. Socrates Higbee, Martha Stearns "Mattie" Yankton
Driessen, Mrs. John Roberts, Ada Grant
Drisko, Mrs. William H. Wilson, Minnie Irene Brown
Drollman, Mrs. Joseph (?), Albertina Lawrence
Dryden, Mrs. Henderson Theron Samson, Georgia W. Yankton
DuBois, Mrs. Lawrence Smith Hardie, Grace Leila Spink
Dudley, Mrs. Lucius Alperin (Alperan) Wagoner, Elizabeth Angeline Clark
Duesler, Mrs. Marion Eckhart, Alice Beadle
Duesler, Mrs. Marion Eckhart, Alice Beadle
Dufloth, Mrs. John Kercher, Margaret Brown
Duggan, Mrs. Patrick Dunn, Julia Faulk
Duguid, Mrs. John Owen Mead, Isabella Bon Homme
Duke, Mrs. Lee R. Stark, Sophia L. Miner
Dumke, Mrs. Henry Laabs, Bertha Bessie Brookings
Dunbar, Mrs. B. E. (?), Louise Brookings
Duncan, Mrs. Harry ? Moody
Duncan, Mrs. Sam Bruns, Lydia Spink
Duncan, Mrs. Thomas P. Welch, Anna Mable Hyde
Dunham, Mrs. Niles J. Rogers, Clara Amelia Jerauld
Dunn, Mrs. (?) Woodward, Lois Union
Dunn, Mrs. Ben Gerrish, Ida Moody
Dunphy, Mrs. Patrick Conley, Alice Deuel
Dunsmore, Mrs. James Chafee, Adda Adelia Faulk
Dunton, Mrs. Leon LaBrie (Lebrie), Marie Louise Spink
Durick, Mrs. Dennis Olson, Lida Day
Durland, Mrs. Samuel C. Manning, Catherine Lincoln
Duxbury, Mrs. John Salmon, Effie M. Miner
Dvoracek, Mrs. Harry Stepanek, Julia Bon Homme
Dwight, Mrs. (?) England (Englad), Mabel Jerauld
Dyke, Mrs. Fred Melauder, Augusta Perkins
Dysard, Mrs. Frank (?), Anna Brown
Dysard, Mrs. Frank John Pfutzenreuter, Anna Fredricka Brown
E
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Eagle, Mrs. William Strite Thomas, Emma Rosalind Jerauld
Eakin, Mrs. Edwin K. Glessner, Catharine Sully
Eakins, Mrs. Joseph S. (?), Ardelle Deuel
Eastman, Mrs. Alfred Cook, Ann Emaline Roberts
Eastman, Mrs. Ralph H. Howell, Winnie Grant
Eaton, Mrs. William Alphonso Burgess, Angelina Melissa Day
Ebens, Mrs. Louis Wagner, Emma Louise Grant
Eccles, Mrs. John C. (James E.) Ash, Elizabeth Yankton
Ecker, Mrs. Earl H. Rogers, Bird M. Hamlin
Eddy, Mrs. Elmer Olson, Gunella "Nellie" Grant
Eddy, Mrs. Robert Brand, Louise Codington
Eddy, Mrs. William Reet, Mattie Miner
Ede, Mrs. Joseph Rheingand, Caroline Elizabeth Grant
Edkem, Mrs. Olaf "Ole" T. (?), Martha K. Brown
Edmison, Mrs. Thomas G. (?), Florence H. Hand
Edmunds, Mrs. Andrew McDonald, Alice Potter
Edson, Mrs. Homer (?), Olive Potter
Egemo, Mrs. Oscar (?), Anna Day
Egleston, Mrs. Nelson Warren Wardell, Adelaide Brule
Eich, Mrs. Henry Crammer, Anna Marie Miner
Eich, Mrs. Matt Barnardy, Mary Miner
Eikman, Mrs. Henry Roder, Mary Grant
Eisenbeis, Mrs. John Ries, Lena Hutchinson
Eisenmann, Mrs. John Peterson, Carrie Marie Hughes
Eixenberger, Mrs. Frank Gergen, Mary Ann Meade
Ekern, Mrs. Carl Molstad, Anne Mary Deuel
Ekern, Mrs. Mark Fremstad, Marie Moody
Eldeen, Mrs. Charles Emil Alta, Edith Faulk
Eldredge, Mrs. Clarence Alvah Ash, Annie Lawrence
Elfrink, Mrs. Harry Hall, Lula Hyde
Eliasen, Mrs. Chris Nielsen, Anna Miner
Eliason, Mrs. (?) Horton, Inez Dewey
Ellefson, Mrs. E. O. Miller, Lily Grant
Ellefson, Mrs. Iver Nelsons, Betsy Marie Minnehaha
Ellerton, Mrs. Matt Peterson, Mary Hughes
Elliott, Mrs. Edley John Stickney, Alice Minnehaha
Elliott, Mrs. Thomas M. Robertson, Blanche Brown
Ellis, Mrs. James LeRoy Huck, Averil Edmunds
Ellwein, Mrs. Gottleib (?), Sophia Hutchinson
Ellwein, Mrs. Jacob Frasch, Regina Hutchinson
Ellworth Mrs. Roy Watson, Flora Marshall
Elshere, Mrs. Lemuel "Lum" McCraken, Jesse Pennington
Elsner, Mrs. W. Sasse, Hattie Marshall
Elzhic, Mrs. Anton Sykora, Mary Hyde
Emanuel, Mrs. E. E. Sieveke, Ida Grant
Emerson, Ray Thomas, Gertrude Lake
Emery, Mrs. (?) (?), Lottie Lawrence
Emery, Mrs. Wesley Horner, Lena Lenora Beadle
Eng, Mrs. Edwin Ekern, Inga Moody
Engebretson, Mrs. Swen Sannes, Mary Catherine Day
Engel, Mrs. (?) Barker, Grace Lawrence
Engelbert, Mrs. John (?), Mary Tripp
Engelland, Mrs. David Weinert, Augusta Elizabeth Davison
Enger, Mrs. Frank Evenson, Elmina Buffalo
Engilsgood, Mrs. Knut Vagnild, Merit Johnsdtr Brookings
England, Mrs. Henry Buckman, Caroline Henrietta "Etta" Jerauld
English, Mrs. Alva M. Rider, Anna Yankton
English, Mrs. George F. Pauline Halverson Yankton
Englund, Mrs. Carl Emanuel Nappen, Mollie Grant
Engman, Mrs. Andrew P. Highland, Margrita Clay
Ennis, Mrs. Allen W. Eichhorn, Katie J. McCook
Eno, Mrs. D. G. Nokes, Emma Jane Brule
Enquist, Mrs. Emil Claus Anderson, Emma Grant
Enright, Mrs. Mike Baldwin, Tresa McCook
Erbe, Mrs. Earl Lee, Tillie Brown
Erdahl, Mrs. Eli Clausen, Tillie Grant
Erdman, Mrs. Gus Stuempges, Anna Marie Turner
Erickson, Mrs. Carl Ferdinand Krebs, Magdalene "Lena" McCook
Erickson, Mrs. Herman Johnson, Julia Minnehaha
Erickson, Mrs. Iver Smemoe, Maria B. Minnehaha
Erickson, Mrs. John Lunstrum, Ida Caroline Spink
Erickson, Mrs. Martin Lillehaug, Marie Jerauld
Erickson, Mrs. Ole Bjornstad, Petra Brookings
Erickson, Mrs. Thomas (?), Martha Day
Erickson, Mrs.George Barkley, Emma Jane Hamlin
Erion, Mrs. George Hills, Nellie A. Grant
Ernest, Mrs. Fred (?), Ada A. Butte
Ernest, Mrs. Wiliam H. Ducharme, Rose Butte
Ernst, Mrs. George ? Walworth
Erwin, Mrs. David Rice, Emma Hand
Eschbach, Mrs. Charles Podoll, Louisa Brown
Essington, Mrs. Gipson P. Anderson, Mary Brown
Ettswold, Mrs. Ole Carey, Cleone Lyman
Evald, Mrs. John C. Myers, Ora Louise Edmunds
Evans, Mrs. Benjamin Makham, Esther Brown
Evans, Mrs. Benjamin C. Markham, Esther Spink
Evans, Mrs. Clinton Riley, Lulu Brown
Evans, Mrs. Edward (?), Elizabeth Jane Brown
Evans, Mrs. Meron Tuttle, Nellie Kingsbury
Evans, Mrs. Wallace Conway Seewald, Ida M. Brown
Everson, Mrs. John ? Brown
F
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Fadness, Mrs. Ole G. Snipstad, Inga Otelia Day
Fahey, Mrs. Lawrence Brakke, Winnie Minnehaha
Falkenhainer, Mrs. Charles Suhn, Anna Amelia Hughes
Fallis, Mrs. James L. Wilhelm, Rose Black Hills
Fansler, Mrs. William Marin, Edna Mae Walworth
Fanslow (Venzeleaux), Mrs. Michael Quich, Brigetta (Bridget) Yankton
Fanslow, Mrs. Frank W. Gary, Eunice Elizabeth Yankton
Fantle, Mrs. William J. Eiseman, (?) Yankton
Faragher, Mrs. George ? Day
Fargo, Mrs. Sylvester C. Congdon, Sarah Rebecca Yankton
Faris, Mrs. John (?), Clara Moody
Farley, Mrs. Thomas B. O'Rourke, Clara McCook
Farnham, Mrs. Elgeon Lavonce Fanset, Emma Grant
Farrar, Mrs. George Parkin, Charlotte Patience Day
Farrar, Mrs. Harvey J. Johnson, Sarah Etta Day
Faul, Mrs. Milton Fenenga, Annetta (M.A.) Lyman
Faulkner, Mrs. William G. Alt, Kate E. Faulk
Fawcett (Faucett), Mrs. John Radford, Martha Hanson
Fawcett, Mrs. Sam H. Rogers, Marguerite Ethylin Potter
Fehr, Mrs. Arnold H. Reha, Anna Stacia Hyde
Fehrs, Mrs. Henry Ditmanson, Turina (Turine) Grant
Feige, Mrs. E. W. Pearce, Gertrude Sanborn
Feige, Mrs. William Werner, Friede Beadle
Feiock, Mrs. John G. ? McPherson
Feistner, Mrs. Leonard Weberndoerfer, Anna Marie Jerauld
Feller, Mrs. Jason Bates, Sarah Brown
Fenn, Mrs. James Fosdick, Beryl Lincoln
Fenner, Mrs. August Bracht, Augusta Grant
Fenner, Mrs. Harvey Ames, Miranda B. Kingsbury
Fenner, Mrs. John Schwandt[Pfetenhauer], Augusta L. Grant
Ferber, Mrs. Fred Quade, Ann Day
Ferber, Mrs. Gus Zeigler, Elizabeth Grant
Ferguson, Mrs. Clermont Anenson, Bertine Codington
Ferguson, Mrs. Fred L. Lillie, Edna L. Sanborn
Ferguson, Mrs. Thomas Fairfield, Jane Sanborn
Ferry, Mrs. Celim (?), Mabel Clay
Fersdahl, Mrs. Thomas Thompson, Berthine Beroline Minnehaha
Fessender, Mrs. William H. George, Katherine Edmunds
Fessler, Mrs. Merenes F. (?), Magdalena Miner
Fessler, Mrs. Merenes F. Schuster, Magdalena Miner
Feterl, Mrs. Harry M. Leitheiser, Lena B. McCook
Fey, Mrs. (?) (?), Rosina McPherson
Fiebelkorn, Mrs. Max Abraham, (?) Grant
Field, Mrs. Hobart H. (?), Lottie E. Sully
Fielder, Mrs. John Brandt, Katherine Marie Walworth
Fields, Mrs. John (?), Emma Day
Finch, Mrs. Frank A. Boutiette, Jennie Perkins
Finch, Mrs. W. H. Dwinnell, Mary L. Spink
Finnegan, Mrs. Owen Gardner, Sarah A. Minnehaha
Firestone, Mrs. Daniel Kluge, Emma Moody
Firey, Mrs. John Mack, Susan Brown
Fischer, Mrs. (?) (?), Anna McPherson
Fischer, Mrs. (?) (?), Elizabeth "Suess" Charles Mix
Fischer, Mrs. Ernest Tietz, Bertha Louise Grant
Fischer, Mrs. Fred Schott, Anna McPherson
Fish, Mrs. Albert Rozenkranz, Annie Lawrence
Fish, Mrs. Jame M. Phillips, Flora Lawrence
Fisher, Mrs. Henry (?), Julia A. Fall River
Fitzgerald, Mrs. James X. (H.) Guischer, Catherine Hanson
Fitzgerald, Mrs. William Long, Margaret Ellen Jones
Fix, Mrs. Andrew Hopfinger (Haplinger), Margaret Edmunds
Fjeseth (Digrehagen), Mrs. Ole (?), Kjerstie Brookings
Flaigg, Mrs. A. M. (?), Anna G. Meade
Flaigg, Mrs. A. M. Gardner, Anna G. Butte
Flannery, Mrs. (?) Lancaster, Maude Gregory
Flannery, Mrs. Peter G. Butler, Sarah Lake
Flathers, Mrs. Wilbur (?), Carrie Lawrence
Flemmer, Mrs. (?) (?), Rosina McPherson
Flick, Mrs. Archie E. Olson, Angie C. Walworth
Flint, Mrs. Harry Lake, Maude Spink
Florey, Mrs. Joe Mather, Leila Douglas
Florey, Mrs. Micheal Kirscher, Pauline Hamlin
Florman, Mrs. Robert ? Lawrence
Floyd, Mrs. H. H. (?), Kate Lawrence
Fluke, Mrs.James E. Morrison, Goldie Eldora Brown
Flury, Mrs. Casper Bury, Emma Grant
Fluth, Mrs. John Bunger, Talkea Talea McCook
Flynn, Mrs. Ed ? Turner
Flyte, Mrs. Fred Edmunds, Gertrude Potter
Fogh, Mrs. Nels Grant, Edna Perkins
Fogle, Mrs. Henry F. Renk, Mary Turner
Foley, Mrs. Jim Bell, Kate Pennington
Foote, Mrs. Benjamin Alanson Burrows, Lydia Melitta Hyde
Forbes, Mrs. Thomas Haug (Hauge), Martha Kingsbury
Forbish, Mrs. Charles Tesch, Amelia Day
Ford, Mrs. Ed Wringrose, Ethel Lawrence
Ford, Mrs. George Shreder, Eva Meade
Ford, Mrs. James Ed Wringrose, Ethel Lawrence
Ford, Mrs. John Weber Williams, Mariah Jane Lawrence
Ford, Mrs. Theodore C. ? Brown
Forman, Mrs. Frank Kozel, Rose Elizabeth Hyde
Forster, Mrs. Jake (?), Anna Yankton
Fosheim, Mrs. Ole (?), Anna Miner
Foss, Mrs. Frank O. Lacey, Mary Esther Minnehaha
Fossum, Mrs. A. W. Wilson, Louise Brown
Foster, Mrs. Ben Wiken, Ida Hamlin
Foster, Mrs. James S. Ripley, Frances A. Yankton
Foster, Mrs. Willliam Lund, Ragna Brown
Foulkes, Mrs. Evan Oswald, Louise Miner
Fountain, Mrs. Joseph Oral Johnson, Anna Lawrence
Fountain, Mrs. Lucien Sloan, Printha Clark
Fountain, Mrs. Lucien H. Sloan, Printha Codington
Fowler, Mrs. Harry Legaard, Ida Lake
Frakel, Mrs. Henry Oswald, Clara Miner
Frame, Jackson Henry Johnson, Emma Victoria Hyde
France, Mrs. Ernest (?), Myrtle K. Lincoln
Francis, Mrs. Charles Marion Petty, I. Zora Fall River
Frank, Mrs. William Mills, Myrtle Union
Frankenstein, Mrs. Carl Watzek, Lillie Victoria Spink
Frankenstien, Mrs. Edward Watzek, Sarah E. Spink
Franks, Mrs. John Holstad, Inga M. Brown
Frantz, Mrs. Vernor Palm, Hannah Hamlin
Franzen, Mrs. John Carlson, Mary E. Marshall
Frasch, Mrs. Freiderich Mueller, Karolina Hutchinson
Frasch, Mrs. Heinreich Schamber, Wilhelmina Hutchinson
Frawley, Mrs. Henry Anderson, Christine Yankton
Frazier, Mrs. George (?), Ada Spink
Freeman, Mrs. John W. Dickinson, Harriet Victoria Lawrence
Freeman, Mrs. Lawrence ? Brown
French, Mrs. (?) Ackerman, Edith Day
French, Mrs. Samuel Hela Lilly, Phebe Sully
Frerichs, Mrs. William Quade, Minnie Roberts
Friel, Mrs. Edward Neer, Sara Arline Brown
Frink, Mrs. J. B. Thompson, Josephine Melinda Brown
Frinkman, Mrs. Charles Orr, Carrie Bell Lincoln
Friske, Mrs. John D. Oster, (?) McPherson
Fritz, Mrs. (?) Koch, Lilly M. Lincoln
Fry, Mrs. Charles, Fry Starr, Jennie Bon Homme
Fryer, Mrs. A. R. Heintz, Louisa Spink
Fuhrman, Mrs. (?) Mennis, Anna Olava Brookings
Fuhrman, Mrs. Joseph Lees, Amelia Douglas
Fuhrman, Mrs. Louis Gubin, Minnie Brown
Fulker, Mrs. John R. Dale, Addie Mae Brown
Fulker, Mrs. Noah Webster Bradley, Nellie Brown
Fulker, Mrs. Samuel P. Monroe, Laura F. Brown
Fuller, Mrs. Frank L. Chase, Bertha Kingsbury
Fuller, Mrs. Thad Howell, Mary Grances McPherson
Fulwider, Mrs. James A. Roberts, Sallie C. Charles Mix
Funk, Mrs. Frank (?), Catherine L. Spink
Funston, Mrs. Leslie Morris, Jeannette Marshall
Furois, Mrs. Adolph Lawrence
Furrow, Mrs. James Madison Getz, Amelia Hutchinson
G
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Gabel, Mrs. Harry P. Hedman, Edla V. Grant
Gabert, Mrs. William (?), Erna Brown
Gadway, Mrs. (?) Schnetzer, Esther Beadle
Galbraith, Mrs. Fred Stearns, Clara Day
Gallett, Mrs. Delbert G. Lyon, Cora Elizabeth Brown
Galvin, Mrs. William O'Conner, Hanna Spink
Gamble, Mrs. (?) Harper, Ella Almira Turner
Gamet, Mrs. Alma Matherly, Armilda "Mildy" Lawrence
Gamet, Mrs. Joe (?), Laura Belle Fall River
Gannon, Mrs. Thomas Foster, Mary Meade
Gapp, Mrs. Joseph G. Stark, Clara McCook
Gardner, Mrs. Edward C. (?), Anna Hand
Gardner, Mrs. Edward C. Petersen, Anna Marie Faulk
Gardner, Mrs. Frank P. Holcomb, Nellie Augusta Lawrence
Gardner, Mrs. Lloyd A. Wallis, Edna May Hanson
Garrett, Mrs. Thomas Burnley (Durnley), Cornelia Beadle
Garvie, Mrs. James Bradley, Anna Hyde
Gassman, Mrs. John Mentele, Thersa Miner
Gaudig, Mrs. John Holmes, Lera Mabel Faulk
Gearey, Mrs. Aaron June, Alice Brown
Gebman, Mrs. John Stankey, Julia Kingsbury
Gee, Joseph C. Mouser, Maria Barker Hand
Geigling, Mrs. Herman (?), Elizabeth McCook
Geise, Mrs. Edward Seefeldt, Marie Clark
Geiser, Mrs. William M. Nancarvow, Leila Roberts
Geisler, Mrs. Daniel Hildebrandt, Sophia Hutchinson
Genant, Mrs. Peter (?), Magdeline Bon Homme
Gensmer, Mrs. Thedore Frake, Emilie Brown
George, Mrs. Brooks Kale, LaVicie Marie Potter
George, Mrs. Elmer (?), Alice May Hutchinson
George, Mrs. W. H. Jones, Edythe Perkins
George, Mrs. William A. Sevesind, Julie Potter
Georgia, Mrs. Fred A. Farmer, (?)(Georgia) Hughes
Gerdes, Mrs. Otto H. Bryan, Bertha McPherson
Gere, Mrs. Scott R. Harris, Bessie McCook
Gerhard, Mrs. Theodore (?), Alcy Lyman
Gerhart, Mrs. Augustus Norman Howe, Adeline Augusta (Augusta A.) Hyde
Gerlach, Mrs. Carl Moke, Anna Douglas
Geroge, Mrs. John Casey, Ida Day
Gerry, Mrs. Elbridge (?), Magdeline Campbell
Gersite, Mrs. Washington Charnley, Lavina (Baldwin) Miner
Getty Mrs. Frank LaFortune, Myrtle Davison
Getty, Mrs. Vincent Nesheim, Gladys Rosella Moody
Gibbs, Mrs. (?) Dickinson, Carrie Lawrence
Gibson, Mrs. George Adams, Irene Lawrence
Gibson, Mrs. Harry Weiss, Mary Meade
Giedt, Mrs. William J.P. Klauss, Julia Emelia (Amelia) Hutchinson
Giesner, Mrs. John E. Sieh, Julia Josephine Brown
Gifford, Mrs. Fred C. Lawler, Alice Hughes
Gifford, Mrs. Jay C. Jones, Ida Minnehaha
Gilbert, Mrs. Frank M. Peterson, Louise Harding
Gilbert, Mrs. Henry Jensen, Christine J. Pennington
Gilbert, Mrs. Kate Zeller, Kate Beadle
Gilbertson, Mrs. Mickel ? Lincoln
Gilborne, Mrs. Seth Voight, Anna Wilhelmina Brown
Gilbourne, Mrs. Seth Voight, Anna Wilhelmina Brown
Gilkerson, Mrs. David Hanson, Eva Brookings
Gill, Mrs. Mathew F. Bear, Jennie Day
Gilles, Mrs. (?) (?), Elizabeth Lawrence
Gilmartin, Mrs. (?) Gerhart, Kittie L. Hyde
Gilmor, Mrs. William Stuart Finch, Essie [Effie] Brown
Gingles, Mrs. J. H. Clark, Clara Leone Hanson
Ginsbach (Ginsberg), Mrs. Matthies McBriar (McBrair), Jane Minnehaha
Giraud, Mrs. Julius F. Bick, Nanette E. Miner
Giraud, Mrs. Julius F. Bick, Nanette Eliza Hanson
Glanzer, Mrs. Matt (?), Katherine M. Hutchinson
Glasemann, Mrs. Walter Glaser, Magdalina (Magdelina) Hutchinson
Gleckler, Mrs. William H. Hotzmiller, Amelia Caroline Hughes
Glessner, Mrs. Charles Levi McGannon, Murtle Sully
Glessner, Mrs. John Wesley Keagle, Josephine Sully
Glover, Mrs. Willis Taggart Joy, Hattie DeJean Brown
Goddard, Mrs. Everett Stowell Bursch, Annie Deuel
Godfrey, Mrs. George Fassold, Anna Elizabeth Brown
Godfrey, Mrs. John Mireau, Cora Eleanor Roberts
Goebel, Mrs. Matthew Titgen, Mary Potter
Goehring, Mrs. Matthias Leicht, Katharina McPherson
Goepfert, Mrs. Stephen H. Davis, Rose Codington
Gohl, Mrs. Fred Hoff, Christine McPherson
Gold, Mrs. James Stone, Ida Belle Day
Goldammer, Mrs. Herman Moke, Bertha Douglas
Goldau, Mrs. Edward Schultz, Anna Grant
Goldsmith, Mrs. Karl Robinson, Kathryn M. Hughes
Goldthorp, Mrs. George Kerr, Margaret Spink
Goodfellow, Mrs. William ? Brookings
Goodrich, Mrs. (?) Krainson, Belle Black Hills
Goodspeed, Mrs. Ernest Lucene Hitchcock, Mary Irene Edmunds
Gordon, Mrs. Albert Arlie, Lillian Sully
Gordon, Mrs. Fred Timm, Freda Beadle
Gordon, Mrs. Walter H. Montague, Sina (Sena) Mae Beadle
Goshlin, Mrs. Joe Schwenn, Sarah M. "Sadie" Grant
Gossage, Mrs. Joseph B. Bower, Alice Clay
Gothier, Mrs. William Stevenson (Steenphensen), Ada Yankton
Gottsleben, Mrs. Joseph P. (?), Ellizabeth Clark
Graber, Mrs. Ben C. Schrag, Lena Turner
Graber, Mrs. Joe Cho. Fliginger, Katie Hutchinson
Graber, Mrs. Joseph Schwartz, Freni Turner
Grabill, Mrs. Stephen Ralph Stange, Jennie S. Douglas
Grace, Mrs. Leslie Irl Berry, Bernice Zay Hand
Grady, Mrs. Martin Story, Susan Charles Mix
Graff, Mrs. A. N. Risty, Ida Lincoln
Graff, Mrs. Elius Joneson, Alma Minnehaha
Graham, Mrs. George Wilmarth, Emma Lawrence
Graham, Mrs. Irving Askalon, Magdalene Brookings
Graham, Mrs. John Jackson Houser, Adelia Lincoln
Gralapp, Mrs. Joseph J. Zest, Sophie Lawrence
Gram, Mrs. Wm. Orlan Wilbur, Hattie Emmaline Brown
Gramm, Mrs. John Schnabel, Rosina Hutchinson
Grange, Mrs. Charles Richard Spensley, Rose A. Clay
Grant, Mrs. Clifford (?), Nellie Spink
Grant, Mrs. George W. Neil, Mary Jane Lawrence
Grant, Mrs. Henry Rowland, Emma Cornelia Beadle
Grant, Mrs. John Monroe Houseman, Suella Jerauld
Grasser, Mrs. Chris H. Bernardy, Catherine Miner
Grasser, Mrs. Peter ? Miner
Grave, Mrs. John Jordan, Minnie Minnehaha
Graves, Mrs. (?) Jones, Grace Spink
Gray, Mrs. Isaac (?), Catherine Pennington
Grebing, Mrs. (?) Wolf, Bertha Minnehaha
Greeman, Mrs. James J. (?), Elizabeth Frances Brown
Green, Mrs. Thomas J. Laabs, Rosa Lena Brookings
Green, Mrs. W. H. Glessner, Margaret Sully
Green, Mrs. Warren E. (O.) (?), Elizabeth J. Hamlin
Greenman, Mrs. (?) Cranmer, Frances Brown
Greenwald, Mrs. Gus Young, Hattie Brown
Gregory, Mrs. (?) Baggaley, Mae Lawrence
Gregory, Mrs. Arthur Nesheim, Ellen Isabell Moody
Gregory, Mrs. Clinton J. (?), May A. Black Hills
Griffee, Mrs. Abraham Daily Douglas, Mollie Faulk
Griffin, Mrs. Al (?), Helen Roberts
Griffin, Mrs. Charles Jarbeau, Elizabeth Miner
Griffith, Mrs. L. B. Broman, Agnes M. Minnehaha
Griffith, Mrs. R. Milton Price, Katherine Edmunds
Grimes, Mrs. Horace Sannes, Andrea Day
Grimes, Mrs. Horace T. Sannes, Andrea Minnehaha
Grimsrud, Mrs. Otto Haugh, Karen Marshall
Grishman, Mrs. Allen A. Brookings, Nancy A. Day
Grodes, Mrs. Peter Biersbach, Barbara Brown
Gronso, Mrs. Fred Cooper, Ella Gertrude Brown
Gropengieser, Mrs. John H. Brown, Julia A. Sully
Grosneth, Mrs.Andrew G. Watnaas, Sigri Marshall
Gross, Mrs. Henry Christina Herman McPherson
Grosz, Mrs. George Rieger, Elizabeth McPherson
Grosz, Mrs. Martin Bieber, Christina McPherson
Grotbeck, Mrs. Holvor (?), Ellen Brown
Grotjohn, Mrs. (?) (?), Emma Minnehaha
Grotta, Mrs. Leonard Bernard Amble, Martha Christena Kingsbury
Grout, Mrs. Frank Wallstrum, Mary Miner
Grove, Mrs. John Sigdestad, Kari Day
Gubin, Mrs. Charles (?), Martha Brown
Guderian, Mrs. Carl Wolff, Emma Day
Guenther, Mrs. Emil Frasch, Rosina Hutchinson
Guenthner, Mrs. Emil Frasch, Rose Hutchinson
Guhin, Mrs. William Doyle, Margaret McPherson
Guiser, Mrs. Samuel L. Breese, Nettie C. Bennett
Gulickson, Mrs. Albert (?), Eunice Turner
Gull, Mrs. George Ulysses (W.) Wallace, Lottie K. Fall River
Gull, Mrs. Robert E. Wallace, Laura Idella Fall River
Gullikson, Mrs. Gullik (?) Brown
Gullikson, Mrs. Gullik Kittelson, Ida Brown
Gunderson, Mrs. C. Henry (?), Mae Turner
Gunderson, Mrs. Carl Bertleson, Gertrude Clay
Gunderson, Mrs. Charles J. Weeks, Mamie L. Clay
Gunderson, Mrs. Ole (?), Martha Turner
Gunderson, Mrs. Oscar McGlashan, Jessie Ritchie Hyde
Gunn, Mrs. George (?), Vesta C. Pennington
Gunnarson, Mrs. Theodore Pederson, Anna Margaret Roberts
Gunsalus, Mrs. Clyde (?), Anna Hand
Gunsalus, Mrs. George Franklin Ramsdill, Clara Lauretta Hughes
Gurney, Mrs. Deloss Butler Klopping, Henrietta Belle "Ettabelle" Yankton
Gurney, Mrs. Joseph T. Hawley, Gertrude M. McCook
Gushart, Mrs. Peter A. Akey, Josephine Lawrence
Gustafson, Mrs. Alfred Fredine, Lena Charles Mix
Gustafson, Mrs. Carl (?), Hunstad McPherson
Gustafson, Mrs. John Braater, Rachel Kingsbury
Gutz, Mrs. Henry P. Treaner, Louise Campbell
H
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Haacke, Mrs. Ernst H. Arndt, Ida Louise Brown
Haakenson, Mrs. Halvor Rusten, Mary Campbell
Haar, Mrs. (Ulmer) Ulmer, Lydia Hutchinson
Haby, Mrs. Anthony ? Hyde
Hackett, Mrs. C. F. McIntire, Carrie Morean Turner
Haefs, Mrs. Roy Allison Koc, Anastasia Anna Hand
Hafner, Mrs. Frank S. Terry, Anna Beadle
Hagman, Mrs. Frank Christaine Smith, Bernice E. Brown
Hagmann, Mrs. B. [H.] C. Buss, Emma L. Faulk
Hague, Mrs. Mark L. Smith, Catherine "Kate" Hyde
Hahler, Mrs. William Boekelheide, Louise Spink
Haider, Mrs. John Pittman, Emma Spink
Haidle, Mrs. Joseph Pfaff, Johanna McPherson
Haigh, Mrs. Alfred Smith, Emma Beadle
Halbert, Mrs. James Owens, Margaret Butte
Halbig, Mrs. Charles Quigley, Mary Ellen Hand
Hall, Mrs. (?) Wilmarth, Alice Kingsbury
Hall, Mrs. Charles R. Gillpatrick, Cornelia Potter
Hall, Mrs. David Matusch, Elizabeth Sully
Hall, Mrs. George Hawkins, Betsy Edmunds
Hall, Mrs. George Edwin Cowles, Frances Amanda Edmunds
Hall, Mrs. Harvie Peet Adams, Mary Elizabeth Campbell
Hall, Mrs. J. D. Winnie, Sarah Alta Kingsbury
Hall, Mrs. John Kruger, Ada L. Hand
Hall, Mrs. John H. Booth, Emily Lake
Hall, Mrs. Joseph W. Stephens, Anna Bon Homme
Hall, Mrs. Philo ? Brookings
Hall, Mrs. William F. Hunter, Mary Ann Union
Halldin, Mrs. August Nybakken, Dorothea Grant
Hallem (Halem), Mrs. Jones Aasen (Aasea), Christine Minnehaha
Hallin, Mrs. Axel Anderson, Anna Kingsbury
Halling, Mrs. Alva Keen, Jenn Lincoln
Halpin, Mrs. John Fenning, Mary Clark
Halseth, Mrs. Andre Holvick, Olina Lake
Halstead, Mrs. Walter Charles Dunn, Jessie Black Hills
Halsted, Mrs. Albert McKellar, Euphemia Gregory
Halsted, Mrs. John Beechel, Jennie Gregory
Halverson, Mrs. Halvor Matson, Christina Clay
Halverson, Mrs. Henry Rogness, Anna Josephine Brookings
Halverson, Mrs. M. P. Anderson, Anna Minnehaha
Halvorson, Mrs. Marvin Bingen, Pearl Lyman
Ham, Mrs. Charles Dinnis, Alice "Allie" Maud Pennington
Ham, Mrs. Eardley R. Chapman, Pearl Lawrence
Hamilton, Mrs. A. B. Eiseley, Margaret Clay
Hamilton, Mrs. Ralph Giannonatti, Perla Lawrence
Hamilton, Mrs. Samuel Lloyd, Martha Lawrence
Hammer, Mrs. Alson Greene, Louise Davison
Hammill, Mrs. Curtis A. Bingham, Clara Isadore Hamlin
Handlin, Mrs. Charles S. Gannon, Jessie Meade
Handlin,Mrs. James M. Hurdin, Nancy Ann Aurora
Haney, Mrs. Walter R. Block, Louise M. Jerauld
Hanicker, Mrs. Louis Mehner, Frances Marie Davison
Hankins, Mrs. Martin (?), V. S. Hyde
Hanley, Mrs. (?) Robinson, Addie Pennington
Hannah, Mrs. Chauncy D. Wurl, Emma Wurl Kingsbury
Hanse, Mrs. (?) (?), Katrina Buffalo
Hansen, Mrs. (?) Ruste, Erikka Lyman
Hansen, Mrs. (?) P. Miller, Susanna Hand
Hansen, Mrs. Carl Anderson, Anna Adina Lawrence
Hansen, Mrs. Christian Johnson, Gelia Grant
Hansen, Mrs. Christian "Christ" Iverson, Ingeborg Faulk
Hansen, Mrs. Frederick Bye, Helen Minnehaha
Hansen, Mrs. Hans C. Hansen, Mathilda Brown
Hansen, Mrs. John Charles Madsen, Beulah Yankton
Hansen, Mrs. Thomas Wilrodt, Elizabeth Brule
Hansich, (?) (?), Johanna Minnehaha
Hanson, Mrs. Clarence O. Spilker, Lena Meade
Hanson, Mrs. Fred Jensen, Cicelia (Cecelia) Day
Hanson, Mrs. Hans J. Brown, Aullie Hanson
Hanson, Mrs. Hans K. Christopherson, Mrs. Anna Dorothea Turner
Hanson, Mrs. Henry Boyles, Jane Hutchinson
Hanson, Mrs. James. P. ? Clay
Hanson, Mrs. Knute Hoines, Marie Olive Day
Hanson, Mrs. Louis M. Arneson, Amelia Julia Union
Hanson, Mrs. Louis M. Arneson, Julia Lincoln
Hanson, Mrs. Nels P. Thompson, Martha Turner
Hanson, Mrs. Nils. H. Larson, Laura Jane Sanborn
Hanson, Mrs. Otto Peterson, Jette Brule
Hanson, Mrs. Severt P. Johnson, Lena McCook
Hardie, Mrs. Robert Volin, Blanche Yankton
Harding, Mrs. (?) Whaley, Neva M. Kingsbury
Harding, Mrs. A. S. Whaley, Neva Kingsbury
Harding, Mrs. A. S. Whaley, Neva M. Kingsbury
Hargrove, Mrs. William ? Turner
Harlow, Mrs. Edward Crowell, Elizabeth Meade
Harms, Mrs. Jacob Bossman, Bena Turner
Harnisch, Mrs. Christian Frasch, Bertha Hutchinson
Harper, Mrs. Edwin M. Tower, Mabel Grant
Harper, Mrs. Leverett T. Briggs, Lila Turner
Harr, Mrs. Johann Kunz, Anna Marie McPherson
Harris, Mrs. (?) Gerhart, Rose Edna Hyde
Harris, Mrs. C. N. Campbell, Jessie Brown
Harris, Mrs. Henry C. McDonald, Ella Isabell Hyde
Harrison, Mrs. Henry Ammann, Frieda Roberts
Hart, Mrs. Rolland Johnson, Theoline Clay
Harter, Mrs. Charles Boland, Libbie Ann Pennington
Hartwell, Mrs. Edwin H. Chandler, Sadie Spink
Hartwell, Mrs. James G. (?), Louise Marie Butte
Harvey, Mrs. George ? Fall River
Harvey, Mrs. Leslie K. Hinds, Nellie Beadle
Harvey, Mrs. William J. Glanville, Mae Black Hills
Harwood, Mrs. Claude Fodness, Tilda Elena Lincoln
Haselhorst [Hazel Herst], Mrs. Edwin Frietag, Charlotte Faulk
Haselhorst,Mrs. Henry F. Borchard, Minnie Sophie Brown
Hash, Mrs. W. K. Cox, Jennie Meade
Hassell, Mrs. Earl B. Haight, Myrtle May Hamlin
Hastings, Mrs. Arthur (?), Anna Elizabeth Brown
Hastings, Mrs. Lewis Easterby, Sarah Belle Day
Hastings, Mrs. William Leach, Mabel Marshall
Hatch Mrs. Lucius M. Horlocker, Dora Clay
Hatfield, Mrs. Jacob Cramer Sanders (Saunders), Mary Elizabeth Beadle
Hatlestad, Mrs. Pedro Hermanson, Elena Minnehaha
Hatten, Mrs. Alvin E. Hamlin (or Eby), (?) Spink
Hauck, Mrs. Peter Preszler, Katharina (Katherina) Hutchinson
Hauffe, Mrs. Otto A. Zauft, Wanda Wilhelmina McPherson
Haufschild, Mrs. William Boldt, Albertina/Ella Kingsbury
Haug, Mrs. Chris Sarff, Millie Marshall
Haugan, Mrs. John Johnson, Esther Grant
Hausauer, Mrs. Karl Bieber, Rosina McPherson
Hausauer, Mrs. Karl Klein, Johanna McPherson
Hauser, Mrs. John H. Pease, Louise Brown
Haver, Mrs. Alvin L. Patrick, Elizabeth Turner
Havlik, Mrs. Vaclav Bley, Stella Brule
Hawk, Mrs. Kenneth Strause, Vivian Fall River
Hawley, Mrs. (?) ? Hyde
Hawley, Mrs. Louis C. Smith, Lena E. Turner
Haxby, Mrs. Dharles LeGros, Orpah Pennington
Hay, Mrs. Albert Platts, Jennie Moody
Hayden, Mrs. James Archer, Rhoda Kingsbury
Head, Mrs. (?) (?), Eva M. Perkins
Head, Mrs. H. G. Oakes, Ellen Mary Edmunds
Heading, Mrs. (?) Allen, Cora Aurora
Healy, Mrs. Edward Sullivan, Clara McCook
Healy, Mrs. Michael Purcell, Mary "Mamie" Brule
Heard, Mrs. (?) Jenkins, Carrie Lawrence
Heasley, Mrs. John Darrow, Mabel Moody
Heaton, Mrs. Charles Turner, Sarah Charles Mix
Heck, Mrs. William Kursauve, Paulina Louisa Douglas
Hedman, Mrs. Arthur William Amsden, Mamie Anita Grant
Hedman, Mrs. Oscar (?), Tillie Sully
Hefflinger, Mrs. Richard Weirenga, Ida Turner
Hegg, Mrs. Sigman Mellom, Oliana Brown
Heidepriem, Mrs. Fred (?), Louise Jeanette Custer
Heil, Mrs. Ludwig Preszler, Pauline Hutchinson
Hein, Mrs. William Horn, Mary Beadle
Heinje, Mrs. John Reil, Martha Grant
Heisler, Mrs. Seigfried (?), Magdalena McPherson
Helbring, Mrs. Frank Raasch, Anna Hamlin
Hempel, Mrs. Jacob Gardner, Ruth Lawrence
Hemphill, Mrs. Robert Hemstock, Geneva "Janet" "Gen" Union
Hemre, Mrs. Ole (?), Anna Lake
Henderson, Mrs. George Bristobeau, Eliza Day
Henderson, Mrs. William Craig, Christine Cecelia Yankton
Hendrickson, Mrs. (?) Brooks, Phoebe Beadle
Henle, Mrs. (?) Lass, Barbara Union
Henle, Mrs. Henry Lass, Mary Union
Hennings, Mrs. Garfield Amsden, Grace Grant
Henningson, Mrs. (?) Estensen, Ella Deuel
Henricksen, Mrs. Howard (?), Cathie Meade
Henrikson, Mrs. Chris Brunick, Bertha Brookings
Henry, Mrs. Horace E. Moriarty, Melvina Marshall
Henry, Mrs. Louie B. Payne, Leila B. Brown
Hepler, Mrs. Claude Barhite, Louisa Dakota Meade
Hepperle, Mrs. Fred Weber, Mathilda McPherson
Herbst, Mrs. (?) Neugebauer, Anna Hutchinson
Hering, Mrs. Hax W. Dobrick, Dorothy Katherine Brown
Herman, Mrs. Joseph Kaiser, Gertrude Faulk
Hermanson, Mrs. Carl Ellefson, Anna Minnehaha
Hermanson, Mrs. Carl Ellefson, Anna Minnehaha
Hermanson, Mrs. Henry J. Njus, Elizabeth Minnehaha
Heron, Mrs. Claude Darling, Mary Ellen Hughes
Herpel, Mrs. Hohn C. Ellis, Julia Ann Day
Herrick, Mrs. Leon A. Mann, Emma Adelle Grant
Herried, Mrs. Charles N. Slye, Jeanette E. McPherson
Herron, Mrs. Joseph Meyers Larson, Anna Regina Brown
Hertel, Mrs. Frederick ? Corson
Herther, Mrs. Jacob Ellinghausen, Marie Brown
Herting, Mrs. Conrad Koehler, Sophia Lake
Hertz, Mrs. George J. Berry, Frances Maude Hand
Hess, Mrs. Charles Potter, Myrtle Walworth
Hett, Mrs. George Leskela, Hilda Lawrence
Hewitt, Mrs. A. A. Nellis, Georgia Clay
Hickenbotham (Hitchenbothen), Mrs. Walter Wagner, Mary Grant
Hickey, Mrs. Fred Emery, Maude Harding
Hicks, Mrs. Nelson Johnson, Lydia Ellen Marshall
Hicks, Mrs. Thomas Crool, Anna C. Grant
Hieb, Mrs. Fred Pietz, Magdalena McPherson
Hieb, Mrs. George J. Perman, Katharina McPherson
Hilgeman, Mrs. Fred Kassenkampf, Karolina McPherson
Hill, Mrs. Frank (?), Charlotte Lincoln
Hill, Mrs. Jim (?), Matilda "Mattie" Meade
Hill, Mrs. John Friggens (Friggans), Mary Lawrence
Hill, Mrs. William J. (?), Grace Brown
Hille, Mrs. Fred J. Hins, Emilie Hutchinson
Hilton, Mrs. James Alfred Grange, Mary Alecia McCook
Himebaugh, Mrs. Frank (?), Lou A. Pennington
Hinderaker, Mrs. Anton Madsen, Charlotte "Lottie" Kingsbury
Hines, Mrs. William P. (?), Myrtle Amelia Brown
Hinzman, Mrs. Henry Meyers, Anna Hutchinson
Hipple, Mrs. John E.
Spink
Hirsch, Mrs. Joseph Nesheim, Myrtle Johnette Moody
Hitch, Mrs. George B. (?), Nellie J. Custer
Hixon, Mrs. Nathan Edgar Hotchkiss, Helen Louisa Marshall
Hjermstad, Mrs. Lars S. Hoffelman, Caroline C. Brookings
Hoard, Mrs. George Jackson Hoard Houser, Amelia Lincoln
Hobart, Mrs. Albert Benner, Nellie Lawrence
Hocke, Mrs. Anton Van Asch, Mary Grant
Hockel, Mrs. John (?), Annie Yankton
Hodge, Mrs. John Edgar Hodgman, Hattie Brookings
Hodson, Mrs. James "Harry" Stafford, Della Mary Edmunds
Hofer, Mrs. David Tschetter, Maria J. McCook
Hoff, Mrs. Michael Gohl, Katharina McPherson
Hoffman, Mrs. (?) (?), Grace Perkins
Hoffman, Mrs. Ferdinand (?), Rena A. Lawrence
Hoffman, Mrs. Frederick J. Bushfield, Anna May (Anne) Hand
Hoffman, Mrs. Jacob Goehring, Katharina McPherson
Hoffman, Mrs. James Miller, Pearl Clark
Hoffman, Mrs. Karl K. (?), Elizabeth McPherson
Hoffman, Mrs. William Janzing, Wilhelmina Miner
Hogan, Mrs. John Toohey, Mary Turner
Hogie, Mrs. Edward Gunderson, Thea Malina Deuel
Hokenstad, Mrs. Thron Helmeid, Ronnoug Lincoln
Hokl, Mrs. Joe Rehurek, Josephine Clay
Holcomb, Mrs. Charles A. Cheak, Maggie Faulk
Holden, Mrs. Charles H. Doersch, Mae Anna Brown
Holland, Mrs. Rueben J. Cunningham, Lutie Belle Spink
Holleman, Mrs. John E. Wynia, Katherine Bon Homme
Holleman, Mrs. John E. Wynia, Katherine Bon Homme
Hollis, Mrs. Fred S. Madsen, Johanna Yankton
Hollman, Mrs. John Lepka, Katherine McPherson
Holly, Mrs. (?) Boone, Mame Pennington
Holly, Mrs. Maurice Boone, (?) Pennington
Holmes, Mrs. Harry A. Elliot, Lizzie Ett Charles Mix
Holmes, Mrs. Leonard Green, May B. Campbell
Holmes, Mrs. Leonard J. Green, May Lawrence
Holst, Mrs. William Brown, Ellen B. Meade
Holstad, Mrs. Bendick (?), Marie Brown
Holsti, Mrs. J. E. Taskila, Ida Brookings
Holten, Mrs. Thomas Buene, Mrs. Anna J. Brown
Holvick, Mrs. Jonas P. Stephenson, Stella Lake
Holvig, Mrs. Alby Larsen, Hermine "Minnie" Moody
Holway, Mrs. A. P. (?), Alma Lawrence
Holzwarth, Mrs. Andrew Triebwasser, Amelia Theresa Douglas
Honey, Mrs. Joseph (?), Margaret Yankton
Hood, Mrs. Thomas J. Roets, Mary Clay
Hooper, Mrs. Frank H. Carter, Myrtle E. Edmunds
Hoover, Mrs. Frank C. Johnson, Hattie Elizabeth Sully
Hoover, Mrs. Harry H. Kilpatrick, Jennie Brown
Hopkins, Mrs. (?) Voight, Frances Brown
Hopkins, Mrs. Carl Young, Nora Beadle
Hopkins, Mrs. Merle R. Voight, Frances Brown
Hopps, Mrs. Monroe Stewart, Alida Day
Horlocker, Mrs. James Desmond Ward, Ethel Maude Clay
Horn, Mrs. Joseph (?), Carrie Brown
Horn, Mrs. Robert L. Walsch, Josephine Mary (Marie Walsh) Brookings
Horner, Mrs. Lloyd E. Hart, Laura Etta Bon Homme
Horrigan, Mrs. James Dillon, Jane Sanborn
Hosford, Mrs. Charles A. (?), Hannah Luella Tripp
Hosley, Mrs. William E. Carlson, Johanna "Jennie" Marie Day
Houdek, Mrs. Joseph Zemlicka, Josie K. Yankton
Hougen, Mrs. Clarence Kloster, (?) Roberts
Hough, Mrs. Lewis M. Winfield, Annie Lawrence
Houseman, Mrs. William Luther McLean(McLain), Esther Jane Spink
Houser, Mrs. (Joseph) Andrew Durland, Martha Ann Lincoln
Hovdestad, Mrs. Gundval Haavelson, Mary Minnehaha
Hove, Mrs. Henry Wetter, Emma J. Brown
Hoven, Mrs. Peter J. Baloun, Frances Hyde
Hovey, Mrs. Peter J. Westrum, Inge Brookings
Hovind, Mrs. Peter Anderson, Ida C. Grant
Hovren, Mrs. J. T. Shirk, Marjorie S. Faulk
Howard, Mrs. (?) (?), Lena M. Lake
Howard, Mrs. Charles A., Sr. ? Brown
Howard, Mrs. Ira Robert Edgerton, Viva McCook
Howard, Mrs. Isaac M. Dent, Rebecca McCook
Howard, Mrs. Leon DeWitt Spencer, Zelia Evans Hanson
Howe, F. Ashton Rosenau, Francis Faulk
Howe, Mrs. Anson (?), Abigail Lucinda Sully
Howe, Mrs. Frank S. Hunter, Margaret Lillian Lawrence
Howell, Mrs. Samuel Preston Brooke, Mary L. Brown
Hoy, Mrs. Howard Morrison, Frieda Kingsbury
Hoyle, Mrs. Warren (?), Martha Roberts
Hrachovec, Mrs. John (?), Mary N. Bon Homme
Hubbard, Mrs. Albert E. Denton, Florence Amanda Kingsbury
Hubbard, Mrs. William B. (R.) Wells, Jennie Lawrence
Huber, Mrs. Jacob Hoff, Magdalena Hutchinson
Huck Mrs. Henry Little, Mary Ann "Polly" Edmunds
Hudson, Mrs. Henry Litteen, Mae Florence Pennington
Huether, Mrs. Carl Triebwasser, Lydia Hutchinson
Huettl, Mrs. Andrew (?), Theresa Brown
Huffman, Mrs. Joseph F. Crooks, Eliza Elizabeth Lyman
Hughes, Mrs. John Francis Feeney, Ellen Agnes Hughes
Hughes, Mrs. Richard B. Lewis, Martha Agnes "Mattie" Pennington
Hukari, Mrs. Oscar (?), Tyyne Brown
Hulburt, Mrs. Levi M. Harris, Mary L. Hand
Hult, Mrs. Richard Vennard, Goldie Clay
Humann, Mrs. Jacob (?), Christina McPherson
Hummel, Mrs. John C. Hall, Marian Edmunds
Humphryes, Mrs. Tyler, Alice Lawrence
Hundstad, Mrs. Olaf ? Brown
Hunter, Mrs. John Weaver, Elizabeth A. Lawrence
Huntley, Mrs. C. R. Thompson, Anna Elizabeth Beadle
Hurd, Mrs. Horace Greeley Reed, Mary Alvira Hand
Hurlbut, Mrs. Frank W. Flowers, Maude Bon Homme
Hurley, Mrs. (?) (?), Mary M. Lawrence
Huse, Mrs. Christian Olson, Eva S. Minnehaha
Huseman, Mrs. Henry (?), Melissa Campbell
Huseman, Mrs. Henry John Brundage (Wolverton), Melissa Edmunds
Huston, Mrs. George Power, Elizabeth Minnehaha
Hutchings, Mrs. R. J. (?),Ida M. Spink
Hutchinson, Mrs. Hiram C. McNair, Hattie Beadle
Hutton, Mrs. George W. Wickersham, Katie Bon Homme
Hyde, Mrs. Charles L. Robinson, Katherine Minnehaha
Hyde, Mrs. William J. Grills, Minnie Brown
I
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Impecoven, Mrs. John Chapin, Wessie Marshall
Ingalls, Mrs. Edward "Ned" Chesky, Anna Walworth
Ingalls, Mrs. William Cottrell, Lucy F. Minnehaha
Irish, Mrs. Elmer L. Freeburg, Lillian Beadle
Irving, Mrs. Amos Ellis, Martha Charles Mix
Isaak, Mrs. David Hetzler, Hanna McPherson
Isaak, Mrs. David Hetzler, Hannah McPherson
Isaak, Mrs. Gottfried ? Hutchinson
Isaak, Mrs. Solomon Mueller, Marie McPherson
Iverson, Mrs. Henry G. Horswill, Elva Kingsbury
Ives, Mrs. Herbert Leroy Perry, Cora L. Grant
Ivory, Mrs. Thomas (?), Rose Yankton
Iwerks, Mrs. U. B. Gortmaker, Maggie Turner
J
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Jackson, Mrs. B. R. Funston, Mary Adelade Marshall
Jackson, Mrs. Fred Beals, Minnie J. Minnehaha
Jackson, Mrs. John Serles, Hattie May McCook
Jackson, Mrs. Thomas Keens, Annie Sully
Jacobs, Mrs. John Sorum, Alma Minnehaha
Jacobs, Mrs. Sidney Jacobs, Jennie Lawrence
Jacobsen, Mrs. (?) Peterson, Christine Hamlin
Jacobsen, Mrs. Elias Collins, Ethel Hughes
Jacobsen, Mrs. Harry L. (?), Nellie T. Beadle
Jacobson, Mrs. (?) Iverson, Hulda McCook
Jacobson, Mrs. Hans J. Aslakson, Matilda Amanda Brookings
Jacobson, Mrs. Thomas Hilmoe, Sina Anna Brookings
Jacotel, Mrs. J. A. Berquist, Agnes Brown
Jacotel, Mrs. J. A. Berquist, Agnes Grant
Jahraus, Mrs. (?) Ulmer, Katherina McPherson
James, Mrs. W. M. Cressy, Mary Beadle
Jameson, Mrs. George T. Norton, Edith Maude Minnehaha
Janousek, Mrs. Louis Schnock, Julianna Yankton
Jans, Mrs. Harm Groen, Martha Effie Mellette
Jans, Mrs. William Mueller, Alvina Brookings
Jansa, Mrs. John (?), Lena McCook
Janssen, Mrs. John Hasche, Mary Gregory
Jarratt, Mrs. Art Gomsrude, Myrtle Marie Kingsbury
Jarvis, Mrs. John Franklin "Jack" Kuntz, Clara Lawrence
Jarvis, Mrs.Matthew James Hall, Abbie Ann Faulk
Jaynes, Mrs. Harry C. Lancaster, Myrtle Dell Gregory
Jelbert, Mrs. James Danielson, Olga Lawrence
Jenkins, Mrs. Alfred (?), Annie Lawrence
Jenkins, Mrs. John M. (?), Catherine Edmunds
Jenks, Mrs. Bert Ashton, Nellie Black Hills
Jenks, Mrs. Delbert Ashton, Nellie Butte
Jenney, Mrs. Charles ? Hutchinson
Jennings, Mrs. R. D. Curtis, Mattie Lawrence
Jensen (Johansson), Mrs. Bernhard E. ? Hyde
Jensen, Mrs. Chris McKinnon, Bessie Brown
Jensen, Mrs. Christ S. Henriksen, Mary Clay
Jensen, Mrs. Freddy Jorgensen, Ida Turner
Jensen, Mrs. Jim (?), Emma Turner
Jensen, Mrs. John Engebretson, Betsy Lincoln
Jensen, Mrs. John Mork, Ellen Brookings
Jensen, Mrs. Marinus Sorensen, Lena Marie Brown
Jensen, Mrs. Nels P. (?), Nellie S. Turner
Jensen, Mrs. Nels Peter Pedersen, Nellie Sina Turner
Jensen, Mrs. Niels Washburn, Bessie Almina Minnehaha
Jensen, Mrs. Peter S. Turner, Carrie Turner
Jensen, Mrs. Soren M. Berg, Esther O. Grant
Jenson, Mrs. Anton M. (?), Christine Minnehaha
Jesfjeld, Mrs. Osmund Titland, Ida Campbell
Jewett, Mrs. Harvey C. Kennedy, Katherine "Kate" Brown
Jibben, Mrs. Emery Timmerman, Anetta "Nettie" Turner
Joachim, Mrs. Gottlieb ? McPherson
Joachim, Mrs. Wilhelm Iszler, Fredricka McPherson
Job, Mrs. Johan Boschee, Carolina McPherson
Joecks, Mrs. (?) (?), Lydia Miner
Johanson (Jojanson), Mrs. Martin Mortensen, Martha Day
Johanson, Mrs. Christen Marchus, Tena Moody
Johanson, Mrs. Soren M. Olson, Martha Moody
Johnle, Mrs. Fred C. (?), Elizabeth Walworth
Johnson, Mrs. (?) (?), Mathilda Brown
Johnson, Mrs. (?) Habersdotter, Martha Walworth
Johnson, Mrs. (?) Hanson, Annie (Anna) Hutchinson
Johnson, Mrs. Alfred McCloud, Carrie Rosetta Kingsbury
Johnson, Mrs. August Anderson, Della Marie Hyde
Johnson, Mrs. August Berg, Alma Minnehaha
Johnson, Mrs. Ben Severson, Cora Isabella Kingsbury
Johnson, Mrs. Calvin Jackson, Viola Jerauld
Johnson, Mrs. Carl H. Magness, Tilly Miner
Johnson, Mrs. Carl Thodore Anderson, Ellen Clay
Johnson, Mrs. Charles Christensen, Marie Clay
Johnson, Mrs. Clare Slack, Sophia Brown
Johnson, Mrs. David Asher (?), Georgia Anna Brookings
Johnson, Mrs. Ed ? Lawrence
Johnson, Mrs. Edwin G. Grindberg, Ida E. Minnehaha
Johnson, Mrs. Eli Everett, Philena Sully
Johnson, Mrs. Elmer Sundberg, Ann Charlotte Brown
Johnson, Mrs. Emil Anderson, Selma McCook
Johnson, Mrs. Endre Eckley, Thea Lincoln
Johnson, Mrs. Frank Barstow, Anna Mae Kingsbury
Johnson, Mrs. Frank Jones, Effie Mae Deuel
Johnson, Mrs. Gust Linder, Vivian Brown
Johnson, Mrs. Halvor Theodor Sagen Knudson (Stromsten), Christina Bantina Hand
Johnson, Mrs. Isaac Iverson, Louisa Clay
Johnson, Mrs. J. Emil Anderson, Selma W. Minnehaha
Johnson, Mrs. J. Emil Frick, Hilma Albertina Clay
Johnson, Mrs. John L. (?), Ida Minnehaha
Johnson, Mrs. John M. Peterson, Hulda Day
Johnson, Mrs. Julius (?), Millie Turner
Johnson, Mrs. Julius Flow, Anna "Annie" Lawrence
Johnson, Mrs. Julius W. Brubakken, Emma Marshall
Johnson, Mrs. Marcus Turner, Florence Mary Day
Johnson, Mrs. Martin Bratfoss, Annie Lawrence
Johnson, Mrs. Nathan Killmar, Mary Brown
Johnson, Mrs. Nels Alfred Johnson Carlson, Christina Louisa (Kristina J.) Hyde
Johnson, Mrs. Odin Peterson, Anna Marie Kingsbury
Johnson, Mrs. Ogee Ross, Annie Hand
Johnson, Mrs. Ole (?), Olena Clay
Johnson, Mrs. Oscar Henderson, Carrie Minnehaha
Johnson, Mrs. Otto Bingen, Olga Pauline Lyman
Johnson, Mrs. Paul Nelson, Josie Brown
Johnson, Mrs. Richard MacDaniels, Ann Aurilla Custer
Johnson, Mrs. Robert Friecke, Minnie Beadle
Johnson, Mrs. Rovert Bailey, Belle Minnehaha
Johnson, Mrs. Samuel Hallberg, Amanda Grant
Johnson, Mrs. Sigward Englund, Annie Grant
Johnson, Mrs. Solomon (?), Mary Louise Marshall
Johnson, Mrs. Tollef Aaker, Ragnhild Olina " Lena" Moody
Johnson, Mrs. Victor Wick (Wigh), Anna Caroline Miner
Johnson, Mrs. William W. Berg, Caroline Clay
Johnston, Mrs. Stephen Killian Wicks, Ella Eliza Grant
Jones, Mrs. (?) White, Rebecca Hughes
Jones, Mrs. Clayton (?), Julia Day
Jones, Mrs. Evan Morgan Newell, Mary Elizabeth Hand
Jones, Mrs. Frank ? Brown
Jones, Mrs. George (?), Antona Hand
Jones, Mrs. H. Wells (?), Wilma Pennington
Jones, Mrs. John Wallace Gay, Amber Elizabeth Hyde
Jones, Mrs. Morgan Lum, Ellen Brown
Jones, Mrs. Morgan Lum, Matilda "Tillie" Brown
Jones, Mrs. Oscar Harris, Ruby Belle Union
Jones, Mrs. Richard Jorgensen, Anna Turner
Jones, Mrs. Robert Smith, Maud Adaline Bon Homme
Jones, Mrs. Robert D. Case, Bernice Codington
Jones, Mrs. Rueben Mansbridge, Ada Bon Homme
Jones, Mrs. Silas S. Miller, Myrta Crystal Bon Homme
Jones, Mrs. Tom Asman, Clara Ann Hughes
Jones, Mrs. Walter Lee, Julian Sophia Lawrence
Jones, Mrs. Willis Elias Watts, Martha Melissa Lincoln
Jones. Mrs. Thomas A. (?), Sue E. Brown
Jordan, Mrs. Albert Vinson, Sarah Elizabeth "Sadie" Union
Jordan, Mrs. Danforth Quint Hobbs, Ella Sully
Jordan, Mrs. Peter Sutherland, Isabel Clay
Jordan, Mrs. William Cornell, Sarah Belle Lawrence
Jordeth, Mrs. Ole L. (?), Paulina Walworth
Jorgensen, Mrs. Carl (?), Minnie H. Brown
Jorgensen, Mrs. Lars Samuelsen, Sarah Olean Turner
Joy, Mrs. Charles Peter (?), Anna Lydia Lincoln
Judson, Mrs. Lucius Horlocker (Hocloker), Mary Jane Meade
Judy, Mrs. Morris K. McGillvray, Isabel Sanborn
Julson, Mrs. James Aalberg, Marthea Halverson Moody
Jundt, Mrs. Johann Schumacher, Katharina McPherson
Junek, Mrs. James A. Pipal, Joyce A. Campbell
Jungemann, Mrs. William Stegeman, Lydia Maria Carolina Beadle
Junker, Mrs. Jens Logan, Anna Clay
Junker, Mrs. Nissen (?), Karen Clay
Junker, Mrs. Peter Hirning, Magdalena McPherson
Jurgensen, Mrs. Jacob Hansen, Anna Brule
Juso, Mrs. Nels Pietila, Elizabeth Lawrence
K
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Kabeiseman, Mrs. Joseph Klimisch, Bertha Yankton
Kadinger, Mrs. John O'Brien, Mary Josephine Miner
Kadinger, Mrs. John W. O'Brien, Mary C. Miner
Kahre, Mrs. August Bartel, Martha Maria Wilhelmine Beadle
Kaiser, Mrs. Bernard J. Shafer, Eva M. Walworth
Kaiser, Mrs. Nathan J. Novak, Anna Yankton
Kaiser, Mrs. Philip ? Miner
Kalkins, Mrs. Floyd E. Thompson, Minnie Moody
Kallenberger, Mrs. Andreas Hoff, Friedericka McPherson
Kamin, Mrs. Carl Wessoleck, Johanna Grant
Kampshoff, Mrs. Frank Janzing, Annie Miner
Kanaly, Mrs. William Haire, Ann Frances Brown
Kappenman, Mrs. Frank O. Nugent, Rosella Hutchinson
Kapphahn, Mrs. Frank Hubsch, Ella Day
Karnoff (Karnopp), Mrs. John F. Valentine (Valentin), Mary Brown
Karnopp, Mrs. George Bennett, Katherine Hamlin
Karrels, Mrs. Theodore Meyer, Celestine Lawrence
Kast, Mrs. Henry C. Buckenberger, Pauline Walworth
Kasuske, Mrs. Ernest Fenner, Bertha Louise Grant
Kasuske, Mrs. Otto Pauli, Millie Laura Grant
Kaufman, Mrs. (?) Anderson, Victoria Kingsbury
Kaufman, Mrs. Andrew Graber, Lizzie Turner
Kaye, Mrs. Albert A. Foote, Bennie Bee Hyde
Kearney, Mrs. William H. ? Brown
Kearns, Mrs. Patrick Clark, Minnie Mae Brown
Kearns, Mrs. W. F. Dawes, Grace A. Brown
Keating, Mrs. Mike H. Dwight, Ada Kingsbury
Keen, Mrs. Elan Atkins, Ida Hutchinson
Keen, Mrs. James Anderson, Amanda Lincoln
Keenan, Mrs. John Lee, Bertha Union
Keene, Mrs. William H. Hewett, Melissa Clay
Keim, Mrs. Jacob Schanzanbach, Katharina McPherson
Keim, Mrs. John Schanzenbach, Christina McPherson
Keim, Mrs. Michael ? McPherson
Keiser, Mrs. William P. Anderson, Julia Ellen Union
Keisz, Mrs. Philip Schell, Wilhelmina McPherson
Kellar, Mrs. Chambers Bullock, Florence Lawrence
Keller, Mrs. (?) Hufsmith, Lucy Ann Lincoln
Kelley, Mrs. James (?), Viola Hughes
Kelly, Mrs. Guy Westlund, Mae Potter
Kelly, Mrs. J. E. Crowley, Adeline Brown
Kelly, Mrs. Thomas Cowley (Cauley), Katherine Hand
Kempf, Mrs. Adolph I. Mitchell, Laura Minnehaha
Kempf, Mrs. Benjamin M. Sutton, Emma Louise Potter
Kempf, Mrs. Ben (?), Emma Potter
Kenny, Mrs. Thomas Kruze, Katie Brown
Kenyon, Mrs. Robert Potter Smith, Anna M. Deuel
Kepke, Mrs. (?) (?), Augusta Grant
Kernan, Mrs. (?) (?), Bernice Grant
Kerr, Mrs. Alexander Reekie, Margaret Spink
Kerr, Mrs. James Wilson, Jane Spink
Keskitalo, Mrs. August Erickson, Hilda Lawrence
Keszler, Mrs. Geoge E. Walth, Rose McPherson
Kidder, Mrs. I. R. Wilson, Evelyn Brown
Kiehlbauch, Mrs. John Bauder, Christina Bon Homme
Kienow, Mrs. Henry Nelson, Julia Brown
Kimball, Mrs. Charles Rollin Riblet, Nellie Belle Brown
Kimball, Mrs. Charley Pratt, Clara Clay
Kimball, Mrs. Ira Sassman, Lula Gregory
Kindel, Mrs. Max Brick, Bertha Brown
King, Mrs. Earl Griefenhagen, Mary Brown
King, Mrs. Frank O. Drew, (?) Hyde
King, Mrs. Jackson Ivers VanLoon, Iva Union
King, Mrs. John M. Parks, May Hand
Kingsley, Mrs. Grancis R. Elsom, Annie Laura Edmunds
Kingsley, Mrs. William Smith, Leona Faulk
Kingsley, Mrs. William Smith, Leona Faulk
Kinzley, Mrs. Frank J. Herting, Mary E. McCook
Kirley, Mrs. Joseph Seaman, Alice Almeda Bon Homme
Kittelson, Mrs. Chris Kjenstad, Ida Deuel
Kittelson, Mrs. Oliver Njos, Hilda Minnehaha
Kjenstad, Mrs. Chris Johnson, Susannna Deuel
Klebsch, Mrs. Ernest Ward, Sarah Ann "Sadie" Spink
Klein, Mrs. Franklin Rafferty, Alice Bridget Potter
Klein, Mrs. George (?), Emma Potter
Klemm, Mrs. Ferdinand ? Deuel
Kliensasser, Mrs. Jacob (?), Marie Hanson
Klinkhammer, Mrs. Frank Barnardy, Elizabeth Miner
Klinkhammer, Mrs. Frank Eich, (?) Miner
Klinkhammer, Mrs. Henry Woods, Caroline Miner
Klopstad, Mrs. Samuel Larson, Anna Spink
Klovstad, Mrs. Thorval Larson, Martha Minnehaha
Kluck Mrs. John Tripp, Olive Minnehaha
Kludt, Mrs. Albert Wahl, Lydia Hutchinson
Knaak, Mrs. Julius C. Carrol, Alice M. Grant
Knapp, Mrs. Albert Ackerman, Mayme Day
Knapp, Mrs. Johann Koerner, Philbina McPherson
Knapp, Mrs. Zera P. Cowles, Leona Spink
Kneisel, Mrs. George Colgrove, (?) Hamlin
Knickerbocker, Mrs. Andrus Smith, Hattie Alvina Potter
Knickerbocker, Mrs. George C. Jones, Sarah Ellen McPherson
Knight, Mrs. (?) Bartlett, Nellie G. (J.) Tripp
Knight, Mrs. Seymour Nancarrow, Alice May Roberts
Knochenmuss, Mrs. F. J. Chase, Fannie Lawrence
Knott, Mrs. William W. Dudley, Grace Clark
Knowlton, Mrs. Walter M. Perkins, Rose Fall River
Knudtson, Mrs. John Bingen, Inga Lyman
Knutson, Mrs. Chris ? Day
Knutson, Mrs. Clarence Hammer, Clara Oline Cline Deuel
Knutson, Mrs. John Hjelmeland, Margaret Aurora
Knutson, Mrs. Martin Schorman, (?) Grant
Knutson, Mrs. Oscar Sam Newell, Nettie Brule
Koch, Mrs. Frank Henry Wells, Martha C. Custer
Koch, Mrs. Hubert P. Weiland, Marie Suzanne Perkins
Kock, Mrs. George Muller, Grace Turner
Kockx, Mrs. Frank DeGreef, Anna Margaret Roberts
Koegel, Mrs. George Westman, Anna Clay
Koelle, Mrs. Theodore Schultz, Emma Caroline Grant
Koepke, Mrs. August Falk, Bertha Grant
Koerner, Mrs. Andreas ? McPherson
Koerner, Mrs. Andreas Herrman, Emelia McPherson
Koerner, Mrs. Andreas Mehlhaff, Elizabeth Hutchinson
Koester, Mrs. Ernest Kramer, Emma Turner
Kohler, Mrs. Albert J. Craney, Cora Lake
Kohlwey, Mrs. William Stankey, Emma Kingsbury
Koontz, Mrs. Philip Brown, Juliet B. Meade
Koontz, Mrs. Robert A. Weber, Rose Lawrence
Kopecky, Mrs. August Bouzek, Mary C. Hyde
Kopecky, Mrs. John J. Kozel, Mary Hyde
Kopren, Mrs. Chris Haugen, Nellie Minnehaha
Kortan, Mrs. Joseph Mackrall, Winnifred Gregory
Korte, Mrs. Silas Zimmerman, Esther Faulk
Korte, Mrs. Silas Zimmermann, Esther Brown
Kositzke, Mrs. Gustav Wenzlaff, Josephine Yankton
Koss, Mrs. James V. Sluka, Frances J. Brule
Kraus, Mrs. Philip Woodring, Blanche Spink
Krause, Mrs. John Fred Rist, Mary Turner
Krebs, Mrs. Paul D. Cavanagh, Harriet McPherson
Krein, Mrs. Friederick Melhaff, Margaret McPherson
Krell, Mrs. Henry Ahrens, Martha Aurora
Krempges, Mrs. Anton Schneider, Catherine Miner
Krempges, Mrs. John Zens, Annie Miner
Krenzler, Mrs. Jacob (?), Christina Campbell
Kressman, Mrs. William Lubbens, Gesene McCook
Krieger, Mrs. Q. A. (?), Carrie Brown
Kriesel, Mrs. Ernst Noeldner, Bertha Codington
Kristensen (Christensen), Mrs. Merton Issacson, Anna Haakon
Kriz, Mrs. Anton Klepetka, Anna Hyde
Kroger, Mrs. Elso Burma, Minnie Lincoln
Krucker, Mrs. Robert Straub, Dollie M. Edmunds
Krueger, Mrs. John Hoenke, Mathilda Hutchinson
Kruger, Mrs. Henry Edwards, Sarah H. Lake
Kruger, Mrs. Henry Morlan, Fanny Belle Spink
Kruger, Mrs. Henry C. (?), Fanny Spink
Kruger, Mrs. Irvin F. Wright, Blanch Grant
Kruger, Mrs. Louis (?), Elizabeth Brown
Kubitz, Mrs. Art (?), Eva Spink
Kuckelburg, Mrs. (?) (?), Clara Turner
Kuechler, Mrs. Charles Richter, Clara Brown
Kuhns, Mrs. Frank Peppmiller, Mayme Hanson
Kuntz, Mrs. Philip Froescher, Emma Meade
Kunz, Mrs. (?) Boehler, Christine Campbell
Kurle, Mrs. Christian Fischer, Christina McPherson
Kurle, Mrs. Christian Merkel, Karolina McPherson
Kurtz, Mrs. Gust Kretsinger, Iva Brookings
Kusler, Mrs. Jacob (?), Elizabeth McPherson
Kuszmaul, Mrs. (?) Hauz, Magdalena McPherson
Kutz, Mrs. Otto William Traver, Ruth Marie Hyde
Kvenberg, Mrs. John Aldrich, Frances Alvena Grant
L
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
La Fleur, Mrs. Adelor Montagane, Sarah Union
LaBrie, Mrs. Anatole Klapperich, Frances Spink
Lacey, Mrs. Frank Barron, Daisy Minnehaha
Lacey, Mrs. William Gregory McDonald, Margaret Minnehaha
Lacher, Mrs. Anton Geffre, Barbara McPherson
Lacher, Mrs. Sebastian (?), Barbara McPherson
Ladwig, Mrs. William Ehlert, Ernestina Grant
Lager, Mrs. Louis (?), Hattie Brown
LaGrone, Mrs. J. W. Johnston, Hattie E. Bon Homme
Lahman, Mrs. Edward Evert, Dora Mary Clementine Brown
Laible, Mrs. (?) Stock, Clara Miner
Laird, Mrs. Joseph Merow, Maggie Lawrence
Laird, Mrs. William Aney, Harriet "Hattie" Lillian Roberts
Lakeman, Mrs. (?) Hall, Kittie Emma Campbell
Lakeman, Mrs. Arend Hall, Katie (Kittie) Walworth
Lambert, Mrs. (?) Jackson, Anna Fall River
Lamberton, Mrs. Ernest B. Conlon, Ellen Mary Meade
Lampert, Mrs. Arthur A. (?), Helen E. Black Hills
Lampert, Mrs. Jacob Kresse, Helena Pennington
Lampke, Mrs. Alexander (?), Jennie Grant
Lancaster, Mrs. Will Cassels, Martha Georgena Butte
Lander, Mrs. William Page, Iowa Dakota Minnehaha
Landguth, Mrs. Charlse Berkneder, Anna Lawrence
Lane, Mrs. (?) Wilder, Rose Kingsbury
Lane, Mrs. W. H. Forbes, Mary Hand
Lang, Mrs. Gottlieb Holzwarth, Christina Hutchinson
Lang, Mrs. Jacob ? Bon Homme
Lang, Mrs. Mahon H. O'Brien, Ida Lawrence
Lang, Mrs. Thomas Harris, Anna Yankton
Lang, Mrs.William Himphill (Brown), Louella "Belle" Lawrence
Langan, Mrs. Martin Zens, Mary Miner
Langeberg, Mrs. Albert (?), Mary O. Minnehaha
LaPlante, Mrs. Charles ? Dewey
Lapp, Mrs. Fred Wrightson, Nellie May Hanson
Laraas, Mrs. Mons J. Moen, Kari Lincoln
Larsgaard, Mrs. Stien Sorlie, Betsy Lincoln
Larson, Mrs. (?) Shoff, Bess Hyde
Larson, Mrs. Alfred Ziegler, Nellie Minnehaha
Larson, Mrs. Andrew Kazmerzak, Helen Mary Kingsbury
Larson, Mrs. Andrew O. Hovda, Anna Sanborn
Larson, Mrs. Ben (?), Christina Potter
Larson, Mrs. Carl E. Swenson, Selma Minnehaha
Larson, Mrs. Chris Jorgensen, Anna K. Turner
Larson, Mrs. Christ (Chris) Berg, Frieda A. Bon Homme
Larson, Mrs. Christian Hanson, Jennie Johanna McCook
Larson, Mrs. Christian Reichertt, Alma McCook
Larson, Mrs. Christopher [Austin] Nelsdatter, Guro Kingsbury
Larson, Mrs. Emil D. Leraas, Anna Lincoln
Larson, Mrs. Hans Holland, Helga Day
Larson, Mrs. Hjalmar Madsen, Clara Andrea Kingsbury
Larson, Mrs. Julius Leraas, Josie Lincoln
Larson, Mrs. Lars Thorstenson, Hannah (Hanna) Walworth
Larson, Mrs. Lewis (?), Anna Brookings
Larson, Mrs. Lewis E. Tveidt, Tilda Minnehaha
Larson, Mrs. Nels Orton, Hannah Clay
Larson, Mrs. Ole H. Peterson, Annie Helena Brule
Larson, Mrs. Peter S. (?), Randine Campbell
Larson, Mrs. Redwig Helgerson, Mathilda Day
Lasell, Mrs. George Toogood, Effie Mary Day
Lasley, Mrs Wray Koepsell, Emma Miner
Lass, Mrs. Henry McGuire, Elizabeth Agnes Union
Lass, Mrs. John McGuire, Anna Union
Lass, Mrs. Peter Cooper, Regina Union
Lass, Mrs. Peter McGuire, Mary Union
Lauck, Mrs. John C.(Fred C.) McIntyre, Margaret McCook
Laughlin, Mrs. C. S. Cresswy (Cressey), Mary C. Beadle
Laughlin, Mrs. John A. (?), Edna A. Sully
Laurence, Mrs. Edgar Johnson, Anna C. Brown
Lawler, Mrs. (?) (?), Helen Lawrence
Lawler, Mrs. James (?), Rachel Hughes
Lawrence, Mrs. Lemmuel A. Kaylor, Carrie R. Beadle
Lawrence, Mrs. Oliver O'Brien, Catherine Miner
Lawrence, Mrs. William Bromley Dunker, Dora Margretha Brown
Lawrensen, Mrs. Andy E. Hansen, Jessie Christine Clay
Laws, Mrs. Chester N. Zink, Eliza Lawrence
Lawver, Mrs. James W. Sanforn, Maary Edith Buffalo
Layer, Mrs. John Jacobson, Hulda Walworth
Layton, Mrs. Joshua Clark, Julia Hutchinson
Learned, Mrs. Norman McNichol, Lenora Yankton
Leavitt, Mrs. Wallace W. Whempner, Mary Emily Grant
Leber, Mrs. (?) (?), Josephine Turner
Leber, Mrs. (?) Buchmillar, Anna Josephine Turner
Lee, Mrs. Christian Tveten, Bertha Brown
Lee, Mrs. Esten Sogstad, Rachel Clay
Lee, Mrs. Hans (?), Indiana Beadle
Lee, Mrs. Julius (?), Augusta Kingsbury
Lee, Mrs. Knute O. Culbertson, Lina Edmunds
Lee, Mrs. Martin Lommen, Mary Minnehaha
Lee, Mrs. Vernon R. Underwood, Florence Brookings
Leene, Mrs. M. M. Arnel, Minnie Luena Brule
Leer, Mrs. John F. Morrison, Clara Gregory
Lehman, Mrs. Emil Schofft, Frieda Union
Leidholt, Mrs. David Huber, (?) Edmunds
Leidle, Mrs. John Buckenberger, Elizabeth McPherson
Leighton, Mrs. H. A. Campbell, Callie Alice Beadle
Leininger, Mrs. R. F. Head, Emma Edmunds
Leischner, Mrs. (?) Lobe, Mary Hutchinson
Leite, Mrs. Gustaf Halsten, Theodora Brookings
Leite, Mrs. Gustav K. Halsten, Edna Brookings
Leitz, Mrs. Gustav (?), Augusta Brown
Lembke, Mrs. Henry J. Harman, Jessie Olive Hand
Lenhart, Mrs. Jacob Weyand, Margaret Miner
Lenssen, Mrs. Theodore Hoss, Mary K. Potter
Lent, Mrs. Robert Viertel, Emma Bertha Edmunds
Lenz, Mrs. Anton (?), Gertrude Spink
Leonard, Mrs. Arthur Hilkemeier, Clementine Spink
Leonard, Mrs. Willard E. Canfield, Eda Miner
Leraas, Mrs. John M. Leraas, Ananda Lincoln
Letherman, Mrs. Bernie (?), Ethel Spink
Leubke, Mrs. Ida (?), Ida Hamlin
Levtzow, Mrs. Benjamin (?), Ida Marie Spink
Levtzow, Mrs. Benjamin D. Rose, Ida Maria Faulk
Lewis, Mrs. (?) (?), Lizzie Kingsbury
Lewis, Mrs. Charles E. (?), Maude Elizabeth Walworth
Lewis, Mrs. David Warner Russell, Jane Edmunds
Lewis, Mrs. H. L. O'Dowd, Helen "Nel" Frances Minnehaha
Lewis, Mrs. Phil (?), Mary A. Black Hills
Lewis, Mrs. Winford Brink, Esther Hutchinson
Libis, Mrs. (?) (?), Christine McPherson
Libis, Mrs. Loe Schick, Christine McPherson
Liebing, Mrs. Herman Hering, Mary Grant
Lien, Mrs. Andrew M. Hanson, Anna Margrette Brule
Lien, Mrs. Gust Hope, Sara Brown
Lien, Mrs. Sebastian (?), Carrie G. Miner
Liepke, Mrs. Otto Lower, Nellie R. Faulk
Lietz, Mrs. Gustav (?), Augusta Brown
Lietz, Mrs. Gustav (?), Augusta Day
Liggett, Mrs. John W. George, Ida M. Grant
Lightner, Mrs. Dean Herreid, Grace Brown
Likness, Mrs. D. K. (?), Louisa P. Day
Limpo, Mrs. (?) (?), Mary Yankton
Lindberg, Mrs. (?) Bror, Anna Charlotta Brown
Linn, Mrs. Carl J. Anderson, Esther Marie Minnehaha
Linngren, Mrs. Charles J. Carlson, Mathilda Grant
Lippencott, Mrs.David Bent, Sara Vianette Lincoln
Littlefield, Mrs. Samuel S. Campion, Triphena Marie Butte
Livermore, Mrs. Lee H. Brown, Lillie J. Jones
Lloyd, Mrs. David E. (?), Dorothea Elizabeth Yankton
Lloyd, Mrs. O. M. Pohlzon, Florence M. Pennington
Lloyd, Mrs. Walter Ross Dake, Carrie Blanche Beadle
Lobdell, Mrs. J. C. ? Aurora
Locke, Mrs. Alton E. Pettigrew, Helen M. Moody
Loehrer, Mrs. Joseph Peschong, Agnes M. Lincoln
Loesch, Mrs. (?) (?), Bertha McPherson
Loeschke, Mrs. Traugott F. Tulowetske, Ida Grant
Loherer, Mrs. Joseph H. Peschong, Agnes Lincoln
Long, Mrs. Berry M. Wade, Nellie E. Lawrence
Long, Mrs. Clair C.. Hitchcock, Mamie Buffalo
Long, Mrs. Edward Olson, Ella A. Beadle
Long, Mrs. Edward Olson, Ella A. Grant
Long, Mrs. Fred Jensen, Margaret Yankton
Long, Mrs. John (?), Margaret Day
Long, Mrs. Lloyd H. Long Carlson, Etta Brule
Long, Mrs. Mahlon Plummer, Laura Brown
Long, Mrs. William F. Campion, Agnes Ann Butte
Loomis, Mrs. J. A. Shepherd, Mary Hannah Hand
Loomis, Mrs. W. A. Macky, Rebecca Hyde
Loop, Mrs. Nathaniel Harrison Short, Mary Isabelle Lawrence
Loucks, Mrs. Charles Kapaun, Theresia Minnehaha
Loughlin, Mrs. Peter J. McNamara, Mary Agnes Sully
Loun (Loup), Mrs. Frank C. Martin, Agnes Helen Turner
Lout, Mrs. John (?), Rosina Potter
Lovell, Mrs. Nelson "Nels" Grace Cochran, Elzira Maria Hand
Lovston, Mrs. Otto Anderson, (?) Kingsbury
Lowe, Mrs. Jacob Munchow, Ida Brown
Lowe, Mrs. John R. Stimson, Amelia Martha Clay
Lowrey, Mrs. (?) Dickinson, Rose Lawrence
Lowthian, Mrs. William Farrell, Lydia Bon Homme
Lucas, Mrs. S. M. Osborn, Cora Lenora Tripp
Luckey (Lucky), Mrs. Samuel Mantle, Mary Jane Beadle
Ludlam, Mrs. Linden Kelly, Carrie Hand
Luke, Mrs. John Chapman, Harriet Mae Faulk
Luke, Mrs. Orin Clark, Mary Bon Homme
Lulf, Mrs. Anton F. Muhm, Lois Madge Fall River
Lumley, Mrs. George W. (?), Bessie Douglas
Lumley, Mrs. George W. Bagby, Bessie Sully
Lumley, Mrs. George W. Rudderham, Anna Amelia Douglas
Lund, Mrs. Peter Junker, Caroline Yankton
Lund, Mrs. Theodore ? Brown
Lundberg, Mrs. Carl John Henning Carlson, Hilda Carolina Deuel
Lundeen, Mrs. Albert E. Vehe, Emma Day
Lunden, Mrs. (?) Vehe, Emma Lucy Ann Grant
Lundgren, Mrs. Andrew Christensen, Mae Turner
Lundquist, Mrs. Charles G. (?), Mathilda Edmunds
Lundquist, Mrs. Ivan Dahlberg, Lydia Maria Grant
Lundquist, Mrs. Richard Alvin Peterson, Johanna Grant
Lung, Mrs. George M. Binkle, Elizabeth Brookings
Lunney, Mrs. Ben Smart, Kate Spink
Lunney, Mrs. Benjamin (?),Kate Spink
Lunzer, Mrs. Michael "Mike" Seiler, Mary Campbell
Lurvey, Mrs. Lynwood H. Lee, Anna (E.) Amelia Hyde
Lusk, Mrs. John Zemlicka, Mary J. Hyde
Lussier, Mrs. Victor A. Paddock, Angelica "Angie" Lawrence
Lutey, Mrs. Jack Staple, Cassandra Lawrence
Lyle, Mrs. George Riise, Johanna Marshall
Lyman, Mrs. E. C. Durand, Eunice Elizabeth Beadle
Lyman, Mrs. Max Aungie, Matildia Michelle Yankton
Lynn, Mrs. (?) De Wolf, Edith Charles Mix
Lyon, Mrs. Francis Marion Berry, Carolin Faye Hand
Lyon, Mrs. W. H. Axtel, Winona Minnehaha
Lyons, Mrs. (?) Pesak, Beatrice Charles Mix
Lyons, Mrs. Bernard Green, Margie Brown
Lyons, Mrs. Cyrus Mulligan, (Mary) Maggie Alma Hyde
Lyons, Mrs. Daniel Webster Fulker, Lillian Brown
Lyons, Mrs. Daniel Webster Fulker, Lillian Mae Brown
Lytton, Mrs. George Collins, Margaret Elmira Butte
M
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Maass, Mrs. Emil Froemming, Clara Brown
Maass, Mrs. George Ducharme, Eva Mary Butte
Mabbott, Mrs. Lou ? Aurora
MacDonald, Mrs. Archibald A. Connors, Dorothy W. Turner
MacGregor, Mrs. Alexander Mathews, Eva V. Yankton
Mach, Mrs. John Hamberger, Anna Bon Homme
Machmiller, Mrs. Otto Schweb, Amanda Brown
Macy, Mrs. Aaron J. Niles, Fannie M. Bon Homme
Macy, Mrs. Edward C. Haney, Jane Bon Homme
Mader, Mrs. (?) Van Brocklin, Anna Dewey
Madsen, Mrs. T. M. Rice, (?) Roberts
Madson, Mrs. Lars S. (?), Carrie B. Kingsbury
Magee (McGee), Mrs. George Carter, Orilla Hamlin
Magers, Mrs. Robert Gates, Ella Butte
Maginnis, Mrs. John L. Hemphill, Zoe Estelle Brule
Magnet, Mrs. (?) McCracken, Jettie Lawrence
Magnet, Mrs. Paul McCracken, Jettie A. Lawrence
Magnus, Mrs. John Erstgaard, Christina Yankton
Magstadt, Mrs. Henry Pudwill, Paulina Bon Homme
Mahlen, Mrs. Thorvald Monshaugen, Elena Day
Mahnken, Mrs. (?) Gunn, Barbara Lawrence
Mahoney, Mrs. William ? Turner
Mahrt, Mrs. John P., Jr. Smith, Eva M. Gregory
Maier, Mrs. Jacob J. Roth, Karolina McPherson
Main, Mrs. Warren D. Nyhus, Minnie Minnehaha
Makens, Mrs. James Coughlin, Catherine Perkins
Malenhoft, Mrs. William Richter, Louise Moody
Malloy, Mrs. Pat Kennecy, Myrtle May Day
Manger, Mrs. Frank Bingen, Jenny (Jennie) Othelia Lyman
Manning, Mrs.James F. Schwab, Anna Brown
Mansfield, Mrs. Geroge B. Robinson, Mary Ann Pennington
Manthey, Mrs. Anton Tuor, Caroline Lake
Manthey, Mrs. Clemence (?), Caroline P. Lake
Marchiando, Mrs. Charles (?), Victoria Lawrence
Marchiando, Mrs. Joseph Peretti, Mary Ann Lawrence
Margolin, Mrs. Sma Blumenthal, Sarah Lawrence
Markham, Mrs. Frank C. Kline, Catherine Justine Brown
Marko, Mrs. Louis Hopfer, Agnes Day
Marks, Mrs. James Lott, Kathrine Elizabeth Lawrence
Marquardt, Mrs. Arthur Waby, Myrtie Kingsbury
Marquette, Mrs. Frank Knock, Fannie Turner
Marrington, Mrs. Fred ? Haakon
Marsh, Mrs. Fred H. Hoyt, Anna Eliza Yankton
Marshall, Mrs. Jake Nichol, Agnes M. "Aggie" Lawrence
Martell, Mrs. Jacob F. Guthmiller, Katherine Brown
Martens (Martin), Mrs. Paul Voight, Alma Louise Brown
Martens, Mrs. Cornelius William Walsh, Mary Jane Grant
Martin, Mrs. Edmund O'Leary, Margaret Hutchinson
Martin, Mrs. Eli F. Marsh, (?) Beadle
Martin, Mrs. George Lew McIntyre, Eva Codington
Martin, Mrs. Ignatz Schultz, Josephine Day
Martin, Mrs. Samuel H. Shaykett, Clara Turner
Marttila, Mrs. Matt A. (?), Fredriika Brown
Marzahn, Mrs. Ben Blume, Mary Spink
Mason, Mrs. John S. Morehouse, Jane Ann Brown
Massey, Mrs. Wylie E. Pettigrew, Minnie Lawrence
Masteller, Mrs. Henry McWhinney, Lizzie May Brown
Masters, Mrs. Vere H. Shoop, Ida M. Kingsbury
Mateer, Mrs. Walter Brownlee, Clare V.(Clara) Spink
Matheny, Mrs. Earl Overland, Lillian Faulk
Mather, Mrs. Albert Ames, Nellie Douglas
Mathis, Mrs. James Leet, Ruth A. Sanborn
Matson, Mrs. James Kopperud, Minnie A. Kingsbury
Matson, Mrs. Ole Lindstrom, Ida Minnehaha
Matteson, Mrs. Charles E. Cotton, Grace Elizabeth Turner
Matteson, Mrs. Egbert Severson, Ella Aurora
Mattheis, Mrs. Emmanuel Will, Emma Douglas
Matthews, Mrs. James Knox, Sidney Lake
Matz, Mrs. Thomas Orr, Edith Lawrence
Maudlin, Mrs. Melvin Endicott, Ivy (Iva) Lawrence
Maunu, Mrs. John J. Anderson, Veda Brown
Mausbach, Mrs. Tillman Byers, Anna Marie Lincoln
Max, Mrs. Carl Donley, Mary Bon Homme
Max, Mrs. Jacob Bauder, Elizabeth Yankton
Maxfield, Mrs. Butler G. Curtis, Annie L. Grant
Maxwell, Mrs. John A. Roushmann, Mary Pennington
May, Mrs. Charles Knight, Zilpha Sylvia Beadle
May, Mrs. Samuel H. Decker, Jessie F. Jerauld
May, Mrs. Vincent (?), Marie Bon Homme
Mayhak, Mrs. Carl Haby, Louise M. Hyde
Maynard, Mrs. Claude W.(M.) Preston, Gertrude May Hand
Mays, Mrs. James Smith, Ina Dell Davison
Mazourek, Mrs. Vincent (?), Maria Bon Homme
McBride, Mrs. Dave Buck, Mary Brown
McCain, Mrs. Lynn P. Reynolds, Bessie Bon Homme
McCalister, Mrs. Alonzo M. Dimmock, Robertine Lake
McCall, Mrs. Wm. F. Boldman, Mary E. Charles Mix
McCarthy, Mrs. George Evenson, Emma O. Buffalo
McCaughey, Mrs. R. H. Slack, Minnie Brown
McClanahan, Mrs. N. R. Lewis, Ida Brown
McClintock, Mrs. John S. Peck, Ettie May Lawrence
McClure, Mrs. John Pyles, Viola Lawrence
McComsey, Mrs. William Holcomb, (?) Spink
McCracken, Mrs. Coe Heyer, Emma Bertha Moody
McCraken, Mrs. James Chilcote, Mary Pennington
McCready, Mrs. Bert Strand, Hilda Gregory
McCready, Mrs. William B. Strand, Hilda Union
McCullough, Mrs. Walter Wallace Peets, Fannie Susan Hyde
McCumber, Mrs. Charleees Miller, Ethel Charles Mix
McCutchen, Mrs. Dan Rhoades, Laura Butte
McDermott, Mrs. J. P. (?), Mabel Marshall
McDonald, Mrs. (?) Crowell, Birdie Edmunds
McDonald, Mrs. Harvey A. Foote, Amy Josephine Hyde
McDonnall, Mrs. James R. Meyer, Bertha M. Yankton
McDowell, John James Johnson, Mary Isabelle Grant
McFarland, Mrs. Frank Wilson, Mary Francis Lawrence
McFarland, Mrs. George McNenny, Mary Meade
McFayden, Mrs. Hubert V. Blacketer, Pearline I. Gregory
McGillvray, Mrs. Alexander Brodie, Catherine Sanborn
McGirr, Mrs. John Daugherty, Mable Lake
McGregor, Mrs. (?) (?), Nella Blanche Bennett
McGregor, Mrs. Edgar Whitcomb, Jennie A. Harding
McGregor, Mrs. Robert H. (?), Elizabeth Custer
McGuire, Mrs. Ben Lass, Ann Union
McGuire, Mrs. James Swift, Bessie Union
McGuire, Mrs. Joe Lass, Katie Union
McIlvaine, Mrs. Lewis Eggleston, Nora E. Beadle
McIntyre, Mrs. W. A. Vaux, Susan Codington
McIntyre, Mrs. William A. Easton, Adelaide Codington
McKee, Mrs. Herbert E. Amspoker, Martha Gregory
McKinney, Mrs. Robert F. Steinmetz, Fairy M. Minnehaha
McKinnon, Mrs. Alexander (?), Gertrude Brookings
McKinnon, Mrs. Archie Smith, Elizabeth Maria Brown
McKinnon, Mrs. Robert Finley, Sarah Hamlin
McKinnon, Mrs. Robert Finley, Sarah Hannorah Perkins
McKittrick, Mrs. John Hannon, Verna Day
McLaughlin, Mrs. R. S. (?), Anna Corson
McLaughlin, Mrs. Thomas Herzog, Louise Mathilda Day
McLaughlin, Mrs. Welcom G. Foote, Rose Hyde
McLaughlin, Mrs. Welcome G. Foote, Rose Janet Hyde
McLauglin, Mrs. Mervin, L. Reha, Emma Hyde
McLean, Mrs. John (?), Eda Potter
McMahon, Mrs. Dan Kobriger, Anna Elizabeth Hand
McManus, Mrs. Francis W. Hickey, Mabel E. Brule
McMurchie, Mrs. James Duncan Davis, Jane Clay
McMurray, Mrs. Edward (?), Mary M. Clay
McPherson, Mrs. Harry E. (?), Lillian Beadle
McReady, Mrs. John Lucas, Eva June Tripp
McVay, Mrs. J. Levi (?), Nellie Spink
Meadows, Mrs. George C. Luck, Almeda Mary Edmunds
Medley, Mrs. Minnie Bear, Minnie Grant
Meeke, Mrs. Percy Lee (?), Nellie Brown
Mehlaff, Mrs. Fred G. Bochee, Margaretha McPherson
Mehlaff, Mrs. Jacob ? McPherson
Mehlaff, Mrs. Jakob Koerner, Christina McPherson
Mehlhaff, Mrs. Christoph Stoebner, Caroline McPherson
Mehner, Mrs. Arthur Heffelfinger, Roxanna Brown
Mehrer, Mrs. Emanuel Gall, Lydia Yankton
Mehrer, Mrs. Henry Gall, Regina Bon Homme
Meidinger, Mrs. Adolph Mehlaff, Barbara McPherson
Meier, Mrs. August Pietersen, Minnie Fall River
Meigs, Mrs. Austin Sutfin, Eunice Hand
Meigs, Mrs. Simeon S. Foote, Alice Electa Hyde
Meigs, Mrs. Sylvanus R. Bates, Georgiana Hyde
Meisel, Mrs. Wilhelm Knudson, Olena Hamlin
Meisenback, Mrs. August Sidow, Lydia R. Brown
Meisner, Mrs. Carl Kluckman, Augusta Campbell
Mekvold, Mrs. Ben Peterson, Gertie Minnehaha
Melaven, Mrs. David Waugh, Mary Edith Pennington
Melette, Mrs. Arthur C. Wylie, Margaret Codington
Mellom, Mrs. Emil Sando, Clara Minnehaha
Mellom, Mrs. Ole Larson Holen, Ronnaug Deuel
Melum, Mrs. John A. Gunderson, Hedvig Marian Beadle
Mentele, Mrs. Anton Heitzman, Antonia Miner
Mentele, Mrs. Herman Eich, Catherine Mary Miner
Mentele, Mrs. Severin Lehnart, Barbara Miner
Mercer, Mrs. John Thomas "Tom" Cass, Lucy Sully
Mercer, Mrs. Sam Rutherford, Emma Hyde
Meredith, Mrs. Edward Joseph Bubb, Mina May Sanborn
Merkle, Mrs. Adam Kurle, Elizabeth McPherson
Mesick, Mrs. Jacob S. Curry, Alice Maria Hyde
Mesnick, Mrs. (?) (?), Alice Hand
Mettler, Mrs. Daniel Huether, Margaret McPherson
Mettler, Mrs. Fred Knapp, Pauline McPherson
Metz, Mrs. Henry Alexander, Anna Faulk
Meyer, Mrs. Charley ? Turner
Meyer, Mrs. Frank Lampe, Anna Beadle
Meyer, Mrs. Henry Taylor, Bessie M. Spink
Meyer, Mrs. Otto Del Delvaux, Julia Beadle
Meyer, Mrs. William F. Rooth, Emma Turner
Meyers, Mrs. John Dobbertin, Mary Beadle
Michaels, Mrs. (?) (?), Della A. Meade
Michalek, Mrs. Joseph Factor, Anna Brule
Mickelson, Mrs. George M. Craig, Emma L. Brown
Mielitz, Mrs. Earnes Gahr, Anna Grant
Mielke, Mrs. Charles Klipstein, Amelia Brown
Mielke, Mrs. George Jensen, Roselena Brown
Mikkonen, Mrs. Matt (?), Johanna Aliina Brown
Miles, Mrs. Albert F. Fossett, Ida Walworth
Miles, Mrs. John ? Sully
Miles, Mrs. Lenvilie Woodruff, Harriet Marshall
Millage, Mrs. Albert Platte Redfield, Edna Lorena Lincoln
Miller, Mrs. (?) Cannon, Lillie M. Meade
Miller, Mrs. Adolphus "Dick" Henry Seelye, Rose May Edmunds
Miller, Mrs. Charlie Morton, Myra Grant
Miller, Mrs. Chris Hilbrands, Anna Turner
Miller, Mrs. Clinton H. (?), Minnie Brown
Miller, Mrs. Edwin E. Hardy, Dora Mae Lawrence
Miller, Mrs. Frederick Rueb, Barbara McPherson
Miller, Mrs. George W. Barnes, Jennie Brown
Miller, Mrs. Hans Flormann, Pauline Lawrence
Miller, Mrs. Henry Loats, Jennie Minnehaha
Miller, Mrs. Jerry Johnson, Ella Minnehaha
Miller, Mrs. Joe Sleep, Amelia J. Lawrence
Miller, Mrs. John Weiss, Mary Hutchinson
Miller, Mrs. John w. Drake, Winna Blanche Moody
Miller, Mrs. Joseph C. Kissling, Magdalena Codington
Miller, Mrs. LeRoy E. Pike, Nora Myrtle Brookings
Miller, Mrs. Phillip ? McPherson
Miller, Mrs. Samuel W. (?), Laura Hamlin
Miller, Mrs. W. E. (?), Emma Spink
Miller, Mrs. Walter Miller Judson, Kathryn Meade
Miller, Mrs. William (?), Ida Tripp
Miller, Mrs. William Gunther, Theressa Minnehaha
Miller, Mrs. William Port, Marie Grant
Millet, Mrs. John H. Bunch, Icaphine Hughes
Mills, Mrs. Ben ? Pennington
Mills, Mrs. J. L. Coles, Jennie Bon Homme
Mills, Mrs. John C. Zillafro, Rata A. Unknown
Milne, Mrs. John Teets, Maud M. Beadle
Minard, Mrs. (?) Proud, Jessie Ethel Brown
Minard, Mrs. William S. Vail, Alma Adelia Codington
Minch, Mrs. Fred Hanson (Taylor), (?) Day
Miner, Mrs. Charles Jordan, Eliza Beadle
Miner, Mrs. Charles Jordan, Eliza Clay
Miner, Mrs. Peter (?), Mary E. Meade
Miner, Mrs. Peter (?), Mary E. Pennington
Miotell, Mrs. Reinhold R. Ludwig, Emma Augusta Wilhelmine Grant
Misterek, Mrs. Paul Mueller, O. Douglas
Mitchell, Mrs. Arthur S. Axford, Flora Hamlin
Mitchell, Mrs. John Geary, Mary Brown
Mitchell, Mrs. John Mapes, Nettie Codington
Mitchell, Mrs. Samuel J. Post, Augusta Sanborn
Mitchell, Mrs. Thomas O. (?), Angie Lawrence
Mitchell, Mrs. William Stevens, Rebecca Anne Butte
Mittelstaedt, Mrs. Gustav Konold, Theresa Grant
Mittlestaedt, Mrs. August Port, Georgianna Grant
Moak, Mrs. William E. Shoppe, Birdie Brown
Moberg, Mrs. Rose Zeller, Rose Beadle
Mochon, Mrs. Oliva Joseph Doody, Mary L. Lawrence
Moe, Mrs. (?) Brende, Emma Minnehaha
Moe, Mrs. Carl Tolmie, Mary Edna Beadle
Moe, Mrs. E. A. Bell, Kathryn Brookings
Moeller, Mrs. Ferdinand Richardson, Elizabeth Moody
Moench, Mrs. Otto Kingsley, Lenora (Lenom) Kingsbury
Moes, Mrs. Henry J. Graen, Anna Codington
Mohn, Mrs. George Meisel, Manda Jhosphenane Hamlin
Mohrer, Mrs. William Stolpe, Minnie Kingsbury
Mohs, Mrs. Micheal (?), Mary Josephine Day
Moke, Mrs. Johann Gottlieb Misch, Anna Douglas
Molander, Mrs. Charles Dore, Mary Grant
Moline, Mrs. Victor Covey, Betty Belle Brown
Molstad, Mrs. John Rosendahl, Petronelle Deuel
Molumby, Mrs. David Tobin, Anna Miner
Mommer, Mrs. Edward Heiser, Mary Moody
Monahen, Mrs. Thomas (?), Antoinette Lawrence
Monford, Mrs. Peter G. Flowers, Minnie Bon Homme
Monfore, Mrs. Edward C. Whipple, Carrie Bon Homme
Monroe, Mrs. Oscar G. Cheak, Mary Faulk
Montgomery, Mrs. Thomas Milton Hinkley, Delia Ellen Lincoln
Moon, Mrs. William S. Woodruff, Estella Louise Hand
Mooney, Mrs. John A. Salmon, Samantha Briggs Fall River
Moore, Mrs. Alan (?), Clara Jackson
Moore, Mrs. David L. (?), Ida E. Hand
Moore, Mrs. Frank Lemon, Charlene Minnehaha
Moore, Mrs. Oliver Eastman, Grace Moody
Moorison, Mrs. Joseph D. Schoenwether, Alice M. Kingsbury
Moos, Mrs. Henry Hoffman, Mabel Brown
Moos, Mrs. Jacob Weidenbach, Margaret Hutchinson
Moran, Mrs. Michael Foley, Mary Hanson
Morcom, Mrs. Arthur Jelbert, Margaret Lawrence
Morehouse, Mrs. (?) (?), Etta Meade
Morehouse, Mrs. (?) (?), Susan Meade
Moreland, Mrs. Alvin Judson, Margaret Meade
Morgan, Mrs. Frank Dean, Lillian Brule
Morgan, Mrs. George Diets, Ida Grant
Morgan, Mrs. Jennings Parker, Helen Ethel Todd
Morgan, Mrs. W. H. Weamer, Minnie Brown
Morgen, Mrs. N. M. Anderson, Camilla Louise Brown
Morrell, Mrs. Ben (?), Myrtle Campbell
Morrill, Mrs. Jim Peterson, Sarah Margaret Roberts
Morris, Mrs. John "Bud" Black, Minerva Ellen Lawrence
Morris, Mrs. John Richard (?), Anna Brule
Morris, Mrs. Walter D. Archibald, Mary Codington
Morse, Mrs. Harry (?), Laura Moody
Morse, Mrs. Harry C. (?), Olga Elizabeth Clay
Morse, Mrs. Stephen K. Keller, Belle M. Beadle
Mortenson, Mrs. George Halvorson, Regina Yankton
Mortimer, Mrs. S. G. Wood, Mabel Yankton
Mortimer, Mrs. S. G. Wood, Mabel Yankton
Morton, Mrs. Levi Prince McLane, Mattie C. Hand
Moseley, Mrs. Greenup H. Ashcroft, Alice Harding
Moses, Mrs. Sam Beetle, Altia Custer
Mosher, Mrs. Bert ? Bon Homme
Mossefin, Mrs. John White, Clara Turner
Mossing, Mrs. Gunner W. Goulette, Anna Lawrence
Mother Mary Anthony O'Brien O'Brien, Ann Miner
Moulton, Mrs. Menzo J. Gubin, Anna Mary Brown
Mowry, Mrs. Albert Bamber, Sara C. Lyman
Mowrey, Mrs. George Stones, Emma Elizabeth Codington
Muchow, Mrs. Carl (Charles) J. Borcherding, Mathilda Minnehaha
Mudge, Mrs. William H. Bickford, Frances Salome Walworth
Mueller, Mrs. Carl Plagmann, Lizzie Hanson
Mueller, Mrs. Ernest P. Campbell, Nettie Mae Lake
Mueller, Mrs. Fred ? Hutchinson
Mueller, Mrs. Joseph Ketterling, Christina Edmunds
Mullen, Mrs. Homer B. Foglesong, Etta Lawrence
Muller, Mrs. John Woods, Louise Miner
Mumby, Mrs. George A. Spry, Viola Estella Bon Homme
Mundahl, Mrs. Leonard (?), Clara Otilda Brookings
Mundy, Mrs. Henry Rose, Sarah Hickland (Hickman) Lawrence
Munson, Mrs. Arthur H. Stevens, Nettie Mabel Day
Munyon, Mrs. Harry Ragatz, Lydia C. Potter
Muraine, Mrs. Ed Kelley, Margaret Beadle
Murphy, Mrs. Frank ? Brookings
Murphy, Mrs. Isaac Whitman, Rena Edmunds
Murphy, Mrs. Paul Cornelius Pinney, Victoria Pennington
Murray, Mrs. Edwin A. Tarvin, (?) Roberts
Murray, Mrs. James Arthur Washburn, Emma Brown
Murray, Mrs. Oxcar O. Loveland, Emily D. Brookings
Murry, Mrs. Alexander "Alex" Casey, Mabel Day
Mutziger, Mrs. Nicalaus Miller, Catherine Miner
Mydland, Mrs. Jacob Hetland, Anna Christine Kingsbury
Myers, Mrs. Albert Barber, Chrissie Hyde
Myers, Mrs. Allison (?), Bertha Jane Aurora
Myers, Mrs. William H. Bussell, Nellie Douglas
Myren, Mrs. John N. Brady, Cora May Buffalo
N
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Naasz, Mrs. (?) Hineman, Elizabeth Edmunds
Naasz, Mrs. George Gross, Lydia Edmunds
Nack, Mrs. Adolph Lenling, Emma Brown
Naddy, Mrs. William E. Impecoven, Anna Marshall
Nagel, Mrs. George Miskuska, Katie Gregory
Namock, Mrs. James (?), Lettie Brown
Nash, Mrs. Orley Morse, Amy O. Aurora
Naughton, Mrs. Joseph Francis Yackley, Elizabeth Dorothea Hand
Naus, Mrs. (?) (?), Louise Brown
Neafus, Mrs. Gilbert (?), Ethel (Nettie Miller) Bon Homme
Nedrow, Mrs. Lincoln H. ? Brule
Neff, Mrs. Calvin Ashley, Carrie Brown
Neill, Mrs. John R. (?), Mary A. Brown
Nelson, Mrs. (?) (?), Minnie Custer
Nelson, Mrs. (?) Blumenthal, Emma Hyde
Nelson, Mrs. (?) Collins, Bertha Kingsbury
Nelson, Mrs. (?) Tuller, Ada "Addie" Lawrence
Nelson, Mrs. Adolph Johnson, Melvina S. Grant
Nelson, Mrs. Albert Lamb, Carrie V. Hughes
Nelson, Mrs. Charles A. Hauge, Ragna B. Brown
Nelson, Mrs. Charles J. Anderson, Mary Augusta Turner
Nelson, Mrs. David Weeks, (?) Hand
Nelson, Mrs. E. M. Olson, Ida Minnehaha
Nelson, Mrs. Fred Keech, Pearl Louise Meade
Nelson, Mrs. Fred Miles, Clara Sully
Nelson, Mrs. George Saridge, Augusta Clara Grant
Nelson, Mrs. Godfrey Larson, Julia Minnehaha
Nelson, Mrs. Haakon Klungness, Gusta Minnehaha
Nelson, Mrs. Jacob Norgaard, Tina Moody
Nelson, Mrs. James A. DeGreef, Esther Marie Grant
Nelson, Mrs. N. F. Schorman, Catherine Grant
Nelson, Mrs. Nels (?), Clara Brookings
Nelson, Mrs. Oliver Faubel, Edrie Alice Haakon
Nelson, Mrs. Oscar S. ? Minnehaha
Nelson, Mrs. P. J. (?), Carolina Christina Lincoln
Nelson, Mrs. Robert Hokenstad, Bertha Lincoln
Nelson, Mrs. Samuel Satter, Mary Yankton
Nelson, Mrs. Sixton ? Turner
Nemec, Mrs. Joseph Mach, Rose Yankton
Nesbit (Nisbet), Mrs. William Richard "Dick" Green, Anna Lake
Nesheim, Mrs. Christian A. Nesheim, Susie Sonva Moody
Nesheim, Mrs. Melvin Moen, Louise Rachel Moody
Nesheim, Mrs. Sivert Johnson Rosheim, Sarah Florence Moody
Neubauer, Mrs. Merton (?), Mary Union
Neuberger, Mrs. Philip Kirchner, Anna McCook
Neuberger, Mrs. William Schulter, Anna C. McCook
Neudigate, Mrs. Williard A. Besse, Clara Brown
Neugebauer, Mrs. Christian Reimnitz, Susanna Hutchinson
Neugebauer, Mrs. Frederick Christian Moke, Emma Dorothea Douglas
Neuharth, Mrs. George G. Goehring, Christina McPherson
Neuharth, Mrs. Jacob (?), Christina Hutchinson
Neuharth, Mrs. John G. Opp, Katharina McPherson
Newell, Mrs. George McArthur, Sarah Ann Clark
Nicholas, Mrs. Alfred I. Wiren, Delia Christina Hand
Nichols, Mrs. Dewitt C. Emery, Hattie Union
Nichols, Mrs. John A. Kemp, Emma Brown
Nicholsen, Mrs. Charles Bastian, Laura D. Spink
Nickel, Mrs. Gerhard Boese, Kathryn Turner
Niederwerder (Niederwieder), Mrs. Henry (?), Elizabeth N. Yankton
Nigg, Mrs. Felix Schaffer, Theresa Roberts
Nikunen, Mrs. John O. Nixon, Hilja Brown
Niles, Mrs. Daniel Holiday, Hanna Malvina "Bina" Bon Homme
Niles, Mrs. Daniel Holiday, Hanna Malvina "Bina" Bon Homme
Nixon, Joseph Edward Kerr, Paulina Ellen Clark "Ella" Tripp
Nixon, Mrs. Allen Morton Yonker, Amelia Grant
Nixon, Mrs. George Carney, Ann Roberts
Nixon, Mrs. Sherman S. (?), Jane Grant
Nobel, Mrs. W. P. Cotton, Alice Turner
Noble, Mrs. William Pruyn Cotton, Alice Belle Minnehaha
Nodine, Mrs. John Menzel, Ruth Marie Kingsbury
Noeldner, Mrs. Otto Zielsky, Nora Codington
Nold, Mrs. Florian Jordeth, Mina Potter
Nolte, Mrs. Henry Bialas (Berler), (?) Tripp
Nonnast, Mrs. Joseph Kaubisch, Augusta Lawrence
Nord, Mrs. Nels Skoog, ( ?) Grant
Nordaker, Mrs. Ole A. Horsley, Roxie M. Jerauld
Norgaard, Mrs. Nels Sorenson, Carrie Moody
Norlin, Mrs. S. L. Edmundsen, Julia A. Minnehaha
Norton, Mrs. Henry Ward, Ellen Marie Jackson
Null, Mrs. Thomas Henry Birton, Innis Jerauld
Nutter, Mrs. Thomas Marin, Eva Walworth
Nylander, Mrs. (?) Simon (Simon), Anna Potter
Nylund, Mrs. Eric A. (?), Woodie Union
O
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Oakes, Mrs. Joseph Allen Johnson, Hannah Susana Moody
Obenauer, Mrs. Frederick Sackman, Carolina McPherson
O'Brian, Mrs. Charles F. Lucas, Margaret Potter
O'Bryan, Mrs. William Smith White, Gertrude Pennington
O'Connor, Mrs. John Andrews, Anna Hand
O'Connor, Mrs. Mike McGuire, Ellen Union
Odegaard, Mrs. Christopher Z. Boe, Ambjor "Emma" K. Hyde
Odegaard, Mrs. Sam C. Jacobsen, Mildred Nina Kingsbury
Odell (O'Dell), Mrs. R. D. Gage, Zona A. McCook
Odell, Mrs. Smith Miner, Aldah Lincoln
Oehler, Mrs. George Radtke, Mary Codington
Ogden, Mrs. Robert N. Denee, Maude D. Lawrence
Ogden, Mrs. William Lardner Dennee, Isabella Maude Black Hills
Ogren, Mrs. Herman (?), Irene Brown
Ogren, Mrs. John (?), Lydia Brown
O'Hara, Mrs. Mike Cavanaugh, Caroline Kingsbury
O'Hearn, Mrs. John (?), Nellie M. Minnehaha
Ohlson, Mrs. Gustavus Stekl, Mary Sanborn
Oines, Mrs. Albert S. (?), Jennie Brookings
O'Keefe, Mrs. Thomas Waldon, Eleanor E. Fall River
Olawsky, Mrs. (?) (?), Rosina Douglas
Olawsky, Mrs. Carl (?), Susanna Douglas
Oldham, Mrs. Henry T. Stewart, Melissa Ann Charles Mix
Olding, Mrs. Ray Cole, Lula Spink
O'Leary, Mrs. James T. O'Leary, Nellie Lake
Oleson, Andrew Paulson, Anna Lake
Oliver, Mrs. Ralph Griswold, Georgiana Maude Brule
Olmsted, Mrs. Russell Woodbeck Humphrey, Sarah Ellen Miner
Olsen, Mrs. (?) Beardshear, Florence Pennington
Olson, Mrs. Andrew Ask, Maren Vangen Brookings
Olson, Mrs. Aurthur Roehr, Mary Edmunds
Olson, Mrs. Charles F. (Johnson) Rudine, Hilma Hyde
Olson, Mrs. Edward (?), Adena McPherson
Olson, Mrs. Edward Engebretson, Carrie Lincoln
Olson, Mrs. Fred B. Heath, Hattie Mae Brookings
Olson, Mrs. Haakon Anderson, Anna Margrete Minnehaha
Olson, Mrs. John S. Anderson, Lydia McCook
Olson, Mrs. Knute Reime, Julia Miner
Olson, Mrs. Magnus Sigdestas, Kristianna Day
Olson, Mrs. Martin Thompson, Annie Lincoln
Olson, Mrs. Nels Lender, Helen Louisa Grant
Olson, Mrs. Ole J. Easterby, Sarah Perkins
Olson, Mrs. Ole. J. Easterby, Sarah Day
Olson, Mrs. Oscar Shoff, Mayme Hyde
Olson, Mrs. Robert E. Gurina, Clara Brookings
Ondrozeck, Mrs. Fred Banning, Florence McCook
O'Neill, Mrs. William Zimmerman, Laura [Wilhelmina] Faulk
Opitz, Mrs. Joseph (?), Hattie Marshall
Opland, Mrs. Alfred (?), Alma Union
Opland, Mrs. Joseph Hedlin, Mollie Sophia Clay
Opp, Mrs. Christian D. Neuharth, Christina McPherson
Opp, Mrs. Daniel (?), Katharina McPherson
Opp, Mrs. Jacob Neuharth, Katharina Hutchinson
Opp, Mrs. John D. Neuharth, Elizabeth McPherson
Opsal, Mrs. Iver L. ? Yankton
O'Riley, Mrs. (?) Dunn (O'Donnell), Margaret J. Brown
Orman, Mrs. Riley Eggers, Clementina Potter
O'Rourke, Mrs. Tom (?), Rose Pennington
Orris, Mrs. Levan Hurd, Ellen Victora Hand
Orth, Mrs. Casper Swanson, Eda Christina Brown
Orth, Mrs. Henry (?), Margaret Meade
Orthwein, Mrs. Ludwig Loda, Rose McPherson
Osborn, Mrs. James Elmer Thomas, Lillian May Brookings
Osman, Mrs. Severt Paulson, Sarah Brown
Osterberg, Mrs. Henry Gabrielson, Emma Turner
Osterloh, Mrs. Henry Gerdes, Katherine Carolina Roberts
Oswald, Mrs. Peter Duster, Rose Miner
Otterness, Mrs. Lars A. Johnson, Alma Brookings
Otterson, Mrs. "Mike" Oliver Radke, Clara M. Aurora
Otteson, Mrs. James C. Nelson, Tina Brookings
Ottman, Mrs. Richard H. (?), Albertine A. Pennington
Ottmar, Mrs. John Gotz, Elizabeth McPherson
Otto, Mrs. Joseph Thibodeau, Cordelia Pennington
Ottum, Mrs. Andrew Wickre, Eliza J. Day
Overdick, Mrs. John Jarbeau, Margaret Ann Miner
Overskei (Overskel), Mrs. Olai Ramsey, Ingeborg Sophia "Belle" Lake
Overton, Mrs. R. V. McGrath, Jessie C. Tripp
Owen, Mrs. Earl P. Lawrence, Ida Grant
Owen, Mrs. Ernest Schafer, Mary Codington
Owens, Mrs. A. L. Rendell, (?) Roberts
Owens, Mrs. John Davies, Elizabeth Edmunds
P
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Paca, Mrs. Richard B. Perkins, Blanche Lawrence
Paddock, Mrs. Edward Whitney, Edith Jerauld
Paddock, Mrs. W. O. Willliams, Hannah Jane Clay
Padley, Mrs. Charles D. Kanaly, Francis Jean Brown
Painter, Mrs. Lewis Bovel, May Edna Lawrence
Palmer, Mrs. Fred (?), Nettie Edmunds
Palmer, Mrs. H. E. Rolston, Carrie May Charles Mix
Palmer, Mrs. Harry McCormick, Rosella Brown
Palmer, Mrs. Herbert Jones, Pearl Spink
Palmer, Mrs. Horace (?), Mary Spink
Palmer, Mrs. Horace C. Smith, Mary (May) Elmira Spink
Palmquist, Mrs. Frank Swenson, Matilda Hamlin
Papendick, Mrs. Louis (?), Magdalena McPherson
Papke, Mrs. William Wojanski, Henrietta Brown
Pardau, Mrs. Charles Hanneman, Mary Codington
Parker, Mrs. Charles A. Young, Emma Lawrence
Parker, Mrs. Gilbert A. (?), Ida Belle Lawrence
Parker, Mrs. Gilbert A. Allen, Ida Nellie Lawrence
Parker, Mrs. Herbert E. Clark, Ellen "Nellie" Minnehaha
Parmley, Mrs. Joseph W. Baker, Melissa Edmunds
Parrick (Patrick), Mrs. (?) (?), Angie Yankton
Parrish, Mrs. Ray Fish, Ethel Charles Mix
Parsch, Mrs. Gustav Angerhofer, Bertha Brown
Parsch, Mrs. Henry Angerhofer, Emma Brown
Parsons, Mrs. F. Sumner (Summer) Schleichardt, Alvina Lawrence
Parsons, Mrs. Victor Shaw, Mary E. Turner
Pasch, Mrs. Ernest Schlick, Edna Brown
Patenode, Mrs. (?) Russell, Cora E. Union
Patrick, Mrs. (?) (?), Mabel Hughes
Patrick, Mrs. S. J. Parish, Jennie Turner
Patrick, Mrs. William John Patrick, Margaret Ann Turner
Patridge, Mrs. Albert J. George, Elizabeth J. Grant
Patridge, Mrs. Arthur (Arthue) J. Corskie (Cprskie), Mabel Grant
Patterson, Mrs. James H. O'Dell, Mary Yankton
Patterson, Mrs. Joseph Galloway, Mary Alice Hyde
Patton, Mrs. (?) (?), Lucy Charles Mix
Patzke, Mrs. William Schwartz, Augusta Hand
Paulsen, Mrs. Paul D. Anderson, Kathrine Kingsbury
Paulson, Mrs. (?) (?), Louise Turner
Paulson, Mrs. Hans Haugen, Mathilda Amelia Gilbertson Moody
Paulson, Mrs. Peter O. Halversen, (?) Day
Pautsch, Mrs. William F. Neugebauer, Bertha Pauline Hutchinson
Pay, Mrs. John W. Patridge, Esther M. Grant
Payne, Mrs. (?) Button, Mae Kingsbury
Payne, Mrs. Seward Wright, Edna Mae Miner
Payne, Mrs. William Moulton, Maude Brown
Payne,Mrs. David H. [James A.] Murdiff, Sophronia Alberta Beadle
Payton, Mrs. James Harvey Thomas, Rebecca Ann Pennington
Pearce, Mra. Isaac Crandall, Margaret "Maggie" Jane Jerauld
Pearson, Mrs. John Sheeberg, Mary Spink
Peart, Mrs. James Warren, Anna Moody
Peart, Mrs. John E. McKensie, Anna Moody
Peck, Mrs. Frank Cobb, Clara B. Brown
Peck, Mrs. Fred ? Clark
Pedersen, Mrs. Anders Cornelius, Maren Kingsbury
Pedersen, Mrs. Anders Jorgensen, Maren Turner
Pederson, Mrs. Andrew Nielson, Marie Kingsbury
Pederson, Mrs. George Olson, Clara Moody
Pederson, Mrs. Peder Rislov, Anne Moody
Pederson, Mrs. William Aga, Margaret Minnehaha
Peltz, Mrs. Fred Wilbur, Lydia Perkins
Pennington, Mrs. Fred Binney, Clara Lawrence
Peretti, Mrs. Batiste (?), Lucia "Lucy" Lawrence
Perkett, Mrs. John B. Cotton, Florence Minnehaha
Perkins, Mrs. John B. Drew, Abigail Hughes
Perkins, Mrs. William B. Shaw, Missouri Benton Lawrence
Perry, Mrs. David E. Rubley, Anna Aurora
Person, Mrs. Carl Paulson, Alma Minnehaha
Person, Mrs. Carl Paulson, Alma Minnehaha
Persons, Mrs. Fred D. Larson, Amanda Faulk
Peters, Mrs. Claus Gottlieb Hartman,Pauline "Lena" Marshall
Petersen, Mrs. Soren Lund, Augusta Turner
Peterson, Mrs. (?) Sveigaard, Ane Marie Lawrence
Peterson, Mrs. Alfred Anderson, Caroline Moody
Peterson, Mrs. Andrew Osmundson, Cecilia Brule
Peterson, Mrs. Archie Townsend, Eva Spink
Peterson, Mrs. Arnt Westley, Inga Brookings
Peterson, Mrs. Bennet (?), Lena Brown
Peterson, Mrs. C. L. Thompson, Inez Minnehaha
Peterson, Mrs. Chris Young, Josephine Day
Peterson, Mrs. Cornelius Thompson, Inez Minnehaha
Peterson, Mrs. Datus D. Lytton, Lucy Mary Butte
Peterson, Mrs. Erick (?), Hilda McCook
Peterson, Mrs. Godske (?), Anna Carolina Turner
Peterson, Mrs. John Larson, Bertha Clay
Peterson, Mrs. John A. Engel, Rebecca Jane Edmunds
Peterson, Mrs. Louie (?), Carrie Minnehaha
Peterson, Mrs. Martin Christensen, Clara M. Day
Peterson, Mrs. Martin Damsgaard, Mary Elizabeth Kingsbury
Peterson, Mrs. Olaf Malkerson (Walkerson), Mary Christine Grant
Peterson, Mrs. Ole ? Lawrence
Peterson, Mrs. Robert Winberg, Clara McCook
Peterson, Mrs. Thorstein A. Olson, Ida Minnehaha
Petrich, Mrs. Charles Thompson, Hilma Day
Petrie, Mrs. Carl E. Brooberg, (?) Brown
Petro, Mrs. Charles H. Adams, Anna A. Fall River
Petrosky, Mrs. John (?), Frances Jerauld
Pew, Mrs. Calistus Manley, Mariette Roberts
Pfaff, Mrs. Mike (?), Millie Pennington
Pfaff, Mrs. Theodore Hargrove, Carrie Turner
Pfeiffer, Mrs. John Were, Bertha McPherson
Pfeifle, Mrs. Andreaz Pfeiffer, Margaret McPherson
Pfeifle, Mrs. Michael Weisz, Elizabeth McPherson
Pfiel, Mrs. John F. Carr, Mary Lake
Phelps, Mrs. Ernest Hanneman, Augusta Lake
Philleo, Mrs. Eugene Francis Rawson, Jennie Estelle Grant
Phillips, Mrs. Harry Barr, Matilda Beadle
Philllips, Mrs. William P. ? Fall River
Pickett, Mrs. Charley ? Spink
Pickler, Mrs. John A. Alt, Alice M. Faulk
Pidge, Mrs. Wells F. Hoyt, Hattie May Hyde
Pieplow, Mrs. E. C. Peery, Virginia Davison
Pier, Mrs. Harvey J. Mills, Viola Ida Turner
Pierce, Mrs. Everett Lageman, Edith Lydia Spink
Pierce, Mrs. Lee Holland, Lydia Moody
Pierce, Mrs. Sidney Hosken, Caroline Clemens Lawrence
Pierce, Mrs. William Walton, Violet Todd
Pietz, Mrs. John Straile, Barbara McPherson
Pilkington, Mrs. Henry Pidge, Bertha Hyde
Pilkington, Mrs. Richard P. White, Sarah A. Hyde
Piper, Mrs. Albert S. Deeg, Mary Beadle
Piroutek, Mrs. Joseph Welfl, Christine Bon Homme
Pixley, Mrs. Fred Ido Olson, Olive Mattie "Mattie O." McCook
Place, Mrs. Wm. H. Daugherty, Hattie Beadle
Plagmann, Mrs. Ludwig V. Elfert, Dorothea Hanson
Plants, Mrs. William Carrick, Isabelle Faulk
Pohlson, Mrs. A. W. (?), Helene C. Pennington
Poler, Mrs. (?) (?), Catherine Union
Pollard, Mrs. Britton Baker Newell, Allis Minnehaha
Pollock, Mrs. Archie (?), Mary Campbell
Pond, Mrs. Cassius Jones, Sara E. Edmunds
Pond, Mrs. Haines Lavier, Marie Eva "Mayme" Lawrence
Pool, Mrs. Silas M. Dwyer, Ellen Turner
Poole, Mrs. J. W. "Jack" Dobratz, Anna Spink
Poor, Mrs. Percy Sweeney, Cornelia Grant
Poor, Mrs. Percy Sweeney, Cornelia Roberts
Poore, Mrs. Frank Erickson, Una Spink
Port, Mrs. Philip F. Prodoehl (Predoehl), Mary Grant
Porter, Mrs. Harry S. Taylor, Mary Brookings
Poss, Mrs. Mathias Wingen, Anna Marie McCook
Post, Mrs. (?) (?), Sada C. Brown
Post, Mrs. Augustus Fisher, Amelia Sanborn
Post, Mrs. Charles Mulleagrie, Catherine Bon Homme
Pott, Mrs. Peter Wagner, Anna M. Grant
Potter, Mrs. (?) Boyer, Mabel Spink
Potter, Mrs. Charles E. Dawson, Mabel Beadle
Potter, Mrs. Floyd Herpel, Daisy Andover Day
Potter, Mrs. Floyd Herpel, Daisy Andover Potter
Pouriea, Mrs. Jesse Liggett, Clara Belle Lawrence
Powell, Mrs. William "Will" H. Darrington, Vina Ann Gregory
Power, Mrs. John Wilson, Mary Ann Minnehaha
Powers, Mrs. Fred A. Lally, Ida Mae Brule
Prall, Mrs. Oscar Bock, Emma Davison
Pratt, Mrs. George W. Cross, Abbie Hyde
Pratt, Mrs. Louis Head, Ruby Edmunds
Preheim, Mrs. Ben Schrag, Caroline Hutchinson
Preheim, Mrs. Jacob Waltner, Maria Turner
Presba, Mrs. (?) Canfield, Bertha L. Lake
Presler, Mrs. Fred Bender, Christina McPherson
Preston, Mrs. Ward Montgomery, Jessie Cora Lincoln
Preszler, Mrs. Adam Sptizer, Magdalena McPherson
Preszler, Mrs. Christoff Schnabel, Magdalena Hutchinson
Preszler, Mrs. Fred ? McPherson
Price, Mrs. Art Stephens, Elsie Hand
Price, Mrs. Arthur W. Olander, Julia Minnehaha
Price, Mrs. George Hough, Alice Meade
Price, Mrs. Harvey Parsley, Gergrude Moody
Price, Mrs. John W. Hauer, Helen Grant
Price, Mrs. Joseph E. Crites, Ida M. Meade
Price, Mrs. Sam Freeman, Marian Elizabeth Lawrence
Prill, Mrs. Edwin M. Crowley, Mary L. Lincoln
Pringle, Mrs. David O. Richards, Cynthia McCook
Pringle, Mrs. Edward (Edwin) R. Owen, Julia Belle McCook
Procter, Mrs. Frank E. Congleton, Bessie Irene Aurora
Pronk, Mrs. Jake Miller, Thresia Hamlin
Provine, Mrs. Edward Hewitt, Hannah Potter
Pryor, Mrs. George W. Queen, Susan Lincoln
Pufahl, Mrs. Albert Schaffer, Pauline Grant
Puhr, Mrs. Joseph Kettner, Maria Elizabeth Brookings
Pullen, Mrs. Lloyd Spaulding, Mary A. Beadle
Purdy, Mrs. Henry Bartlett, Fanny Lincoln
Puterbaugh, Mrs. Charles ? Clay
Puterbaugh, Mrs. Charles Montgomery, Eugenia Francis Lincoln
Pyle, Mrs. John L. ? Hand
Pyle, Mrs. John L. Shields, (?) Beadle
Q
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Quam, Mrs. Andrew Dean, Emma Brookings
Quast, Mrs. Gottfried Liedle, Fredricka McPherson
Quast, Mrs. Henry Schaeffer, Katherina Yankton
Quenzer, Mrs. Karl ? McPherson
Quenzer, Mrs. Karl Brockel, Maria Steinbach Yankton
Quick Bear, Mrs. Reuben Butler, Mary Todd
Quickstad, Mrs. John O. (?), Emma Brookings
Quiggle, Mrs. J. B. (?), Carrie Brown
Quilian, Mrs. James Rainville, Albinia Lawrence
Quillian, Mrs. Charles Rainville, Emma Rose Lawrence
Quinn, Mrs. (?) (?), Eva Roberts
Quinn, Mrs. Edward J. O'Donald, Hannah Hyde
Quinn, Mrs. Fred (?), Agnes Meade
Quinn, Mrs. Fred Simons, Mary Meade
Quinn, Mrs. James Best, Elizabeth Minnehaha
Quinn, Mrs. Tom Lass, Nettie Union
Quirk, Mrs. Elmer P. Gerhart, Minnie Sophia Hyde
Quirk, Mrs. Henry Van Camp, Ella Hyde
Quirk, Mrs. John O'Donnell, Mary Hyde
Quissell, Mrs. Ole O. Hoime, Marit T. Moody
R
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Raabe, Mrs. George Harper, Dillie Grant
Raba, Mrs. John (?), Julia Walworth
Rabenberg (Rabenberk), Mrs. L. C. (?), Hannah McCook
Rabine, Mrs. Albert Dahlgren, Lydia Elizabeth Grant
Rail, Mrs. Joe Fountaine, Odena Lawrence
Ralston, Mrs. Ellsworth Crown, Georgia Anne Brule
Ramsdell, Mrs. Harry Taylor, Edith Miner
Rand, Mrs. Eugene Terry, Mildred "Millie" A. Hand
Randall, Mrs. James Schmeig, Kunigunde Day
Rankin, Mrs. William Farrington, Annie Rebecca Day
Ranney, Mrs. William Silas Axtell, Marietta Blanche "Net" Brookings
Rapp, Mrs. Henry Simons, Violet Meade
Rasmussen, Mrs. Adolph E. Thomson, Bertha Charles Mix
Rasmussen, Mrs. R. M. (R. W.) (?), Sina Day
Rath, Mrs. Daniel Maas, Pauline Hutchinson
Rathman, Mrs. F. W. Nikirk, Musa Florence Jerauld
Rau, Mrs. Jacob Klipfel, Eva McPherson
Raue, Mrs. Henry Heying, Lena M. McCook
Rawden, Mrs. Forest Young, Viola Faulk
Ray, Mrs. Charles A. Pringle, Annie McCook
Ray, Mrs. Fred B. (?), Florence Yankton
Raybourne, Mrs. Charles (?), Alice Meade
Read, Mrs. Edward J. Craft, Sarah Jane Kingsbury
Read, Mrs. Schuyler a. Gee, Olive E. Hand
Reagan, Mrs. John E. Knickerbocker, Mrs. Gertrude K. McPherson
Reber, Mrs. Fred (Gerth), Anna Brown
Reder, Mrs. Alfred Drew, Maude Custer
Reder, Mrs. Gus Donaldson, Della Custer
Redfield, Mrs. Myron Saueressig (Sauerssig), Emily Grant
Redmond, Mrs. James Stovers, Nellie Hand
Reed, Mrs. Albert S. Bates, Carrie Brown
Reed, Mrs. Clyde Stone, Nellie Marie Codington
Reed, Mrs. Lloyd Shreder, Vivian Meade
Reese, Mrs. Frank Evans, Mary Keziah "Krazy" Edmunds
Reeves, Mrs. (?) Allen, Mattie Myrtle Clark
Reha, Mrs. Michael Shindler, Meri Elizabeth Hyde
Rehfeld, Mrs. (?) Blandenier, Laura Moody
Rehfield, Mrs. Louis Herin, Paulina Theresa Brown
Rehnke, Mrs. John Bohn, Anna Grant
Reichert, Mrs. Mathais Reinsbach, Christine Hutchinson
Reidel, Mrs. Reinhold (Reinholt) Charvat, Ella Lake
Reilly, Mrs. John Thomas Hand, Jane Ann Hand
Reinecke, Mrs. Adolph Dufloth, Louise Grace Potter
Reiner, Mrs. Friedrich Gross, Katharina McPherson
Reiner, Mrs. Jacob Schafer (Schaffer), Marie Hutchinson
Reinhardt, Mrs. Ben Whitney, Eva J. Brule
Reiprich, Mrs. Reinhold Emil Ludtke (Ludke), Meta Amanda Day
Reischke (Reiscke), Mrs. John Loraff, Bertha Grant
Reisner, Mrs. Albert Kozel, Josie Hyde
Reisner, Mrs. Fred Kozel, Annie Hyde
Reiss, Mrs. Charles Croft, Eliza Helen Grant
Remily, Mrs. Frank St. Peter, LaVina Day
Rempher, Mrs. John Bender, Katherine Yankton
Remsburg, Mrs. Walker Odegaard, Ida Amelia Hyde
Remster, Mrs. Charles Thompson, Belle Beadle
Remund, Mrs. Julius Bretzke, Anna Roberts
Rentto, Mrs. Nestor (?), Jennie M. Lawrence
Resseguie, Mrs. (?) (?), Lizzie Brown
Reu, Mrs. Hardy Ross, Pearl Gregory
Reue, Mrs. (?) Heemann, Elizabeth McPherson
Reue, Mrs. Ulrich (?), Elizabeth McPherson
Reuppel, Mrs. Clo (?), Anna Lawrence
Rexinger, Mrs. Charles Cooper, Bertha Abee Brown
Reynen, Mrs. William Tessin, Mattie Grant
Reynolds, Mrs. Floyd E. Jones, Grace Clay
Reynolds, Mrs. Harry Bryant Wilmarth, Edna Lawrence
Reynolds, Mrs. J. A. Smith, Madge Lyman
Reynolds, Mrs. J. Ernest Fleischman, Alberta Kingsbury
Rhoades, Mrs. Edward Mieners, Amelia Custer
Rhoades, Mrs. Harry Percival, (?) Spink
Rice, Mrs. George Smith, Ida Moody
Richards, Mrs. (?) Brown, Grace S. Lawrence
Richards, Mrs. Charles A. Hummel, Clara Fall River
Richards, Mrs. Frank J. Brown, Agnes C. Meade
Richards, Mrs. James G. Brown, Josephine S. Meade
Richards, Mrs. John Williams, Mary Edmunds
Richards, Mrs. John W. Williams, Martha "Mattie" Edmunds
Richards, Mrs. Joseph Brown, Grace S. Meade
Richards, Mrs. Joseph Brown, Sylvia Grace Black Hills
Richards, Mrs. Wyman C. Teed, Ella Amanda Butte
Richardson, Mrs. Josiah Kenworthy, Minnie Belle Moody
Richert, Mrs. (?) (?), Clara A. Brown
Richert, Mrs. Arthur Gunderson, Gurine B. Turner
Richert, Mrs. George Saville, Carrie Aurora
Richey, Mrs. Amsa Norine, Matilda Lawrence
Richman, Mrs. Henry G. Anderson, Birdie Davison
Rickel, Mrs. Joe Hessinger, Mary Lawrence
Ricketts, Mrs. Andy C. Barkley, Mabel E. Hughes
Riedel, Mrs. Fred A. Helfert, Mae Katherine Minnehaha
Rietz, Mrs. Edwin (?), Anna Brown
Rietz, Mrs. George C. (?), Bertha McPherson
Riggs, Mrs. Thomas L. Irvine, M. Louise Sully
Rigney, Mrs. (?) Wray, Dora Violet Jerauld
Riley, Mrs. Richard Killoren, Nellie Lawrence
Riley, Mrs.(?) Meade, Emily Douglas
Rilling, Mrs. (?) Sage, Edith Lake
Ringer, Mrs. Ben Reha, Mary Elizabeth Hyde
Rinman, Mrs. Ole Jurgensen, Lydia Brule
Risch, Mrs. John Hoffman, Sophia Brookings
Risdall, Mrs. Casper (?), Sarah Marshall
Rise, Mrs. Lars Tweed, Ingeborg Grant
Rishor, Mrs. George Richardson, Etta Lawrence
Rislov, Mrs. Ole Opstedahl, Bessie Minnehaha
Rist, Mrs. C. J. Hersey, Jennie Turner
Ristau, Mrs. Otto Papke, Emilie Brown
Risty, Mrs. Gust (Gus) ? Lincoln
Risty, Mrs. Ole (?), Emma M. Minnehaha
Ritter, Mrs. Oscar L. Kunz, Rosa Mary Gregory
Rivenes, Mrs. Michael S. (?), Emelia Minnehaha
Roach, Mrs. Frank Hagaman, Minnie Clay
Roberts, Mrs. (?) West, Olive Turner
Roberts, Mrs. A. C. Chambers, Rachel Frances Day
Roberts, Mrs. F. B. Ackerman, Edith Grant
Roberts, Mrs. Hugh H. Jones, Mary L. Edmunds
Robertson, Mrs. Charles A. Adams, Jane Marshall
Robertson, Mrs. William W. Lutz, Rose Lawrence
Robinson, Mrs. Alexander Sarvis, Anna Rebecca Hyde
Robinson, Mrs. Charles H. (?), Mary C. Lawrence
Robinson, Mrs. Earl Gorsuch, Ethel Custer
Robinson, Mrs. J. D. Lower, (?) Spink
Rockefeller, Mrs. Granville ? Lawrence
Rockwell, Mrs. Arthur G. Slasson, Mary Ella Marshall
Roden, Mrs. Allen Lathrop, Sarah Meade
Rodeniser, Mrs. Willis E. Vidkers, Emma Curtis Lawrence
Roehr, Mrs. William Frederick Dietrich, Louisa Christina Marshall
Roers, Mrs. Henry Voight, Bertha Augusta Brown
Rogen, Mrs. Endre O. Holter, Aletta Moody
Rogers, Mrs. John L. Fitch, Harriet Edmunds
Rogholt, Mrs. Lewis Erickson, Clara Bertina Brookings
Rogness, Mrs. Andrew Rogness, Marit Brookings
Rohlfs, Mrs.Henry Hoffman, Anna Marie Johanna Grant
Rollag, Mrs. Peder Sorenson, Ida Mathilda Minnehaha
Rollinger, Mrs. Frank G. Sherwood, Grace Kingsbury
Rollins, Mrs. David E. Stevens, Pearl Minnehaha
Rolsrud, Mrs. Ole Stoa, Ragnhild Marshall
Romereim, Mrs. Nels Nelson Halvorsdatter, Kari Borlaug Lincoln
Romey, Mrs. John Edward Taylor, Cristy Ann Hand
Romness, Mrs. Guner P. Tisland, Florence Perkins
Ronayne, Mrs. Michael O. ? Aurora
Rondell, Mrs. John Deere, Jessie C. Day
Ronning, Mrs. Ned Young, Lera Juanita Brule
Ronshaugen, Mrs. Theodore Knutson, Sophie Day
Rood, Mrs. Klaus Sundahl, Petrine Day
Rooth, Mrs. John Luke, (?) Brown
Rose, Mrs. Charles Mossman, Dema Todd
Rose, Mrs. Elmer Brown, Nellie Lawrence
Rose, Mrs. Floyd A. Boyce, Olga Edith Gregory
Rose, Mrs. George Ennis, Mary Alvina Lawrence
Rose, Mrs. Hiram Y. Cheak, Annie V. Faulk
Rose, Mrs. William Kraklow, Amelia Gredericka Wilelmina Faulk
Roseland, Mrs. Elias (?), Isabel Faulk
Rosenau, Mrs. Gustav (?), Margaret Belle Faulk
Rosheim, Mrs. John Erickson Hopperstad, Brita Moody
Ross, Mrs. Alex ? Hand
Ross, Mrs. Francis C. Hanks, Grace Hand
Ross, Mrs. Olof E. Olson, Josephine Grant
Ross, Mrs. Roderick Amsden, Averil Grant
Rosser, Mrs. Elmer Ralston, Carol Lyman
Rost, Mrs. Frank J. Martin, Emma Minnehaha
Roth, Mrs. Jacob (?), Lillian Faulk
Roth, Mrs. Jacob Frei, Mary Miner
Roth, Mrs. Jacob H. McNames, Lillian Spink
Rottrup, Mrs. Thomas Thompson, Mary Yankton
Roundy, Mrs. Fred Anderson, Anna Brown
Rourk, Mrs. Edward Laurence Moynagh, Mary Elizabeth Grant
Rover, Mrs. John Luckey (Lucky), Edna Edith Beadle
Rowett, Mrs. James J. Brown, Ruth P. Meade
Royer, Mrs. (?) (?), Anna J. (Ann) Lincoln
Royner, Mrs. John Luckey, Edna E. Beadle
Rozell, Mrs. (?) (?), Lizzie Brown
Rubert, Mrs. Charles "Charley" Ezra Pringle, Alice Miner
Rud, Mrs. Herman (?), Gina Marie Minnehaha
Rudd, Mrs. Stuart Rudd McGeary, Marie Ann Hand
Rude, Mrs. Ole Rebme, Julia Brookings
Rudine (Johnson), Mrs. Gustaph Adolph Carlson, Ida Othelia Hyde
Rueb, Mrs. Friedrich ? McPherson
Rueb, Mrs. Jacob Jesser, Mary Walworth
Ruff, Mrs. John Hoenke, Mathilda Tripp
Rumrey, Mrs. Ezra (?), Lucy Brown
Rumsey, Mrs.Wilbur (?), Maud L. Brown
Russell, Mrs. (?) (?), Mae G. Hamlin
Russell, Mrs. Emanuel Pascoe, Annie Lawrence
Russell, Mrs. George M. Wilson, Kate Lawrence
Russell, Mrs. John Wedmore, Sina Jane Hand
Russell, Mrs. Samuel Hamilton Lloyd, Anne Brookings
Russell, Mrs. Thomas H. (?), Laura Adalade Lawrence
Ruttum, Mrs. John (?), Rogness Deuel
Ryan, Mrs. (?) Verbrugh, Agner Clark
Ryan, Mrs. George A. Wilson, (?) Brown
Ryckman, Mrs. Fletcher Winterberg, Lillie Campbell
S
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Sackrieter, Mrs. Elmer Tucholke, Hattie A. Grant
Sadler, Mrs.(?) Farrar, Alice Day
Salmon (Solman), Mrs. Henry Bolin, Julia Ann Hanson
Salmon, Mrs. Ralph Oswald, Angeline Miner
Saltmarsh, Mrs. Frank E. Smith, Nona E. Hand
Samuel, Mrs. (?) Jordan, Ethel Sully
Sande, Mrs. Ole Nesheim, Inger Clay
Sanders, Mrs. George E. Bean, Jennie M. (E.) Douglas
Sanderson, Mrs. Ole Evensen, Amelia Buffalo
Sanderson, Mrs. Ole E. Kabrud, Emma Brown
Sandine, Mrs. Alex C. Anderson, Mary A. McCook
Sandve, Mrs. Tom Larson, Helen Day
Sarich, Mrs. Antone Maleta, Helen Lawrence
Satrang, Mrs. Carl Brubakken, Helga Marshall
Sauder, Mrs. Dan Seipp, Olive Luella Hamlin
Sauer, Mrs. Denny A. Ovaitt, Alice Beadle
Sauer, Mrs. John A. Pearce, Margaret Elizabeth "Libbie" Jerauld
Saunders, Mrs. Jesse Groat, Blanche Jackson
Savage, Mrs. William Sheed, Ida Mae Yankton
Saville, Mrs. George Todd, Jean Aurora
Sawinsky, Mrs. Albert Jones, Etna Mae Edmunds
Saylors, Mrs. Emil ? Hutchinson
Schad, Mrs. Philip Tessin, Minnie Grant
Schadel, Mrs. (?) Hett, Matilda Lawrence
Schaefer, Mrs. Emil Feightner, Caroline Walworth
Schaefers, Mrs. Conrad Oligmueller, Justina Hand
Schaefers, Mrs. William Klocke, Eleanor Hand
Schaffer, Mrs. Andrew Mammenga, Gertie Hutchinson
Schaffer, Mrs. Joseph Schade, Lena Hand
Schaffer, Mrs. Michael ? McPherson
Schaffer, Mrs. Michael Zeller, Carolina Campbell
Schamber, Mrs. Fred W. Hetzler, Martha McPherson
Schamber, Mrs. Julius Kusler, Christine McPherson
Schamber, Mrs. Peter Weidner, Susana Yankton
Schamber, Mrs. Philip Hezel, Elizabeth McPherson
Schanzenbach, Mrs. George Ballensky, Lydia Yankton
Scheel, Mrs. Fred Johnson, Augusta Spink
Schempp, Mrs. Christ Moen, Lydia Regina Corson
Schenkenberger, Mrs. Peter ? McPherson
Scherbenske, Mrs. Willliam Fie, Mathilda Campbell
Scheuren, Mrs. Casper Schmitt, Mary Miner
Scheuren, Mrs. Peter Bach, Elizabeth Miner
Schick, Mrs. Adam Weller, Dorothea McPherson
Schiefelbein, Mrs. William E. Krause, Bertha Brookings
Schiltz, Mrs. Jacob Schiltz, Clara Margaret Hanson
Schinkel, Mrs. Otto (?), Ida Brown
Schlagel, Mrs. A. Desch, Adeline Marshall
Schlenker, Mrs. John Wiren(Eiren), Jennie Hand
Schlenker, Mrs. John A. Fuerst, Christina Bon Homme
Schliebe, Mrs. Herman Krege, Augusta Matilda Brown
Schliessmann, Mrs. John Martin, Ann Margaret Hutchinson
Schloredt, Mrs. August McClure, Sarah Olive Lawrence
Schlotter, Mrs. Fred Rooth, Teresa Turner
Schmidt, Mrs. Charles Wein, Rosa Lawrence
Schmidt, Mrs. Ernest Hardie, Clara Spink
Schmidt, Mrs. Frank Angerhoger, Martha Grant
Schmidt, Mrs. Paul H. Pohl, Julia Spink
Schmierer, Mrs. John Grant, Bessie Yankton
Schmig, Mrs. John Reich, Bertha Johanna Wilhelmina Day
Schmitt, Mrs. Gertrude Bernardy, Gertrude Miner
Schmitt, Mrs. John W. George Perrin, Maud May McCook
Schnabel, Mrs. Johann Kraemer, Katharina McPherson
Schnaidt, Mrs. William Sweet, Julia Hutchinson
Schneider, Mrs. Carl Kirk, Aline Minnehaha
Schneider, Mrs. Robert (?), Maggie Edmunds
Schniederman, Mrs. (?) (?), Carie Lincoln
Schoen, Mrs. John Miner, Mary Lincoln
Schoessler, Mrs. (?) (?), Rosina Davison
Schoppe, Mrs. Ferd Aderman, Amelia Ernestine Brown
Schoppert, Mrs. Michael Mutschelknaus, Christina Hutchinson
Schorzmann, Mrs. Henry Ulmer, Regina Yankton
Schott, Mrs. Friederich Ricker, Magdalena McPherson
Schrag, Mrs. John J. Miller, Katie Turner
Schrag, Mrs. John M. Grabe, Marie Turner
Schram, Mrs. Oren F. Rowlands, Catherine Brown
Schramm, Mrs. Frederick John Frasch, Adella Rigina Hutchinson
Schrank, Mrs. (?) Thietze, Louisa Charles Mix
Schreiner, Mrs. (?) Freeman, Nora Brown
Schroeder, Mrs. John Harms, Lizzie Spink
Schubert, Mrs. Louie (Louis) Sieman, Elizabeth Brown
Schubert, Mrs. Max J. Mertz, Eleanor Hughes
Schueller (Schuller), Mrs. Joseph P. Schroeder, Elizabeth Sanborn
Schuldt, Mrs. Herman Muchow, Mathilda Minnehaha
Schultz, Mrs. Albert C. Huff, Jessie May Lawrence
Schultz, Mrs. Carl (?), Mary C. Spink
Schultz, Mrs. Henry E. Weiss, Anna Adeline Kingsbury
Schultz, Mrs. John R. Hoffman, Rebecca Hutchinson
Schultz, Mrs. Oscar Hanneman, Minnie Lake
Schulze, Mrs. John G. Hegarty, Laura Belle Gregory
Schumacher, Mrs. Fred Goehring, Barbara McPherson
Schumacher, Mrs. Wilhelm Schnabel, Rosina McPherson
Schumann, Mrs. Christopher (?), Augusta Aurora
Schurz, Mrs. William Flesner, Anna Faulk
Schutz, Mrs. Karl Dollinger, Rosina McPherson
Schwab, Mrs. Carl J. Snyder, Aurelia McPherson
Schwartz, Mrs. George Ingalls, Maud Beadle
Schwichtenberg, Mrs. Herman (?), Sophie Spink
Schwinden, Mrs. Peter (?), Mary McCook
Scnabel, Mrs. Henry Stein, Fredricka McPherson
Scott, Mrs. (?) Surface, Jessie Sanborn
Scott, Mrs. Adam Evans, Jane Union
Scott, Mrs. Henry Taylor, Isabelle Jessie Hand
Scott, Mrs. L. A. Eliason, Lennie Meade
Scott, Mrs. Samuel F Everly, Edna Martha Pennington
Searles, Mrs. Charles J. Dyer, Grace E. Pennington
Sears, Mrs. Walter N. Hamilton, Myra Minnehaha
Seckner, Mrs. Ellsworth (?), Chloe A. Hyde
Sedam, Mrs. (?) Bulkley, Emeret M. Hand
Seefeldt, Mrs. August Galligan, Jessie Clark
Seeman, Mrs.Earl Yost, Mary Hand
Seemann, Mrs.Henry Morris, Jennie Brookings
Seidel, Mrs. John Orth, Elisabeth, J. Perkins
Seim (Selms), Mrs. (?) Johnson, Nellie C. Grant
Seiverding, Mrs. Ben Hoffman, Elizabeth Miner
Sellers, Mrs. (?) McMillin, Isabelle Meade
Semmler, Mrs. John Maas, Emilie (Triebwasser) Tripp
Senechal, Mrs. Earnest (?), Anna L. Yankton
Senn, Mrs. August (?), Anna Brown
Sentman, Mrs. Ben Russell, Laura Lawrence
Serr, Mrs. Jacob Liedle, Christina McPherson
Serr, Mrs. Jacob M. Liedle, Christine McPherson
Sessions, Mrs. Jay Grams, Ann Butte
Setbacken, Mrs. (?) (?), Isabella Kingsbury
Seten, Mrs. James Johnstad, Bertina Lake
Severson, Mrs. (?) Larson, Laura McCook
Severson, Mrs. Andrew Larson (Berget), Thea Deuel
Severson, Mrs. Samuel G. Mellom, Ragna Deuel
Sewright, Mrs. (?) Shedd, Mollie Pennington
Seyhers, Mrs. Frank Bowman, Margaret Pennington
Seymour, Mrs. Arthur Hallock Wilson, Flora Margaret Minnehaha
Shaffer, Mrs. Jessie S. Newman, Charlotte A. Brown
Shaffer, Mrs. O. B. Felton, Fannie Brule
Shannard, Mrs. William Puteney, Mamie Hutchinson
Sharp, Mrs. M. Q. (?), Emily Louise Aurora
Shaw, Mrs. Albert J. Bard, Bessie Davison
Shaw, Mrs. David C. Olsen, Anna Codington
Shaw, Mrs. Frank Dryden, Margery Violet Fall River
Shaw, Mrs. O. P. Miner, Frances Yankton
Sheafe, Mrs. Mark W. (?), Agnes Codington
Shearer, Mrs.(?) Church, Sarah Ellen Hyde
Sheeley, Mrs. William Merrick, Ethel Lake
Sheneman, Mrs. Albert F. (Robert) Robertson, (?) Roberts
Shepard, Mrs. Jay Fernando (?), Myrtle Black Hills
Shepherd, Mrs. Charles Sproule, Elizabeth Hand
Sherard, Mrs. James A. Andrew, Jessie Turner
Sherbourne, Mrs. Joseph Henry Emerson, Arabella Cora Kingsbury
Sherer, Mrs. A. J. Scheuren, Catherine Miner
Sherman, Mrs. Louis Moseley, Lavina Gertrude Lawrence
Sherwood, Mrs. Harvey C. Barrows, Sadie Marie Jones
Shifflet, Mrs. Henry Williams, Margaret Anna Lake
Shimel, Mrs. Clement E. Smith, Elsie Dana Brown
Shipley, Mrs. Andy Millar, Julia Union
Shirk, Mrs. John H. Kuhu, Margaret Jane Faulk
Shirley, Mrs. Thorvald A. (?), Sena (Dena) Josephine Brookings
Shook, Mrs. (?) (?), Estella Jackson
Shoup, Mrs. Ernest R. Engel, Anna Sully
Shreder, Mrs. W. H. Rhoden (Rhoder), Florence Meade
Shroyer, Mrs. Verl McAleer, Abbie (Alice) Lawrence
Shugart, Mrs. Glen Scott, Ida M. Lyman
Siedschlaw, Mrs. Charles Swainson, Mary Kingsbury
Siep, Mrs. Herman J. Haskins, Florence B. Miner
Sigestad (Valdsnes), Mrs. Sakarias Johnson Hyelle, Synneve R. Day
Silvernail, Mrs. Leonard Kessler, Frances Edmunds
Simmons, Mrs. William (?), Bertha Brookings
Simmons, Mrs.Thomas Johnson, Anna R. Faulk
Simon, Mrs. Leo Artz, Katie M. Potter
Simonette, Mrs. Henry Edwin Johnson, Huldah Sophia Hyde
Simons (Seim), Mrs. John Aaker, Ingeborg Minnehaha
Simons, Mrs. Charles M. Sheridan, Doris Charles Mix
Simons, Mrs. Garfield A. Priest, May S. Meade
Simonsen, Mrs. Charlie T. Tollefson, Emma Minnehaha
Simonson, Mrs. Martin Tostenson, Oline Roberts
Simonson, Mrs. Severt Johnson, Hattie Brookings
Sinclair, Mrs. (?) (?), Mary (Selma) Day
Sinclair, Mrs. Earl G. Rose, Anna Louisa Faulk
Sinclair, Mrs. Finley McCrimmon, Mary Edmunds
Sinkie, Mrs. Henry Joseph Paasch, Bertha Minnie Buffalo
Sisk, Mrs. Carl Koc, Josephine Hand
Sisk, Mrs. Charles Greenley, Annie E. Meade
Sisson, Mrs. George Hill, Myrtle Jerauld
Sissons, Mrs. Elisha Kinyon, Mary Mathilda Turner
Sjolie, Mrs. Olar Fryslie, Cora Clark
Skaare, Mrs. Iver Sigdestad, Ingeborg Day
Skillman, Mrs. Merett Running, Inga Minnehaha
Skinner, Mrs. Frank O. Thomas, Jennie T. Lake
Skogen, Mrs. Andrew Peterson, Kristine Brule
Skoglund, Mrs. (?) Gabrielson, Esther E. McCook
Skoglund, Mrs. Peter Johnson, Elizabeth Christine Kingsbury
Skoog, Mrs. Simon W. Christensen, Augusta Grant
Skorpa, Mrs. Elmer Frasch, Katharina Hutchinson
Skotvold, Mrs. Axel (?), Gara M. Yankton
Skoug, Mrs. Even Ovren, Anna Minnehaha
Slack, Mrs. Benoni Gearey, Hattie Louise Brown
Slack, Mrs. Henry DeWitte, Sophia Brown
Slater, Mrs. George C Hazzard, Elizabeth Alice Brown
Slater, Mrs. Harrry Hoffman, Mary Marshall
Slaughter, Mrs. Hope ? Lawrence
Slaughter, Mrs. Joseph McQuistan, Catherine Gregory
Slawson, Mrs.Louis R Carpenter, Inez Codington
Sleister, Mrs. Park Ames, Lou Douglas
Sloan, Mrs. Harold D. Arbuckle, Pamelia J. Pennington
Slocum, Mrs. Edward Co. Sannes, Julianna Campbell
Slyder, Mrs. H. L. Aurand, Vera Edmunds
Small, Mrs. Charles S. Castleman, Eleanor Butte
Small, Mrs. George R. Rariden, Mary E. Beadle
Small, Mrs. William Algred Halsted, Mary Cordelia Gregory
Smith, Mrs. Dell R. Faris, Effie Moody
Smith, Mrs. Archy D. Jones, Ella May Marshall
Smith, Mrs. Burt Keen, Mabel Lincoln
Smith, Mrs. Byron (?),Jessie Edith Faulk
Smith, Mrs. Edgar Mattison, Julia A. Grant
Smith, Mrs. Elijah H. Taylor, Isa Corintha Spink
Smith, Mrs. Frank Philip Sprowls, Anna Margaret Faulk
Smith, Mrs. George Allyson Henney, Alice Kingsbury
Smith, Mrs. Guy Wagner, Martha McCook
Smith, Mrs. Henry Friedel, Ida Brookings
Smith, Mrs. James Miles Corey, Elizabeth Corey Spink
Smith, Mrs. Lee R. Grandpre, Amanda Spink
Smith, Mrs. Louis Henry Mathis, Etta Lavina Sanborn
Smith, Mrs. Oscar Grandpre,Dorothy May Spink
Smith, Mrs. Osymn King, Nora Belle Hand
Smith, Mrs. William Henry Daken, Emily R. Davison
Smith, Mrs.Ellison G. Munn, Charlotte Elizabeth Brown
Smithers, Mrs. Charles Williams, Emily Meade
Smoots, Mrs. J. T. Deane, Alice Union
Snedigar, Mrs. (?) Thurston, Priscilla E. W. Yankton
Sneve, Mrs. John M. Sween, Tilda Brookings
Snow, Mrs. William Herny Truesdell, Florence Bon Homme
Snyder, Mrs. Marion Rhoden, Lillian Meade
Snyder, Mrs. Wallie Kirley, Mae Bon Homme
Sogn, Mrs. Hans Haugseth, Ingrid Brown
Sogn, Mrs. Hans Haugseth, Ingrid Lincoln
Solem, Mrs. Ben Ruttum, Bertha Brookings
Solie, Mrs. Christian Ovren, Thina Minnehaha
Solomonson, Mrs. John D. Peterson, Ida V. Davison
Somers, Mrs. Robert H. Archer, Helena Brule
Sommer, Mrs. Herman (?), Arnolena Brown
Sommer, Mrs. Lawrence Schaefers, Helen Hand
Sorenson, Mrs. Otto A. Julson, Hilma Minnehaha
Sorenson, Mrs. Tony Larson, Bertha Day
Spafford, Mrs. Frederick Davis, Harriet Moody
Spahr, Mrs. Gust Amsden, Myrtle Grant
Spaniol, Mrs. George Lawrence Smith, Mary Agnes Minnehaha
Specker, Mrs. John Ernest Berry, Margaret Hazel Hand
Speirs, Mrs.(?) Crawford, Miriam Hughes
Speker, Mrs. (?) Stamback, Lena Fern Spink
Spencer, Mrs. Burton Thomson, Anna Charles Mix
Spencer, Mrs. Henry C. Porter, Gestina Sully
Sperry, Mrs. Otto Mallett, Mabel Spink
Sperry, Mrs. Otto W. Mallett, Mabel Day
Spicer, Mrs. Lorenzo E. Croft, Jane Grant
Spicknall, Mrs. Charles Hoel, Mathilda Nelson Gregory
Spiel, Mrs. (?) Van Brocklin, Hazel Dewey
Spilker, Mrs. Herman Vallandingham, Segred Lawrence
Spink, Mrs. Rosswell Bear, Phoebe Grant
Spohn, Mrs. Emmett (?), Estella Bon Homme
Springer, Mrs. Frank L. Gould, (?) Brown
St. John, Mrs. Edgar (?), Clara Lawrence
Stablein, Mrs. Charles M. Fischer, Caroline Louise Brown
Stacey, Mrs. Walter Cochrane, Mabel Beulah Clark
Stalting, Mrs. Herman J. Beck, Anna McCook
Standiford, Mrs. Wilford Stockwell, Emma Belle Gregory
Stanford, Mrs. Frank (?), Mable Brule
Stange, Mrs. William (?) Brown
Stankey, Mrs. Andrew Kammerer, Ella Potter
Stanley, Mrs. John Smith, Alice Faulk
Staple, Mrs. John Bray, Grace Lawrence
Steadman, Mrs. Floyd D. Crawford, Mable Irene Brown
Steadman, Mrs. John William Owens, Ellen Union
Stearns, Mrs. Lloyd A. Ferguson, Callie Pennington
Steele, Mrs. F. G. Wentworth, Jennie Potter
Steele, Mrs. Shelten Trusdale [Truesdale], Mary Faulk
Steensma, Mrs. Charles Overbee, Sadie J. Grant
Steinleitner, Mrs. Joe Kuper, Anna Hand
Steinocker (Stienocker), Mrs. John Beskow, Emma Grant
Stemwedel, Mrs. William E. Campbell, Anna May Codington
Stensby, Mrs. Hans Tronson, Ovida Walworth
Stephens, Mrs. William A. Hough, Grace Lawrence
Stephenson, Mrs. Pleasant Jensen, Katie Clay
Sterr, Mrs. Louis F. Smith, Lula Mae Kingsbury
Sterud, Mrs. John M. Westrum, Emma Brookings
Stevens, Mrs. (?) (?), Catharine Butte
Stevens, Mrs. (?) Scott, Leda Brown
Stevens, Mrs. Alvexander C. Smith, Gerturde Brown
Stevens, Mrs. Frank Marsh, Ida May Day
Stevens, Mrs. Ray Renish, Anna Yankton
Stevenson, Mrs. (?) Allen, Lydia Jane Hyde
Steverak, Mrs. (?) Dvorak, Mary Bon Homme
Stewart, Mrs. Alexander S. ? Lawrence
Stewart, Mrs. William A Coy, Nancy Kingsbury
Stickel, Mrs. Martin Helm, Briedericka McPherson
Stiles, Mrs. (?) (?), Eva Edmunds
Still, Mrs. Fred Gilchrist (Gilcrist), Mary Lake
Stilwill, Mrs. (?) Baggaley, Maud Lawrence
Stirlings, Mrs. George Brink, Mae Lawrence
Stoebner, Mrs. Heinrich Spitzer, Christina McPherson
Stokes, Mrs. William Perry Lutz, Rose Brown
Stoll, Mrs. Richard W. Erb, Helena "Lena" Yankton
Stoller, Mrs. Charles Heil, Rose Grant
Stoller, Mrs. John Kost, Elizabeth McPherson
Stomprud, Mrs. Ole Shryock, Winifred Jerauld
Stone, Mrs. George M. (?), Tabitha A. Brown
Stone, Mrs. Henry Harvey, Eliza "Liza" Jane Lawrence
Stoner, Mrs. T. R. Perkins, Sallie Lawrence
Story, Mrs. Eugene C. (?), Sadie Adell Campbell
Stoudt, Mrs. (?) (?), Maude Meade
Stout, Mrs. I. G. Sissons, Cora Turner
Stout, Mrs. Leonard Fuller, Mary Ethel Beadle
Stowell, Mrs. E. A. Meigs, Bessie Hyde
Stowell, Mrs. Erwin A. Meigs, Bessie Hyde
Strachen, Mrs. (?) Bennett, Alice Brown
Strain, Mrs. James Smith, Adelaide (Adeline) Laura Day
Straub, Mrs. Henry Brandt, Albina McPherson
Straub, Mrs. Johann Brandt, Albina Hutchinson
Strauss, Mrs. David Graf, Anna Brown
Strickling, Mrs. Michael M. May, Rowena Hand
Strobel, Mrs. Jacob Bieber, Barbara McPherson
Strobel, Mrs. Johan Rempler, Katharina McPherson
Strohmeier, Mrs. Richard Edgorse, Elizabeth Brown
Strom, Mrs. Gus Pearson, Saidee Amelia Hughes
Struble, Mrs. Albert Norgren, Anna C. Turner
Stuempges, Mrs. Henry Rosenmeier, Anna Katherina Turner
Stulken, Mrs. John (?), Bertha Aurora
Styles, Mrs. Reuben C. Arnold, Mary Elizabeth Spink
Sueltz, Mrs. August Jaeschke, Anna [Emma] Brown
Sullestad, Mrs. Oluf Ingebretson, Anna M. Lincoln
Sullivan, Mrs. Daniel Mutziger, Helena Miner
Sullivan, Mrs. Dennis William Kessler, Mary Agnes Lake
Sullivan, Mrs. Eugene Keegan, Ada E. Lake
Summerside, Mrs. William Harriman, Sarah Hughes
Sumption, Mrs. John (?), Almeda Brown
Sundet, Mrs. Helmer Bjerke, Inga M. Brookings
Sundin, Mrs. Earnest Keeley, Minnie Grant
Sunding, Mrs. Carl MacDonald, Robertina "Tina" Hyde
Sundling, Mrs. Chales Harris, Maybelle Clay
Sunecka, Mrs. Fred Schlechter, Minnie Hand
Sunecka, Mrs. John Schlechter, Tillie Hand
Surface, Mrs. George L. Hollenbeck, Ida E. Sanborn
Sutfin, Mrs. John L. Campbell, Mary Hand
Sutherland, Mrs. Roy L. Carr, Ina L. Custer
Sutton, Mrs. Edwin D. Napier, Jessie Potter
Svaren, Mrs. Nels John Bruvold, Olina Brookings
Svarstad, Mrs. (?) (?) Locken [Lechen], Ida Sophia Brown
Swanson, Mrs. Arthur Rosenkranz, Lizzie Lawrence
Swanson, Mrs. Charles P. Brewer, Harriet Elizabeth Hyde
Swanson, Mrs. Ole A. Larson, Olive Karen Brown
Swanson, Mrs. Wendell O. Marlenee, Hazel Jerauld
Swartout, Mrs. Clarance (?), Jennie May Buffalo
Swartout, Mrs. Earl Aldrich, Jennie L. Minnehaha
Swartz, Mrs. Carl Frederick Crowell, Lulu Agnes Brookings
Swatman, Mrs. Milton Smith, Nina Jane Davison
Sweatman, Mrs. Henry Henry, Ira Belle Lawrence
Swedberg, Mrs. (?) (?), Anna Union
Swensen, Mrs. William Carlson, Esther Day
Swenson, Mrs. Iver (?) Brown
Swenson, Mrs. Iver Hunstad, Karen Brown
Swenson, Mrs. Joseph Monk, Sarah M. Turner
Swenson, Mrs. Swen Johnson, Mathilda Day
Swenumson, Mrs. John Himle, Betsy Yankton
Swift, Mrs. Otis Bryant, Julia Faulk
Swisher, Mrs. Fay Powell, Maude Mellette
Sykes, Mrs. William Earl Aldous, Etta Gertrude Codington
Sykora, Mrs. John Eastman, Lydia Roberts
Sykorsa, Mrs. Martin (?), Mary K. Bon Homme
T
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Taecker, Mrs. Frederick W. Jenewein, Mary Ann Codington
Tagg, Mrs. Arthur G. McGuire, Margaret Sully
Tagg, Mrs. George A. Pilgrim, Jennie Sully
Tait, Mrs. Frank S. Bladridge, Nellie B. Bon Homme
Tait, Mrs. William Robert Loveland, Abbie Beadle
Tande, Mrs. Hans ? Kingsbury
Tarbell, Mrs. Joseph Parker Bacheldor, Lottie Elizabeth Codington
Tarbell, Mrs. Oliver H. Williamson, Aetna Mae Codington
Tarrant, Mrs. Ted Mary L. Meade
Tate, Mrs. Earnest DeVitt, Julia E. Lincoln
Taylor, Mrs. Henry Adams, Ella Jean Walworth
Taylor, Mrs. William Cunningham, Carrie V. Spink
Teague, Mrs. Jesse Knowles, Jennie Lawrence
Teeter, Mrs.Daniel Mattheissen, Emelie Lawrence
Teller, Mrs. Thomas Alexander, Orpha M. Hand
Terrill, Mrs. (?) Jenkins, Lyle Lawrence
Terry, Mrs. Clarence Roy Green, Emeline Louise Yankton
Tessin, Mrs. George Hubbell, Belle Brown
Thelen, Mrs. John M. Gubin, Emma Amelia Brown
Thomas, Mrs. Alf J. Veatch, Minnie Mary Lawrence
Thomas, Mrs. Elias Mason Henion, Ruth Rebecca Beadle
Thomas, Mrs. George W. Van Dervoort, Celia Grant
Thomas, Mrs. James W. (?), Gertrude Spink
Thomas, Mrs. Joseph Jenkins, Bethsheba Lawrence
Thomas, Mrs. Will Williams, Anna Hand
Thomas, Mrs. William Hose, Ora Belle Lawrence
Thomley, Mrs. Hans Michelson, Mollie (Molly) Josephine Grant
Thommen, Mrs. Frederick (?), Catherine Edmunds
Thompson, Mrs. Andrew Ovren, Rena Minnehaha
Thompson, Mrs. Charley Sorensen, Cecelia Marie Butte
Thompson, Mrs. David R. Johnstone, Carolyn Lawrence
Thompson, Mrs. George Bennett, Eliza Jane, Jerauld
Thompson, Mrs. Henry Holland, Clara Helmina Minnehaha
Thompson, Mrs. Herbert Sagerlie, Carrie Brookings
Thompson, Mrs. Iver Fosmark, Marie Moody
Thompson, Mrs. John Dittes, Luzetta W. Roberts
Thompson, Mrs. John Clinton Cochrane, Bertha Estella Deuel
Thompson, Mrs. Ole Dammen, Lise Marie Brookings
Thompson, Mrs. Robert (?), Louisa Yankton
Thompson, Mrs. Sam R. King, Celia E. Marshall
Thompson, Mrs. Thosten Opdahl, Anna Minnehaha
Thompson, Mrs. William Rapp, Annie Amelia Brown
Thompson, Mrs.G. B. Gorman, Liza Hand
Thompson, Mrs.Samuel Giffin Muraine, Sarah Beadle
Thomson, Mrs. Thomas Engebretsen, Eli Union
Thomson, Mrs. Thomas A. Fredine, Mary Louise Charles Mix
Thomspon, Mrs. Anton Krogstad, Maren Kristine Brookings
Thoreson, Mrs. Gilbert thompson, Annie Minnehaha
Thoreson, Mrs. Severt (?), Grace Clark
Thoreson, Mrs. Thore (Thor) Peterson, Nellie Kingsbury
Thorn, Mrs. Albert Springate Mosher, Lunay Louisa Faulk
Thorn, Mrs. Stephen Frederick Gibson, Ann Thatcher Faulk
Thorn, Mrs.Clark Edward Dunsmore, Maud F. Faulk
Thornburg, Mrs. Clyde Rhombs, Esther Elizabeth Faulk
Thornby, Mrs. William J. Youmans, Bertha Lawrence
Thorne, Mrs. Albion Bolster, Clara M. Minnehaha
Thornton, Mrs. Arthur H. Rummel, Minnie D. Minnehaha
Thornwall, Mrs. (?) (?), Matilda Lawrence
Thornwall, Mrs. Charles (?), Mathilda Lawrence
Thorpe, Mrs. Henry C. Tolles, Mary C. Bon Homme
Thorson, Mrs. Theodore (?) Brown
Thurow, Mrs. Ernest ? Lake
Tiede, Mrs. Edward (?), Emilie Hutchinson
Tieszen, Mrs. Peter P. Kliewer, Eva Turner
Tifft, Mrs. Ruben Rhoden, Bessie Meade
Tillemans, Mrs. Henry Croymans, Petronella Grant
Tiller, Mrs. George Patrick Potter, Chloa Ann Grant
Tinholt, Mrs. Frederick Berghorst, Styntje Campbell
Tisch, Mrs. Charles (?), Ernestine Roberts
Tischer, Mrs. (?) Plagmann, Freda Hanson
Titland, Mrs. Gabrell (?), Betsy (Betty) Lincoln
Tittle, Mrs. Charles (?), Emma Yankton
Tobin, Mrs. John Robert Fasbender, Sophia Agatha Brookings
Todd, Mrs. Herbert Erickson, Anna Potter
Tokola, Mrs. Anton Anderson, Josephine (Josehen) Harding
Tollefson, Mrs. John Eidsness, Kristina Lincoln
Tollefson, Mrs. Thomas C. Clemensen, Edith C. Perkins
Tomes, Mrs. Vince (?), Mary Lyman
Tomlinson, Mrs. Herbert Lee McCollough, Ascha Belle Hyde
Tommeraason, Mrs. Charles Halseth, Marie Lake
Tompkins, Mrs. Hodgman, Alta Adaline Spink
Tompkins, Mrs. William (?), Effie Pennington
Tonseth (Torseth), Mrs. Olaf Elshang, Josephine Lake
Tonseth, Mrs. Karsten Sandven, Edna Union
Tooker, Mrs. Bert A. Swartwout, Peal Adell Brown
Torgerson, Mrs. Ole ? McPherson
Torgrude, Mrs. Selma Domagala, Selma Hutchinson
Towmey, Mrs. Michael McNeary, Mary Margaret Brown
Towne, Mrs. Hollis (?), Elsie Hamlin
Towne, Mrs. Orwell D. Brown, Frances Laura Spink
Tracano, Mrs. Bert (?), Mary C. Lawrence
Traner, Mrs. (?) (?), Millie Sanborn
Traphagan, Mrs. Samuel S. Dixon, Agnes May Marshall
Trapp, Mrs. Charley J. Boerger, Emelia S. Grant
Trapp, Mrs. Herman Boerger, Edith Grant
Trapp, Mrs. John Moser, Mary Grant
Traut, Mrs. William Henry Mooney, Lulu Lee Fall River
Trautman, Mrs. Konrad (?), Katharina McPherson
Treiber, Mrs. Charles ? Yankton
Trent, Mrs. Gilbert H. Wellner, Lucy A. Fall River
Trimble, Mrs. Guy Randall, Lucy Bennett
Tripp, Mrs. Guy (?), Austie Pennington
Trombley, Mrs. Edward A. Lindekugel, Dorothy Lillian Brown
Trout, Mrs. William Mooney, Lulu Lee Hanson
Truesdell (Truesdale), Mrs. Amos (?), Ella Gregory
Trumble, Mrs. Milo E. Sherman, Viola Elizabeth Sully
Trumbull, Mrs. Earl Bennett, Etta Minnehaha
Trygstad, Mrs. Nels Nelson, Marie N. Minnehaha
Trygstad, Mrs. Nils Ortness, Kristianna Brookings
Tschetter, Mrs. Joseph J. P. Walter, Justina (Justine) Hutchinson
Tschudy, Mrs. Peter Rudolph Legler, Anna Lincoln
Tubbs, Mrs. George Wilson Gibson, Elizabeth I. "Belle" Lawrence
Tucholke, Mrs. John William "Bill" Vogelsang, Ida Grant
Tucholke, Mrs. William Vogelsang, Mary Therese Grant
Tucker, Mrs. Edwin Gunter, Dicy Charles Mix
Tunnicliff, Mrs. George Jones, Numa H. Union
Tuohino, Mrs. Jacob Matson, Amelia Hamlin
Turbandt, Mrs. Otto Miller, Bertha Spink
Turner, Mrs. Arlington Schmidt, Annie Bon Homme
Turner, Mrs. George Dennis, Mattie Fall River
Turner, Mrs. Hitchell Hammon, (?) Black Hills
Turner, Mrs. Solon James McCart, Annett Spink
Turner, Mrs. Thomas L. C. Weeks, Anna Caroline Harding
Turner, Mrs. William Alfred Meloy, Minerva Maude Spink
Turney, Mrs. Daniel Richardson, Isabella Bowman Gregory
Turney, Mrs. Samuel R. Halsted, Flora May Gregory
Tusia, Mrs. Frank Lanning, Lillian Union
Tuttle, Mrs. George B. Steele, Anastatia Day
Tveit, Mrs. Iver Veum, Martha Brown
Twedt, Mrs. Alfred Thompson, Milda Lincoln
Twete, Mrs. Ole (?), Rosie Brown
Twiss, Mrs. Frank O'Connor, Anastasia Spink
Tye, Mrs. Otis A. (E.) ? Harding
Tysland, Mrs. Otto Christopherson, Clara Minnehaha
content
U
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Uckert, Mrs. Richard Degenaar, Johanna Deuel
Uhlig, Mrs. Otto (?),Louise Lawrence
Uhrich, Mrs. Victor Harnisch, Tillie Yankton
Uken, Mrs. (?) Aungie, Mathilda Tripp
Uken, Mrs. Otto Lyman, Clara Yankton
Uken, Mrs. Otto Lyman, Clara Yankton
Ulven, Mrs. Hendrik "Henry" Peterson, Bergetta "Betsey" Minnehaha
Urban, Mrs. Chris Walters, Margaret Grant
Urdahl, Mrs. Magne Larson, Ida Clark
Urevig, Mrs. Sever Johnson, Anna Hamlin
Urquhart, Mrs. Alexander M. Harvey, Maude Beadle
V
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Vail, Mrs. Al (?), Nellie Potter
Vail, Mrs. David L. Burnette, Marion Brown
Valentine, Mrs. J. E. ? Marshall
Valentine, Mrs. William A. Cowles, Gertie May Brookings
Vallen, Mrs. John Carlson, Anna Victoria Lincoln
Vallery, Mrs. P. P. Grant, Ella Butte
Van Brocken, Mrs. John Johnson, Minnie Lincoln
Van Camp, Mrs. A. E. Walker, Florence Sully
Van Camp, Mrs. A. N. Allen, Kate M. Hyde
Van Camp, Mrs. Harry Mesick, Edith Hyde
Van Camp, Mrs. W. N. Quirk, Marie Rose Hyde
Van Demark, Mrs. Frank E. Hunt, Amelia E. Minnehaha
Van Dervoort, Mrs. Abraham Lincoln Manning, Dulina Mathilda Grant
Van Dyk, Mrs. A. O. Van Heuvelen, Carrie Campbell
Van Heuvelen, Mrs. (?) Tinholt, Jennie Campbell
Van Riper, Mrs. Cornelius Koch, Jennie Tracy Brown
Van Ruschen, Mrs. H. Vogt, Susanna Turner
Van Stralen, Mrs. Anthony J. Martens, Mary Gertrude Grant
Van Wyk, Mrs. Cornelis DenBesten, Maaike "Margaret" "Maggie" Douglas
Vander Vorst, Mrs. (?) Jones (Angell), Hazel M. Dewey
VanRuschen, Mrs. Herman Vogt, Susanna Bessie McCook
Varnum, Mrs. James (?), Susan C. Turner
Varnum, Mrs. James Ayer, Susan Deuel
Vaux, Mrs. Oscar F. Gilmore, Rose Codington
Vehe, Mrs. John L. Haudke, Regina Fredrica Grant
Vereide, Mrs. Arnie Overseth, Caroline Campbell
Vernon, Mrs. Clyde Rudd, Lily Minnehaha
Vetter, Mrs. John S. Cole, Elizabeth Brown
Vickers, Mrs. Percy Gage, Emma Almira Lawrence
Victor, Mrs. Oscar Sauer, Tonie Campbell
Vieburg, Mrs. Clarance Larson, Helen Marshall
Vilas, Mrs. Fred (?), Adelaide S. Aurora
Visher, Mrs. John Sargent, Julia Sanborn
Voegele, Mrs. Christian Ladner, Christiana McPherson
Voegeli, Mrs. Gabriel (?), Louise Lincoln
Voight, Mrs. Carl Affeldt, Wilhelmina "Minnie" Fredericka Brown
Voight, Mrs. Frank Reber, (?) Brown
Voight, Mrs. Hugo Schnorr, Blanche Edmunds
Vojta, Mrs. Thomas (?), Frances Bon Homme
Volin, Mrs. Henry P. Patrick, Minnie P. Turner
Volker, Mrs. L. Voight, Wilhelmina Amanda Brown
Volkert, Mrs. Conrad Savage, Rose Lawrence
Volland, Mrs. Bob Keffler, Lucy Meade
Vollmer, Mrs. William H. Zeigler, Louise V. Grant
Von Wald, Mrs. Valentine Paepke, Elizabeth Brown
Vondra, Mrs. John Sedlacek, Marie Hyde
Vopat, Mrs. James Prokopp, Mary Hyde
Voss, Mrs. Bert Cleveland, Nellie Grant
Voss, Mrs. Robert Kuhlman, Amanda Hutchinson
W
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Waby, Mrs. Fred Coulson, Rebecca Kingsbury
Wackerow, Mrs. George Hanson, Millie Sanborn
Waddington, Mrs. John "Jack" Tyrrell, Pearl Spink
Wade, Mrs. Marvin Larson, Elizabeth Kingsbury
Wager, Mrs. Sidney S. Olson, Julia Clay
Wagermann, Mrs. Gottlieb Rath, Margaret Brown
Wagner, Mrs. (?) Lane, Suzie (Susie) Lawrence
Wagner, Mrs. Albert Solmon, Laura McCook
Wagner, Mrs. Gottfired (?), Elizabeth J. Bon Homme
Wagner, Mrs. John Mills, Alice Sadie Grant
Wagner, Mrs. Pete Klinkhammer, Christina Miner
Wagy, Mrs. Robert A. Ryan, Mabel Walworth
Wahl, Mrs. Karl (?), Louisa Campbell
Wahl, Mrs.Gust Carlson, Mathilda Brown
Wahle, Mrs. Anton Knoblauch, Louise Miner
Wahley, Mrs. Royal Faris, Larua Moody
Wait, Mrs. Lincoln Wetzel, Martha Jerauld
Waite, Mrs. Frederick E. Malone, Katherine Bon Homme
Waite, Mrs. Joseph Taylor, Alberta Ann Brule
Walberg, Mrs. Julius A. Larson, Maria N. Edmunds
Walburn, Mrs. Herman Oswald, Teheres Miner
Waldo, Mrs. Lewis J. (?), Sarah Margaret Brown
Waldrath, Mrs. George Lung, Rachel Abigail Brookings
Waldron, Mrs Charles Westbook Van Meter, Jane Clay
Walker, Mrs. George W. Swenson, Amanda C. Minnehaha
Wallace, Mrs. Frank ? Marshall
Wallace, Mrs. Gred (?), Rose Minnehaha
Wallace, Mrs. Robert Freeman, Hila Fall River
Wallbaum, Mrs. William Johnson, Margaret Ann Aurora
Wallis, Mrs. George Dutton, Mattie Davison
Walllace, Mrs. Frank Roehr, Minnie Marshall
Walpole, Mrs. Rovert James Benedict, Flora Yankton
Walradth, Mrs. George Henry Sayles, Amanda Brookings
Walrath, Mrs. Homer D. Sheldon, Emma F. Codington
Walsh, Mrs. Dan Brockett, Lucy Lawrence
Walter, Mrs. Harvey Pulling, Sarah M. Edmunds
Walter, Mrs. Joshua ? Hutchinson
Walter, Mrs. Joshua Gross, Anna Hutchinson
Walter, Mrs. Timothy Sylvester O'Connor, Elizabeth Union
Waltner, Mrs. Jonathon A. Frasch, Elfrieda Hutchinson
Walton, Mrs. C. H. Walton, Angela Beadle
Walz, Mrs. Fredereick Becker, Margaretha Hutchinson
Wampler, Mrs. W. Bertram Herschelman, Emilie Amelia Hand
Wamsley, Mrs. Boda Blake, Anna Lawrence
Wanzer, Mrs. E. P. Swallow, Lulu Douglas
Ward, Mrs. Fred Rudd, Sena Minnehaha
Ward, Mrs. Joseph Wood, Sarah Frances Yankton
Wardman, Mrs. George V. Wringrose, Emily Lawrence
Wardman, Mrs. H. B. Phillips, Katherine Lawrence
Warner, Mrs. Edward Q. Ash, Mary Frances McCook
Warner, Mrs. Myron Sprowls, Claretta Faulk
Warner, Mrs. Raymond G. Kentopf, Laura Fall River
Warner, Mrs. Thomas Carpenter, Leila Clay
Warnke, Mrs. Christoph Welsz, Christina G. Hutchinson
Warren, Mrs. (?) Andrews, Mary Turner
Warren, Mrs. George Andrews, Mary Black Hills
Warren, Mrs. George T. Andrews, Mary Turner
Warren, Mrs. Ole Nelson, Rasmeme Nikolene Moody
Warren, Mrs. William H. Bennett, Ethol Maude Clay
Washburn, Mrs. Mathieus (?), Magdalena Bon Homme
Watkins, Mrs. Chas Harman, Leona Lincoln
Watkins, Mrs. Harley Moore, Frankie Spink
Watson, Mrs. George Phelps, Livonia Emma Miner
Watson, Mrs. Leroy Domsch, Ann Beadle
Watson, Mrs. O. C. Carlson, Clara Minnehaha
Wattier, Mrs. Alphonse Behres, Mary Elizabeth Day
Wattnem, Mrs. Sever J. Anderson, Bertel Hamlin
Waugh, Mrs. Frank Hagerman, Lillian Pennington
Weaver, Mrs. (?) Zamminer, Mary Elizabeth Edmunds
Webb, Mrs. Fred W. (?), Emma Beadle
Webb, Mrs. George E. Doty, Hattie Union
Weber, Mrs. Jacob (?), Rebecca Lawrence
Webster, Mrs. E. S. "George" Sanborn, Elma Turner
Weeks, Mrs. Canute Stalheim, Caroline Stahlheim Clay
Weeks, Mrs. William Fay, Anna Meade
Wegner, Mrs. Carl (?), Rosina Brown
Wehner, Mrs. John Brogelman, Lena Miner
Weidenbach, Mrs. Fred Goehring, Louise Yankton
Weier, Mrs. (?) (?), Christina Turner
Weigle, Mrs. Edmund (?), Julia Moody
Weihrauch, Mrs. William Paepke, Emma Johanna Louise Brown
Weinreis, Mrs. Peter Prouse, Eva Brown
Weins, Mrs. William F. (?), Maggie Minnehaha
Weisman, Mrs. Lou Otto, Clara M. Spink
Weiss, Mrs. John (?), Mary Spink
Weiss, Mrs. John Staufer, Mary Hand
Weiss, Mrs. John Staufer, Mary Hyde
Weiss, Mrs. Micheal (?), Maria Hutchinson
Weisz, Mrs. Emmanuel (?), Helena Hutchinson
Weiszhaar, Mrs. Rudolph Fiechtner, Katie F. McCook
Weixel, Mrs. Philip Iszler, Maria McPherson
Weldin, Mrs. Fay Crandall Gould, Mary Jane Tripp
Wellman, Mrs. Edwin (Edward) (?), Clara Meade
Wellnitz, Mrs. Herman Carl Dittberner, Lydia Brown
Wells, Mrs. Frank Ayers, Dona Maggie Hand
Wells, Mrs. Frank L. Lindefugel, Celia Brown
Wells, Mrs. George Jensen, Julia Christine Turner
Wells, Mrs. Walter Meyers, Lucy Joyce Meade
Wells, Mrs.(?) Giddings, Grace Hughes
Welschimer, Mrs. Harry Schwab, Mary Edmunds
Welsh, Mrs. Edward Carlson, Emma Lincoln
Welter, Mrs. John Halen, Catherine "Katie" Hand
Weniger (Winegar), Mrs. France, Flora Hyde
Wenner, Mrs. Roy E. Dean, Ida Elma Clark
Wenzel, Mrs. Margaret Heilman, Margaret McPherson
Wenzel, Mrs. Michael Ebel, Sophia McPherson
Wenzel, Mrs. Michael Gebhardt, Magdalena McPherson
Werdel, Mrs. Peter Etbauer, Mary Bon Homme
Werner, Mrs. Karl Hieb, Christina McPherson
Werth, Mrs. Gustav Walter, Mary M. Spink
Werth, Mrs. William Von Eschen , Allie M. Brown
Wertz, Mrs. Francis A. Wilbur, Angeline Brown
Wessel, Mrs. Jacob Vollmer, Magdalina Tripp
West, Mrs. W. H. Jenkins, May Lawrence
Westberg, Mrs. Robert Anderson, Ruth McCook
Westberg, Mrs. Robert Anderson, Ruth M. McCook
Westby, Mrs. Anton Olson, Lena Lake
Westfall, Mrs. William Olson, Emma Brule
Westfall, Mrs. William F. (?), Emma Lawrence
Westley, Mrs. Eric Hafstad, Lena Deuel
Westlin, Mrs. Albert Anderson, Alma Clay
Weston, Mrs. Frank Montgomery, Adeline Loretta Lincoln
Weston, Mrs. Millard D. Ward, Urane Brookings
Westover, Mrs. (?) (?), Della Custer
Westover, Mrs. Clarence Munk, Maude Minnehaha
Wettstein, Mrs. Anton A. Brant, Mernie Belva Spink
Weyer, Mrs. Christ Schmidt, Jennie McCook
Whaley, Mrs. Josiah Bean, Susan Frances Kingsbury
Wharton, Mrs. Elza E. Bowles, Cora Lena Hand
Wheat, Mrs. Walter H. Ross, Mary Jane "Jennie May" Minnehaha
Wheeler, Mrs. Earl Rainville, Leona Marie Lawrence
Wheelihan, Mrs. Charles (?), Emily McPherson
Wherry, Mrs. Melvin Rudd, Mary Louise Hand
Whetham, Mrs. James Parliaman, Anne Charles Mix
Whipple, Mrs. John E. Swift, Jennie Bon Homme
Whitcomb, Mrs. William Bauman, Tracy Alice Spink
Whitcomb, Mrs. Winfred F. "Whit" (?), Edna Ziebach
White, Mrs. George H. Holcomb, May Pennington
White, Mrs. Louis T. Robinson, Edith Hyde
Whiting, Mrs. Eugene ? Gregory
Whitney, Mrs. John C. (?), Anna L. Minnehaha
Whitney, Mrs. M. Root, Katie E. Brown
Whitney, Mrs. Ralph M. Chambers, Io Faulk
Wick, Mrs. Hans Birch, Hilda Grant
Wick, Mrs. John A. Mead, Lora Miner
Wiebe, Mrs. William Ross, Wilhelmina Fall River
Wiedenman, Mrs. George ? Hughes
Wiegand, Mrs. Conrad S. Kerr, Floy Pennington
Wiggin, Mrs. F. C. Schriner, Mary Minnehaha
Wightman, Mrs. Ralph Kirley, Lucia Hughes
Wilbur (Wilber), Mrs.Oren Edger "Ed" Holborn, Laura E. Brown
Wilbur, Henry Dix, Leona Adelaide Yankton
Wilbur, Mrs. Fred Schnase (Schnauser), Elizabeth Brown
Wilbur, Mrs.Henry Clement, Esther Louise Brown
Wilder, Mrs. Almanzo J. Ingalls, Laura Kingsbury
Wilder, Mrs. Benjamin Vaughn Bowers, Anne Alberta "Bertie" Sanborn
Wilds, Mrs. George Lawless, Frances Ann Lake
Wilkins, Mrs. Harry (?), Patience Spink
Wilkins, Mrs. John Hose, Minnie Lawrence
Wilkins, Mrs. John C. Merritt, Mary Black Hills
Wilkins, Mrs. Vet Husaboe, Gertrude Mae Moody
Wilkinson, Mrs. E. G. Carr, Audie Pennington
Wilkinson, Mrs. Ernest A. Reid, Loma Kingsbury
Williams, Mrs. Arthur Catlin, Nellie Union
Williams, Mrs. Benjamin Arthur Moore, Mary "Marie" Day
Williams, Mrs. Charles Emmanuel, Minnie Grant
Williams, Mrs. Charles M. Jones, Margaret Elizabeth Codington
Williams, Mrs. E. L. Jones, (?) Brown
Williams, Mrs. Ernest (?), Lorena Miner
Williams, Mrs. Fred Nelson, Bertha Catherine Brookings
Williams, Mrs. Fred B. Hokenstad, Cannetha Lincoln
Williams, Mrs. Guy Crilly, Theresa Pennington
Williams, Mrs. Hugh J. Griffiths, Sarah E. Brown
Williams, Mrs. Isaac ? Moody
Williams, Mrs. Jabez R. Pett, Anne Eliza Brown
Williams, Mrs. Johan Hannah, Sarah Day
Williams, Mrs. Louis P. Williams, Florence Mae Hughes
Williams, Mrs. Otis King, Bertha Hand
Williams, Mrs. Robert Thomas Rowlands, Catherine Grant
Williams, Mrs. Walter Wharton, Cassie Hand
Williams, Mrs. William M. "Bill M." Jones, Catherine Dora Lake
Williamson, Mrs. (?) Black, Minnie Lawrence
Williamson, Mrs. Jesse P. Jordan, Addie Sully
Williamson, Mrs. John P. Van Nuys, Sarah Amelia Brule
Willoughby, Mrs. Victor Mills, Ellen Gertrude Fall River
Wilmarth, Mrs. L. D. ? Lake
Wilmsen, Mrs. Ernest A. Stearns, Isabella "Belle" Maria Brown
Wilrodt, Mrs. Abraham Koepke, Anna Brule
Wilson, Mrs. (?) (?), Laura Lawrence
Wilson, Mrs. Albert D. Cushman, Irene Lawrence
Wilson, Mrs. Cecil Reick, Carolina Albertina Spink
Wilson, Mrs. Ella T. ? Aurora
Wilson, Mrs. George Carlson, Emma J. Grant
Wilson, Mrs. John Edwin McKune, Hortense Julia Sanborn
Wilson, Mrs. Robert L. Washburn, Mary Lincoln
Wilson, Mrs. W. W. Croal, Theresa Genevieve Roberts
Wilson, Mrs. William Mooney, Cecelia Davison
Wilton, Mrs. Josiah A.(Joseph) Carroll, Elizabeth Marie Bon Homme
Winans, Mrs. A. D. Moss, Emily Hyde
Winchell, Mrs. Ed Craig, Birdena Mae Spink
Windmueller, Mrs. Guss Bender, Rose McPherson
Winerd, Mrs. Fred (?), Myrtle Edmunds
Wingen, Mrs. J. P. Brogelman, Elizabeth Miner
Winget, Mrs. Elizabeth ? Aurora
Winter, Mrs. Christian Hoffman, Maria Hutchinson
Winters (Winter), Mrs. Nathaniel G. (M. J.) Tiede, Mathilda Hutchinson
Wipf, Mrs. Joe Hofer, (?) Hutchinson
Wipf, Mrs. John B. ? Hutchinson
Wise, Mrs. George Buri, Mary Grant
Wise, Mrs. J. D. (?), Anna Perkins
Wittmayer, Mrs. Peter Heiser, Eva McPherson
Woitte, Mrs. Ben Roth, Kate Elizabeth Grant
Wolf, Mrs. Gilbert Ahartz, Elizabeth Grant
Wolf, Mrs. Jacob F. Bauder, Lydia Bon Homme
Wolfe, Mrs. George Cachelin, Mabel Grace Lawrence
Wolfer, Mrs. Karl Weber, Christine Campbell
Wolff, Mrs. Christian Straub, Magdalena Walworth
Wolff, Mrs. Christian G. Gutjahr, Katherina McPherson
Wolff, Mrs. Jacob Gohl, Christina McPherson
Wolff, Mrs. John (?), Maria Walworth
Wollman (Wallman), Mrs. Joe A. Walter, Katherina Hutchinson
Wolter, Mrs. William A. Werth, Bertha Brown
Wolter, Mrs. Otto Loebs, Cora Melinda Brown
Wood, Mrs. Charles G. Jamison, Pearl Hanson
Woodbury, Mrs. Bert Smith, Nellie Moody
Woodford, Mrs. George R. Riley, Emma Cordelia Edmunds
Woodruff, Mrs. Hubert Warren Vaughn, Amy Elizabeth Hand
Woods, Mrs. (?) (?), Nancy Butte
Woolcott, Mrs. J. K. (?), Augusta L. Union
Woolman, Mrs. John Kliensasser, Mary Hutchinson
Worswick, Mrs. J. A. Shattuck, Florence E. Brown
Wortman, Mrs. Ray Stenger, Eva Custer
Woshnak, Mrs. John ? Spink
Wosje, Mrs. Rudolph Twedt, Ida Brookings
Wrage, Mrs. Jennings Berry, Verna Mae Hand
Wright, Mrs. Ernest Robert Fry, Lovena Abbygail (Abegail) Lincoln
Wright, Mrs. Georgw W. ? Hand
Wright, Mrs. Harry (?), Margaret Ellen "Ella" Lawrence
Wright, Mrs. Henry Vallery, Annie Lawrence
Wright, Mrs. John Gordon, Marjory Lake
Wright, Mrs. John E. Overacker (Overdaker), Edith Brule
Wright, Mrs. W. J. Wilmarth, (?) Lake
Wringrose, Mrs. John Browning, Ethelreda Lawrence
Wudel, Mrs. Otto Bertsch, Sophia Hutchinson
Wueizer, Mrs. John Wharton, Vesta Gertrude Hand
Wurtz, Mrs. George Jansen Ringer, Sophia Ann Hyde
Wyman, Mrs. A. Lee White, Bessie M. Yankton
X
No names
Y
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Yada, Mrs. Charles Klipstine, Wilhemeina Codington
Yada, Mrs. Otto J. Hurd, Nellie Eldora Hand
Yauney, Mrs. Nat Bird, Hazel Spink
Ylitalo, Mrs. Peter Abram (?), Anna Greta Brown
Yonker (Younker), Mrs. Saunders, Corrine Grant
York, Mrs. Oliver (?), Minnie Beadle
Youel, Mrs. Chas Dibble, Nellie Moody
Young, Mrs. (?) Wright, Edna Sanborn
Young, Mrs. Alfred John Damon, Isabell Lawrence
Young, Mrs. Henry (?), Lizzie McPherson
Young, Mrs. John (?), Anna E. Brown
Young, Mrs. John S. Williams, Anne Eliza Brown
Young, Mrs. Margin L. Benedict, Nellie Bon Homme
Young, Mrs. Robert O. Melroy, Nelllie A. Spink
Young, Mrs. Sutton E. Stickney, Emma Minnehaha
Youngquist, Mrs. Edward V. DeBell, Florence Todd
Youngwirth, Mrs. (?) (?), Magdalena (Magdakena) Faulk
Yttreness, Mrs. John Johnson, Karen Amelia Union
Yunker, Mrs. John (?), Louise Eleanor Brown
Z
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Zabrsa, Mrs. Anthony Julius Stolle, Mathilda Brown
Zastrow, Mrs. Charles Yeske, Anna Marie Brown
Zech, Mrs. Charles W. Buri, Elizabeth Grant
Zeigler, Mrs. Philip (?), Regina Hyde
Zeigler, Mrs.George Feigal, Caroline Grant
Zeitschel, Mrs. Carlos Manly, Bridget Miner
Zeller, Mrs. George Grenz, Rosina McPherson
Zemlicka, Mrs. Frank, Sr. Forman, Josephine Hyde
Zens, Mrs. Anton Scheuren, Elizabeth Miner
Zens, Mrs. Joseph Schmitten, Antonia Spink
Zens, Mrs. Joseph Schmitten, Antonia Spink
Zentz, Mrs. George Hough, Adella "Della" Laura Meade
Zick, Mrs. August C. Mulligan, Sadie E. Brown
Zick, Mrs. Edward (?), Kate Brown
Zickrick, Mrs. Charles William Potter, Ida Mae Miner
Zietlow, Mrs. J. L. W. Hewitt, Martha Brown
Zimmerman, Mrs. John Bischke, Christine Campbell
Zirpel, Mrs. Robert Riecke, Bertha Roberts
Not Married/Unknown Married Name
Married Name
Maiden Name
County
Alseika, Sophie Brookings

Amsden, Ruth Hester Grant

Anderberg, Edith L. Minnehaha

Anderson, Ann Roberts

Aungie, Harriet I. [L.] Clay

Austin, Charlotte Dewey

Babcock, Cherry A. Moody

Bailey, Latta Gregory

Baloun, Mary Hyde

Beck, Anna Hanson

Benedict, Elsie Spink

Bennett, Cora May Edmunds

Bennett, Maude Edith Edmunds

Berdahl, Tilda R. Minnehaha

Berg, Anna Brown

Bethke, Eda Grant

Bird, Susie Butte

Blilie, Katherina Agnes Moody

Bockey, Sophia Brookings

Boland, Ella Custer

Bonsness, Gunda Brown

Bottcher, Emma Hyde

Bower, Rose Clay

Bower, Rose Custer

Brodrick, Lillie Sanborn

Brueggman, Emma Hand

Burgess, Grace Clay

Burns, Anne C. Brown

Bushfield, Laura Dakota Hand

Cain, Marie Lawrence

Callahan, Kate Lawrence

Campbell, Lucy L. Beadle

Campbell, Sarah "Aunt Sally" Lawrence

Cheak, Nora Faulk

Chittick, Claude Faulk

Clark, Elizabeth Potter

Clark, Nellie (Nelle) M. Potter

Clement, Amanda Lincoln

Cline, Pearl Hyde

Coe, Clara Demaris Lawrence

Collier, Bessie Day

Combs, Grace Beadle

Conright, Hazel Grant

Dahle, Marie L. Grant

Dawes, Carrie Brown

Degnan, Katherin E. Black Hills

Dethleff, Marie C. Jerauld

Dewey, Grace Aurelia Hughes

Dewey, Harriet Frances Yankton

Dillon, Eileen (Ieleen) Gregory

Doney, Della Beadle

Driskill, (?) Harding

Dunwoody, Eva Lawrence

Ekern, Inga Mathilda Moody

Ellefson, Edith Moody

Elsner, Tillie Brown

Englebritson, Bertha Lawrence

Erdmann, Martha E. Brown

Evers, Elsie A. Grant

Falken, Edith Brookings

Farrar, Alice E. Day

Farrar, Gertrude May Day

Feigle, Caroline "Carrie" Emma Pennington

Felberg, Mary Brookings

Fenner, Martha Grant

Fleming, Katherine Beadle

Folds, Harriet E. Minnehaha

Ford, Mary Edna Lawrence

Friswald, Emily Walworth

Fundingsland, Bertha O. Lincoln

Gage, Matilda Brown

George, Cora Hutchinson

Giessinger, (?) Harding

Gotfredson, Sena Lawrence

Grabowska, Angela "Nellie" McPherson

Graft, Katie Brown

Gronseth, Celina Marshall

Gronseth, Martha Marshall

Gulickson, Tena Brown

Hafnor, Anna Brown

Haft, Della Pennington

Hanson, Helen J. Minnehaha

Herron, Ella Faulk

Herron, Grace Hughes

Heumphreus, Mary S. Custer

Hilbert (Hilton), Amelia Brown

Holland, Ethel M. Brown

Holmes, Edna Spink

Howard, Hazel Fern McCook

Humpa, Marg Hutchinson

Isaak, Josephine McPherson

Jaynes, Mildred Spink

Jensen, Hilda Lincoln

Johnson, Anna Marshall

Johnson, Sadie Lincoln

Jones, Gwendolene Hand

Kaska, Lydia Spink

Keen, Leonore Lincoln

Kingsbury, Helen L. Minnehaha

Kintigh, Jessie Hand

Klinkhammer, Catherine Miner

Kohloff, Minnie Luella Brown

Kuhn, Mabel M. Day

Laidlaw, Clyde Brown

LaScelle, Cora A. Brown

Lathrop, Margaret A. Charles Mix

Lawless, Mayme Union

Lawrensen, Cassie Lawrence

Lewis, Janette Warner Edmunds

Lewis, Leora J. Pennington

Lockhart, Margarette (Marguerite) Grant

Macy, Sarah H. Bon Homme

Marso, Lizzie Hyde

Martin, Gertrude Annie Turner

Martin, Margaret Jane Turner

Martin, Mary Frances Hutchinson

Martins, Helen Ruth Day

Mason, Meda Brown

Mason, Meda Brown

McFarland, Blanche Minnehaha

McGuire, Hattie Sully

McIntosh, Rose E. Walworth

McKinnon, Margaret C. Walworth

McPherson, Marjorie L. Grant

Mitchell, Alice Lake

Moberg, Hilda L. Faulk

Moe, Ada Grant

Morse, Etta Sanborn

Murphy, Jennie C. Yankton

Murray, Mable M. Minnehaha

Muth, Elizabeth Marshall

Nelson, Minnie Clara Grant

Nesbitt, Marie Ann Walworth

Nixon, Edith Roberts

Null, Gertrude Alice Jerauld

Odegaard, Anna Bertina Hyde

Odegaard, Berit Christina Hyde

Odegaard, Ida Amelia Hyde

Odegaard, Ruth Hyde

Oertli, Edna Aurora Bon Homme

Oertli, Edna Aurora Brown

Olson, Anna Christine Grant

Ostroot, Christine Kingsbury

Oswald, Josie Miner

Pangburn, Jessie M. Faulk

Perrin, Edith F. McCook

Peterson, Stella G. Deuel

Pickles, Hattie Clark

Powell, Ethel M. Gregory

Provine, Ruth Emma Potter

Pyle, Gladys Hand

Raad, Caroline Deuel

Rehnke, Emma Spink

Rexstrew, Lavantia Day

Roberts, Ellen Brookings

Robison (Robinson), Thurza Hand

Rodgers, Anna Lee Grant

Rodgers, Laura Grant

Rokusek, Anna Yankton

Ronayne, Ree Aurora

Rummel, Matilda Minnehaha

Ryan, Bernadette "Nettie" Hutchinson

Ryan, Ella Clay

Sanders, Mae Minnehaha

Schaefers, Anna M Hand

Schlect, Mary Turner

Scott, Caroline Spink

Searle, Alice Brown

Shade, Gertrude M. Spink

Shepard, Addie Esther Marshall

Shepard, Edna Marshall

Shoff, Grace Hyde

Shoff, Mabel Hyde

Sisson, Nina Lawrence

Skarloken, Matilda Brookings

Smith, Daisy Faulk

Smith, Louisa M. Roberts

Smith, Nellie Dakota Brookings

Snyder, Elizabeth Brown

Solberg, Anna Marie Union

Solem, Hannah Union

Solomon, Lisa Day

Spargo, Helen Mae Lawrence

Spicer, Flora Abigail Codington

Stallman, Katherine Beadle

Steinleitner, Mary Hand

Stevens, Florence Lucy Brown

Stewert, Jennie Marshall

Storman, Cornelia Lawrence

Stuart, Mathilda E. Lincoln

Tait, Elizabeth Beadle

Tait, Frances Beadle

Todd, Katherine Yankton

Tonner, Lula Pennington

Torkelson, Miss Lena Kingsbury

Turgeon, Onesime Exavia Bon Homme

Urban, Anna Mary Davison

Vaux, Elizabeth Codington

Veatch, Winnie Willow Lawrence

Vehe, Ida Rose Grant

Voight, Emma Amelia (Emelia) Brown

Wade, Rose Brown

Wahlen, Josephine Faulk

Walker, Evelyn Emma Codington

Walsh, Mae Hand

Ward, Margaret Yankton

Warner, Marjorie Perkins

Washburn, Minnie Minnehaha

Watson, Lililian Hutchinson

Watson, Lucia Minnehaha

Weeks, Nellie (Nelly) Harding

Weiblen, Dora Hand

Wendt, Rose Day

Wenz, Anna Josephine Brown

Wheeler, Adaline Frances Beadle

Whitney, Abbie Frances Brule

Wiley, Bessie Miner

Wilkinson, Jessie Sanborn

Williams, Lida M. Meade

Wipf, Rebecca Hutchinson

Wiswall, Camilla Lucy Carline Deuel

Woolhiser, Edith Gregory

Work, Mary Louise Brookings

Young, Gertrude Stickney Minnehaha

Zeigler, Ida Grant

Zeitschel, Maude Miner

Zeller, Clara Brown

Zimmermann, Edith Katherine Lake

Zimmermann, Lillie M. Lake
? (?), Florence W. Kingsbury
? ? Minnehaha
? Barker, Nellie M. Hand
? Bowles, Cora Lena Hand
? Carter, Bessie Pennington
? Everson, Estella Brown
? Holcomb, Nellie Lawrence
? Hurd, Kattie May Hand
? Jackson, Eva Fall River
? McCullough, Ascha Belle Hyde
? Reha, Frankie Hyde




605-123-4567 | Contact us! | Twitter | Facebook